Ardlethan: Ardlethan Picnic Racing Club Saturday 18, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Mar-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43


Race 1 - 2:00PM MAARTY VAN EGMOND GRAIN MARKETING MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:25.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPARKLING GLOW John Rolfe Mr Ashley Boyd 5 64.5 N/A $4.60 Haradasun / Fireglo
2 6 TEARFUL KITTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Mr Billy Owen 0.18 2 64.5 N/A $4.40 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
3 3 YANGON Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 2.05 3 67 N/A $3.50 Exceed And Excel / Miss Rangoon
4 4 VOULOIR George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.79 4 65 N/A $3.20F Choisir / Moniette
5 2 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Ms Simone Vella 6.14 1 67
(cd 64)
N/A $3.40 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
1 SOUTHERN GOLD John Rolfe 0 N/A Southern Image / Undolla
Race 2 - 2:40PM WALLY HALDEN MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 67 N/A $3.50 Strategic Maneuver / Princess Matilda
2 6 BUNALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Mr Shannon Fogg 1.89 3 64.5
(cd 62.5)
N/A $7 Alert / Bunyarra
3 3 DEADLY CUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Mr Billy Owen 2.05 5 66.5 N/A $2.10F Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
4 4 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby K Bell 6.99 1 66.5 N/A $7 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
5 7 HOOT IF I AM HOT John Marzol Ms Samara Johnson 7.74 4 64.5 N/A $12 Reward for Effort / Eclipse Harmony
6 1 ASSERTIVE MANNER John Rolfe Mr Ashley Boyd 27.31 6 67 N/A $8 Manner Hill / St. Orans
5 YOUTHFUL JO George Wright 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Elyria
Race 3 - 3:20PM JACK & OLIVE STEWART MEMORIAL CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Muneefajam) $15. Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 5c for 1st, 9c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 4 62.5 43 $2F Alert / Gold Locket
2 4 FETTLERS BOOT Dennis Bush Ms Samara Johnson 2.93 5 62 40 $18 Bootleg / Scareface
3 1 MR HUMMUN BEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Mr Billy Owen 4.07 1 65.5 50 $2.60 Husson / Miss Essembee
4 7 LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Ms Simone Vella 7.85 3 62
(cd 59)
32 $11 O'lonhro / Tansgirl
5 3 BIT AND BOP Micaela Wheeler K Bell 11.64 6 62 42 $12 Exceed And Excel / Provokes
6 6 INNER CLINCH Debbie Prest Ms Laura Collins (a3/58kg) 17.63 2 62
(cd 59)
34 $10 Mugharreb / Baby Boxer
SB 5 MUNEEFAJAM John Rolfe Mr Ashley Boyd 0 62 36 $15 Hidden Dragon / Red Temptation
Race 4 - 4:00PM THE DELTA AGRIBUSINESS ARDLETHAN PICNIC CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $5,520, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:35.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AS EASY AS Sarah Mcilrick Ms Samara Johnson 6 62 45 $8 Strada / Citiblues
2 2 TYSON’S TIGER Scott Spackman Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 2.87 1 64.5 55 $2.70F Seidnazar / Miss Dewars
3 6 THE REAL MCCOY Rodger Waters Mr Michael Gray 2.95 3 62 40 $4.80 Shaft / Princess Annandon
4 9 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Mr Billy Owen 5.35 9 62 34 $15 Starcraft / Gin Sling
5 8 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Mr Shannon Fogg 6.15 8 62
(cd 60)
37 $7 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
6 3 IT’S A VIRTUE John Rolfe Mr Ashley Boyd 10.49 4 62 48 $10 Starcraft / Gifted Spirit
7 1 MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 12.92 7 67 60 $4.20 Danzero / Aunty Betty
8 7 LENS Michael Loftus Ms Simone Vella 13.04 2 62
(cd 59)
39 $17 Dreamscape / Edgy
9 5 NOAH’S SECRET Michael Loftus K Bell 36.34 5 62 41 $21 Ad Valorem / Happy Bounty
Race 5 - 4:40PM GRAINCORP & FREIGHTLINK TROPHY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $4,500.1st $3,105, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Black Fusion) $7. Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 10c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Ms Laura Collins (a3/58kg) 2 62
(cd 59)
48 $4 Krupt / Guaracha
2 2 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland K Bell 1.01 8 65 56 $2F Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
3 9 EASIESTGAMEONEARTH Scott Spackman Ms Samara Johnson 1.72 4 62 44 $11 Chat Up Line / Lets Embrace
4 6 MULDOON John Rolfe Mr Ashley Boyd 2.09 6 62 50 $9.50 Testa Rossa / Gladefield
5 1 CYCLONE ANDY George Wright Mr Shannon Fogg 7.13 1 67
(cd 65)
60 $8.50 Yasey / Darsawye
6 5 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Mr Billy Owen 7.32 5 62 50 $12 Dubleo / Lover in Space
7 10 OH NO GECKO John Tyack Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 11.56 3 62 39 $13 Danerich / Shesababe
8 3 BEMILES Mark Ward Mr Michael Gray 99.9 7 62 54 $8.50 Shaft / Way Past Midnight
SB 4 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Graham Byatt Mr Ricky Blewitt 0 62 50 $7 Pentire / Stretto
7 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland 0 48 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
Race 6 - 5:20PM F.G.COLLIS MEMORIAL CLASS B HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MY FRIEND ALBERT Trevor Sutherland Mr Billy Owen 9 65.5 48 $4.20 Magic Albert / Berkley Miss
2 1 DUBLIN DAN Graham Grimmond Mr Shannon Fogg 0.76 7 66
(cd 64)
49 $3.50F Myboycharlie / Spangle
3 5 BARONESS SNOW Kylie Kennedy Ms Laura Collins (a3/58kg) 1.3 5 62
(cd 59)
45 $8 Dylan Thomas / Just Pamela
4 4 STORM PATROL Craig Tyack Ms Simone Vella 3.97 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
42 $8 Dreamscape / Dawn Patrol
5 3 PELLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Mr Michael Gray 5 6 63.5 49 $10 Shrapnel / Princess Annandon
6 6 INFINITUM ET ULTRA Dennis Bush Ms Samara Johnson 5.19 3 62 39 $9 Ad Valorem / Danrory
7 8 BONOSA Robert Anderson Mr Ashley Boyd 5.31 2 62 37 $8 Bon Hoffa / Costosa
8 9 RAVESI Debbie Prest K Bell 8.96 4 62 37 $13 Strada / Push the Envelope
9 7 AFTERSHAVE John Tyack Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 12.03 8 62 38 $11 Green Perfume / Silk Route