Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 17, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.75
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Mar-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:24.90 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MERCURIAL LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 59 60 $2.10F Pendragon / Mercury Lady
2 4 SEPTIMO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.3 3 58.5 58 $4.60 Starspangledbanner / Quest for Success
3 6 STROKE OF EIGHT Bill Prain Jeff Penza 4.6 2 56.5 54 $10 Valixir / October Miss
4 2 IN MUM’S MEMORY Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 5.9 6 59 63 $12 Domesday / Double Eight Carat
5 1 DREAMS ALIVE Michael Tubman Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 7 59 59 $8 Sebring / Chance Bye
6 5 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Richard Bensley 7.3 4 58 61 $7.50 Zariz / Summertown Girl
7 8 PRINCESS MAHER Chris Gleeson Shaun Guymer 14.5 8 54 46 $51 Al Maher / Gospelor
8 9 ZAPHOD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 14.9 1 54
(cd 52)
40 $41 California Dane / Eyenar
7 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 0 53 Lago Delight / Striking Laila
Race 2 - 1:40PM GOULBURN CARPET COURT MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.64 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BAYAMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 2 56.5 N/A $2.70F Commands / Squalls
2 5 FAVOURITE UNCLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.3 4 58.5 N/A $11 Uncle Mo / Love One
3 6 MADISON GARDENS BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jay Ford 1.8 1 58.5 N/A $6.50 Master Harry / Melrose Gardens
4 1 STATELY LORD Bill Prain Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.7 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $9.50 Arena / Miss Superb
5 3 BROTHER DARKNESS John P Thompson Jeff Penza 4.9 6 58.5 N/A $4.20 Myboycharlie / Amazing Glow
6 9 ROSOVER Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 5.6 5 57 N/A $6.50 Over / Rosita's Gem
7 13 MAGIC BANNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Prain Bobby El-Issa 13.6 7 56.5 N/A $51 Arlington / Elucidate
2 TIZNOW OR NEVER Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Tiznow / She's Due
12 LADY SELKIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Gio Ponti / Play Date
7 NICKALO Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Nicconi / Under de Boardwalk
8 FAIRY SHADOW Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Pinocchio's Sister
4 FATHERS DELIGHT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Savabeel / Party Royal
10 SOLO SONG Mitch Newman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Oratorio / Coeur D'or
Race 3 - 2:15PM S & K WILSON PLUMBING 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.76 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Krystal) $10. Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 4c for 1st, 15c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PARTYHOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 1 55 N/A $1.75F Northern Meteor / Princess Emmy
2 4 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.5 8 57 N/A $21 Dalghar / Honor Babe
3 16e STARS GALAWE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 6.5 12 55
(cd 54)
N/A $71 Salade / Saginaw
4 10 MYSTIQUE BEAUTY Philip Courtney Adrian Layt 6.9 5 55 N/A $21 Moscow Ballet / Kit
5 2 HI CALIBER Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 8.5 11 57 N/A $6.50 Pour Moi / Chickens
6 1 DHARKAN (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 8.6 7 57 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Miss Mocha
7 3 ITSA JOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 8.7 2 57 N/A $71 Al Maher / Royal Wit
8 9 MOMENT OF HOPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Prain Bobby El-Issa 9 9 55 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
9 6 DAPHNE DYNAMITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 9.2 4 55 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Glogirl
10 5 THE LAST GODFATHER Richard Litt Anthony Cavallo 10.6 3 57 N/A $17 High Chaparral / World Event
11 13 TEXAS DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 10.7 6 55 N/A $26 Zoffany / Texarcana
12 15e MASTER MAVERICK Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 20.2 10 57 N/A $31 Vitrinite / Bella My Star
SB 8 KRYSTAL BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jeff Penza 0 55 N/A $10 Dubleo / Brookton Bling
7 EVOLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Molly Dot Com
17e ALTE PETE Scott Wade 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme
14 VALORHESSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
12 SWEET CAVIAR Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 0 N/A Wanted / Belleluia
Race 4 - 2:50PM GOULBURN EXPRESS FREIGHT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:39.52 Last 600m: 0:38.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 AS I DO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 5 56 N/A $12 Casino Prince / She Will Be Loved
2 2 TIMELESS MELODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Prain Jeff Penza 0.8 4 58.5 N/A $4.80 Snippetson / Roman Interlude
3 6 NATCHWHALI (NZ) Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 1 9 57 N/A $6.50 O'Reilly / Danex
4 3 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 6 58 N/A $8 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
5 13 FRONTIERSMAN Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 2 1 55.5 N/A $16 Musket / Miss Madelaine
6 7 SOUL TESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Bobby El-Issa 2.1 2 57 N/A $5 Testa Rossa / Super Smudge
7 8 PRISTINE GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 5.1 8 56.5 N/A $4.20F Snitzel / So Pristine
8 12 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Andrew Banks 5.2 7 55.5 N/A $61 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
9 14 PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen Adrian Layt 5.4 11 55.5 N/A $41 Danewin / Elegy
10 5 POLAR BLAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 5.6 3 57.5 N/A $8 Smart Missile / Driven Snow
11 15e DUCHESS OF DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bronwyn Mackie Shaun Guymer 15.8 13 55.5 N/A $41 Northern Meteor / Philocracy
12 1 THE POUND KEEPER BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 16.8 12 59 N/A $26 Authorized / Alldressedinblack
13 17e VICTORY SQUARE Philip Courtney Simon Miller 16.9 10 56 N/A $26 Moscow Ballet / Touch of Heart
16e SERGING RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Oratorio / Eisteddfod
18e MASKING Wendy Roche Jay Ford 0 N/A Good Journey / Barossa Delight
11 PINKISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Blue Grouse
10 ELLIE BEACH Wayne Austin Kanichiro Fujii 0 N/A Venice Beach / Eliane
4 PIRELLONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 0 N/A Gio Ponti / Choice Blend
Race 5 - 3:25PM ANNS WEDDINGS & FUNCTIONS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:38.76 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2 56 49 $8 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
2 1 THUNDER ROAD Emma Longmire Jeff Penza 1.3 5 60.5 54 $3.70F Roadhog / Alone Again
3 3 OUT OF THE NIGHT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 2.8 1 60
(cd 58.5)
53 $3.80 Fastnet Rock / Zarita
4 5 SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 6.2 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $5 Testa Rossa / Songs
5 8 MUGGA MALLEY Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 7.3 7 55.5 44 $6.50 Alert / Finish the Quest
6 11 KADOTA Nick Mitchell Adrian Layt 10.7 4 54 42 $14 Snitzel / Figmentation
7 9 DAMYSUS Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 13 6 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $8.50 Artie Schiller / Paliza
10 BELLA MIST Wade Mathie Simon Miller 0 42 See You Yarraman / Senorita Saxby
6 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Mathew Cahill 0 46 Denmarket / Blue White
2 IMMY Danny Williams Grant Buckley 0 57 Ready's Image / Tricia's Wish
4 LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 52 More Than Ready / Confer
Race 6 - 4:05PM ELECTEL SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.03 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 JANIS Chris Hensler Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $8.50 Duporth / Girls Rock
2 2 SIKHING GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0.1 1 57.5 56 $3F Sepoy / Soul Diva
3 3 REWARD FOR FASHION Tim Martin Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 1.6 6 57
(cd 54)
58 $9 Reward for Effort / My Fashion
4 9 BANDIT BELLE Danny Williams Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 4.2 2 54.5 54 $18 Bushranger / Miss Unexpected
5 1 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 5.4 5 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $3.80 Krupt / Missala
6 7 SHEOAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 6.4 4 56
(cd 54)
57 $7 Congrats / Casuarina
7 5 AKUMANDI Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.1 8 56
(cd 54)
56 $10 Excites / Say When
8 11 SWEET LYRICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ritchie Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 14.6 7 54
(cd 52.5)
53 $15 Poet's Voice / Confectionery
12 SHE’S KIDDING Gratz Vella Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 0 52 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
10 HALLIDAY ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 50 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
4 THE VEAL THING BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin 0 58 Snitzel / Revolutions
6 FIRST ORDER Danny Williams Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 0 56 Authorized / La Primera
Race 7 - 4:40PM SWIFTWOOD TILES & BATHROOMS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (SCALED-1.5KGS) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.44 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FINAL TRICK Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 7 58
(cd 55)
61 $7 Ad Valorem / Fudo San
2 8 MYSTICISM Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 1.8 3 56.5 58 $4.80 Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
3 7 KAWAIKINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 9 56.5 59 $4.40F All American / Sky Girl
4 9 ORANGE TIME Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 3.4 2 56.5
(cd 55)
58 $12 Bon Hoffa / County Harvest
5 5 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 6 57.5 56 $9.50 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
6 2 ATLANTIC SENTINEL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 3.7 1 59
(cd 57.5)
59 $7 Rock of Gibraltar / Cut And Run
7 12 ALABASTA BAY Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 3.8 4 54 49 $13 Al Samer / Damasta
8 11 YANKEE FOXTROT Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.7 8 54.5 50 $10 All American / Cha Cha's Angel
9 4 LOSTASOCK Philip Courtney Brodie Loy 6.2 5 57.5 56 $6 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
10 10 MANDALONG JENNY Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 8.7 10 55.5 56 $14 Star Witness / Mandalong Express
13 ON OUR SELECTION Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 0 49 Choisir / My Life
6 ELLE SNITZ Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 58 Snitzel / Makemeasupermodel
1 ANDSOITISWRITTEN Terry Robinson Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 0 66 Written Tycoon / Donna Carina
Race 8 - 5:20PM AUSTRALIAN STOCKYARD CO CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -2.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.45 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SMOKEY’S JOY Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $7.50 Haradasun / Faenza
2 9 INCH PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 0.2 9 54.5 54 $10 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
3 3 BETRAYED Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0.3 6 59 62 $4.40EF Dane Shadow / Fair Embrace
4 4 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Jay Ford 0.7 2 58 60 $4.40EF I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
5 7 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 2.2 7 55.5 52 $7.50 Walking or Dancing / Jessepic
6 10 LE DEJEUNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.5 1 54.5 54 $8.50 Commands / Leamington
7 5 LADY WYNETTE Michael Tubman Adrian Layt 3.9 3 56.5 57 $16 Snippetson / Stand By Your Man
8 11 EMPYREAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 4.1 5 54 53 $8 Encosta de Lago / Cutie Express
9 13 NEYLA’S GIRL George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 4.2 4 54 50 $21 Krupt / Neylabu
10 14 KENTUCKY ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.3 10 54 48 $26 All American / Cha Cha's Angel
11 8 ATLANTIC DREAMER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 9.9 11 55 54 $14 Pins / New Edition
18e LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic 0 40 Beautiful Crown / Sacred Halo
17e KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett 0 40 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
16e INCUBATE Scott Riley 0 41 Host / Blooming Luck
15 TIME IN MOTION Gratz Vella Brendan Ward 0 48 Time Thief / Vocal Dancer
6 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Richard Bensley 0 52 Street Boss / Treasure Book
2 LADY DANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride 0 64 Dane Shadow / Lady Sublime
12 REPENTANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Paul King 0 53 Lope de Vega / Devil's Walkway