Cessnock: Newcastle Jockey Club Tuesday 14, March 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Mar-17 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STRIKE FOR VICTORY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Reve de Victoire
2 5 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 0.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Provoking
3 1 BLUETWENTYTWO (NZ) Kim Waugh Josh Adams 1.7 0 N/A   El Hermano / Dream Belle
4 2 HAMMOON DREAM Kris Lees Terry Green 4.1 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Venassas Jig
5 7 BAO ZHENG Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Legal Thrills
6 3 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Commands
7 6 WAHNG WAH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Factor of Safety
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRAFTINESS Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0 N/A   Starcraft / Rosecutter
2 6 UPSTART Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8 0 N/A   Starcraft / Cannarelle
3 2 DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 11.8 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Raindane
4 5 UNBRIDLED POWER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 12.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ready Miss
5 3 FASHION SNIPTZ Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Queen of Fashion
6 4 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Nicholas Perrett 14.2 0 N/A   Oratorio / Norbows Delight
Race 3 - 8:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CINQUE STELLA Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0 N/A   Starcraft / Goujon
2 5 POINT FORWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Vantage Point
3 2 BOCHY Kris Lees Robert Thompson 1.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Kanyini
4 4 EXCELAMOUR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.6 0 N/A   Excelebration / Explosive Love
5 6 SHAZZANNELL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 2.4 0 N/A   All American / Body Beautiful
6 1 AMERICAN GENERAL Todd Howlett Terry Green 2.6 0 N/A   All American / Dewars And Lace
Race 4 - 9:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FURORE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Pierro / Stormy Choice
2 7 IN A SPRING Justin McIntosh Nicholas Perrett 0.1 0 N/A   Ready As / Time Release
3 4 HILFIGER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Topshopper
4 5 MISS GLAMORHUSS Todd Howlett Terry Green 3.6 0 N/A   Husson / War Attitude
5 2 EMILY’S SONG Allan Kehoe Ms Alena Skerritt 3.9 0 N/A   Big Brown / Silent Song
6 6 TALDORA MISS James Berry Shane S Arnold 8.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Antipode
1 DELANGE Pat Farrell 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Cattalo
Race 5 - 9:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLAPERON Todd Howlett Terry Green 0 N/A   Tickets / Unflappable
2 1 BALLERINA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rosaleen
3 2 CHASTITY STRIKES Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Imanun
4 8 MIZZONE Danny Tearle Shane S Arnold 2.6 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Withoutme
5 4 FROSTY’S CHOICE Janelle Shapter Ms Alena Skerritt 5.5 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Is Sheaguru
6 6 NAEVIA John Bannister Josh Adams 6.5 0 N/A   Spartacus / Ruby Tango
7 5 JEST BENNY Jan Bowen Nicholas Perrett 8.8 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Jest a Trace
7 STARRICK Pat Farrell 0 N/A Star Witness / Rickwin
Race 6 - 9:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUBAWI SNIPER Grant Allard Josh Adams 0 N/A   Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
2 5 ORONTES Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Apamea
3 3 FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe Terry Green 3 0 N/A   Tickets / Fashion General
4 1 AMARE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.5 0 N/A   Reset / Devolante
5 4 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Alena Skerritt 6.3 0 N/A   Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
6 7 TEORAVER Kevin Miller Nicholas Perrett 11.3 0 N/A   Teofilo / All the Rave
7 6 ROSEVALE TIGER Pat Farrell Shane S Arnold 14.3 0 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Rose of Pyrmont
Race 7 - 9:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOONLIGHT WALTZ Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / River Serenade
2 1 BELLA SUBLIME Damien Lane Josh Adams 0.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Lady Sublime
3 5 SOLID NORTH Tracey Bartley Ms Alena Skerritt 2.4 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Gold Water
4 2 DU BOIS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.7 0 N/A   Duporth / Doubtful Choice
5 6 THE WORLD OVER (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.8 0 N/A   Makfi / Now the World
6 7 WARATAH BAY Adam Goldie Terry Green 6.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Enfield Waratah
7 3 JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ Steve Hodge Shane S Arnold 8.5 0 N/A   Excites / Joanne's Daughter
Race 8 - 9:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZANJAN Jan Bowen Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Zoffany / Chic Gal
2 2 KIASU MISS Larry Fairhall Shane S Arnold 0.5 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Tis Hopeful
3 4 MUNJAI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 0 N/A   Trusting / Maha Chakri
4 5 MUSITOPIA Todd Howlett Terry Green 3.8 0 N/A   Pentire / Musicanna
5 1 AERON John Bannister Josh Adams 3.9 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Moreover
6 3 LOVE’S GLORY Justin McIntosh Nicholas Perrett 4 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Steinway Lass
6 PURPLE TRAIL (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Repenting