Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 13, March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 16-Mar-17 9:22AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Castledale / Elianto
2 5 SWEET CHESTNUT David Payne Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   Congrats / Rock Me Baby
3 7 XEBEC (USA) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.6 0 N/A   Mizzen Mast / Xinji
4 2 LAST WISH (NZ) John P Thompson Christian Reith 0.8 0 N/A   Guillotine / Star Blinka
5 3 MAGNIFIER Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 1.6 0 N/A   Rothesay / Eugenie Gold
6 1 KENRIC (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 1.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ready to Lift
7 4 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Yusuke Ichikawa 5.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sylvaner
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.08 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELRIDGE Nick Mitchell Christian Reith 0 N/A   Street Sense / Awtaar
2 3 BONBONNIERE Lee Curtis James Innes Jnr 1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Mandel Set
3 1 ASSERTIN MISCHIEF Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Assertin Miss
4 6 STORM SYSTEM Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Venus
5 5 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10.3 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
6 4 CARO CAVALLO Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 11.9 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
7 WU GOK Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A Sebring / Lipari
Race 3 - 8:33AM 2YO & 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.20 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAISE AN ARMY Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Sepoy / Raise
2 1 FATHERS DELIGHT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Party Royal
3 7 SULIEN Mitch Newman Yusuke Ichikawa 0.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Canny Dancer
4 6 SHAOLIN KUNGFU Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Dancer
5 2 GOD SENT Kurt Goldman Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Great Joy
6 3 MILITARY EXPRESS Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Military Queen
7 4 PIRATE GAME Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 7.1 0 N/A   Arena / Friendly Seas
8 8 THE AVENGER Chris Waller Chad Lever 16.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Certain Promise
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RILLITO John O'Shea William Buick 0 N/A   Street Cry / Unswerving
2 4 LATITUDE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Acupuncture
3 7 PIANISSIMO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Quiet Aggie
4 2 HAV A NIP Chris Waller Chad Lever 1.6 0 N/A   Decanter / On the Natural
5 5 MATERNAL John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Divine Madonna
6 8 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Light Chance
7 1 CHAMPAGNE READY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Champagne Harmony
8 10 VAIN ELAINE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lady Elaine
9 6 MY GIULIANO Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Calm
10 3 HIMALAYA DREAM (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 8.1 0 N/A   Stormy River / Orange Blossom
Race 5 - 8:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CADENCIA Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Street Cry / Munhro
2 6 PENDELOQUE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / White Diamonds
3 7 SPEEDWAY John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Glissade
4 1 BELLA SUCCESS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bridie Belle
5 3 CALAWAY DANCER Terry Croft Tye Angland 4.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Calaway Gal
6 8 TINY TAJ John O'Shea William Buick 5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rinky Dink
7 5 GENERAL MU Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Imaginaire
8 4 GAYATRI Chris Waller Chad Lever 5.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Jaipur Princess
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MISS DEMI Marc Conners Christian Reith 0 N/A   Commands / Miss Shamardal
2 1 ARGEMONE John O'Shea William Buick 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Romneya
3 6 TORYJOY Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Joy of Flight
4 8 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Starspangled
5 7 WILD ABOUT HER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   Big Brown / Once Were Wild
6 2 DANCERS Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Husson / Viennese Lass
7 4 GUIPURE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Domesday / Lanquin
8 5 LILAKAI Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Shimasani
3 EXCEEDS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Exceedingly Happy
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MACHISMO Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Favourite Way
2 2 GRINCH Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Skyescent
3 5 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Fast Love
4 8 SO BIZARRE Tracey Bartley Blake Shinn 2.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Nesnas
5 3 HOSTWIN SHADOW Gary Moore Tim Clark 3.5 0 N/A   Longhorn / Karliyka
6 1 ENLIGHTENED BOY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Glendelvine
7 4 JOLLY HONOUR (NZ) Chris Waller Charles Bishop 4.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Vexed
8 9 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore Jason Collett 6.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Pipkin
9 7 REGAL RAGE (NZ) David Payne Tye Angland 6.7 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.70 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MEROVEE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Frankel / More Strawberries
2 4 KOOKABAA Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
3 2 FORTUNE STAR Gary Moore Adam Hyeronimus 1 0 N/A   Rothesay / Countess Dehere
4 7 NIGHT BREAKER (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Miss Caruso
5 8 TANGLED Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bramble Rose
6 9 THE MIGHTY FED David Payne Chad Lever 2.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Swiss Rose
7 3 HIGH DIVE Chris Waller Charles Bishop 2.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Rain Melody
8 6 NATHULA John O'Shea William Buick 3.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Nanda Kot
9 1 COOL DUDE John P Thompson Christian Reith 7.1 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Tully Thunder
Race 9 - 9:27AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IN TIMES OF WAR Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Street Cry / Military Rose
2 7 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
3 6 MILITARY MACHINE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 2.6 0 N/A   Mossman / Military Blonde
4 3 FORTUNATELY Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 3.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rock of Fortune
5 1 AMATA SORELLA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 0 N/A   Authorized / Sharna Myst
6 2 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 0 N/A   Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
7 8 SIZZLING BULLET Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
8 5 KIRINI Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 7.3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Admiring
9 9 SOIREE John O'Shea William Buick 11.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
Race 10 - 9:36AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.50 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPIRIT AND FIRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
2 4 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abscond
3 3 CROSS STITCH (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 0 N/A   Pins / Lowland
4 2 BROODWAR Chris Waller Chad Lever 5.1 0 N/A   Starcraft / Woppitt
5 6 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
6 9 WILD AVA Marc Conners Jason Collett 6.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Single Spice
7 5 LOVELETTER John P Thompson Tye Angland 6.5 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Tabasco Kitten
8 7 PRINCESS WILDFIRE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 7.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Leone Chiara
9 1 A PAIR OF ACES Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 16.4 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Sayalittleprayer
Race 11 - 9:45AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL CARISMA Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss Gai Flyer
2 6 POUND STERLING Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Spring Collection
3 8 YEAH BRAVO Chris Waller Charles Bishop 4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Bravo Zulu
4 2 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
5 7 SISKEN John O'Shea William Buick 8.2 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Blue Finch
6 3 FOXWAY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Miss Broadway
4 KATHAIRE (NZ) Richard Nutman 0 N/A Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
5 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird