Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Monday 13, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please Note: Bryan Murphy & William Pearson Not Riding at Meeting
Results Last Published: Tue 14-Mar-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM COUNTRY CUPS RACE DAY 22 APRIL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.03 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LEASE OF LIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 4 55 N/A $3.80 Choisir / Academy Winner
2 2 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 1.1 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.90F Foreplay / Misdeeds
3 7 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 1.36 6 55 N/A $9 Dream Ahead / Line of Sight
4 4 LANA’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 1.64 3 55 N/A $3 Beneteau / La Petite Coquette
5 8 THE DARK DRAGON BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2.72 1 55 N/A $14 Henrythenavigator / Song of Unbridled
6 6 MISS EIMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 5.23 7 55 N/A $21 Salade / Lady Octa
7 1 COOEE MARCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 5.65 5 57 N/A $26 Dane Shadow / Portside
3 ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme
Race 2 - 1:55PM QUEANBEYAN & PALERANG REGIONAL COUNCIL 4YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.27 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Little Darcy) $26 & (Bert Willy) $21. Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 4c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALERTING Craig Carmody Josh Adams 1 58.5 N/A $1.75F Alert / Ujiji
2 2 GOT NOTHING George Wright Chad Lever 4.91 5 58.5 N/A $5.50 May'haab / Eire Finesse
3 7 BENDOURA Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 5.66 4 54.5 N/A $9 Nicconi / Prayer Time
4 8 FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 5.81 6 54.5
(cd 54)
N/A $9 I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
5 11 MOIRA Daniel Nickson Jon Grisedale 6.9 3 54 N/A $61 Shellscrape / Drewcilla
6 4 WITTYKAT Aaron Clarke Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8.92 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Purrealist / Comedic
7 10 CORTINA BLUE Jenny Hoy Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.64 7 54 N/A $21 Murtajill / Cantinela
8 12 STAR RIVA Libby Haworth Brendan Ward 12.25 8 54 N/A $101 Bel Esprit / Helriva
9 6 QUIET RIPPER Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 17.93 2 56 N/A $17 Bull Ripper / Quiet Style
SB 5 LITTLE DARCY Tom Wilson Richard Bensley 0 56 N/A $26 Iffraaj / Golden Edict
SB 3 BERT WILLY Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 0 58 N/A $21 Time Thief / Iberian
15e ASSERTIVE MANNER John Rolfe 0 N/A Manner Hill / St. Orans
16e RAINBOW DOLL Jack Van Duren 0 N/A Rainbow Light / Rocker Bye Babe
14e MISS SMUGGLY Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 0 N/A Zariz / Miss Canberra
9 ALGEBRA Richard Butler Adrian Layt 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Martha
13e OLYJESS John Peiti Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Olympus / Hahjes
Race 3 - 2:35PM NATIONAL MAILING & MARKETING BENCHMARK 52 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:02.83 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LITTLE MISS CHELSY Tom Wilson Brodie Loy 9 56 46 $5 Henrythenavigator / Annie La Vie
2 2 SIBERIAN ROSE Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 5.75 6 59.5
(cd 58)
53 $6.50 Moscow Ballet / Our Tang Dynasty
3 3 PRADIER (NZ) Julia Ceely Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.52 3 57.5
(cd 56)
45 $21 Perfectly Ready / Magic Star
4 1 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Michael Heagney 6.95 2 61 52 $13 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
5 8 TYPHOON TESS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Bobby El-Issa 7.59 5 54 41 $2.70F Redoute's Choice / Gallant Tess
6 11 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Michael Travers 8.09 7 54 36 $51 Octagonal / Bellevent
7 6 ESCARPMENT (NZ) Tash Burleigh Ms Tracy O'Hara 9.9 10 55.5 41 $11 Darci Brahma / Candescent
8 7 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Shelley Walsh 10.36 8 55 40 $71 Dangerous / Miss Henry
9 10 IRISH BAY Gregory Hickman Brendan Ward 11.86 11 54 38 $14 Teofilo / Ashraqat
10 12 PRINCE ELLIOTT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings R Hunt 12.47 4 54
(cd 52.5)
36 $15 Reset / De Prima Ballerina
11 4 REASON TO BELIEVE Jenny Hoy Simon Miller 12.92 1 57.5 45 $7.50 Ready's Image / Tenets
9 BAREFOOT SHOWGIRL Colbey Hill Adrian Layt 0 38 Iffraaj / Showgirl
Race 4 - 3:10PM GEOFF HENRY ELECTRICAL MAIDEN PLATE (1460 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.36 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 2 56.5 N/A $14 Mossman / Four My Girls
2 2 EL VEE ARE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 1.87 4 59 N/A $1.40F Magic Albert / Moondreamer
3 14e ANAUEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Richard Bensley 2.9 3 56.5 N/A $21 Myboycharlie / Amarjet
4 12 PLUCK ’N’ STING BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 3.3 7 56.5 N/A $21 Pluck / Armagnac
5 9 QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley Michael Travers 3.88 11 57 N/A $21 All American / Body Beautiful
6 8 COSTA LAQUETTA Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward 5.5 6 57 N/A $8 Written Tycoon / Costa Kara
7 3 GRESHAM STATION Colbey Hill Simon Miller 5.77 10 59 N/A $41 Octagonal / Bestwick's Best
8 11 PATEE CAT John Peiti Ms Tracy O'Hara 7.17 5 56.5 N/A $18 Olympus / Hello Cocky
9 7 BURRANGONG Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 8.42 9 58.5 N/A $41 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
10 4 JACKSON COUNTY Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 10.35 8 59 N/A $31 All American / Cruyff Almighty
11 1 CLANGS BELLS Mick Miladinovic Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 19.75 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $26 Clangalang / Little Lodge
12 13e BINARY JEWEL Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 25.83 12 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Binary Star / Gemrun
15e MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Magic Albert / Salinas
16e DEMI MARE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 0 N/A Widden Valley / Ghost
6 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter 0 N/A Alert / Peaceful Sky
5 MATESHIP Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
Race 5 - 3:45PM QUEANBEYAN LEAGUES CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.24 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TYCOON MAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Bobby El-Issa 8 60.5 55 $2.10F Al Maher / Capitalism
2 4 MEDIA VITA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0.59 5 59.5 52 $9 Denman / Notker
3 9 LUNCH AT TIFFANYS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Michael Travers 1.18 7 57 51 $26 Snippetson / Sweet Tiffany
4 10 DOUBLE GOOD Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.73 6 56.5 50 $11 Dubleo / Overly
5 6 GRASP Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt 3.75 3 58.5 50 $11 Krupt / Never Let Go
6 13e YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.86 2 57.5 48 $7 Zariz / Dazzling Daphne
7 14e IMPULSE Grant Bobbin Ms Shelley Walsh 4.12 11 56.5 46 $81 Exceed And Excel / Gypsy Geena
8 12 MYINT Neville Layt Michael Heagney 4.61 9 55.5 48 $21 Al Aseel / Sweet Submission
9 1 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 5.43 10 63
(cd 60)
59 $12 Hillman / Megancan
10 2 ZUMARI (IRE) Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 6.04 12 62 57 $14 Invincible Spirit / Miss Intimate
11 7 ALREADY LEICA Darren Bailey Richard Bensley 6.19 1 58 53 $12 Ready's Image / Dame Leica
12 11 OUR SASSY GIRL Bruce Cross Ms Kacie Adams 7.17 4 56 49 $18 Show a Heart / Scenic Mist
15e SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson 0 45 Big Brown / Shovoff
16e DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart 0 45 Assafa / Vatican Angel
5 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper 0 51 Zariz / Erins Princess
8 CRYSTAL SKYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Brodie Loy 0 52 Starcraft / Celadon
Race 6 - 4:20PM MARK HALLAM & SONS BUILDERS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.46 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Caprera) $4.20. Deductions in $: Win 19c & Place 20c for 1st, 18c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WELCOME ART George Hoy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10 59 49 $15 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
2 1 DUKE OF DOWNUNDER Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0.48 4 59
(cd 56)
49 $7 Duke of Marmalade / Country Gal
3 6 CATCH THE CULPRIT Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 1.79 5 57.5 52 $3.80F Wanted / Jewel Theft
4 2 ONEMORE BOPA Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 3.41 6 59 48 $6.50 Onemorenomore / Bopalula
5 8 MISS DENARI David Kelley Richard Bensley 5.83 11 57 45 $21 Pendragon / Selva
6 11 TARAKONA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Bobby El-Issa 7.49 3 55 N/A $21 Pendragon / Margobelle
7 12 TERAWAY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings R Hunt 9.41 1 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $5 Teranaba / Miss Hathaway
8 3 STRADA TIME Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 11.63 9 59 43 $61 Strada / So Long Pop
9 10 ANOTHER WEAPON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Brendan Ward 12.68 2 55 N/A $21 Arlington / Geniemac
10 9 ARTIE’S HUSTLER Gary Colvin Shaun Guymer 14.4 8 56.5 N/A $101 Artie Schiller / Dancing Gina
11 14e GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 15.71 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $71 Eastern Star / Futuristic Dreams
SB 5 CAPRERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 57.5 55 $4.20 Bernardini / Isola
15e CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
16e WELL OVERDUE Fred Skerbic 0 N/A Half Hennessy / Hesyan
13e DAYDREAM EXPLORER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Daydream Express
7 PRYING BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0 52 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
Race 7 - 4:55PM SKYVIEW WINDOWS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.04 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HECTIC Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 5 57 47 $9 Henny Hughes / Tortipaw
2 11 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Michael Travers 1.16 6 54.5 42 $8 I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy
3 6 WHERE’S SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Jon Grisedale 1.3 9 58 53 $3.60F Snippetson / Misplaced
4 2 ANYTHING YOU TOUCH Julia Ceely Michael Heagney 2.15 4 60 57 $8 Hold That Tiger / Grand Rhapsody
5 12 RUSHMAN James Curtis Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.47 8 54.5 42 $21 Snippetson / Mercia
6 4 UNSINKABLE Daniel Nickson Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 3.21 10 59
(cd 57.5)
55 $18 Tickets / Orphrey
7 9 GOOD LUCK CHARLIE Gary Colvin Shaun Guymer 5.6 1 56 45 $9 Myboycharlie / Lukita
8 3 LITTLE RIVER ROAD Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 6.96 3 59.5 52 $10 Bel Danoro / Chinoiserie
9 1 KIWI BOSS (NZ) Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 7.06 7 61
(cd 58)
55 $4.20 Street Boss / Elvsbery
10 10 GORGEOUS BOY Greg & Kelly Gooch Brodie Loy 7.11 2 55.5 44 $31 Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
11 5 MCGOVERN Tom Wilson Ms Tracy O'Hara 8.19 11 58.5 54 $13 Elusive Quality / Cone
13e FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 41 Exceed And Excel / Watermark
7 SHE’S KIDDING Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 0 52 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
Race 8 - 5:35PM QUEANBEYAN BLUES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.14 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALONE WITH YOU Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 8 57 51 $2.80F Choisir / Sierra Vista
2 10 VARVO Geoffrey Crothers Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1.27 1 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $5 Half Hennessy / Jenny's Wish
3 4 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 2.42 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
50 $26 Buriton / La Danse
4 6 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Todd Smart Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 2.99 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $4.60 Onemorenomore / Broderie
5 12 CAPE HENRY (NZ) Bernie Connell Ms Shelley Walsh 3.69 2 54 41 $12 Henrythenavigator / Searchlights
6 11 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 5.2 10 54.5
(cd 53)
42 $17 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
7 13e ODD BIRD Angelo Costa Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 6.32 6 54
(cd 52.5)
33 $41 Danbird / Ronda's Girl
8 9 LINDENDOOM Darren Bailey Simon Miller 6.41 9 56 49 $31 Domesday / Lindenhof
9 8 INDESTRUCTIBLE Carl Poidevin Adrian Layt 7.14 3 57 47 $26 Refuse to Bend / Caterwaul
10 3 CITY BOOTS Peter W Stanley Michael Travers 8.54 4 59 55 $7.50 Bootleg / Papal City
1 RELIANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 56 Dubleo / Pray to God
2 BLUE CARLOU Trevor McIlrick Brodie Loy 0 56 Encosta de Lago / Delphi Lodge
5 HOSIER LANE Rob Potter 0 49 Excellent Art / Bindi Street