Wellington: Wellington Racing Club Sunday 12, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Mar-17 11:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM TUCKERBOX SPRAYING/ONE STOP AUTO BENCHMARK 55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DUBALI Ian Symons Ms Rachael Murray 10 60 53 $13 Dubleo / Alimenta
2 3 FOURSOME Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 0.87 2 60.5 54 $4.80F Bernardini / Foures
3 1 KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 1.33 4 63.5
(cd 61.5)
60 $10 Easy Rocking / Cantantes
4 12 SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton Anthony Cavallo 1.55 3 55 47 $7 Excites / Evening Gem
5 6 SANDY WATERS George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 1.74 1 58.5 54 $10 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
6 2 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 2.09 5 61.5
(cd 60)
56 $8 Denman / Rosmarino
7 7 SPIRITED CHARACTER Garry Lunn Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 2.41 9 58.5
(cd 57)
50 $21 Desert King / La Rossa
8 11 PENCITA Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 2.83 6 56.5 50 $7 Pendragon / Friday Francita
9 5 ZAVEENA Jason Clisby Robbie Brewer 3 12 59.5 56 $21 Nadeem / Paris Return
10 9 EERISED Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 3.34 11 58
(cd 55)
50 $7 Widden Valley / Fabulash
11 8 AXION Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 5.63 7 58 49 $9 Lonhro / Chantilly Tiffany
12 10 GOLDEN FEIMA Gregory Mcfarlane Grant Buckley 9.12 8 57.5 48 $81 Elvstroem / That's Me
15e TULUMBA Brad Draper 0 44 Mosayter / Buklava
16e BRAVE JAY Cecil Maxwell 0 38 Brave Hawk / Charmae
13e SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Michael Travers 0 46 Denmarket / Blue White
14e DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart 0 45 Assafa / Vatican Angel
Race 2 - 1:05PM MAGIC MILLIONS CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LOOSE GOOSE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 4 60 63 $2F Nicconi / Lady Min
2 15e GO BEAU JANGLES Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 1.15 13 54 47 $31 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
2 17e TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Ms Leanne G Henry 1.15 3 54 46 $61 Statue Of Liberty / Thatch Attack
4 4 EPIC DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 1.25 11 57 54 $6 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
5 8 LADWELL Graham Payne Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 1.7 6 56
(cd 52)
51 $17 Bryannbo's Gift / Lady's Choice
6 7 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Bobby El-Issa 2.67 9 56.5 52 $8 Tickets / Fuji Girl
7 12 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 3.01 2 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $16 Shinzig / Princess Dani
8 10 ENDURING Terry J Fahey Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3.96 7 54.5
(cd 53)
52 $13 Ad Valorem / I'm Jester Gal
9 11 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Ms Winona Costin 4.06 8 54 51 $13 Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi
10 9 WHERE’S EMMA Gregory Mcfarlane Mathew Cahill 8.3 12 56 55 $6 Domesday / Searching
11 5 OXFORD ART Micaela Wheeler Daniel Pitomac 10.28 1 57 57 $61 Excellent Art / Miss Monashee
12 13 SKYWISHES Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 10.42 10 54 50 $17 Host / Wrinkle Wonders
13 18e INFINITUM ET ULTRA Dennis Bush Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 13.37 5 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $81 Ad Valorem / Danrory
2 CLIFF Joe Cleary Grant Buckley 0 56 Canford Cliffs / I'm So Classical
14 QUEEN’S CHARITY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 47 Teranaba / Queen of Wisdom
16e GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley 0 47 Longhorn / Questify
6 MAGIC BENETEAU BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 0 53 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
3 RELIANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 0 56 Dubleo / Pray to God
Race 3 - 1:40PM MCDONALDS CENTRAL WEST MCDASH - BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 1 62.5
(cd 61)
68 $4.60 Alert / Peaceful Sky
2 5 IN ERNEST Frank Hayes Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 0.2 6 61
(cd 59)
65 $10 Hemingway / Graceful Act
3 9 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 0.58 4 58.5 60 $41 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
4 14e CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess Grant Buckley 1.15 2 54 44 $41 Statue Of Liberty / Bit of the Bubbly
5 10 BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Michael Hackett 2.03 10 57 57 $9 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
6 12 WORLDLY WISE Dennis Bush Anthony Cavallo 3.01 7 54 55 $16 Northern Meteor / Quite Astute
7 13e GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 3.8 3 54 47 $5 Longhorn / Questify
8 2 OPERA BLU George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 5.27 9 63 69 $17 Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend
9 11 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.49 8 55
(cd 53)
57 $9 Enemy of Average / Arisara
10 6 ONE LAST POET Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 6.86 5 61 69 $3.50F Shaft / Little Poet
1 QUIETLY BRILLIANT Joe Cleary Grant Buckley 0 72 Alert / Princess of Love
4 BUSTING THROUGH Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 0 66 California Dane / Arbutus
7 THERESE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0 68 Commands / Thirst
8 LANDUAR Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 61 Snowland / Jaguar Leap
Race 4 - 2:15PM HELP EM SHEARING COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 7 59 N/A $4F Intergaze / Miss Frome
2 12 AVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.33 10 56.5 N/A $7.50 Roman Emperor / Indirect
3 4 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter Koby Jennings 0.56 2 59 N/A $11 Alert / Peaceful Sky
4 3 DESTINY IS WRITTEN Peter W Stanley Michael Travers 1.69 1 59 N/A $11 Written Tycoon / Kipgino
5 1 BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3.37 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6 Eavesdropper / Vistarena
6 8 CEASELESS Denis Consadine Paul Payne 3.54 6 58.5 N/A $7.50 Pendragon / Lasting Change
7 7 CATCHA CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter W Stanley Grant Buckley 6.29 4 58.5 N/A $13 Beautiful Crown / Catcha Rising Star
8 9 NICOLOU Peter Nestor Mathew Cahill 6.56 11 57 N/A $12 Nicconi / Hurilou
9 13e DARBY BLUE (NZ) Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 7.32 3 57 N/A $15 High Chaparral / Notable Mention
10 10 PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 7.97 9 57 N/A $21 Casino Prince / Open Cut
11 11 SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Daniel Northey 10.11 8 57 N/A $41 Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
12 2 CHURCH SQUARE (NZ) Glenn Potter Rasit Yetimova 11.68 5 59 N/A $17 Volksraad / Unearthed
15e SUMMER SURF Bob Howe 0 N/A Big Brown / Tallow
16e ZELEST George Wright 0 N/A Snitzel / Zest
5 WACKY DOO Darren Hyde Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A God's Own / African Lady
14e DUBRUB John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Dubleo / Ruby Tango
Race 5 - 2:50PM FEDERAL HOTEL CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TURF TAPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 3 59 58 $3F Dream Ahead / Chiasmus
2 9 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 0.99 11 54 50 $17 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
3 12 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Michael Travers 1.08 2 54 47 $17 Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper
4 10 RELATIVE CHAOS Derek Piper Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 1.12 1 54 49 $41 Bon Hoffa / Souffle
5 7 MASKED MODEL Garry McCarney Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 1.44 10 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $13 Masked Assassin / Victoria's Secret
5 13e DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1.44 4 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $26 Assafa / Vatican Angel
7 1 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 1.64 5 59 57 $4 Magnus / Out of the Woods
8 4 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 2.65 6 57
(cd 55.5)
53 $4.40 Strategic / Look And Feel
9 3 LUCKY STRIKER Cecil Maxwell Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 3.62 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
56 $12 Strategic / Critical
10 14e LOVE TO BEND Phillip Curry Ken Dunbar 4.58 7 54 45 $41 Refuse to Bend / Lady of the Grove
11 15e EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 5.33 9 54 41 $51 Get Square / Inlet Bay
12 16e BULLOO DOWNS Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 14.86 12 54 40 $41 Byblos / Imposing Dom
5 KYRGIOS Leon Davies 0 51 Eavesdropper / Phoenix Wonder
8 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Mathew Cahill 0 52 Mosayter / Bumpy
11 MOUSSEUX George Woodward 0 48 Congrats / Magie Francaise
6 RICHO George Wright 0 51 Aussie Rules / More Than Special
Race 6 - 3:25PM WELLINGTON SOLDIERS MEMORIAL CLUB WELLINGTON TOWN PLATE SHOWCASE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $45,000.1st $25,200, 2nd $9,075, 3rd $4,525, 4th $2,150, 5th $1,100, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $450.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LAKE LUGARNO (NZ) Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 4 54.5 78 $2.40F Swiss Ace / Rosenborg
2 14 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Bobby El-Issa 2.38 9 54 68 $26 Snippetson / Khalija
3 6 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 2.71 2 55.5
(cd 54)
80 $4.80 Manton / Lace Wing
4 7 PLAYING GAME Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 3.38 11 55.5 80 $31 Playing Hours / Bunga Api
5 15e DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 3.52 5 54 66 $21 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
6 2 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3.67 1 59
(cd 57)
83 $41 Dane Shadow / Breaking News
7 4 SARGENT DOAKES Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 3.73 13 57 79 $7 I Am Invincible / Momoco
8 8 ZOUTENANT Gary Portelli Ms Rachael Murray 4.46 12 55 75 $9 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
9 16e EMERALD FORTUNE George Wright Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4.49 3 54 64 $81 Bernardini / Contented
10 11 ZERO CASH Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 4.81 10 54 72 $13 Lion Heart / Cash Crazy
11 10 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Michael Travers 5.88 8 54 73 $11 Domesday / Verkko
12 13 EL TORANADO Joe Cleary Grant Buckley 6.13 6 54 70 $15 Encosta de Lago / Suppose
13 3 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 12.14 7 57.5 80 $15 Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette
18e FINAL TRICK Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0 61 Ad Valorem / Fudo San
17e HOUR OF PERIL Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 0 62 Fusaichi Pegasus / Revamp
5 RUN CANNON RUN Mark Schmetzer Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 0 78 Choisir / Kirei
1 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 0 94 Zariz / Zahbowe
12 DREAM EMPRESS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0 71 Holy Roman Emperor / Every Dream
Race 7 - 4:00PM STATE WIDE SHEDS WELLINGTON BOOT SHOWCASE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LUCY ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 12 54 N/A $8 I Am Invincible / Lucys Loot
2 11 PRINCESS LOTTIE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 0.71 1 54 N/A $15 Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
3 2 BOYISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Bobby El-Issa 2.4 6 56 N/A $7 Hinchinbrook / Morceau
4 10 PIERONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Rachael Murray 2.61 4 54 N/A $15 Pierro / Lady Remlap
5 6 CRYSTAL PEARL BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 5.03 9 54 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Chieti
6 5 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 5.2 8 56 N/A $31 Casino Prince / Comedy Express
7 4 IKABA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a) 5.26 2 56 N/A $3.80F Red Element / Schuckmannsburg
8 9 NICCONI BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 6.99 10 54 N/A $61 Nicconi / Hennessy Bay
9 1 ALGEROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a) 7.92 7 56 N/A $31 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
10 3 DRAGONEIGHT Gregory Hickman Anthony Cavallo 85.65 5 56 N/A $13 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
FF 7 HARMONIC LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Grant Buckley 3 54 N/A $9 Your Song / Blue Lyric
LR 12 SHUDABEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Ms Winona Costin 11 54 N/A $4.60 I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
Race 8 - 4:40PM CDRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $80,000, 2nd $32,000, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,500, 5th $3,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Koby Jennings 9 59 73 $6 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
2 4 GALAXY WARRIOR Gayna Williams Allan Chau 0.4 4 57.5 74 $4.20F Bon Hoffa / Orchard Glory
3 10 JAR OF HEARTS Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 0.51 3 54 61 $5 Ad Valorem / Dix
4 9 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 0.94 1 55.5 65 $15 Canny Lad / Not Bad
5 7 ORI ON FIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Bobby El-Issa 1.77 12 56 54 $15 Benfica / Are You Ready
6 11 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Grant Buckley 2.22 8 54 54 $31 Mosayter / Go Tango
7 12 SOUTHERN FLIGHT Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 2.24 10 54 65 $5 Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
8 14e RICHO George Wright Michael Hackett 3.99 11 56 51 $71 Aussie Rules / More Than Special
9 13e EVA JEAN Brad Draper Jake Pracey-Holmes (a) 4.83 5 54 52 $21 Mosayter / Bumpy
10 5 BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Michael Travers 5.72 6 56 56 $21 Bon Hoffa / Pearl Maree
11 3 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Brad Clark 6.04 7 59 71 $14 Time Thief / Countess of Fun
12 8 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 13.64 2 55.5 70 $8 Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
15e RELATIVE CHAOS Derek Piper 0 49 Bon Hoffa / Souffle
16e ATTILIUS Paul Theobald 0 45 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
6 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Ms Winona Costin 0 59 Alert / In the Clover
2 GREAT CHOICE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a) 0 73 Redoute's Choice / Hollow Bullet
Race 9 - 5:20PM PETER MILLING & CO WELLINGTON CUP SHOWCASE (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $80,000.1st $43,600, 2nd $16,000, 3rd $7,800, 4th $3,800, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200, Equine Welfare Fund $800.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Michael Travers 11 54 66 $13 All American / Danetana
2 3 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0.35 4 54.5 71 $17 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
3 4 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.57 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
71 $17 Danroad / Cherkassy
4 1 GAMBLER’S BLUES Tim Martin Greg Ryan 1.94 12 59 80 $1.80F Shamardal / Lycme
5 5 KISEKI DANE Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 3.07 1 54 68 $17 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
6 12 BAYVIEW EMPEROR Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 5.4 8 54 62 $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Year of the Cat
7 10 I’M AWAY Roy L McCabe Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 6.67 9 54 65 $16 Intergaze / Handmaiden
8 8 ADABOY ROSS Richard Litt Anthony Cavallo 8.01 7 54 65 $15 Ad Valorem / Rosalba
9 11 TOP MAGIC Peter Nestor Mathew Cahill 8.21 10 54 64 $8 Magic Albert / Fly So High
10 7 GRASS CUTTER Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 8.95 3 54 66 $31 Snippetson / El Chickie
11 13e TIGER’S STORY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 11.18 2 54 47 $101 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
12 2 LEADERS ROAD Dar Lunn Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 13.99 5 59
(cd 57)
80 $41 Beautiful Crown / No Faking
15e DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart 0 45 Assafa / Vatican Angel
14e SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook 0 46 Denmarket / Blue White
9 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0 65 Dubawi / Rovos