Wellington: Wellington Racing Club Saturday 11, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-Mar-17 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:21PM WELLINGTON MOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane Greg Ryan 10 56.5 N/A $2.50F Dane Shadow / Quipster
2 2 MONTANAH LASS Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 1.21 7 58 N/A $14 Gonski / Esprit de Vel
3 9 DEADLY CUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 2.59 3 56.5 N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
4 12 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Michael Travers 3.29 1 56.5 N/A $17 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
5 6 AUNTIE SHIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 3.89 12 56.5
(cd 54)
N/A $4 Charge Forward / Zafaaf
6 10 OUR ZOE Catherine L Chapman Daniel Pitomac 4.24 6 56.5 N/A $41 Hard Spun / Saunterina
7 4 CHARLEY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.45 4 57.5 N/A $6 Myboycharlie / Chestnut Star
8 1 DICTATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 5.81 2 58 N/A $8 Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
9 11 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 7.08 5 56.5 N/A $26 Zeditave / Twist And Pout
10 5 CONGRATS BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 9.07 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Congrats / Baby Rock
11 8 DANINSKY Peter Hartley Paul Payne 17.14 9 56.5 N/A $61 Kempinsky / Glint of Snow
12 3 TRIPLE PRINT Dar Lunn James Geppert 20.08 8 58 N/A $71 Profile in Style / Double Down
Race 2 - 2:01PM JARRAD WYKES ELECTRICAL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.07 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Shilopath) and (Chances) - Deductions for 1st Win 5c Place 5c, 2nd: 10c, 3rd: 10c

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 REDIRECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Allan Chau 8 58.5 N/A $3.20 Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
2 14 TENNESSEE PASHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 0.92 1 56.5 N/A $3F Husson / Tennessee Red
3 3 ENORMOUSLY Kylie Kennedy Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 1.65 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $51 Myboycharlie / Beebop
4 13 IN OUR SIGHTS Brad Draper Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 3.02 11 56.5 N/A $12 Bon Hoffa / Elite Vision
5 12 ANNECY BOBS Bonus Scheme Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.06 6 56.5 N/A $5.50 Sebring / Goldlago
6 10 ONYAOWN Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 4.73 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $17 Nothin' Leica Dane / Dorothea
7 6 OH OH SUN Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 5.14 7 59 N/A $7 Dubleo / Allates
8 4 FLIP A COIN Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 5.25 5 59 N/A $51 Rock of Gibraltar / Cara Y Cruz
9 15e INVINCIBLE HALO Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 6.1 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 I Am Invincible / Hide the Halo
10 5 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 8.77 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
11 2 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 9.17 10 59 N/A $51 Bushranger / Poniard
SB 9 SHILOPATH Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 0 58.5 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Path Of Love
SB 17e CHANCES Bruce Parker Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Floridays
18e TEARFUL KITTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
16e COPPERENDI Frank Hayes Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Money or the Gun / War Queen
7 EYOTA Damien Lane 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Bichette
1 BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 N/A Bel Danoro / Lady Damosel
11 SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman 0 N/A Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
Race 3 - 2:36PM THOROUGHBRED EVENTS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 8 57 52 $10 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
2 2 SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Greg Ryan 0.61 6 60.5 59 $8 Octagonal / Listowel
3 1 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 1.88 9 62.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $3.70F Zariz / Miss Amali
4 10 YU JIN Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.31 2 54 27 $21 Carry the Crown / Bumpy
5 6 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.04 5 55.5 53 $5 Hard Spun / El Ashb
6 7 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3.33 1 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $4.20 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
7 9 REXTON Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 3.93 3 54 37 $12 Carry the Crown / Chiming Angel
8 5 FAREWELL JULIA Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 4.44 7 57 56 $14 Immovable Option / Lotza Action
9 8 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 9.44 4 54 44 $21 Darci Brahma / First of May
3 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Greg Ryan 0 56 Denman / Rosmarino
Race 4 - 3:11PM KEIRLE'S PHARMACY IRON HORSE - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:33.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FRACKING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 4 54.5 47 $2.80F Intikhab / Carson Dancer
2 4 STEAM MACHINE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0.29 5 54.5 47 $6 Benicio / Steamy
3 6 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 2.83 3 54 43 $7 Elusive City / Lenova
4 5 SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 5.34 7 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $6.50 Sharkbite / Oriental
5 2 ARCHFULOFSURPRISES Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 7.76 8 57.5 53 $10 Shaft / Coasters
6 7 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Andrew Banks 10.08 6 54 38 $41 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
7 9 BLITZABLEITER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Daniel Pitomac 10.11 1 54 34 $61 Bon Hoffa / Dainty Dancer
8 1 MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 13.14 2 61 60 $5 Danzero / Aunty Betty
10 SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy Michael Travers 0 20 Sebring / Donatella
8 BATHURSTIAN Paul Theobald 0 35 Primus / Scotch Princess
Race 5 - 3:51PM MUDGEE MACHINERY PTY LTD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:45.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos Greg Ryan 1 59 37 $4.80 Encosta de Lago / Coast to the Post
2 6 DRAGON’S MIST Garry Lye Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 1.66 2 57
(cd 54.5)
40 $4F Pendragon / Magical Misty
3 10 ISLAND BREEZE Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 2.06 3 54.5 N/A $5 More Than Ready / Carribean Sunset
4 3 SILVER SOVEREIGN Michael C Lynch Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2.1 7 59
(cd 57)
44 $10 Myboycharlie / Salix Caprea
5 1 ARJEN Damien Lane Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 7.56 10 59
(cd 56)
49 $5 God's Own / Miss Turkey
6 9 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 7.58 6 56.5 N/A $8 Starcraft / She's Academic
7 4 TICK THE BOX Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 15.49 8 59 44 $7 Snippetson / Lucky in Love
8 13e SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 15.94 5 54.5 N/A $21 Sebring / Donatella
9 11 OLIVE BEAUTY Michael Lunn Allan Chau 16.91 4 54.5 N/A $51 Daliapour / Othapus
10 7 BLUSES HOUSE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 23.18 9 56.5 N/A $51 Hothouse / Speedy Blues
8 SONIC SYD David J Smith Michael Travers 0 N/A Casino Prince / Silicate
12 ROSE OF DANETREE Allan McRae 0 N/A Red Arrow / Sturts Countess
5 YARRAWA BOY (NZ) Paul Mitchell Mathew Cahill 0 37 Zabeel / Countess Chloe
Race 6 - 4:31PM MUDGEE MACHINERY PTY LTD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:45.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GREAT BODY Garry McCarney Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 9 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $3.80 Bon Hoffa / Hot Lips
2 10 NURTURE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.14 5 54.5 N/A $5 Encosta de Lago / Unconditional Love
3 6 DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.97 4 54.5 N/A $7 Monaco Consul / Magic Desert
4 2 ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 2.51 3 57 47 $8 Easy Rocking / Cheiri
5 9 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Anthony Cavallo 3.4 2 54.5 N/A $2.70F Husson / Kooroora Blue
6 4 ROLLICK Clint Lundholm James Geppert 5.26 1 56.5 N/A $21 Youthful Legs / Just a Flurry
7 7 FINE DIAMOND Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 6.93 8 54.5 N/A $21 Dehere / Diamonds Am I
8 11 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook Michael Travers 7.78 7 54.5 N/A $41 Classic Endeavor / Silver Cord
9 3 NOWORRYNOHURRY Justin W Stanley Ms Belinda Hodder 23.3 6 56.5 N/A $31 Chime Zam / Wings On Lyndy
12 FLORENCE BY NIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Justin McIntosh Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Authorized / Frescante
5 TULUMBA Brad Draper Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0 44 Mosayter / Buklava
1 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0 47 Dubleo / Lunalana
Race 7 - 5:16PM RON STUBBERFIELD TOYOTA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FRENCH HALO Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 7 56.5 54 $2.30F Alert / Vin de France
2 8 PURE REFLECTION Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 2.74 1 55 51 $7 Dane Shadow / Untainted
3 6 THREE RAR Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 4.27 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $21 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
4 12 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 4.43 11 54 43 $5 Alert / Gold Locket
5 13e THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Andrew Banks 4.78 12 54 42 $8 Dylan Thomas / Con's Amy
6 14e PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 6 2 54 38 $41 Murtajill / Light Tactic
7 5 JONAIRLEY George Wright Greg Ryan 6.45 5 56.5 50 $12 Lion Heart / She's Enchanting
8 11 LARRIKAN PRINCE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 7.17 4 54 44 $12 Not a Single Doubt / Paris Royale
9 3 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 8.05 6 57
(cd 54)
55 $11 Za-Im / Frisco Agogo
10 16e TRUE COMMITMENT Peter Hartley Paul Payne 8.48 3 54 27 $81 Bold Look / Sungari
11 9 MEET MISS DOLLY Gavin Groth James Geppert 9.53 9 54 49 $41 All Bar One / Lena for Luck
12 15e MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Leanne G Henry 10.38 10 54 37 $71 Wilander / Sphynx
1 MR SWIFT Mark Ward 0 59 Alert / In the Clover
2 I’VE GOT IT Damien Lane 0 52 Artie Schiller / Blue Venus
10 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 0 47 Longhorn / Questify
7 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Todd Smart Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0 52 Onemorenomore / Broderie