Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 11, March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.71
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Mar-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 89, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:21.62 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) John O'Shea William Buick 1 57 81 $3.30 Medaglia D'oro / Diamondrella
2 2 EXTENSIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1 4 60 91 $2.90F Exceed And Excel / Kerimba
3 6 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.3 2 54 75 $21 Sebring / Pride of Africa
4 5 VOILIER Gary Nickson Tye Angland 4.3 5 55 77 $7.50 Beneteau / Ivyrose
5 7 FLY FORWARD Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 6.2 3 53
(cd 51)
70 $3.70 Charge Forward / Remnant
6 1 TORGERSEN (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.5 6 60.5 88 $21 Pins / Oh So Glam
4 YOUR WAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 84 Thewayyouare / Fiorenza
Race 2 - 1:10PM SMOOTH FM MAURICE McCARTEN STAKES (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.99 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ARTISTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 5 55 101 $6 Shamardal / Lady Peony
2 1 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.5 2 59 105 $2.30F Mossman / Volantis
3 7 FICKLE FOLLY Sue Grills Christian Reith 1.8 1 53 62 $19 Nicconi / Pie 'n the Sky
4 2 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.5 6 58.5 104 $4.40 Dubawi / Parfore
5 6 ALART Pat Farrell Tim Clark 7.1 7 53 75 $21 Excellent Art / Al Sahra
6 5 ZELADY’S NIGHT OUT Peter Robl Andrew Adkins (a) 8.1 4 53 80 $18 Myboycharlie / Zelady
7 4 PALAZZO PUBBLICO Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 12.8 3 53.5 98 $6.50 Conatus / Piazza Del Campo
Race 3 - 1:45PM CAFE CULTURE + INSITU PAGO PAGO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $175,000.1st $98,875, 2nd $33,250, 3rd $15,750, 4th $7,875, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.46 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Tye Angland 7 55.5 N/A $5 Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
2 1 DUCIMUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Blake Shinn 0.2 5 55.5 N/A $2.10F Snitzel / Beauty World
3 3 CORUSCATE John O'Shea William Buick 1.5 8 55.5 N/A $10 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
4 7 THE MISSION Paul Perry Glyn Schofield 2.5 4 55.5 N/A $20 Choisir / My Amelia
5 9 THY KINGDOM COME John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 2.6 2 55.5 N/A $41 Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
6 6 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore Andrew Adkins (a) 3.9 6 55.5 N/A $20 All Too Hard / Madame Flurry
7 12 GO DADDY GO Anthony & Edward Cummings Sam Clipperton 4.2 9 55.5 N/A $41 Uncle Mo / Anova Lass
8 8 SCHUBERT John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 14.5 1 55.5 N/A $8.50 Lonhro / Ringstrasse
9 10 ALL DAY John P Thompson Jay Ford 15 10 55.5 N/A $81 Domesday / Always Loyal
10 11 DESTINY’S CHOICE John P Thompson Christian Reith 17.1 3 55.5 N/A $101 Sepoy / Gai's Choice
SB 5 CONDOR HEROES Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 55.5 N/A $4.80 Not a Single Doubt / Gosetgo
SB 4 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 55.5 N/A $10 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
Race 4 - 2:25PM CHANDON S MAGIC NIGHT STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $175,000.1st $98,875, 2nd $33,250, 3rd $15,750, 4th $7,875, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.01 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 11 55.5 N/A $4.60 Pierro / Musidora
2 14 ALIZEE John O'Shea William Buick 1.8 4 55.5 N/A $7 Sepoy / Essaouira
3 6 MEMENTO Anthony & Edward Cummings Sam Clipperton 4.3 15 55.5 N/A $41 Your Song / Snapshots
4 3 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson Tye Angland 4.4 1 55.5 N/A $4.80 Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
5 4 LIMBO SOUL Tim Martin Tim Clark 4.5 3 55.5 N/A $3F I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
6 15 LA CHICA ROSA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.9 12 55.5 N/A $13 Denman / La Mamma Rosa
7 13 SMOOTH LANDING John P Thompson Joshua Parr 6 14 55.5 N/A $41 Snitzel / Airways
8 7 MELIBOEA John P Thompson Jay Ford 6.9 16 55.5 N/A $101 Sebring / Cataclopse
9 11 GREATER GOOD John P Thompson Christian Reith 7.8 13 55.5 N/A $101 Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
10 10 COULD YOU BE LOVED Tim Martin Chad Lever 8 10 55.5 N/A $151 Bel Esprit / Bold Moment
11 8 TORVILL Clarry Conners Glyn Schofield 8.2 8 55.5 N/A $15 Not a Single Doubt / Bolero Queen
12 17e SEABABE Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 8.6 2 55.5 N/A $151 Sebring / Swinging Babe
13 2 EXCEEDS James Cummings Blake Shinn 9.8 7 55.5 N/A $26 Snitzel / Exceedingly Happy
14 16 PELLEGRINA John P Thompson Daniel Moor 10.6 6 55.5 N/A $101 Congrats / Pilgrim
15 5 DELAGO THUNDER David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.6 9 55.5 N/A $201 Delago Deluxe / Alezan Thunder
16 12 FIFTH AFFAIR Garry White Andrew Adkins (a) 22.5 5 55.5 N/A $151 Casino Prince / Shadow Minister
9 WHISPERED SECRET James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A High Chaparral / Zutara
Race 5 - 3:00PM MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS SKY HIGH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $350,000.1st $201,250, 2nd $66,500, 3rd $32,375, 4th $15,750, 5th $8,750, 6th $4,375, 7th $4,375, 8th $4,375, 9th $4,375, 10th $4,375, Equine Welfare Fund $3,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:03.87 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TAVAGO (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Blake Shinn 3 58 105 $9 Tavistock / Sara Ann
2 9 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.3 5 55 103 $2.05F Shocking / Crystalthecowgirl
3 8 ALLERGIC John O'Shea William Buick 3.6 7 55.5 101 $18 Street Cry / Cajou
4 5 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.5 9 56.5 107 $17 Lawman / True Crystal
5 7 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4.9 6 55.5 110 $6.50 Excites / Red Obsession
6 4 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 5.3 8 56.5 108 $9.50 Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
7 6 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Jay Ford 5.5 4 56 104 $16 Beneteau / Supriym Story
8 2 MAGIC HURRICANE (IRE) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 10.6 2 58 105 $11 Hurricane Run / Close Regards
9 1 GRAND MARSHAL (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 15.7 1 58 108 $51 Dansili / Margarula
Race 6 - 3:35PM CELLARBRATIONS PHAR LAP STAKES (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:30.57 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9 54.5 98 $1.80F Foxwedge / Butters
2 13 ZENALICIOUS Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.3 7 54.5 75 $21 Choisir / Zenith
3 6 COMIC SET Michael Kent Sam Clipperton 1.6 6 56.5 68 $10 Reset / Riddles
4 11 PUMPKIN PIE Danny Williams Jay Ford 4.7 8 54.5 77 $21 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
5 5 REDOUBLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 6.2 10 56.5 69 $15 Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
6 4 ACHI BABA John O'Shea Tye Angland 6.4 5 56.5 71 $11 Helmet / Dawn Attack
7 8 ROCK AND SWING James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.8 3 56.5 67 $21 Fastnet Rock / Dance On By
8 3 INTO ORBIT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 12.4 4 56.5 72 $13 Northern Meteor / Rockin Babe
9 7 ON THE SPOT Clarry Conners Blake Shinn 13.1 11 56.5 67 $71 Beneteau / Tyche
10 10 FRENCH FERN David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 17 1 54.5 82 $31 Lope de Vega / La Famelia
FF 2 BEZEL John O'Shea William Buick 2 56.5 78 $9.50 Street Cry / Beaded
15 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins (a) 0 64 Myboycharlie / De Chorus
14 DAWN WALL Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 71 Fastnet Rock / Mennetou
1 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 0 82 Reset / Tyrolean
12 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith 0 76 Not a Single Doubt / London Calling
Race 7 - 4:15PM COOLMORE CLASSIC (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $600,000.1st $348,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $60,000, 4th $27,000, 5th $15,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Quality, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:29.65 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Tye Angland 4 55 103 $26 Street Cry / Reggie
2 9 SILENT SEDITION Andrew Noblet Sam Clipperton 0.1 18 54.5 102 $9 War Chant / Fiorentina
3 8 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0.2 1 54.5 102 $19 Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
4 17 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a) 1.2 15 51 93 $21 Domesday / See a Victory
5 3 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Joshua Parr 2.8 10 56 105 $20 Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
6 13 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Christian Reith 3.6 8 53 99 $51 Bernardini / Wild Iris
7 14 OMEI SWORD Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.9 19 52.5 99 $4.40F High Chaparral / Irish Lights
8 12 THAMES COURT David Brideoake Daniel Moor 4.3 6 53 99 $31 Commands / Pantenny
9 18 SOLD FOR SONG Kevin Kemp Luke Tarrant 4.4 14 51 90 $91 Collate / Buena Chava
10 10 FRENCH EMOTION Chris Waller Chad Lever 5.2 13 54 101 $101 Snitzel / Love And Emotion
11 4 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 16 55.5 105 $6 Star Witness / Spectacula
12 6 SINGLE GAZE Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.1 5 55 103 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Redaluca's Gaze
13 2 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Tim Clark 6.6 12 56 105 $7 Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
14 16 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Peter Wells 6.8 9 52 97 $31 Denman / Magic Zefta
15 1 FIRST SEAL John P Thompson Blake Shinn 7 17 58 109 $21 Fastnet Rock / Episode
16 15 ABBEY MARIE Michael Kent Beau Mertens (a) 8.9 11 52 97 $18 Redoute's Choice / Catshaan
17 19 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Johan Victoire 9.4 7 51 88 $51 Savabeel / Trocair
18 11 EURO ANGEL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 9.8 2 53 99 $19 Rip Van Winkle / Polish Princess
19 7 LA BELLA DIOSA (NZ) Mandy & Matt Brown Jay Ford 10 3 54.5 103 $10 So You Think / A Star Affair
Race 8 - 5:00PM HYLAND RACE COLOURS AJAX STAKES (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:31.04 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) John O'Shea William Buick 1 59 108 $9.50 Dynaformer / Sometime
2 10 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.2 8 53 88 $10 High Chaparral / Assertiveness
3 7 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Sam Clipperton 0.4 10 55 100 $15 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
4 3 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 3 58.5 107 $4F Roc De Cambes / Clerihew
5 12 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings Daniel Moor 2.2 4 53 68 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
6 9 SLOW PACE (USA) Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a) 2.5 5 53 91 $101 Distorted Humor / Slow Down
7 6 CYLINDER BEACH (NZ) Desleigh Forster Glyn Schofield 2.6 7 56 102 $6.50 Showcasing / Queen's Colours
8 11 FLOODLIGHT (USA) John O'Shea Jay Ford 2.7 9 53 84 $31 Medaglia D'oro / Flashing
9 5 DIBAYANI (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blake Shinn 2.8 2 58 106 $4.60 Shamardal / Dibiya
10 2 AROD (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.9 11 58.5 107 $6 Teofilo / My Personal Space
11 8 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Tim Clark 6.8 6 53.5 97 $15 Singspiel / Ring Beaune
4 LEEBAZ (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 107 Zabeel / Polish Princess
Race 9 - 5:40PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 83, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:59.01 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HOGMANAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
76 $4 Lonhro / Hootenanny
2 1 GREEN SWEET (USA) Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0.1 1 61
(cd 59)
83 $18 Smart Strike / Only Green
3 8 HUNTER JACK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Sam Clipperton 2.9 2 54.5 70 $6.50 Stratum / Takeiteasyedye
4 6 DOC HOLLIDAY David Payne Jay Ford 3.4 9 56.5 74 $51 High Chaparral / Fiammarosa
5 10 WINE BUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.9 3 53 70 $3.50F High Chaparral / Vinavion
6 3 CAUTHEN’S POWER (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.2 5 60 81 $9 Road to Rock / Minori Express
7 9 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.5 7 53.5 68 $19 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
8 4 VELADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9.1 8 59.5 84 $5.50 Medaglia D'oro / Stacked
9 2 VATUVEI Ciaron Maher Joshua Parr 24.1 4 60.5 82 $51 Reset / Boisterous Lady
7 GAMBLER’S BLUES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Jay Ford 0 72 Shamardal / Lycme