Crookwell: Crookwell & District Amateur Picnic Racing Club Saturday 11, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Mar-17 10:37AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 31
Finalised 11/3 - 7:30am, Late Scr R4 No8


Race 1 - 12:30PM DECORATIVE EVENTS AND EXHIBITIONS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RAVESI Debbie Prest Ms Simone Vella 1 67
(cd 64)
N/A $11 Strada / Push the Envelope
2 5 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0.1 3 66.5 N/A $6.50 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
3 2 NANPOP Wanda Ings Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.9 2 67 N/A $3 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
4 8 ALTE PETE Scott Wade Mr Shannon Fogg 2.4 4 64.5
(cd 61.5)
N/A $9 Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme
5 7 UNHEARD Jack Van Duren Mr Michael Gray 4.1 5 65 N/A $10 Eavesdropper / Duosam
6 6 IRONIC LASS Jamie Thomsen Mr David Baxter 5 6 65
(cd 62)
N/A $2.50F Zizou / Allblack Lass
1 MR HOLT Trevor McIlrick 0 N/A Oratorio / Vanish
4 WELL OVERDUE Fred Skerbic Ms Samara Johnson 0 N/A Half Hennessy / Hesyan
Race 2 - 2:00PM SWL CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS/COMBINED AGWORK TROPHY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 62 47 $2.50F Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
2 4 GOOD BYE GIRL Scott Riley Ms Simone Vella 4 3 62
(cd 59)
39 $6 Stratum / Cianara
3 2 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Mr Shannon Fogg 4.5 4 62
(cd 59)
41 $3.80 Exceed And Excel / Watermark
4 3 STILL MISSING Trevor McIlrick Ms Samara Johnson 8.4 2 62 41 $3.20 Aussie Rules / Vanish
Race 3 - 2:35PM HERRIES DAVIDSON/MCGEECHAN FARM SUPPLIES CLASS B HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANNIE TIME Neil Osborne Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 62.5 47 $1.90F Raheeb / Queen of Wisdom
2 3 INCUBATE Scott Riley Ms Samara Johnson 0.1 1 62 41 $3 Host / Blooming Luck
3 1 UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Ms Tayla Lannstrom 4.6 2 64
(cd 61)
47 $3 Widden Valley / Tortola
4 INFINITUM ET ULTRA Dennis Bush 0 40 Ad Valorem / Danrory
Race 4 - 3:10PM CROOKWELL SERVICES CLUB/D & D STORRIER, H & M RIKARD-BELL CL3 TROP HCP (1300 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RAISE THE ANTE Greg Backhouse Mr Shannon Fogg 3 62
(cd 59)
42 $7 High Rolling / Sportique
2 5 FIRE THE MUSKET Melissa Harrison Mr David Baxter 1 1 62 40 $2.50 Musket / Catmint
3 4 ZAPHOD Sarah Murray-Leslie Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.5 5 62 41 $2F California Dane / Eyenar
4 7 INNER CLINCH Debbie Prest Ms Samara Johnson 5.2 6 62 35 $11 Mugharreb / Baby Boxer
5 6 HAPIZEN Tash Burleigh Mr Ashley Boyd 6.2 2 62 39 $7 Zizou / Picnic Chow
6 1 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 11.4 4 63 45 $10 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
8 BURANTE Debbie Prest Ms Laura Collins 0 29 Bureaucracy / Yeats' Magic
2 STAR CLASS Roy L McCabe Ms Simone Vella 0 46 Starcraft / Music Class
Race 5 - 4:10PM STAGHURST PTY LTD/CRITERION HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANGLEBURY Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2 67 N/A $9 Olympus / Pipsina
2 5 YANGON Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 0.8 3 67 N/A $5 Exceed And Excel / Miss Rangoon
3 3 MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.4 6 67 N/A $4.40 Strategic Maneuver / Princess Matilda
4 4 THEWAYOUMAKEMEFEEL Brooke Somers Ms Simone Vella 1.9 1 67
(cd 64)
N/A $9 Beautiful Crown / Load Off Annie
5 2 CRIXUS Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 2.2 4 67 N/A $2.10F Flying Spur / Quack
6 6 ARDELITE Jack Van Duren Mr Michael Gray 3.2 5 64.5 N/A $21 Arlington / Ardelia
Race 6 - 4:45PM FUNNY HILL CUP SPONSORED BY DOYLE'S SEAFOOD HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,500.1st $5,865, 2nd $1,700, 3rd $850, Equine Welfare Fund $85.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KINDA TANGY Neil Osborne Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 67.5 62 $2.50F Duke of Marmalade / Ready to Strike
2 5 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Ms Simone Vella 2.8 4 62
(cd 59)
41 $5 Fubu / Darnily
3 4 SUNGINE Tash Burleigh Mr Ashley Boyd 3.2 6 62 46 $3.50 Haradasun / Tagine
4 7 BATHURSTIAN Paul Theobald Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 4.3 3 62 35 $15 Primus / Scotch Princess
5 8 STARCRAZY Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 7.8 1 62 34 $15 Starcraft / Seducation
LR 2 SCRUFF Mark Cross Ms Tayla Lannstrom 5 62
(cd 60.5)
49 $4 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
3 TIGER’S STORY Paul Theobald 0 47 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
6 SHE’S BACK Benny Wynen Mr Shannon Fogg 0 40 Marmottan / Vicwood Fashion