Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 09, March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 10-Mar-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.90 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEGENHOE (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 0 N/A   Ekraar / Drumline
2 2 MARENOSTRO (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.8 0 N/A   Duelled / Maybe Yes
3 3 MY PSYCHIATRIST Joseph Pride Corey Brown 5 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Severo
4 5 SAVUNO (NZ) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Princess Uno
5 1 LORD KINGSLEY Lauri Wray Tim Clark 6.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Flying Mahal
6 4 RED LAGO Clarry Conners Christian Reith 13.2 0 N/A   Red Element / Shezalago
7 VELADERO Chris Waller 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Stacked
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.30 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PREFERMENT (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Zabeel / Better Alternative
2 1 BEIJING BOARD (GB) John O'Shea William Buick 0.3 0 N/A   Dubawi / Board Meeting
3 3 DAPHNE DYNAMITE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Glogirl
4 2 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nishaani
5 6 SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.7 0 N/A   Wanted / Patronyme
6 7 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sassybella
7 4 NINO Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
Race 3 - 8:54AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.60 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TSUBAME Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Grey Swallow / Papier Mache
2 2 FLYING CHIC Rick Worthington Christian Reith 1.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Elvee
3 3 IT’S CHOUX TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Downloaded
4 7 PREFERRED Chris Gleeson Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kidman
5 6 OMEGA FORCE Craig Ritchie Ms Tracy O'Hara 5.2 0 N/A   Street Sense / Spirit of Pompeii
6 4 JENNYANNE Paul Cave Ms Jess Taylor 5.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Bally Aura
7 5 MUSE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 5.6 0 N/A   Husson / Ithinkso
8 10 WARLEO Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 8.2 0 N/A   All American / Celtic Bloom
9 8 STRONG AS Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 18.5 0 N/A   Commands / Divine Rebel
1 DURANT Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Hilliard
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.40 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
2 9 VANILOQUIO (IRE) Clarry Conners Tye Angland 0.5 0 N/A   Acclamation / Trinity Joy
3 8 THORN IN MY SIDE Bryce Heys Kerrin McEvoy 0.6 0 N/A   Duporth / Jujitzel
4 3 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 1.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
5 5 JUST WILLIAM Jason Coyle Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Violet Elizabeth
6 1 ANAPHORA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.8 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Power of Love
7 2 BOAZ Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Aussie Christmas
8 4 HEART TESTA Matthew Smith Jim Collett 3.7 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Graciela
9 7 SKILLFUL Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 4.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Intralase
6 REINCARNATE John O'Shea William Buick 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Plagiarize
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.40 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LAZYAXL Mark Newnham Tye Angland 0 N/A   Bianconi / Gypsy Battalia
2 8 REBEL DANE Gary Portelli Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   California Dane / Texarcana
3 6 MAGICAZ David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 4.5 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Sexyaz
4 9 VANBRUGH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.7 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Soho Secret
5 2 CARELESS Mark Newnham Christian Reith 6.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Insouciance
6 4 KURO (NZ) Joseph Pride Corey Brown 6.5 0 N/A   Denman / Distinctive Lass
7 1 CAB FAIR Bryce Heys Jay Ford 7.2 0 N/A   Duporth / Hansom Cab
8 3 HAVANA COOLER (IRE) John O'Shea William Buick 15 0 N/A   Hurricane Run / Unquenchable
7 OYWOTZY Gary Crossley Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Zizou / Madame Frost
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.80 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIXIE CHICK David Pfieffer Tim Clark 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dixie Paradise
2 6 PERANTO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.1 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Torrun
3 8 TARGET IN SIGHT Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.1 0 N/A   Nadeem / Xaaranthe
4 4 MOHER John O'Shea William Buick 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / An Chlais
5 2 DUKE DE VEGA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Lime Squeeze
6 7 SO WILLIE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
7 5 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
3 HEARTLINGS Kerry Parker 0 N/A Pendragon / Hayaat
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.80 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SERENA BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
2 8 PRICING POWER Clarry Conners Ms Winona Costin 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
3 4 MADONNICA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Donnica
4 2 ENVY OF ALL James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5 0 N/A   Your Song / Elahi
5 1 CRYPTIC JEWEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Treasure The Cross
6 6 OSCAR AWARD James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Stage Performer
7 3 LEGAL GIRL Clarry Conners Blake Shinn 5.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / La Fantastique
8 10 SPIRITED BELLE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 9.1 0 N/A   Pluck / Baby Belle
9 5 MANDALONG ABJENNIE Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 9.8 0 N/A   Great Hall / Mandalong Stonehut
10 7 PETITE John O'Shea William Buick 13.1 0 N/A   Reset / Laleta
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.50 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 9th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEBONAIRLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Crystal Choir
2 6 NOT A SOUND Rick Worthington Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   Pluck / Silencio
3 5 MAGIC MOMENT Chris Waller J H Bowman 5.6 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Momentously
4 4 GRAND THEFT AUTO James Cummings Blake Shinn 6.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Catch a Thief
5 10 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.6 0 N/A   Time Thief / Deep Freeze
6 8 STAGE PASS Clarry Conners Ms Winona Costin 8.8 0 N/A   Tickets / Coast City
7 1 ABSOLUTELY PERFECT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
9 9 SWEET STREET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 10.4 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Honeysuckle Street
9 7 POPULAR John O'Shea William Buick 10.2 0 N/A   Commands / Rosa Raisa
3 GOD SENT Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Great Joy
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.40 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DISSOLUTION Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Family Breakup
2 6 FUNKY PIRATE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Hussonet / Belle D'orleans
3 3 BANNER SEASON James Cummings Blake Shinn 1.2 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Emblem of Hope
4 4 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1.6 0 N/A   Duporth / Zalinda
5 8 OUR MANTRA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Truly Elegant
6 7 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Tim Clark 3.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
7 9 SIR PIERRO Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 4.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Tingirana
8 1 ALL MAN David Pfieffer Tye Angland 6.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Timbourina
2 ALL TOO SWEET John Sargent 0 N/A All Too Hard / Rightly So
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ONCE MORE A LADY Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
2 8 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Pay My Bail
3 7 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Beneteau / Prompt
4 6 POLASET Jason Coyle Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Reset / Polaway
5 3 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 0.6 0 N/A   Time Thief / Siraiki
6 10 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Ruth's Secret
7 4 MY MAHER Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Al Maher / My Word
8 1 AXIOMATIC Chris Waller Charles Bishop 3.5 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Axiom
2 BRULEE Peter Robl 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Custard
9 WILD AVA Marc Conners 0 N/A High Chaparral / Single Spice
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EPIRUS BOW (NZ) Matthew Smith Tim Clark 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Sarajay
2 6 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer Corey Brown 3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Anadan
3 5 KITTEAU Joseph Pride Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   Beneteau / Our Kitty
4 3 FOXTELLER Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 4.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Purity
5 8 SCASRAK Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 4.9 0 N/A   Volitant / Winning Odds
6 9 TRINIDAD Mark Newnham Tye Angland 5.8 0 N/A   Snippetson / Grenada
7 4 IVORYMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 7.8 0 N/A   Pins / Everyday
8 1 CALL ME ARTHUR David Pfieffer Jay Ford 9.9 0 N/A   Congrats / Double Bay
9 7 SAGAN STAR Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 10.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Celebrity Appeal
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEMOLITION John O'Shea William Buick 0 N/A   Street Cry / Shatters
2 9 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Jessepic
3 1 ALVIN PURPLE Rick Worthington Andrew Banks 3.6 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Chastity Belt
4 4 FORT MYER David Pfieffer Tim Clark 3.7 0 N/A   Arlington / Last Romance
5 6 KINKA BAY Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Kinka Rhode
6 8 SIKHING GLORY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Soul Diva
7 7 PRIVILY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 5.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
8 5 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray Ms Tracy O'Hara 6 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Thakawa
9 2 ANEW Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 13.3 0 N/A   New Approach / Astinella
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.80 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PARTYHOUSE Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Princess Emmy
2 1 BOSTON LIGHT Bryce Heys Charles Bishop 4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rathlin Light
3 7 THE BAR John O'Shea William Buick 4.4 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Shouts
4 2 GYPSY ROSE Ron Leemon Ms Jess Taylor 5.1 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Rosa's Wish
5 8 ULTIMATE TESTA David Pfieffer Tye Angland 5.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Kallisto
6 3 MADDISON AVENUE Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 5.9 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Sunburnt Park
7 5 ONDO PASA Joseph Pride Tim Clark 6 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Lekhani
8 4 MOUNT TAISHAN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WILD FIVE (NZ) Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Nursery Rhyme
2 3 LAUNCHING David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zarifa
3 5 SAINT HELENA Joseph Pride Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Fortune
4 4 ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 0 N/A   Tickets / Queen Esprit
5 1 BAYSA (NZ) Chris Waller Charles Bishop 3.9 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Cape City
6 7 THE INTERN Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 4 0 N/A   Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica
7 2 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Joshua Parr 8 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Orphelia
8 6 TAINOS (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.1 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Hurricane Mist