Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Thursday 09, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 10-Mar-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:50PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.69 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e ROCK OF CAISEAL Todd Howlett Terry Green 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Corsaire
2 6 FOR DETROIT Tanya Randell Ms Mikayla Weir 0.4 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Fornini
3 10 TABLE MOUNTAIN Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 0.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Aliyana Tilde
4 9 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Rachael Murray 1 0 N/A   Commands / Judicial Queen
5 5 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 2.5 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Statement
6 8 LORD WHISKEY Andrew Robinson Ms Chloe Baker 3.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie
7 3 DARK RAIN Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Just One Time
8 4 DELANGE Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 9.6 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Cattalo
9 7 LITT UP Tim Mcintosh Josh Adams 13.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Assertively
10 2 CASEY VOUS James Berry Daniel Northey 81.2 0 N/A   Magic Winner / Regardez Vous
13e TICKET FOR US Dianne Lumsden 0 N/A Tickets / Amber Trinket
12e ZANJAN Jan Bowen 0 N/A Zoffany / Chic Gal
1 ANCASCOCHA Greg Bennett 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Adventure Walk
Race 2 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.51 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e LADY IONESS Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Street Sense / Ioness
2 12e ALL ART Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0.5 0 N/A   Excellent Art / La Capone
3 6 ONLY A WHISPER Tim Mcintosh Josh Adams 4.8 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Constance
4 9 SPIRITED LASS Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 6 0 N/A   Congrats / Spirited Princess
5 4 LUCKY STARLET Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 6.1 0 N/A   Starcraft / Lucky in Love
6 10 STARRICK Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 6.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Rickwin
7 2 BORN IN BARCELONA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 7.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Assumpta
8 3 KYLIE’S LUCK Rodney Northam Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.8 0 N/A   Zariz / Jaceil
9 1 BARDEN Justin McIntosh Ms Leanne G Henry 10.9 0 N/A   Grandera / Wyomia
10 5 MAC’S GIFT Tim Mcintosh Ms Alison Threadwell 14.8 0 N/A   Snippetson / Flouncing
13e EMILION STORM Brett Thompson 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Wenu
14e MYSTERY FLIGHT Bill Farrow 0 N/A Dubai Destination / Amulette
7 PELERIN Cody Morgan 0 N/A New Approach / Super Milli
8 RAVITUDE Thomas Elmes 0 N/A Pendragon / Ravissant