Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 08, March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 09-Mar-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM HINCHINBROOK@YARRAMAN PARK HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.31 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Monopoly) $101. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALMANZORA BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 9 55.5 N/A $2.25F Lonhro / Palomares
2 8 AQUA D’IVINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.5 7 55.5 N/A $21 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
3 5 SANCTIONED BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Christian Reith 3.3 6 57.5 N/A $9 Teofilo / Aforethought
4 1 FAEGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.4 5 58 N/A $5.50 Choisir / Fairchild
5 4 MISSED OUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4.7 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $15 Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
6 10 ZA ZI BA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 5.1 8 55 N/A $4 All Too Hard / Wiener
7 3 FINAL FRONTIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 4 57.5 N/A $41 Nicconi / Space Odyssey
8 2 AUGUSTUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.8 1 57.5 N/A $19 Snitzel / Gussy Godiva
9 6 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 24.5 2 57.5 N/A $26 Wanted / Encosterette
SB 9 MONOPOLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Corey Brown 0 55 N/A $101 Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
Race 2 - 12:35PM SO YOU THINK@COOLMORE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.94 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ASTORIA BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tye Angland 5 56.5 N/A $3.50F Medaglia D'oro / Segue
2 3 CATMOSPHERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Corey Brown 3.5 1 56.5 N/A $9 Stratum / Combat Kitty
3 10 STELLA VICTORIA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3.6 6 54
(cd 52)
N/A $14 Foxwedge / Vera's Pride
4 1 MR GRUMPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 3.8 2 58
(cd 55)
N/A $3.70 I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
5 6 TERRITORIAL Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 5.4 3 56.5 N/A $8 Real Saga / Ten Eighty
6 9 MILEAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.6 4 54.5 N/A $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Wreckage
7 8 FARSIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 8.5 7 54.5 N/A $5 All American / Ain't Seen Nothin'
8 7 MAHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim & Greg Lee Adam Hyeronimus 12 8 56 N/A $81 Encosta de Lago / Posta
5 PAPER TRADE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Rose of Scotland
4 GO DADDY GO BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Anova Lass
Race 3 - 1:10PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.65 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROSE OF MAN Terry Robinson Tye Angland 11 57.5 69 $5 Denman / Rosnaree
2 5 ALPEN ROSE (NZ) David Payne James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 1.5 9 57
(cd 55)
68 $3.80F Swiss Ace / Rosenborg
3 6 INVINCIBLE DAME Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3 10 56.5 67 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Chirurgo Dame
4 9 QUEENIAN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.2 6 53.5 57 $41 Dubleo / Tango Music
5 2 FIFTEEN SUNFLOWERS Pat Farrell Blake Shinn 3.4 8 59 72 $4.40 Excellent Art / Bella Caile
6 11 THE BROWN ONE Damien Lane Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.6 2 53 56 $71 Dubai Destination / Something Else
7 8 TORCHBEARER Kevin Berry Christian Reith 3.8 5 55 60 $26 Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
8 1 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 4.1 1 61.5
(cd 58.5)
73 $21 Excites / Sweet Rory
9 7 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4.6 7 56
(cd 54)
62 $13 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
10 3 WING SNIPPER Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 4.7 3 59 68 $6 Snippetson / Red Feather
11 10 CLINT Bill Prain Jeff Penza 5.4 4 53 56 $81 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
Race 4 - 1:45PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.64 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LORD MACAU BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 12 57 65 $9.50 Casino Prince / Sweet Cheeks
2 4 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0.5 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
70 $4.80 Nadeem / Just Diamonds
3 13 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 1.3 3 56 63 $81 Myboycharlie / Silent Song
4 6 POTENT FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.1 2 57.5 66 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Comical Smile
5 1 HOLLYWOOD MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Blake Shinn 2.8 10 58 67 $21 Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
6 8 CAMBAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 5 56.5 68 $91 Haradasun / Olympiad
7 11 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5.6 7 56.5 64 $2.50F Redwood / Our Squeezer
8 12 DISTROYIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 6.1 6 56 63 $21 Sepoy / Bondi Blonde
9 2 ADATTO (NZ) Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 6.7 1 57.5 66 $15 Sufficient / Brindillemousse
10 5 MY KIND BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 7 11 57.5 66 $15 Authorized / Never Let Go
11 3 AUSTRALIANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.1 9 57.5 66 $11 Fastnet Rock / Absolute Joy
12 9 EARTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Corey Brown 8.9 8 56.5 64 $31 Redoute's Choice / Awesome Planet
14 NAUGHTY THOUGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 62 So You Think / Marchelle Belle
10 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 0 64 Shocking / Just So
Race 5 - 2:20PM TAB HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 71, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.18 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LAY DOWN THE LAW Marc Conners James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3 55
(cd 53)
60 $13 Refuse to Bend / Laelene
2 6 DORTMUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 1 57.5 66 $2F Snitzel / Single Rose
3 7 DRACHENFELS BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.4 5 57 65 $3.10 Street Cry / Rheinfels
4 3 AJANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.1 2 58.5 68 $6 Choisir / Africaine
5 9 MAGIC DALLAS Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 2.3 7 56
(cd 54)
62 $41 Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
6 5 HURRICANES Allan Kehoe Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 5.7 6 58
(cd 56)
66 $26 Snitzel / Sophia Lago
7 12 STROKE OF EIGHT Bill Prain Jeff Penza 8.2 4 53 56 $81 Valixir / October Miss
8 8 ZERO TO TEN Jim Scobie Ms Megan Taylor (a3/53kg) 10.5 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
63 $41 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
2 MR ENTERTAINER Grant Allard 0 70 Mossman / Jaes Jeune
1 GID UP STROP James Cummings Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 0 71 Pendragon / Cardsino
4 STAR SHAFT Tim Mcintosh Tye Angland 0 67 Shaft / Good Question
10 OCTAVIAN AUGUSTUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 62 Husson / Sun Classique
Race 6 - 2:55PM BOWERMANS OFFICE FURNITURE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 71, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.45 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BE LIKE DAD David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 58.5 67 $18 Lope de Vega / La Famelia
2 8 SET PIECE Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka Jay Ford 0.1 2 57 64 $31 Reset / Watch Me Danz
3 5 NOTHING BOX Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.6 1 58.5 67 $3.30F Mossman / Why're You Waiting
4 7 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Blake Shinn 1 4 57.5 65 $5.50 Bianconi / La Ventana
5 12 LUCKY IMA CUGAT Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 2 3 53.5 57 $20 King Cugat / Tegan Sky
6 6 PROANE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 2.2 5 58 66 $6 Dane Shadow / Prophet Jewel
7 10 VALIANT MATE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Adam Hyeronimus 4.2 6 56 62 $4.80 Darci Brahma / Cats Whiskers
8 9 FORT SUMTER Pat Farrell Corey Brown 4.5 8 56 62 $31 Amalfi / Lion Queen
9 1 JEMADAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Joshua Parr 13.7 9 60.5 72 $7 Sepoy / Daanet Al Dunya
3 FORTUNE PATCH Michael Moroney Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 69 Not a Single Doubt / Hampton Rover
11 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys 0 62 Savabeel / Stella Livia
2 KELVINSIDE Jarrod Austin 0 70 Lonhro / Sunday Adieu
Race 7 - 3:35PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 77, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.59 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ANISHA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1 57.5 70 $5.50 High Chaparral / Quiet Life
2 8 MODHA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0.4 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
68 $5 Canny Lad / Delightful Attire
3 3 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross Ms Jess Taylor 1.2 10 58 71 $31 Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
4 9 FANTASIZE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 7 56 67 $8.50 Authorized / Danesty
5 10 EXPRESS POINT Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 1.9 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
64 $8.50 Sebring / Whitehaven Girl
6 4 MARYORE Philip Courtney Corey Brown 2.3 5 58 71 $31 Onemorenomore / Mary D'or
7 7 GRETNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tim Clark 3.4 3 57 70 $3.50F Snitzel / Starts With a Kiss
8 6 CHIPANDA BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.5 2 57.5 71 $15 Sepoy / Lobola
9 2 COTTAGE John O'Shea Blake Shinn 9 4 59.5 74 $6 Teofilo / Amitola
10 11 TILLY’S WALTZ Marc Conners Jay Ford 14.6 8 53 59 $71 Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
1 IN A WINK Alan Scorse Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 77 Ready As / Time Release
Race 8 - 4:10PM CASINO PRINCE@VINERY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.88 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I THOUGHT SO BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 8 57.5 66 $6 So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
2 7 DIDDUMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 2.3 12 57
(cd 55)
69 $8 Snitzel / Raheights
3 11 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys Mitchell Bell 3.6 6 55.5 62 $41 Savabeel / Stella Livia
4 3 OZARK BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 3.7 11 58
(cd 56)
67 $10 Lonhro / Ouachita
5 10 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.8 1 56 67 $5F Savabeel / Ombre Rose
6 4 BRAVISSIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Tim Clark 7.5 4 57.5 66 $6 Congrats / Siren
7 1 ALL IN RHYTHM BOBS Bonus Scheme Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 8 7 58 67 $21 More Than Ready / Imananabaa
8 9 PEDWAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 8.7 2 56.5 64 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
9 15 TERMINALLY PRETTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 10.9 3 54 63 $20 More Than Ready / Moon De French
10 12 WALK RIGHT IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Glyn Schofield 14.4 9 55.5 62 $21 Hinchinbrook / Melana
11 14 TIRONE MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 17.4 10 54.5 64 $10 Sepoy / Donnica
12 8 COCOEXCEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 20.8 5 56.5 68 $9 Exceed And Excel / Perfect Hostess
2 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 67 Darci Brahma / Shalaka
6 AQUATIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 0 65 Beneteau / Halimeda
13 LADY DANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 64 Dane Shadow / Lady Sublime
Race 9 - 4:45PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.56 Last 600m: 0:37.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 5 57 71 $4.80 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
2 5 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 1 57 71 $3.60F High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
3 2 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3.8 4 58.5 74 $4.40 Myboycharlie / America Nova
4 10 ALLISION John O'Shea James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3.9 3 53
(cd 51)
67 $26 New Approach / Dubai Ice
5 7 STEEL FROST Anne-Marie Ruttley Corey Brown 4.6 8 56.5 70 $6 Bryannbo's Gift / Horshoe
6 3 MONOGRAM John O'Shea Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 5.4 9 58
(cd 56)
77 $13 Medaglia D'oro / Daanet Al Dunya
7 11 OUR VENTURA (NZ) Richard Collett Jay Ford 7.2 7 53 67 $17 Iffraaj / Newgrange
8 6 KELVINSIDE Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 7.6 2 56.5 70 $13 Lonhro / Sunday Adieu
9 1 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 8.9 10 60.5
(cd 58.5)
78 $51 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
10 9 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Glyn Schofield 9.3 6 54.5 66 $13 Volitant / Winning Odds
8 NOTHING BOX Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 67 Mossman / Why're You Waiting
Race 10 - 5:25PM AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.42 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUPPLY AND DEMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 10 57.5 71 $5 Sebring / Demanding
2 3 CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.8 3 57.5 71 $8.50 High Chaparral / Viviane
3 7 CHANDANA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.3 2 56 72 $3.70 High Chaparral / Bombay
4 2 POSITIVE PROBLEMS Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 5.1 6 58 76 $3.40F Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
5 10 RIGHTEOUS MATE (NZ) Mark Newnham Tye Angland 5.7 1 55.5 68 $6.50 Savabeel / Mill Duckie
6 14 SHOEPEG John O'Shea Jay Ford 6 7 53 66 $31 Bernardini / Sweet Corn
7 13 NEW DIVIDE Tas Morton Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 6.1 8 53
(cd 51)
62 $26 Haradasun / Mosi Au Tunya
8 9 CANNON RUN John P Thompson Blake Shinn 6.7 4 55.5 67 $14 High Chaparral / Jamrah
9 12 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.4 9 54.5 65 $26 Sea The Stars / Evensong
10 4 HE’S DREAMIN’ Rodney Northam Ms Kathy O'Hara 13.2 5 57.5 71 $81 Dream Ballad / Glareola
1 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Chris Waller 0 74 Myboycharlie / America Nova
8 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 68 Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
6 NIGHT VOYAGE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 0 70 Bachelor Duke / Silver Skies
11 EVA LUNA Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 69 Encosta de Lago / Pimpinella