Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 07, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m 1200m-W/Post; True the Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Mar-17 4:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME 2YO HANDICAP (1006 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.58 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @ 12:10pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 10 56.5 N/A $3.50 Snitzel / Tickle My
2 1 HARNOVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 1.81 2 60.5 N/A $1.70F Harbour Watch / Carnova
3 6 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Raymond Spokes 3.39 8 55 N/A $8 So You Think / Baby Angel
4 8 HEBRIDES MANEUVER Greg Drury Scott Thurlow 3.79 7 54.5 N/A $26 Strategic Maneuver / Sintessa
5 9 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Rachael Murray 4.76 6 54.5 N/A $31 Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
6 10 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 5.17 4 54 N/A $61 Super Easy / Top Star
7 2 BENASONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Want Ben Looker 5.2 5 56.5 N/A $8.50 Benfica / Onasong
8 11 OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Laura Cheshire 6.02 9 54 N/A $41 Star Witness / Miss Hostie
9 3 LAST CIGAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 9.9 3 56.5 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Jewelled Crown
10 5 TICKET TO KENTUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Peter Graham 10.74 1 56.5 N/A $61 Tickets / Colourful Chimes
7 CALAMITY MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Baranbali
Race 2 - 2:35PM YOUTHFUL JACK MARCH HARE HANDICAP (1006 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.56 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4 55 69 $8 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
2 3 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 2.89 5 57.5 74 $5.50 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
3 4 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 3.96 8 56.5
(cd 55)
72 $21 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
4 1 FABRY Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 4.65 7 62 83 $4.40 Mutawaajid / Ozone Sand
5 9 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Ms Kasie Stanley 5.26 3 54 63 $8 Lion Heart / Global Start
6 7 CHARLEE BEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Raymond Spokes 6.07 2 54 69 $5.50 Choisir / Baby Angel
7 8 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 6.67 1 54
(cd 53)
67 $15 Nicconi / Yorkshire Lass
8 5 DUTY DUDE John Shelton Ben Looker 8.16 6 55 69 $3.50F Artie Schiller / Divine Rubi
2 ARISE AUGUSTUS Terry Evans Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 0 82 Holy Roman Emperor / Pokey Hill
Race 3 - 3:10PM BIG MONEY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.10 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 2:38pm after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 COSTANZA Todd Fletcher Scott Galloway 2 58 49 $4.80 Charge Forward / Roses Valentine
2 1 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Cassandra Schmidt 0.52 7 62 57 $2.80F Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
3 10 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Peter Graham 0.61 8 54 41 $10 Al Samer / Mahira
4 9 FROM THE VALLEY Lea Selby Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.63 1 55 43 $17 E Dubai / Lasting Change
5 4 CRICHTON (NZ) Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 3.13 4 59.5 52 $11 O'Reilly / Wait a Minute
6 3 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Kirk Matheson 3.54 3 59.5 52 $15 Snippetson / Gone Wild
7 2 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 4.29 6 60 53 $2.90 Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
8 11 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 5.07 5 54
(cd 51)
37 $26 Excites / Venus Rising
6 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 0 52 Annenkov / Mithali
5 MALKARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0 53 Smart Missile / Midnight Wine
8 SOLICITATION Ricky Rohde Matthew Bennett 0 49 Time Thief / Suspend
Race 4 - 3:50PM ROCK ROYALTY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1206 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.66 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MENNEKE BELLE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 5 56.5 54 $2.80F Henny Hughes / Clochette
2 1 TAIKO BOOM Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 0.73 4 60 57 $5 Drumbeats / Automatic Slim
3 10 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Ms Laura Cheshire 1.15 2 54 42 $15 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
4 5 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 1.17 8 56.5 50 $26 Tickets / Dawn Patrol
5 6 MAAYIIRR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.57 3 55.5 52 $4 Murtajill / Sunninghill Lass
6 7 SOFT TOP Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 1.71 6 55 51 $8.50 Excellent Art / Miss Cabriolet
7 8 GEILEIS David Joice Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/51kg) 1.72 1 54.5
(cd 53)
50 $6 Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
8 11 WANT A CHAT Neville Want Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 6.21 9 54
(cd 51)
42 $101 Caught Courting / Giacometti
9 9 LES REMARQUABLES Amy Usher Jason Taylor 9.21 7 54 47 $51 Monashee Mountain / Callaina
3 DIAMOND ON COMMAND Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 54 Commands / Miss Hawkins
2 CAFE TERRACE Matthew Dunn 0 56 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
Race 5 - 4:25PM HAPPY 70TH RUSSELL GRAHAM MAIDEN PLATE (1206 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.35 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 RUNWAY READY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5 56.5 N/A $2.10F Zoffany / Dressed to Impress
2 10 SWEET NELLIE Mark Dickson Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 1.12 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $10 Via Corone / Little Nellie
3 13 JADED DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Cassandra Schmidt 1.35 11 56.5 N/A $5.50 Dream Ahead / Zeba
4 16e GOOD MANEUVER Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 2.5 6 57 N/A $51 Strategic Maneuver / Miss Endeavour
5 7 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 2.57 10 57 N/A $11 Sequalo / Magic Hula
6 11 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Ben Looker 3.71 12 57 N/A $5 Oratorio / Chant
7 4 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Stephen Traecey 5.66 4 58.5 N/A $9 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
8 2 OOKINAKI Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 6.82 3 59 N/A $26 Real Saga / Cocktail Rose
9 15e REDEEMABLE Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 9.91 7 56.5 N/A $51 Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
10 6 CHERYL ANNE CAN Jim Herriot Ms Kasie Stanley 13.26 8 57 N/A $71 Choisir / As Different As
11 1 DUBAI DYNAMO Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 13.54 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Dubai's Choice / Tiny Danseur
12 8 I CHOSE FREEDOM Gordon Yorke Matthew Palmer 14.89 1 57 N/A $26 Northern Meteor / Emancipator
3 WICKED WIKI Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 0 N/A Wicked Style / Star Lion
9 JILLIES JET Stephen Lee 0 N/A Jet Spur / Jillilikes
12 FUN FOR ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Testa Rossa / River Shannon
5 THE EXHIBITIONIST Stephen Lee 0 N/A Sepoy / Private Show
Race 6 - 5:05PM SMART VOLATILITY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.83 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NOBLE ETHICS Daniel Want Ben Looker 12 56.5 N/A $3.20F King Cugat / Miss Ethics
2 14 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/51kg) 0.05 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.60 Excellent Art / Ellen May
3 13 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0.44 6 55 N/A $6.50 Octagonal / About Last Night
4 9 MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday Jackson Murphy (a2/) 1.79 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Minardi / Madame Halsey
5 10 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.32 9 55
(cd 52)
N/A $13 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
6 4 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2.49 4 55.5 N/A $6.50 Valixir / Rebaceda
7 15e DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 6.24 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Bradbury's Luck / Moringa's Serenade
8 5 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 8.68 3 55 N/A $11 Court Command / Western Cent
9 12 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 10.69 10 55 N/A $26 Aussie Rules / The Zealot
10 11 PREPARE FOR WAR Ricky Rohde Ms Laura Cheshire 16.45 11 55 N/A $31 Bernardini / Parabellum
11 7 LOLAFROMPENSACOLA Scott Henley Jason Taylor 16.53 8 55 N/A $21 Conatus / Labu Lady
12 3 LADY OF LINCOLN Ethan Ensby Ms Rachael Murray 51.94 5 56 N/A $61 Teranaba / Bikinsky
1 TIARNAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Joice Ryan Plumb 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Scattered Dreams
6 LEGEND LASS Leo Clapham Scott Thurlow 0 N/A Falvelon / Velyell
8 LUV OUR STRATUM Stephen Lee 0 N/A Stratum / Need Luv
Race 7 - 5:45PM JOIN THE 2017 KENSEI CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1610 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.17 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 10 56 52 $16 Husson / Salix Caprea
2 8 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Jackson Murphy (a2/) 1.68 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $8 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
3 1 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/51kg) 1.71 3 61
(cd 59.5)
62 $3.40F Lonhro / All Time High
4 12 BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 2.27 11 54 48 $81 Zariz / Princess Chloe
5 3 I TOO CAN DANCE Daniel Want Ben Looker 3.37 9 58 56 $4.40 Wicked Style / Tarantella
6 5 LUXURY Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 3.7 2 56.5 57 $7 Written Tycoon / Play a Hula
7 9 GALIANO Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 5.07 7 55 50 $16 Danewin / Miss Cabriolet
8 10 PONZI Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 5.51 4 54.5 49 $21 Myboycharlie / Herzigova
9 6 KAREN’S HEART Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.61 5 56 56 $6.50 Show a Heart / Avilde
10 4 OUR CATCH Kelly Purdy Matthew Palmer 6.2 12 58 56 $10 Flying Spur / Glendelvine
11 14 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 10.49 8 54 38 $41 Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
12 11 MADAM KATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Craig Franklin 11.43 13 54 53 $17 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
13 13 SWIFT RESPONSE David Savins Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 20.36 6 54
(cd 51)
44 $51 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
2 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 56 Golden Snake / Markinminne