Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Monday 06, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.3
Track Information: Track at Heavy 10 between 800m-900m in the 1000m chute
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Mar-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM SPANLINE ORANGE 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Josh Adams 2 57 N/A $2.70F Salade / Domargo
2 2 EL REY DORADO Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 2.49 3 57 N/A $15 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
3 8 CALIENTE D’ORO BOBS Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 2.57 8 55 N/A $6.50 Medaglia D'oro / Fuss Me Long Time
4 7 AS I DO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 3.46 1 55 N/A $11 Casino Prince / She Will Be Loved
5 10 WICCAN REDE Mark Gee Brodie Loy 4.76 7 55 N/A $11 Pluck / Spinnawitch
6 5 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Brendan Ward 4.78 4 57 N/A $4.20 Duke of Marmalade / Sacred Halo
7 4 GEORGE TWO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 5.16 6 57 N/A $14 Strada / Princess Canny
8 1 BUDDABADAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 9.69 5 57 N/A $6 Zariz / Balcony
3 FOURTH PROTOCOL BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Greg Ryan 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
9 PACKING HEAT (NZ) Craig Ritchie Chad Lever 0 N/A Makfi / Tempo Manor
Race 2 - 1:55PM WEILY'S BETTA HOME LIVING CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SELF DEFENSE Gary Portelli Ms Rachael Murray 8 57 N/A $2.40F Stryker / Ruby Doll
2 11 FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.82 5 54 N/A $6.50 I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
3 12 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Geovani Castillo 3.05 6 54 N/A $21 Star Witness / Effortless
4 6 JUSTFLICKINIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 3.49 2 56.5 N/A $13 Dubai's Choice / Rozero
5 9 CHURCH SQUARE (NZ) Glenn Potter Rasit Yetimova 3.69 3 55 N/A $12 Volksraad / Unearthed
6 1 AH CHAI Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 5.42 1 58.5 N/A $2.50 Dubleo / Tango Music
7 4 DESTINY OF STEEL Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 6.57 9 57 N/A $31 Grey Swallow / Beautiful Kiss
8 10 DESTINY RAFFLE Peter W Stanley Daniel Pitomac 9.76 7 54 N/A $21 Star Marauder / Springfield Lass
9 8 XANDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Lunn Andrew Banks 9.93 4 55.5 N/A $26 Spartacus / Chanson Melody
7 PERFECT HERITAGE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (a4/42kg) 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Ravenswood
2 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
3 ORIENTEX BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A Magic Albert / Hooness
Race 3 - 2:35PM TRAIN 365 F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DREAM FAITH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 12 56.5 N/A $10 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
2 8 RUSTIC PEARL Peter W Stanley Anthony Cavallo 0.36 3 56.5 N/A $8 California Dane / Jazie's Faith
3 1 SNOWBLIND BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0.46 2 59 N/A $3.70 Lope de Vega / Alynya
4 4 STRATEGY RIGHT Glenn Potter Rasit Yetimova 0.97 10 57 N/A $51 Strategic / Critical
5 2 SWEET CAVIAR Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 1.34 8 58.5 N/A $3F Wanted / Belleluia
6 14 MISS SMUGGLY Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 2.22 11 54 N/A $51 Zariz / Miss Canberra
7 10 STARS GALAWE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 2.53 7 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Salade / Saginaw
8 9 DARBY BLUE (NZ) Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 3.79 6 56 N/A $17 High Chaparral / Notable Mention
9 5 VALORHESSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 3.84 9 57 N/A $9 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
10 12 BIRDIE BROWN Michael Plummer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.01 4 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 Bootleg / Kaori
11 13 KALISA’S SECRET Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 5.49 13 54 N/A $91 Aussie Rules / Secret Glance
12 11 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Chad Lever 5.92 1 55 N/A $10 Danewin / Ausbred Rose
13 7 GIRL MOST LIKELY Danny Williams Greg Ryan 6.8 5 56.5 N/A $12 Ready's Image / Anicety
3 MISS MACKENZIE Mark Gee 0 N/A Duporth / Justice Devine
Race 4 - 3:10PM TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:36.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHE’S MAGICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Greg Ryan 7 59.5 62 $3.60 Gio Ponti / Illusionary
2 4 IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith Chad Lever 0.92 6 59.5 57 $3.50F Domesday / Charlotte's Way
3 9 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 1.31 8 56.5 55 $5 Tickets / Misa Eire
4 7 LUKEY Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 2.39 4 58 54 $8 Arena / Glorious Lady
5 6 FULL REVS Mark Milton Michael Travers 2.73 1 58 54 $7 Beautiful Crown / Reverie
6 3 LUCKY STRIKER Cecil Maxwell Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 4.45 3 60
(cd 57)
58 $9 Strategic / Critical
7 1 KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Grant Buckley 4.68 5 61.5 61 $6.50 Easy Rocking / Cantantes
8 2 ANYTIME BABY Connie Greig Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 20.81 2 60
(cd 57)
62 $31 More Than Ready / Macedon Princess
8 LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith Mathew Cahill 0 53 More Than Ready / Confer
Race 5 - 3:45PM CSR LIGHTWEIGHT SYSTEMS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) @ 3:26pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COOL ICE Peter Nestor Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
66 $11 Ice Point / Chiswell Green
2 8 HAIR OF THE DOG Peter W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 2.27 6 56 55 $7 Tale of the Cat / Hot Ticket
3 4 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 3.23 1 60 63 $3.20F Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
4 10 STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3.33 7 54 51 $41 Strada / Opera Time
5 5 NO PUSHOVER (NZ) Craig Ritchie Ms Jess Taylor 4.08 3 58.5 64 $4.20 Pins / Catch the Day
6 6 PREMIER’S GIFT Mick Miladinovic Brendan Ward 4.3 2 58.5 64 $6 Snippetson / Miss Johann
7 9 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.64 10 54
(cd 52.5)
52 $8 Magic Albert / Allaboutus
8 1 DREAM EMPRESS Alison Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 8.7 9 63
(cd 60)
73 $7.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Every Dream
9 3 LESTER’S HOME Tony Newing Josh Adams 8.97 4 61 65 $9 Home On the Grange / Tisharma
10 7 SUPER PIG Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 12.06 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
56 $41 Murphy's Blu Boy / Social Spark
Race 6 - 4:25PM KITCHENS AND CABINETS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KOORINGAL STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 2 59.5 59 $1.90F Krupt / Vain Baroness
2 7 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.96 7 54.5 52 $4.60 Mosayter / Bumpy
3 5 AKUMANDI Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 7.41 6 56.5 56 $5.50 Excites / Say When
4 9 BILLESSE Michael Plummer Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 9.19 1 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $41 Hidden Dragon / Seymour's Honour
5 3 MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 10.49 3 57 53 $12 Stratum / Dearness
6 10 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 13.13 4 54 45 $51 Darci Brahma / First of May
7 2 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 13.42 8 58.5 56 $21 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
8 11 CASINO WHISPERS Brett Thompson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 17.35 5 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $14 Casino Prince / Chinese Whispers
6 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 52 Magic Albert / Allaboutus
4 PLUCKY STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0 58 Pluck / Overly
8 ALONE WITH YOU Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 0 51 Choisir / Sierra Vista
Race 7 - 5:05PM ATLAS COPCO BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IMMY Danny Williams Grant Buckley 9 58 53 $3.90 Ready's Image / Tricia's Wish
2 9 MUGGA MALLEY Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 0.28 1 55 43 $15 Alert / Finish the Quest
3 8 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.82 8 56 49 $3.50F California Dane / Misa Eire
4 4 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Daniel Pitomac 1.07 5 58.5 54 $21 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
5 1 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 2.79 3 62
(cd 59)
61 $3.60 Murphy's Blu Boy / Undara
6 3 IONA NICCONI Bridget Jones Anthony Cavallo 4.63 7 58.5 54 $7 Nicconi / Mischievous
7 10 BRAVE JAY Cecil Maxwell Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 4.81 6 54
(cd 53.5)
39 $26 Brave Hawk / Charmae
8 2 DANE DE LAGO Peter Nestor Michael Travers 5.11 2 60.5 54 $7 Danzero / Fidele
9 5 SUPREME LAIRD Roy L McCabe Greg Ryan 7.22 4 58.5 50 $26 General Nediym / Spritzer
7 EVA JEAN Brad Draper 0 52 Mosayter / Bumpy
Race 8 - 5:45PM ON-TRAC AG CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown Travis Wolfgram 6 58 51 $5 Tickets / Secret Walk
2 8 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 1.17 7 55 49 $10 God's Own / Marjorie
3 2 MAGIC ARCHER Tony Newing Josh Adams 1.65 14 59 53 $8 Magic Albert / Spurnof
4 12 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Michael Travers 1.84 3 54 47 $26 Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper
5 6 PENCITA Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 2.3 10 56
(cd 54)
51 $7 Pendragon / Friday Francita
6 13 HER NAME IS RIO Nick Olive Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 2.64 2 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $5.50 Easy Choice / Paula's Gift
7 16e YU JIN Brad Draper Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3.59 4 54
(cd 53.5)
28 $41 Carry the Crown / Bumpy
8 15e MOSSHAPPEN Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 5.9 1 54 41 $13 Mossman / Jenever
9 11 STAR CLASS Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 5.94 13 54.5 48 $13 Starcraft / Music Class
10 7 KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 6.8 9 55.5 46 $26 Pins / Boundless
11 5 SQUARED BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Greg Ryan 8.84 5 56.5 53 $3.80F Strada / Allates
12 10 KONKOTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 8.94 8 54.5 49 $11 Husson / Fly Like Angels
13 14 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 9.45 11 54 43 $21 Marwina / Whiskey Reign
14 9 HEROES Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10.14 12 55 46 $61 Kaphero / Glorious Girl
1 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli 0 56 Stratum / Kitty Cash
3 REGAL ROJO Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 0 53 Red Element / Five Straight