Tottenham: Tottenham Picnic Racing Club Saturday 04, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 1
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Mar-17 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39


Race 1 - 2:05PM TOTTENHAM HOTEL CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:44.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HOW WILL I KNOW Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3 64.5 59 $2F Street Sense / Falling in Love
2 4 HENNY’S HARMONY Sharon Jeffries Mr Billy Owen 0.04 1 62 45 $5 Henny Hughes / Opera Bay
3 5 THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 0.18 2 62
(cd 59)
42 $3.80 Dylan Thomas / Con's Amy
4 7 HE’S INVINCIBLE Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 2.36 4 62 35 $10 Invincible Spirit / Hula Maize
5 6 PIMPALA NORSEMAN Collen Thurston Ms Samara Johnson 7.7 5 62 37 $15 Natural Destiny / Carnation
3 JONAIRLEY George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 0 50 Lion Heart / She's Enchanting
2 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Mr Shannon Fogg 0 55 Za-Im / Frisco Agogo
Race 2 - 2:40PM ROZ WEBER MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:58.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS PENNY MUNCHER Ian Holland Mr Ashley Boyd 1 65 N/A $5 Ad Valorem / Emtiaz
2 4 VOULOIR George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.19 2 65 N/A $2.30F Choisir / Moniette
3 2 GYPSY RHYTHM Bruce Parker Mr Billy Owen 3.58 4 65 N/A $5 Monashee Mountain / Syncopated Groove
4 1 OVER THE OCEAN Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 6.7 3 67 N/A $2.80 Good Journey / Kayzarana
Race 3 - 3:20PM FOODWORKS/ASSOCIATED STOCK & STATION AGENTS TROPHY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,760, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:56.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISS MELLENCAMP Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 5 65.5 61 $5 Xaardante / Camp Dawn
2 3 LITIGATION Kylie Kennedy Mr Billy Owen 0.85 1 65 60 $3.60 Star Witness / Rokshana
3 1 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Mr Shannon Fogg 4.94 4 67
(cd 64)
60 $2F Alert / In the Clover
4 4 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.26 3 63 52 $6 Dubleo / Lover in Space
5 7 GRAN VALIENTE Greg Hook Mr Michael Gray 11.37 2 62 30 $13 Southern Halo / Libelista
6 6 JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy Ms Kath Bell 13.84 6 62 47 $31 Specialize / Mary Eileen
5 TUMBLING DICE Brett Thompson Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 0 56 I Am Invincible / Talaga
Race 4 - 4:00PM ROBNSON GRAIN/SINCOCK LVM/RABBIT TRAP/GOODWIN STEVENSON HCP (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:09.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 8 62.5 48 $2F Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
2 2 DUBLIN DAN Graham Grimmond Mr Shannon Fogg 0.53 1 64.5
(cd 61.5)
48 $5 Myboycharlie / Spangle
3 3 HOT SYMPHONY Sue Grills Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 2.79 3 64.5
(cd 61.5)
52 $10 Amadeus Wolf / Aurora's Hot
4 6 MOSSBRIDGE Sharon Jeffries Mr Ashley Boyd 8.51 5 62 47 $6 Arazi / Lady Lautrec
5 4 HOMELESS BROTHER Rodney Robb Mr Billy Owen 9.65 4 62.5 44 $8 More Than Ready / Lilakyn
6 1 RICHO George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 10.06 2 67 53 $3.20 Aussie Rules / More Than Special
7 7 NOAH’S SECRET Michael Loftus Ms Kath Bell 11.82 6 62 43 $15 Ad Valorem / Happy Bounty
8 8 WHERE’S ROGER Craig Tyack Ms Samara Johnson 13.2 7 62 31 $12 Canny Lad / Stair
Race 5 - 4:40PM WESTERN FARM MACHINERY TOTTENHAM PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $4,500.1st $3,105, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:22.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 5 62 49 $3.20F Snitzel / Advantage Receiver
2 5 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 0.8 3 62
(cd 59)
50 $5 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
3 1 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 8 69.5 64 $5 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
4 8 SOUTHERN ROAD (NZ) Michael Lunn Mr Michael Gray 2.32 1 62 44 $21 Danroad / Ishkala
5 7 AS EASY AS Sarah Mcilrick Ms Samara Johnson 3.98 7 62 45 $7 Strada / Citiblues
6 2 BEMILES Mark Ward Mr Shannon Fogg 4.62 2 63.5
(cd 60.5)
56 $6 Shaft / Way Past Midnight
7 4 MY HARRIET Peter Pennell Mr Ashley Boyd 7.61 6 62 51 $7 Bite the Bullet / Queen Buzz
8 9 LENS Michael Loftus Ms Kath Bell 19.55 4 62 40 $31 Dreamscape / Edgy
3 TUMBLING DICE Brett Thompson 0 56 I Am Invincible / Talaga
Race 6 - 5:20PM REECE POTTER MEMORIAL/TDG CONTRACTING/TJM PLUMBING/THREE RIVERS HCP (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:23.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 3 62
(cd 59)
30 $13 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
2 1 WAR GROOM Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.3 2 65 46 $2.70F War Pass / Ebtisam
3 4 BARONESS SNOW Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael Gray 9.72 7 62.5 45 $11 Dylan Thomas / Just Pamela
4 5 JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson Mr Billy Owen 11.31 8 62 39 $7 Dubai's Choice / She's So Okka
5 3 STORM PATROL Craig Tyack Ms Samara Johnson 12.42 4 63.5 43 $7 Dreamscape / Dawn Patrol
6 6 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Ms Kath Bell 13.44 6 62 37 $17 Aussie Rules / Doubtful Direction
7 2 THE DEACON Rodney Robb Mr Shannon Fogg 22.83 5 64.5
(cd 61.5)
45 $5.50 Any Given Saturday / Capability
8 7 YEEHA Sharon Jeffries 24.08 1 62 34 $8 New Approach / Ah Ha