Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Saturday 04, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note D Northey is not attending the meeting.
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Mar-17 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:41PM LENEHAN CONTRACTING SERVICES / GRILLS RACING GUYRA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Defying Luck) $19 @; Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 6c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ISADIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 1 55.5 N/A $17 Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
2 5 MOTHER’S PRESENCE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.3 13 56 N/A $18 St Averil / Quiet Gift
3 13 SATHERN Ian Cook Wanderson D'Avila 2.1 3 55.5 N/A $16 Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
4 7 CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Raymond Spokes 2.3 7 55.5 N/A $9.50 Related / Miss Strangelove
5 14 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2.7 5 55.5 N/A $17 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
6 1 WALLY Sandra Mccormack Jackson Murphy (a2/) 3 12 58
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Frisco View / Yickadee
7 3 OBSERVED Cody Morgan Ben Looker 4.1 9 56.5 N/A $3F Star Witness / Melody D'amour
8 12 ONE PIECE Todd Fletcher Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4.5 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7 Onemorenomore / Gladwell
9 11 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Luke Cumberland 4.9 10 55.5 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
10 4 SPLASH OF LIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Peter Graham 6.5 8 56.5 N/A $10 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
11 8 DANISH DESIGN James Berry Shane S Arnold 9.5 6 55.5 N/A $11 Nothin' Leica Dane / Rustic Bub
12 6 BRIENNE OF TARTH Douglas Fernando Allan Chau 10.3 11 55.5 N/A $31 Raheeb / Brilliant Catch
13 2 I’LL EVA BE Sheridan Jones Geoffrey Snowden 11 4 57.5 N/A $61 Ready As / Clear Pass
SB 9 DEFYING LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 0 55.5 N/A $19 Pluck / Defying Gravity
15e GUMBALL Peter Cheers 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Opening Night
Race 2 - 1:16PM GUYRA BOWLING & RECREATION CLUB / DASHA'S HARDWARE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MY LITTLE DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ben Looker 2 56.5 N/A $2F Ready's Image / Pomme de Here
2 11 PASQUETA Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 1.5 3 56.5 N/A $17 Octagonal / Dyemadolla
3 6 NEVER TARDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 3.3 5 58.5 N/A $51 Ready's Image / Alli's Aria
4 2 MY BOY FRED Sandra Mccormack Raymond Spokes 3.5 12 59 N/A $31 Myboycharlie / Annalina Express
5 1 KEMP Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 3.9 11 59 N/A $3.30 Kempinsky / Clivedon
6 4 DROPYOURBUNDALL Stephen Jones Billy Cray 4.2 9 58.5 N/A $8 Captain Sonador / Falvalady
7 3 SEJEUNE Jenelle Butler Peter Graham 5.6 1 59 N/A $61 Sebring / Jeune Girl
8 7 BLINKIN HEAVENLY Stephen Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 6.2 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Wangina
9 8 SIZZLING SUZE Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 8.1 4 57 N/A $41 Youthful Legs / Catgut
10 9 LOCKOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Jackson Murphy (a2/) 11 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Bit Tiddly
11 5 DUCKATEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 12.7 6 58.5 N/A $31 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
12 12 ZOFFANY MISS Peter Sinclair Scott Thurlow 15.5 7 56.5 N/A $18 Zoffany / Frost Fair
Race 3 - 1:51PM SUTTO'S ROYAL HOTEL / SUTTO'S SHEARS CLASS 1 HANDICAP SCALED -0.5KG (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BULLET KID Craig Martin Peter Graham 6 59.5 55 $3.50F Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
2 5 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Allan Chau 2.3 5 55.5 47 $9 Dubleo / Lunalana
3 6 PRADA MISS Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.5 4 55.5 52 $7 Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
4 12 PRIVATE VALENTINE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5.1 8 54
(cd 52)
47 $21 Murtajill / Blonde'n'dangerous
5 2 HILL OF TARA Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 5.4 1 56 53 $7 O'Reilly / Shanzero
6 13 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.5 12 54 41 $21 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
7 9 BALANTES Leon Davies Ms Rachael Murray 9.4 3 54.5 49 $5.50 Excites / Balancitta
8 3 STANNIS BARATHEON Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 9.7 10 56 48 $14 Amadeus Wolf / Queen Camilla
9 11 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 13.7 7 54 48 $10 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
10 14 EVENTFUL Neil Brown Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 17.8 9 54 36 $51 Denon / Rare Event
11 7 CARMEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 20.9 2 55
(cd 52)
51 $14 Dane Shadow / Ballykisheen
12 8 ARLIS Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 21.7 11 54.5 45 $61 Myboycharlie / Mrs Beerman
10 BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 48 Zariz / Princess Chloe
4 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham 0 47 Excellent Art / Nesnas
Race 4 - 2:26PM GUYRA HOTEL / KIRKS IGA GUYRA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KGS) (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:00.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Soft 5 @ 2.16pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISHANI SCOUT Shane Edmonds Luke Cumberland 3 54 44 $3.40F Authorized / Trading
2 9 KAY BEA’S LAD Frank Tanner Jackson Murphy (a2/) 2.3 1 54
(cd 52)
36 $14 Ice Point / Kestrel Belle
3 1 ZARABEEL (NZ) Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.8 6 59 59 $3.80 Savabeel / Exilio
4 5 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4.1 7 54
(cd 52)
44 $13 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
5 4 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Peter Graham 4.3 8 56.5 54 $16 Supreme Class / Yemaya
6 2 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 7.2 4 58 53 $5 Thorn Park / Zambria
7 3 SCIENTA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Ms Rachael Murray 7.8 9 56.5 50 $5.50 Choisir / Science
8 8 GRAVITY FORCE Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young 11.2 5 54 40 $41 Big Brown / Defying Gravity
9 7 MARVEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 13.7 2 54 43 $21 Oratorio / Peggy Fue
Race 5 - 3:06PM SJ & LJ BUREY BUILDING CONTRACTORS / DOWN TO EARTH BOBCAT SERVICES (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:59.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ELEGIES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rod Hilton Ben Looker 3 54 60 $2.80F Casino Prince / Carmina Burana
2 5 GO DRAGON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Leanne G Henry 2.8 7 56 64 $12 Rock of Gibraltar / Barbut Delcia
3 4 SETTLE THE FUTURE Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 3.3 6 56.5 65 $5 Reset / Stella Artois
4 9 SANDY WATERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Peter Graham 6.1 8 54 54 $18 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
5 3 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.6 12 57 66 $11 Benicio / Suspended Time
6 6 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Raymond Spokes 6.7 10 55 62 $5 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
7 1 HALFWAY TO HEAVEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Scott Thurlow 6.9 1 61 74 $21 Dylan Thomas / All Angels
8 10 DUBALI Ian Symons Shane S Arnold 11.1 2 54 53 $26 Dubleo / Alimenta
9 11 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 12.2 9 54 43 $21 Elusive City / Lenova
10 8 SANTIAGO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 12.9 5 54 59 $26 Trotamondo / Page Three Girl
11 2 PHRASES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Allan Chau 16.7 11 57.5 67 $21 Casino Prince / Melody
12 12 MEDAL OF GLORY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 18 4 54
(cd 52)
40 $31 Untouchable / French Valour
Race 6 - 3:46PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK GUYRA BRANCH BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SWIFT REPLY Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 3 58 48 $18 Beneteau / Docherty Woods
2 9 RIDGES PRIDE Vanessa McLennan Raymond Spokes 0.1 6 56 44 $10 Astronomer Royal / Storyland
3 7 BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell Scott Thurlow 0.9 1 56 44 $8.50 Stardust Dancer / Ancient Warrior
4 8 FALVINA Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 1.6 8 56 44 $26 Falvelon / Caterina
5 3 SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming Allan Chau 1.8 12 57.5 47 $8 Statue Of Liberty / Chilean Miss
6 6 MOUSSEUX George Woodward Peter Graham 2 5 56.5 49 $5F Congrats / Magie Francaise
7 13 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 2.9 11 54
(cd 51)
37 $16 Excites / Venus Rising
8 5 ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Ms Sophie Young 3.3 4 57 46 $11 California Dane / Orchid Spray
9 11 ALBEMARLE Jacob Perrett Wanderson D'Avila 4.3 2 54 38 $6.50 Magic Albert / Tennessee Moonlite
10 2 ROYAL VALOREM Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 4.5 9 57.5 47 $7 Ad Valorem / Silicate
11 4 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.7 7 57 46 $6.50 Statue Of Liberty / Bit of the Bubbly
12 12 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Ms Melissa Brown 7.8 10 54 38 $31 Shaft / Lavender Road
14 YARROWYCK OUTLAW Adam Vine 0 36 Pure Theatre / Bracelets
10 I’LLTELLYOULATER Jeremy Everson Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 0 45 Testafiable / Miss Oasis
Race 7 - 4:26PM WATSON McNAMARA & WATT SOLICITORS GUYRA CUP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/) 4 54
(cd 52)
60 $10 Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
2 12 OUR MASQUERADE (NZ) Craig Martin Peter Graham 0.8 7 54 61 $17 O'Reilly / Under And Over
3 4 BLOOD RED MOON Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 1.3 5 54 67 $3F Duporth / Do Leica
4 9 LUCKY NIC Greg Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2 10 54
(cd 52)
62 $7.50 Nicconi / Lucky in Love
5 18e MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Luke Cumberland 2.9 6 54 52 $31 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
6 8 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 3 8 54
(cd 51)
63 $31 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
7 17e MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.5 2 54 58 $14 Magic Albert / Beffy
8 1 SINGLE SPIRIT Ross Stitt Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4 9 61
(cd 59)
79 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Stunning Spirit
9 2 CARRY ME GEE GEE Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 4.8 12 54.5 66 $13 Carry the Flag / Gee Gee
10 16e ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6 13 54 60 $16 Shaft / Mintage
11 10 RACECRAFT Luke Berger Ben Looker 7.3 1 54 62 $9 Starcraft / Quicken
12 7 KYOGLE TOWN Peter H Blanch Ms Leanne G Henry 8 11 54 63 $26 Dream Ballad / Midnight Laughter
13 3 OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook Geoffrey Snowden 9.4 14 54.5 66 $21 Blevic / Some Kinda Storm
14 13 RIGHTEOUS MISS Keith King Wanderson D'Avila 9.9 3 54 61 $51 Keep the Faith / Brittany Miss
5 EXPLOSIVE SCENE Marc Quinn Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0 65 Floral Dynamite / Seen Before
6 MAYBEGREY Leon Davies 0 64 Botswana / Pure Sensation
14 TASTE OF MONEY Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0 61 Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Lorraine
11 ONSLOW Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 0 61 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
Race 8 - 5:06PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK GUYRA BRANCH BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 CHASING MALCOM Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 7 56 49 $6 Spinning World / Black Eye
2 10 HASHTAG NOIDEA James Berry Shane Arnold 1.8 1 57.5 52 $4.60EF Nicconi / Issey
3 9 SHORELINE Andrew Parramore Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 2.3 5 58.5
(cd 57)
54 $13 I Am Invincible / Littoral
4 8 MARKET GURU Sue Grills Allan Chau 2.9 3 58.5 50 $10 Markane / Sea Artist
5 4 CLIVEDEN HOUSE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5 2 59.5 52 $4.60EF Exceed And Excel / Recurring
6 3 ALAKAI Jacob Perrett Wanderson D'Avila 6.1 10 59.5 56 $5.50 Kaphero / Hula Guest
7 6 KYLIE’S ROCKING Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/) 7.4 11 59
(cd 57)
55 $8 Easy Rocking / Hawaiian Thunder
8 13 ESCORT ARLI Ray Hartley Raymond Spokes 10.3 9 56.5 51 $41 Arlington / Secret Escort
9 12 LEGGIE Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 11 4 57 47 $21 Youthful Legs / Cunning Kate
10 1 POET’S TRICK Stephen Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 15 6 62
(cd 60)
57 $12 Dylan Thomas / Chilli Trick
11 2 STREET PATROL Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 15.6 8 62
(cd 60)
57 $17 Street Sense / Miss Razyana
7 LIESL LASS (NZ) Stephen Jones Billy Cray 0 54 Swiss Ace / Musically
11 SMART OPTION Peter Sinclair 0 48 Danbird / Our Option
5 ORPHEUS Wayne Oakenfull Ben Looker 0 52 Redoute's Choice / Sunday Valentine