Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Tuesday 25, July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Aug-17 6:19PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 55.5 N/A $2.45F Shellscrape / Imtops
2 7 LEAPIN’ LEO Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.23 2 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Assafa / Wish for a Blaze
3 14 ZIZANGGA ZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Jeff Kehoe 5.09 6 55 N/A $8 Zizou / Pottinger
4 15e HART BURN Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.6 4 55 N/A $71 Bushranger / Flew
5 1 FLUX CAPACITOR Barry Molloy Greg Ryan 5.82 10 59 N/A $3.50 Lonhro / Purple Groove
6 9 SPECIAL STRIKE Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 6.96 1 55.5 N/A $14 Stryker / Special Mention
7 3 FEEL THE JOY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 7.78 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Ready's Image / Belfast Babe
8 13 WHIPPY KICK Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 7.96 7 55 N/A $31 Mutawaajid / Purse Strings
9 11 BRIMONDO BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ben Looker 11.52 9 55 N/A $9 Trotamondo / Briannon
10 2 STRADA GLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael C Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 13.67 12 59 N/A $81 Strada / Zelta Glo
11 12 STRADA LANE Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 14.24 3 55 N/A $81 Strada / Warraderry Dreamer
12 4 HEAD TO TOE Karen McCarroll Kody Nestor 19.53 11 57 N/A $9.50 Marechal / Overall
5 JAY DOUBLE YOU GEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Favourite Miss
6 I AM TWISTED BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Fantasy Lady
10 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Danewin / Ausbred Rose
Race 2 - 1:15PM MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONSLEY Michael C Lynch Greg Ryan 10 59 N/A $2.10F Bon Hoffa / Tinsley
2 13 KENNETH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 1.47 5 56.5 N/A $3.50 Snippetson / Take Your Mark
3 2 DEMONIZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Anthony Cavallo 4.93 6 59 N/A $13 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
4 9 MAFIA PADRONA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor Ms Leanne G Henry 7.02 3 57 N/A $31 Commands / Mafia Miss
5 5 RICKATORIO Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 10.29 9 59 N/A $21 Oratorio / Proposing
6 11 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Allan Chau 10.52 4 57 N/A $17 Husson / Codify
7 8 I’M TICKING OVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ben Looker 11.7 7 57 N/A $17 Tickets / Miss Romance
8 4 KEMP Luke Morgan Ms Jodi Worley 11.89 8 59 N/A $41 Kempinsky / Clivedon
9 10 MARY THINKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Andrew Banks 14.56 12 57 N/A $101 So You Think / Juicy Lady
10 12 BLINKIN ROWDY Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 17.23 2 56.5 N/A $151 Hidden Dragon / Marikit
11 6 SHINTASTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jake Pracey-Holmes 18.39 11 59 N/A $9 Roman Emperor / Shook Up
12 7 THIRTEEN BLACK Mark Milton Kody Nestor 22.75 1 59 N/A $61 Arlington / Proposing
3 HART BURN Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 N/A Bushranger / Flew
Race 3 - 1:50PM MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MAEKIT Brett Cavanough Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Roman Emperor / Erthakit
2 11 HEIDI’S STORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.82 13 57 N/A $7.50 Onemorenomore / Here de Joy
3 10 DIRECT QUOTE Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 6.65 12 57 N/A $5.50 Choisir / Verbatim
4 13 MARMALADE EXPRESS Darren Hyde Michael Travers 8.42 1 57 N/A $21 Duke of Marmalade / Comedy Express
5 9 BASHIRAH Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 9.28 7 57 N/A $5.50 Raheeb / Serpent
6 4 HAYDEN BOY Todd Howlett Kody Nestor 11.37 8 59 N/A $4.40F Stratum / Caiseal
7 3 CHEEKY CHARLEY Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 11.43 6 59 N/A $51 Power of Destiny / Mystra
8 7 SAME HERE (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 12.43 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Pins / You Too
9 14 WILDE IRISH DREAM Brett Thompson Ben Looker 13.6 5 57 N/A $5.50 Dream Ahead / Wilde Irish Song
10 5 MAGIC ROAD Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 13.65 9 59 N/A $81 Roadhog / Magic Regina
11 1 BAILEY’S MISTAKE Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 16.53 3 59 N/A $51 Al Samer / Most Convincing
12 2 BEST IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 16.74 4 59 N/A $26 Ready's Image / Royal Tease
13 8 STARLIGHT TREATY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 17.91 11 59 N/A $19 Swift Alliance / Precious Glitter
6 PLOW MAN Cecil Hodgson Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Jump 'n' Move
Race 4 - 2:25PM CATTLEMAN'S HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 7 61
(cd 59)
75 $6.50 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
2 5 SOVEREIGNAIRE Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 0.5 2 58.5 70 $4.60 Husson / Dream Machine
3 1 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 1.23 5 61
(cd 59)
75 $2.50F Zariz / A Magic Pick
4 10 JESSE ’N’ JAMES Bryan W Dixon Rasit Yetimova 1.53 6 54 45 $31 Raheeb / Cosmic Safari
5 6 MOSS MY NAME Cameron Crockett Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 4.15 1 55
(cd 53)
67 $8 Mossman / Whatsaname
6 3 ESCEBEE Brett Cavanough Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.3 3 60 73 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
7 7 FAICONI Rodney Robb Erhan Kacmaz 9.49 4 54 61 $31 Nicconi / Faisande
8 9 EXOTIC ART Sue Grills Greg Ryan 10.05 8 54 57 $17 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
4 STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 0 73 I Am Invincible / My Name is Luka
8 KINGTANTES Garry Lunn 0 59 Easy Rocking / Cantantes
Race 5 - 3:05PM CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 10 59 51 $41 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
2 10 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 0.11 2 57 47 $21 Dubleo / Raise for Me
3 8 MAGIC OVER THE BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Allan Chau 0.15 13 57.5 53 $5 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
4 12 SHRAPELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0.9 4 55.5 55 $8 Shrapnel / Ellehro
5 11 SAGITTARIAN Mark Jones Greg Ryan 1.72 7 57 50 $6 Astronomer Royal / Salafar
6 1 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Michael Travers 1.79 1 59 46 $10 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
7 9 DALHERO Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.36 3 57
(cd 55.5)
47 $26 Kaphero / Dalsonic
8 3 JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 3.67 5 59
(cd 57)
50 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
9 5 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 4.7 11 59 58 $4.80F Northern Meteor / Conquistar
10 13 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Andrew Banks 6.09 9 55 47 $31 Primus / Drawbridge Open
11 2 ESKIMO KING (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Erhan Kacmaz 8.47 6 59 52 $51 Shinko King / Cold Type
12 4 MALDICENTE Bob Howe Ms Rachael Murray 9.94 8 59 31 $101 Magic Albert / China Doll
13 14 MAUZEL Derek Piper Jake Pracey-Holmes 20.2 14 55 58 $6 Commands / Shibboleth
14 7 TOM AND ME Peter Reynolds Kody Nestor 27.3 12 59 45 $41 Mutawaajid / Russian Symphony
17e JOHN’S JET Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 0 39 Youthful Legs / Friends Venture
16e DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 0 39 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
15e BILLESSE Michael Plummer 0 40 Hidden Dragon / Seymour's Honour
Race 6 - 3:40PM BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:36.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 1 54 45 $31 Valixir / Under the Lantern
2 1 TIPS AND BEERS Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 0.87 2 58 53 $41 De Beers / Gypsy Giaconda
3 2 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley 1.01 5 57 51 $8.50 Husson / Sun Classique
4 11 ESEMPIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.62 6 54 38 $11 Excellent Art / Irgunette
5 6 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 4.4 4 54 49 $2.70F Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
6 3 SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 5.14 7 55.5 48 $6 Sharkbite / Oriental
7 13 OH OH SUN Darren Hyde Michael Travers 6.3 3 54 26 $81 Dubleo / Allates
8 8 BUTTERFLY SKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 8.03 8 54
(cd 53)
43 $26 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
9 14 OLIVE BEAUTY Michael Lunn Andrew Banks 12.54 10 54 20 $301 Daliapour / Othapus
10 5 STRIKE ZONE Bryan W Dixon Rasit Yetimova 13.36 14 54.5 46 $31 Warhead / Fossey
11 9 ALMADOL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ben Looker 21.27 11 54 42 $17 Al Maher / Dolphinima
12 12 JOHNNIES CASH Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 41.04 13 54
(cd 53.5)
36 $101 Dash for Cash / Alpine Princess
13 4 DUCAL CASTLE David J Smith Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 42.29 12 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $16 Domesday / Princesa
14 10 SORRY I’M AWESOME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 74.11 9 54 40 $4.60 Power of Destiny / Coasters
Race 7 - 4:15PM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Vonnida). Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 12c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 JEN SEE SEE Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 11 58 53 $7.50 Krupt / Granny Apple
2 3 SUCKER Todd Howlett Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 2.95 1 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $3F Dubai's Choice / Pigs Can Fly
3 2 ELVEDA VEGAS (NZ) Andrew Molloy Michael Travers 5.79 4 59 55 $8 Mastercraftsman / Abit Rusty
4 13 TINMINE Michael C Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.61 10 54.5 46 $6 Shaft / Tinsley
5 5 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 7.38 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
50 $31 Snippetson / Plotted
6 7 DELAGOS Bryan W Dixon Erhan Kacmaz 7.82 2 58 49 $31 Encosta de Lago / Sarasota
7 11 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley 8.73 5 55.5 44 $7 Statue Of Liberty / Bit of the Bubbly
8 1 RISING KING Connie Greig Kody Nestor 10.07 6 59.5 52 $7 Hidden Dragon / Dalmaara
9 14 TOMORROW THE WORLD Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 10.55 7 54 40 $101 Beautiful Crown / Cappucine
10 9 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 12.63 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
46 $12 Dubleo / Lover in Space
11 15e FROM THE BIBLE Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 15.92 3 54 37 $101 Byblos / Princessomars
SB 10 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 56.5 50   Von Costa de Hero / Gur
12 PIXIE GAZE Brett Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 0 47 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
6 COASTING BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ben Looker 0 54 Ad Valorem / Coasters
4 BRING A BEER ALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 0 50 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
Race 8 - 4:55PM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VALKNUT David J Smith Greg Ryan 9 61 55 $8.50 Ready's Image / Belgium Shoes
2 12 LIBERTY PARK Kelly Milliner Anthony Cavallo 1.52 4 55 43 $13 Bletchley Park / Scene Stealer
3 2 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ben Looker 1.65 1 59 51 $2.30F Shaft / Babassu
4 7 DA GRINCH Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.19 2 58 53 $9.50 Domesday / Danrory
5 9 STAR OF ZIZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Erhan Kacmaz 4.27 5 58 49 $26 Zizou / Foilissio
6 10 BULBADAH Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 4.92 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
46 $13 Testa Rossa / Lyrics
7 6 AS EASY AS Sarah Mcilrick Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.29 3 58 53 $31 Strada / Citiblues
8 8 FAITH’N’COURAGE Lee Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 5.36 7 58 53 $20 Foreplay / Red Centre
9 13 VENUS AMORIS Mark Milton Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 6.57 6 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $5.50 Choisir / Above Perfection
10 5 LITIGATION Kylie Kennedy Kody Nestor 7.19 10 58.5 54 $11 Star Witness / Rokshana
11 4 CHILDHOOD SECRET (NZ) Connie Greig Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 10.72 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $51 Charge Forward / Viking Turf Belle
15e TOM AND ME Peter Reynolds 0 45 Mutawaajid / Russian Symphony
14 GOLDEN TWIST Barry Molloy 0 41 Golden Snake / Riddles
11 TENNESSEE PASHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll 0 50 Husson / Tennessee Red
3 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 0 55 Za-Im / Frisco Agogo