Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 24, July 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 25-Jul-17 3:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 126


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM COURSE PROPER OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIAMOND TATHAGATA Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Maltese
2 2 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
3 8 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
4 6 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.7 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
5 4 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Butters
6 5 SOUCHEZ James Cummings Corey Brown 2.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Vimy
7 1 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Shocking / Crystalthecowgirl
8 7 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4.8 0 N/A   Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
Race 2 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.70 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POLDARK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Pentire / Bluegrass
2 3 MAGICAL STANCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Constance
3 1 CHAYANNE John P Thompson Joshua Parr 2.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Top Category
4 2 DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Istidaad / Smashed All Night
5 6 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
6 8 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Blake Shinn 4.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Wild Iris
7 7 SOLID ASSET John P Thompson Josh Adams 6.5 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Crooked Smile
8 5 RATIONALE John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 9.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Heretis
Race 3 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUNAR RISE John Sargent Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Starcraft / Spirited Dancer
2 7 REFUGE BAY David Pfieffer Corey Brown 3.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / America Bay
3 9 WILCANNIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 3.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ana's Mail
4 8 RULE THE RIVER Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 5.2 0 N/A   Commands / River Serenade
5 2 BAYAMO Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.9 0 N/A   Commands / Squalls
6 4 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
7 10 YEAH BRAVO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Bravo Zulu
8 6 MULTIMEDIA John P Thompson Joshua Parr 6.5 0 N/A   Publishing / Weaveworld
9 1 ALLERGIC James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Cajou
10 3 KINEMA (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.4 0 N/A   Galileo / Bon Nuit
Race 4 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Bak da Princess
2 8 SWEET REDEMPTION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Redeeming Lass
3 5 JEMADAR David Pfieffer Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Daanet Al Dunya
4 3 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Corey Brown 3.1 0 N/A   New Approach / Weaver of Words
5 1 CONCISELY John P Thompson Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Distinctly
6 4 HOGMANAY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hootenanny
7 10 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 0 N/A   Castledale / Elianto
8 6 MY GIULIANO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Calm
9 9 THEWAYWEARE (NZ) John P Thompson Josh Adams 7.9 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Mia Le Fay
7 STATIC LIFT Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Starcraft / Viennese Lass
Race 5 - 9:25AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.40 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CATESBY James Cummings Corey Brown 0 N/A   Shamardal / Mannington
2 6 I’M A LEGEND Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
3 5 CUBA John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 0.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
4 9 THE BIG BOSS John Sargent Michael Walker 1.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Royal Ode
5 7 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Anthony & Edward Cummings Michael Murphy 2.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
6 4 COULTHARD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Carlton Ace
7 1 AALTO John P Thompson Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Miss Mooney Mooney
8 2 BARUCCI Anthony & Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Heigl
8 SWISS Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
Race 6 - 9:35AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LANGLEY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Panorama Ridge
2 6 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
3 2 CONQUEST Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Victory Tycoon
4 7 TAKAHASHI Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Elfina
5 1 APACHE JUNCTION Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / My Little Girl
6 9 AMANITO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari
7 5 OPEN ROAD John Sargent Michael Walker 4.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Road to Damascus
8 3 EMERALD EARTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Michael Murphy 5.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Face of the Earth
8 THE MAN John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Consulting
Race 7 - 9:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KEY TO GLORY Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Your Song / Above Perfection
2 7 SEABABE Gary Portelli Josh Adams 5.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Swinging Babe
3 1 DEMETER James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hestia
4 8 SMOOTH LANDING John P Thompson Joshua Parr 6.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Airways
5 4 PAHRULI John P Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 7 0 N/A   Domesday / All Trumped Up
6 5 PELLEGRINA John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 8.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Pilgrim
7 3 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Andrew Adkins 8.7 0 N/A   Helmet / Royal Reign
6 ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony & Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Your Song / Royal Feeling
Race 8 - 9:55AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGH TRANQUILITY (GB) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Tranquility Cove
2 1 ANTONIO’S PRIDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Alalunga
3 2 HAIL THE HERO Les Bridge Tim Clark 6 0 N/A   Congrats / Forever Hailey
4 6 ROSE PETALS Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 6.8 0 N/A   Congrats / Patou
5 7 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 8.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pare
6 4 LOOK FIRST Anthony & Edward Cummings Michael Murphy 8.7 0 N/A   So You Think / First Look
7 5 PRINCESS VEGA Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 10.4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / All Black Miss
Race 9 - 10:05AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Corey Brown 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Diamondrella
2 7 ROARING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0.1 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
3 2 DAUPHIN DE FRANCE (NZ) John Sargent Ms Wendy Peel 0.4 0 N/A   Zabeel / Our Joan of Arc
4 6 QUEEN LOUISE Patrick Webster Josh Adams 0.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Amalienborg
5 1 CANNON RUN John P Thompson Joshua Parr 0.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Jamrah
6 3 DAYTIME DANCER John P Thompson Blake Shinn 1.3 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hoonose
7 4 GHOSTLY James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances
5 MADAME GISELLE Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Charge Forward / Belle Giselle
8 SOUCHEZ James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Vimy
Race 10 - 10:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JORDA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Montmelo
2 6 READYCATGO David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Faster Pussycat
3 9 TEMOLIE John Sargent Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Abscond
4 5 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson Blake Shinn 1.6 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / One Funny Honey
5 3 LONGMU Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Hooness
6 7 SPARKLE AND SHINE Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 2.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sweetest Melody
7 8 SUPEREGO Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Keep de Fortune
8 1 COLLEGE ROMANCE Anthony & Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Denman / Crystal Rock
9 4 LUCKY FANTASY Anthony & Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 4 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Princess Carnegie
Race 11 - 10:25AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS BALMAIN Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Denman / Laikipia
2 4 DEVOLVING Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Calaluna
3 3 DEMERARA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.1 0 N/A   Commands / Rum Cruise
4 5 MARISHKA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bahia
5 2 BARDOR Anthony & Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 5 0 N/A   Pierro / Turnstiles
6 1 ASTANA John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Hold Me Tight
7 8 VALID CLAIM Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 5.6 0 N/A   Haradasun / Champagne Royal
8 7 ROC SANDS John P Thompson Joshua Parr 10.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Rocella
Race 12 - 10:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CRIMSON TICKET Jim & Greg Lee Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Tickets / Crimson Joy
2 4 FURLANA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Steps to the Beat
3 1 ARGEMONE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Romneya
4 2 BRIGHT IDEA Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 1.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Eureka Moment
5 8 WAITEMATA HARBOUR Patrick Webster Josh Adams 1.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Britomart
6 7 SPANISH STEPS John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
7 5 RAPID FEET Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Delaluna
8 6 SONIC POWER John P Thompson Joshua Parr 5.5 0 N/A   Excites / Zedi Power
Race 13 - 10:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IPSO FACTO Mark Newnham Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Pierro / Red Hand
2 5 MALAHAT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
3 3 EURO GOLD Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Malibu Moon / Ciguaraya
4 2 DELFUEGO Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 4.3 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Raging Inferno
5 6 PRIMITIVO John P Thompson Blake Shinn 5 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
6 7 TIME TO EXCEL John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 5.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Spinnawitch
7 1 CALIFORNIA FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 7.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
Race 14 - 10:55AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MY ZEBRINKA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Zoffany / Memoirs
2 7 VERANILLO James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Shelters
3 4 BULLET SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
4 5 GOLDEN HITS John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 1.9 0 N/A   Your Song / Find the Cash
5 2 ASTORIA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Segue
6 3 BRITANNICUS John P Thompson Blake Shinn 4.6 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
1 AMANITO Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Pierro / Elimbari
Race 15 - 11:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TREKKING James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
2 4 MOLTEN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Planet Rock
3 7 USURP James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Pretends
4 2 BADGE OF GAMENESS John P Thompson Joshua Parr 5.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Always Discreet
5 3 KOMOREBI John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 9.4 0 N/A   Trusting / Play of Light
6 5 SYTUS Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 10.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Union Street
1 AEROWORK John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Al Maher / Russian Symphony
Race 16 - 11:15AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PREFERITO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Choisir / Cariad
2 2 GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
3 3 LONGREACH Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Bahia
4 7 SAVAPINSKI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Swarovski
5 1 EXCLAMATION Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.2 0 N/A   Helmet / Hosannah
6 4 MATRON WILSON Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Approve
7 10 TUTU John P Thompson Joshua Parr 2.2 0 N/A   Wanted / Zamask
8 9 TIRONE MISS Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 2.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Donnica
9 8 THE GRANDSON (NZ) John P Thompson Josh Adams 2.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Millililli
10 5 MY KIND John P Thompson Corey Brown 2.7 0 N/A   Authorized / Never Let Go