Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 24, July 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 25-Jul-17 3:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:50AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FINAL TRICK Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Fudo San
2 2 BITE THE MEDIA Malcolm Johnston Adrian Robinson 0.73 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Rock the Media
3 1 ANTHONY’S BEST Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 2.61 0 N/A   Oratorio / Cut a Caper
4 5 VEUVE GIRL Terry Croft Chad Lever 3.06 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Techniques
5 3 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 3.47 0 N/A   Tickets / Misa Eire
Race 2 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADMIT Richard Nutman Ms Claire Nutman 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Smily
2 3 QUITE FRANKLY Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 3.81 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Elcarim
3 4 TOO CHIC Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 5.71 0 N/A   Haradasun / Great Chic
4 2 COROMANDEL Matthew Smith Jay Ford 8.55 0 N/A   Bernardini / Johan's Toy
Race 3 - 9:10AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JEWEL OF HONOUR Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Choisir / Jewel of the Nile
2 5 MUDCRAB Garry Frazer Adrian Robinson 0.58 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Petulie
3 4 MARINE CORPS David Pfieffer Chad Lever 1.28 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Blue Lotus
4 6 PRIMUDONNA Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Jess Taylor 6.05 0 N/A   Primus / Kinsale
5 7 VALISE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 7.88 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Start Packing
6 1 CIAO CIAO BAMBINA Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 18.94 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Miss Courteous
2 DENY Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Authorized / Choisique
Race 4 - 9:20AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KAFFKA Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Budapest
2 3 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Robbie Brewer 0.34 0 N/A   Your Song / Ganda
3 2 MUSIC MISS Garry Frazer Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.41 0 N/A   Your Song / Pricey
4 4 TIME TO RETHINK Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire 1.74 0 N/A   So You Think / Corkage
5 5 UNDERGROUND Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.1 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Starmon
Race 5 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 N/A   Tavistock / Quest for Kash
2 1 ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Zafaaf
3 2 EXCELEBRATION GOLD David Pfieffer Chad Lever 6.25 0 N/A   Excelebration / Saranah Gold
3 GOLDEN CREEK Scott Singleton 0 N/A Teofilo / Min River
Race 6 - 9:40AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Ms Claire Nutman 0 N/A   California Dane / Misa Eire
2 4 STORM MASTER Mitchell Kearney Jay Ford 0.82 0 N/A   Master of Design / Gathering Storm
3 3 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 6.24 0 N/A   Bernardini / Cosmic Dust
2 PESO MAKER Wanda Ings 0 N/A Byblos / Mighty Matilda
Race 7 - 9:50AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WORKDRINKS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Slapstick
2 1 CATMOSPHERE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.27 0 N/A   Stratum / Combat Kitty
3 2 CORONITA Mitch Newman Adrian Robinson 2.65 0 N/A   Monashee Mountain / Music Media
3 HAMMOON DANCER Joseph Pride 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Dancing Power
4 MASCOT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Love Wings
Race 8 - 10:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FAME SHINES Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 N/A   Perfectly Ready / Plan the Peace
2 4 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Airlie Bird
3 3 TRIPLE CHOICE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Three Cheers
4 1 AUSBRED DIAMOND Noel Mayfield-Smith Adrian Robinson 36.83 0 N/A   Al Maher / Silamani
Race 9 - 10:10AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOURTH PROTOCOL Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
2 4 RESPUN Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 0.56 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Resettle
3 6 SUN AND HEIR Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 1.06 0 N/A   Haradasun / Ready to Reign
4 1 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Ms Alena Skerritt 2.75 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer
5 5 SIMDERELLA Matthew Vella Ms Simone Vella 5.65 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Lucy's Cash
6 2 DAPHNE ANN Garry Frazer Adrian Robinson 10.62 0 N/A   Olympus / Except
Race 10 - 10:20AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Longueville Lass
2 6 USAINLY Nick Mitchell Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Hot Legs
3 4 FINAL AUDITION Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 3.27 0 N/A   Tickets / Bye Bye Tata
4 1 BENTAYGA Brad Widdup Robbie Brewer 4.32 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tycoon Joy
5 5 RAGE ON SON Malcolm Johnston Adrian Robinson 5.37 0 N/A   Snippetson / Donna Fiasco
2 CAPNICCONI Albert Stapleford 0 N/A Nicconi / Madcap