Narrandera: Narrandera Racing Club Sunday 23, July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Aug-17 6:17PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM NARRANDERA ARGUS & NARRANDERA JEWELLERS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.13 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Redente's Dream) $18. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e CHASTITY STRIKES BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 6 57 N/A $5 Smart Missile / Imanun
2 6 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 0.52 1 57 N/A $21 Oratorio / Dry Shagny
3 8 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 1.06 8 57 N/A $5.50 Dream Ahead / Bidden
4 3 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 1.61 2 57
(cd 53)
N/A $4.40F Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
5 2 DEACON BLACK Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 2.07 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Star Marauder / Springfield Lass
6 1 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald Lester Grace 2.26 7 59 N/A $16 Bramshaw / Miss Vienna
7 9 NESSAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.41 10 57 N/A $6 Shrapnel / Miss Wicked
8 5 HAY BOYS Ron Stubbs Richard Bensley 4.62 9 57 N/A $7 Helmet / Elmfield
9 12 SHINIA MISS Peter Maher Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.78 3 57 N/A $9 Shinzig / La Fav
10 10 PENDORA Gino D'Altorio Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 5.46 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Gonski / Kaipuni
SB 11 REDENTE’S DREAM Pat Widdup Brad Clark 0 57 N/A   Redente / Scenic Girl
7 I’LL TELL YA Chris Heywood Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Zariz / You Ess Odyssey
4 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
Race 2 - 12:35PM LEETON TOYOTA MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.63 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 5 57 N/A $16 Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
2 7 PARIS CARVER John Rolfe Michael Travers 0.65 11 57 N/A $3.80 Dubleo / Araxa
3 9 RIOHSEI BOBS Bonus Scheme Sylvia Thompson Lee Smith 0.73 4 57 N/A $3.40 Ready's Image / Arundel
4 1 BUDDABADAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Bradley Vale 0.99 8 59 N/A $3F Zariz / Balcony
5 12 LITTLE RIO Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.06 7 54.5 N/A $26 Ilovethiscity / Fraganza
6 6 O’RANA BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Lester Grace 1.78 3 57 N/A $31 O'lonhro / Rego's Lady
7 3 DIGNIFIED LADY Greg & Kelly Gooch Richard Bensley 4.55 6 57 N/A $151 Carry the Crown / Love Fool
8 2 SMASHBY Christopher Davis Brad Clark 5.74 1 59 N/A $31 Barton Gate / Miss Toff Ash
9 10 TIGGY TWO Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 6.23 10 57 N/A $17 Dubleo / Sass Cafe
10 4 HARRY’S CALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14.57 2 57 N/A $61 Trotamondo / Magic Phoebe
11 11 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 15.59 9 56.5 N/A $18 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
8 RAINE JOY Wayne Marsden 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Prospector's Joy
Race 3 - 1:10PM MANILDRA GROUP & PROCESS PRINTERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.25 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Redfu) $19. Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 6c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Simon Miller 9 55.5 N/A $4.20 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
2 6 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina Allan Chau 1.61 8 55.5 N/A $3.10F Shellscrape / Matilda
3 2 BEAUJEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 2.49 4 57 N/A $4.60 Mossman / Rihanna
4 10 OSOVAIN Richard Freyer Bradley Vale 5.57 7 55.5 N/A $41 Oamaru Force / Jadesong
5 4 MRS ARBUCKLE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 6.17 5 56.5 N/A $11 Bianconi / Touch of Bronze
6 14e ELIZA STAR Pat Widdup Ms Amanda Masters 7.57 1 55.5 N/A $41 Host / Sea Rizza
7 9 MANHATTAN SPARKLE (NZ) Michael Quadara Christopher Brown 9.01 2 55.5 N/A $101 Bernardini / Sea Affair
8 11 PLAYFORE Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.96 3 55.5 N/A $8.50 Foreplay / Miss Columbus
FF 8 KWENDA Mandie Jones Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6 55.5 N/A $10 Clangalang / Gay Warrior
SB 1 REDFU BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0 59 N/A   Strada / Fubusue
13e BEST IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Molloy 0 N/A Ready's Image / Royal Tease
5 AL ARTOIS Wayne Marsden 0 N/A Diogenes / Star Artois
3 SIERRA RAIDER John & Chris Ledger Robert Beattie 0 N/A Equiano / Peacock Sally
12 TEE JAY RED Martin Stein 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Sussuro
Race 4 - 1:50PM MANILDRA GROUP & PROCESS PRINTERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.49 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AUTOCRAT Richard Freyer Lester Grace 4 57 N/A $61 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
2 13e C’MON HONEY Keith Rawiller Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 0.82 6 56 N/A $31 Easy Choice / Barrakee Lady
3 10 PAYDAY PRINCESS Stephen Aldridge Simon Miller 4.32 9 56 N/A $4.80 Equiano / Queen of Castille
4 11 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 5.58 3 56
(cd 52)
N/A $3.10F Haradasun / Decantered
5 8 LADY PATRIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Travers 5.76 10 56 N/A $3.60 Hinchinbrook / Lady Mahler
6 14e PRISONBREAK Scott Spackman Bradley Vale 6.3 5 56 N/A $26 Killy / Insensitive
7 5 THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 6.48 2 57 N/A $61 Authorized / Nimue Moon
8 12 THURSO Maree Hopkins Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.82 12 56 N/A $14 Where's That Tiger / Parsa
9 4 SEXY MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 9.44 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Smart Missile / Natural Woman
10 7 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 9.75 1 56
(cd 53)
N/A $16 Artie Schiller / Rubijay
11 6 SECRET POWER Heath Maclean Richard Bensley 10.01 11 56.5 N/A $9.50 Your Tent or Mine / Trouvere
12 1 ZARIZACRAT Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 16.1 8 58 N/A $101 Zariz / Na Ju Bar
9 MY KNIGHT Richard Freyer 0 N/A Reset / Theophania
2 HAUNTED STREAM John & Chris Ledger Robert Beattie 0 N/A Al Samer / Lively Colours
Race 5 - 2:30PM YARRAN WINES & NARRANDERA GOURMET MEATS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.72 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 5 57
(cd 55.5)
53 $3.50 Jet Spur / Carlie Rose
2 1 TARAAHSE Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 0.29 7 58.5 56 $3.40F Mossman / Eshaarat
3 2 BUTLER BUTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Loy Simon Miller 2.08 3 58 51 $8.50 Commands / Late Watch
4 7 ZARSUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Purcell Michael Travers 2.96 2 55.5 46 $41 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
5 3 GREY STORM Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.24 6 57.5 54 $5 Alert / Spring Storm
6 14e JUNIOR MAC Gavin Murphy Bradley Vale 3.47 4 54 37 $16 Annenkov / Bisraami
7 10 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Bryan Murphy 5.54 11 54 43 $13 Strada / Here to Eternity
8 8 JILL’S A LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 6.38 8 54.5 48 $20 Murtajill / Lady Governor
9 13e VISUALISED Stephen Aldridge Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.45 10 54 41 $41 Strada / Condoleezza
10 9 WILSTON Sylvia Thompson Lee Smith 7.42 1 54 46 $101 Artie Schiller / Chrystelle
11 12 MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.5 12 54 42 $71 Strategic Maneuver / Princess Matilda
12 11 TREY BIT Caitlin Cox Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 14.14 9 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $101 Aussie Rules / Pennyflower
15e TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 0 27 My Patriarch / Tuscany's Choice
4 COMRADE NED Peter Smith Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 0 49 Soldier's Tale / Alezzie
6 SOVEREIGN LAD Martin Stein 0 46 Primus / Starlight Rose
Race 6 - 3:10PM WAGGA RACING SUPPORTERS CLUB & HUTCHEON & PEARCE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.03 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Amanda Masters 4 57.5 48 $16 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
2 2 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0.23 8 63.5 60 $3.40F Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
3 11 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Michael Travers 0.39 1 56 49 $7.50 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
4 4 MAKE MINE BRANDY (NZ) Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.8 6 60.5 58 $6 Magnus / Queen Mary
5 8 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Richard Bensley 0.99 7 58 53 $8 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
6 3 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 2.47 10 60.5 54 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
7 12 REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 3.19 11 55.5
(cd 51.5)
44 $12 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
8 9 ADIZERO Scott Spackman Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 3.6 5 56.5 50 $21 Onemorenomore / Pergram
9 14e ESPRIT DE SOL Greg & Kelly Gooch Geovani Castillo 3.69 2 56.5 46 $61 Bel Esprit / Midnight Sun
10 10 ROSIELU Sylvia Thompson Lee Smith 3.83 3 56.5 50 $14 Testa Rossa / Lujacool
11 15e SARATON ROSE Gino D'Altorio Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.18 9 54 45 $61 Not a Single Doubt / Saraton Queen
12 16e KEEP DIGGING Jim Scott Bradley Vale 17.01 12 54 41 $51 Keep the Faith / Gold Quest
5 MAX MASTER Peter Smith Christopher Brown 0 51 Masterprint / Spell Bind
1 SHARIF Greg & Kelly Gooch Patrick Scorse (a4/54kg) 0 62 Nicconi / Boardwalk Bell
7 HERCULE’S HORSE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 0 49 Spinning World / Keaira
6 ALWAYS FLUSHED Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0 54 More Than Ready / Quick Blush
Race 7 - 3:45PM PROTEN T.C. LEE OAM MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.00 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest: 4th (Boy Scout) against 3rd (Hercegovka) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 10 59 56 $4F Haradasun / Miang
2 9 ZARDABBA Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 1.24 9 58.5
(cd 57)
55 $5.50 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
3 13e HERCEGOVKA Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a4/54kg) 1.41 3 56
(cd 55)
54 $11 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
4 4 BOY SCOUT Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 1.66 4 59.5 57 $16 Ready's Image / La Dame Rouge
5 8 KINGIA Peter J Morgan Brad Clark 1.69 5 58.5 59 $6 Spinning World / Blackbutt Girl
6 11 MISS CHAPARRAL John & Chris Ledger Lester Grace 1.76 11 58 58 $13 High Chaparral / Given
7 2 IMPERIOUS Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 5.83 1 60 58 $6.50 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
8 1 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 7.9 7 60
(cd 56)
62 $16 Murtajill / Homerette
9 6 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.12 2 59 56 $17 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
10 12 UNDER THE EAVES Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 9.37 6 57.5 57 $10 Eavesdropper / Acapulco Storm
11 10 ANGELIC LASS Philip Evans Christopher Brown 17.95 8 58 58 $31 God's Own / Carnival Lass
14e BOLSHOI DEVOUSHKA Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 53 War Pass / Castellana
15e COOLAMINYAH KID Phil Sweeney 0 46 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
5 CAMPFIRE Kathryn Cahill 0 57 Zizou / Wildly Entertained
3 PETROV Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Michael Travers 0 58 Eavesdropper / Russian Symphony
Race 8 - 4:19PM PROTEN SDRA WINTER SERIES HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.47R Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LEUCURA Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 1 61 75 $4.40EF Hemingway / La Turba
2 3 MARCHELLO Geoff Duryea Lee Smith 5.9 10 58.5 70 $17 Marwina / Dawn Recital
3 4 STANDOUBT Nick Olive Simon Miller 6.58 7 57.5 68 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Dodwell
4 2 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 6.68 8 58.5 70 $5.50 Zariz / Lionette
5 9 ALLELU Sylvia Thompson Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 6.86 9 54 51 $9 Testa Rossa / Lujacool
6 5 CURRAGH KING Con Kelly Bradley Vale 8.37 5 56.5 66 $4.40EF Dylan Thomas / Cannilateral
7 8 TIMELESS STYLE Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 8.77 3 54 61 $21 High Chaparral / Elegant Jewel
8 7 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.96 2 54.5 66 $9 Encosta de Lago / Tantra
9 6 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 9.91 4 55.5
(cd 51.5)
64 $7 Zariz / Greig's Girl
10 10 BOLDBEN Michael Madden Bryan Murphy 31.28 6 54 44 $101 Benicio / Portrush
Race 9 - 4:55PM L WATKINS & SON & BOB JANE T MART PENRITH CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCLD+1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.78 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Steve's Choice) $8. Deductions in $: Win 11c & Place 11c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 6 56 53 $4.40 Danerich / Bellotto Belle
2 4 MATHEW’S HONOUR Charmaine Barnes Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.96 1 56.5 50 $4F Shaft / Miss Lindy
3 9 VALORHESSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Bradley Vale 3.99 3 55 51 $7.50 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
4 7 DUBLIN DAN Graham Grimmond Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.37 8 55.5
(cd 54)
48 $26 Myboycharlie / Spangle
5 2 WORLD TRAVELLER John & Chris Ledger Ms Amanda Masters 4.55 2 59 55 $4.40 Globetrotter / Sutton Review
6 3 ALL WRITTEN Nick Olive Richard Bensley 5.38 9 56.5 54 $7 Written Tycoon / All Knowledge
7 11 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 7.34 7 54 48 $26 Zariz / Mystic Key
8 10 NATH’S WISH Jim Scott Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.15 5 54 48 $31 Nicconi / Hip Hop
9 1 VOLCANIC JESTER Garry Kirkup Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 8.74 4 59
(cd 57)
55 $16 Volcanic Prince / Queen's Theatre
SB 6 STEVE’S CHOICE Craig Widdison Lester Grace 0 56 53   Written Tycoon / Magic By Gosh
13e DASH OF THE DART Peter Maher 0 45 Alert / Par's Girl
14e CANOVA Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Michael Travers 0 44 Barely a Moment / Bloomin Marvellous
8 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden 0 48 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
12 TOM THE FROG Rob Wellington Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 45 Alert / Darm's Impact