Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Sunday 23, July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m from 1000m – 350m, where cutaway applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Aug-17 6:15PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM PARK BEACH BOWLS CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1415 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.97 Last 600m: 0:38.43 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid Matthew Paget 9 55.5 N/A $20 Zariz / Queen's Theatre
2 4 KNOCKOURA BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Matthew McGuren 0.13 2 57 N/A $2.35F Star Witness / Miskish
3 16e SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart Kirk Matheson 0.18 1 55.5 N/A $61 Sebring / Midnight Fling
4 9 DORAWIN Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 0.33 11 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4.60 Danewin / Hussidora
5 13 POYFECTION Paul Matts Craig Franklin 0.75 8 55.5 N/A $15 Sepoy / Silvery Hill
6 3 OUR MAN LINCOLN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 2.53 7 57.5 N/A $19 All American / Hell It's Hot
7 6 OH NO NOT AGAIN Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 2.98 12 56 N/A $5.50 Moshe / Herewegoagain
8 8 CHUI Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 4.85 3 55.5 N/A $26 Congrats / Antarctic Miss
9 15e REAL HYPE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.1 4 55.5 N/A $61 Dylan Thomas / Allisonic
10 10 MALLACO PRINCESS Tracey Bartley Peter Graham 7.2 10 55.5 N/A $26 Monaco Consul / Mallard
11 11 MISS MONIQUE Karen Owen Serg Lisnyy 7.59 13 55.5 N/A $31 Power of Destiny / Play Date
12 17e MISS SMINKER Morgan Butler Matthew Bennett 8.38 6 55.5 N/A $71 Pendragon / Sminker
13 1 HOGSTER Trevor Hardy Scott Thurlow 11.18 5 59 N/A $91 Sequalo / Bionic Breakfast
14 7 PANNED OUT Stephen Lee Ben Looker 14.64 14 56 N/A $26 Teranaba / Our Royal Star
2 PLECTRUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Pluck / Vestry
18e MY LITTLE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Lady Hybrow
14 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee 0 N/A Rothesay / Regal County
5 SMOKEY ORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Pluck / Beyond Compare
Race 2 - 1:25PM CUTLERS TYREPOWER MAIDEN PLATE (1012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.57 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Matthew McGuren 2 56.5 N/A $1.55F I Am Invincible / Impinge
2 11 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Kirk Matheson 1.76 7 54.5 N/A $11 So You Think / Baby Angel
3 3 MUSTAKNOWN Danielle Cunningham Matthew Paget 3.72 5 59 N/A $4.60 Mustaneer / Bellequalo
4 1 HARD MERCHANDISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 4.27 6 59 N/A $61 Hinchinbrook / Solchow
5 4 SINGLE IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Ben Looker 4.92 3 59 N/A $51 Magic Albert / Snapshots
6 10 VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 4.97 4 56.5 N/A $91 Moshe / Cat Belle
7 8 NUTCRACKER Donna Stoddart Peter Graham 5.74 12 57 N/A $101 Denman / Dazzerdame
8 6 KAWANA VIVA Stephen Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 5.98 11 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Exceedingly Good / Hieroglyph
9 5 BETTER THAN LEGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall Serg Lisnyy 7.22 10 57 N/A $91 Foxwedge / Patronyme
10 13e WHONICKED DE LOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Matthew Bennett 7.41 1 56.5 N/A $31 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
11 12 BUBBLY LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 9.33 9 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $101 Congrats / Grande Annee
12 7 MISS VEGAS Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 10.24 8 57 N/A $11 Ilovethiscity / Oh So Frisky
2 JUSTFLICKINIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley 0 N/A Dubai's Choice / Rozero
Race 3 - 2:05PM LE DAIN DESIGNS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.34 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUPER TONIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 9 58 53 $4.20 Supreme Class / Tuppatonic
2 13e DJERASSI Jim Jarvis Kirk Matheson 2.4 7 54 40 $31 Hemingway / Vermouth
3 7 BLUEMOON DREAM Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 2.73 6 57 47 $41 Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
4 11 SUSIE’S GOLD Bob Milligan Matthew Paget 3.01 4 56 49 $26 Intergaze / Liziborden
5 2 LIGHTNING HUGH Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 3.74 5 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $31 Henny Hughes / Lightning Queen
6 5 FIVE SPICES Wayne Oakenfull Ms Jodi Worley 5.99 3 57.5 48 $5.50 Jet Spur / Chilli Magic
7 3 ON MY TERMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 6.01 2 59 55 $3.80F Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
8 9 HURL’S GIRL Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 7.02 8 56.5 50 $17 Henny Hughes / Folichonne
9 6 JAWDAA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 9.1 12 57.5 52 $14 Mutawaajid / Ajaweed
10 8 DON’T REMEMBER Paul Richardson Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 9.34 10 57
(cd 54)
47 $151 Falvelon / South Sea Dancer
11 10 VIVID IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kevin King Ms Kasie Stanley 9.37 11 56.5 50 $17 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
12 12 WINTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 11.15 1 55.5 48 $5 Commands / Blizzardly
14e LOCOMOTIVE BREATH Karen Owen 0 38 Byblos / Hot Dancer
1 KENDALMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes 0 51 Denman / Real Attraction
Race 4 - 2:45PM COFFS HARBOUR OFFICE CHOICE DANIEL BAKER PRELUDE (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.86 Last 600m: 0:37.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EKIBUUKA Brett Dodson Ms Rachael Murray 7 54 67 $8 Encosta de Lago / Breeze Hill
2 9 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0.25 2 54
(cd 51)
66 $21 Za-Im / Cajun Comet
3 7 PRINCE MANITOU Gordon Yorke Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 1.52 5 54
(cd 52.5)
67 $4.40 Hidden Dragon / Zerelda
4 4 MOSGIEL RUBY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 2.6 4 55 73 $10 Mutawaajid / Dubai Ruby
5 3 MARSCAY FORCE Gordon Yorke Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 3.44 9 55
(cd 53.5)
69 $4F Natural Destiny / Marscay Image
6 1 FABRY Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 3.72 8 60 79 $7.50 Mutawaajid / Ozone Sand
7 2 STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 5.37 3 59.5 78 $7 Stratum / Seriously
8 8 SCENIC ROAD Peter Evans Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 6.51 1 54
(cd 51)
67 $31 Exceedingly Good / Great Ocean Road
9 6 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Kirk Matheson 7.76 6 54 67 $8.50 Lion Heart / Global Start
10 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 0 62 California Dane / Pomme de Here
Race 5 - 3:22PM 2017 MENS HEALTH CUP CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1415 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:28.41 Last 600m: 0:38.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COMMAND HUNTER Peter Evans Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 11 57
(cd 54)
56 $3F Court Command / Gothic Storm
2 2 ASK THE PRICE Donna Stoddart Peter Graham 0.77 8 58 58 $26 Danerich / Up Over Girl
3 5 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Kirk Matheson 4.17 9 56.5 55 $12 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
4 9 STAR BID Vince Jones Robert Agnew 5.02 5 54 42 $31 Starcraft / Tell Someone
5 1 SURF COAST Brett Dodson Andrew Gibbons 5.1 1 59 60 $6 Duporth / Surfer Rosa
6 12 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 5.34 7 54
(cd 52.5)
31 $41 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
7 11 MISS TRISTY Julie Hodder Ben Looker 6.3 6 54 41 $21 Intergaze / Eileithyia
8 7 FOLLOW THROUGH Gordon Yorke Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 6.55 10 54
(cd 52.5)
52 $3.10 Nothing to Lose / Follow the Flame
9 8 HOUSE OF TUDOR Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 7.51 3 54 42 $41 Prince Arthur / Devali
10 6 KENRIC (NZ) Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.33 4 55.5 53 $9 Redoute's Choice / Ready to Lift
11 10 TILBURY LODGE Vince Jones Matthew Paget 9.93 2 54 42 $51 Reset / Camellias
4 MANHATTAN ROAD Tracey Bartley Chris Whiteley 0 56 Manhattan Rain / Starry Way
Race 6 - 3:57PM 2017 AYLWARD AUCTIONEERS SAWTELL CUP (1515 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:34.34 Last 600m: 0:38.57 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 MALLEABLE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 14 54 66 $81 Bel Danoro / Limbea
2 7 SINGLE SPIRIT Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 0.37 1 57
(cd 54)
73 $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Stunning Spirit
3 2 EGYPTIAN RULER Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 0.62 7 61 81 $5.50 Henny Hughes / Red Nile
4 11 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Peter Graham 0.75 5 54 67 $8 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
5 12 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0.85 3 54 66 $26 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
6 5 NEURUM ROAD Robert Pilling Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 1.69 12 57.5
(cd 54.5)
74 $11 Red Dazzler / Kym's Conquest
7 6 GLITRA (NZ) John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 2.01 11 57 73 $5F Stravinsky / The Glitter
8 3 CROOKED STICK Stephen Jones Jackson Morris 2.23 2 58.5 80 $14 Conatus / Mustang Sally
9 4 MISHANI WARRIOR Shane Edmonds Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 3.33 10 58.5
(cd 57)
76 $21 Show a Heart / Wild And Windswept
10 1 COLLABORATION (GB) Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3.65 6 61
(cd 58)
81 $31 Halling / Red Shareef
11 15e ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want Craig Franklin 4.7 13 54 62 $91 Good Journey / Radio Sky
12 14 PRADNYA John A Sprague Matthew Paget 5.4 9 54 62 $51 Excellent Art / Pranayama
13 10 NOT WANTED Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 5.9 8 54 67 $15 Untouchable / Timber Lass
14 8 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 6.31 4 55 69 $8 Al Samer / Dix
17e ONSLOW Brad Munro 0 56 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
18e STAR FEST Brett Bellamy 0 50 Starcraft / Helluva Party
9 BAROQUE GIRL Scott Henley Kirk Matheson 0 72 Sebring / Pearl Ardane
16e PURRVOSA Brett Bellamy 0 58 Purrealist / Bavosa
Race 7 - 4:35PM PARK BEACH BOWLS CLUB BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (810 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.84R Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Oltre Finito) $13. Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 8c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 8 58
(cd 55)
64 $6 Dubleo / Elite Encore
2 12e SUPREME GIRL Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.2 3 55 62 $3.80F Supreme Class / Deejay's Girl
3 10 DREAMALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 0.36 9 55.5 63 $17 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
4 2 ASPIRING Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0.95 5 61.5
(cd 60)
75 $17 I Am Invincible / Cupro
5 8 CHARLEE BEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Kirk Matheson 1 4 57.5 67 $16 Choisir / Baby Angel
6 3 CANNIZZARO Jim Jarvis Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 1.16 7 61
(cd 58)
70 $6 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
7 5 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Ben Looker 2.64 1 58.5 65 $4 Olympus / Her Lyin' Eyes
8 1 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 4.74 6 62
(cd 60.5)
72 $17 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
9 9 PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Ms Jodi Worley 6.53 2 57.5 67 $61 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
SB 4 OLTRE FINITO (NZ) Sally Taylor Serg Lisnyy 0 59 66   Iffraaj / Infinity
14e TIACONI Brett Bellamy 0 58 Nicconi / Coast City
13e GO THE GANTRY Andrew Parramore 0 62 Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
6 DYLAN’S LUCK Paddy Cunningham 0 64 Easy Rocking / Hawaiian Thunder
11e BONNE CHEVAL Brett Bellamy 0 62 Murphy's Blu Boy / Tomber