Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 22, July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Aug-17 6:14PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:56PM LISMORE & DISTRICT WORKERS CLUB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:12.60 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PINK CHAPERONE (NZ) Lyn Paton Sheree Drake 6 57 35 $16 High Chaparral / Lady Fashion
2 3 JEEWAN Marcus Wilson Matthew Paget 0.17 5 59 42 $9.50 More Than Ready / El Daana
3 9 WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0.21 8 54
(cd 51)
N/A $6 Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
4 2 HESSIAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Billy & Dale Healey Ms Tasha Chambers 1.2 7 59 41 $10 Medaglia D'oro / Pouter
5 8 KING AMADEUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Chris Whiteley 2.68 9 55 N/A $9.50 Medaglia D'oro / Ghezlaan
6 10 WEAVERED BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 3.07 2 54
(cd 51)
N/A $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
7 1 EKSPRESS KING (NZ) Matthew Dunn Cassandra Schmidt 4.34 3 59 48 $3.40F Ekraar / Netravati
8 6 SOLID NORTH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5.86 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $9.50 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
9 7 BIG BAD JOHN Paul Robbins Craig Franklin 14.39 10 55 N/A $19 Fired / Chariot's Isle
10 4 SWINGING Wendy Bannerot Peter Graham 21.35 4 59 35 $51 Savabeel / Tycoon Miss
Race 2 - 1:31PM RAY LEWIS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.90 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DENLAGO Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 1 57 N/A $6.50 Denmarket / Costa Complete
2 12 INDELICACY Daniel S Bowen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0.22 11 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $81 Wicked Style / Risque
3 8 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Matthew Paget 0.77 12 57 N/A $5.50 Real Saga / Casa Del Mar
4 5 YANKEE ROLLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Baker Chris Whiteley 1.55 6 59 N/A $3.20F All American / Egerszegi
5 2 LONNIE’S PRIDE Ken Kelly Ms Laura Cheshire 2.01 7 59 N/A $41 Lonhro / Superfly
6 10 MR GRACEMERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Cassandra Schmidt 2.23 8 56.5 N/A $16 All American / Play Date
7 11 A LITTLEBITTAMAGIC Clinton Thompson Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 2.26 2 54.5 N/A $13 Instinction / Bittermagic
8 1 JUSTFLICKINIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Kirk Matheson 2.34 3 59 N/A $3.60 Dubai's Choice / Rozero
9 9 SLEEPING SATELLITE Ben Robinson Robert Agnew 2.66 5 57 N/A $18 Excellent Art / Secret Haze
10 4 WICKED WIKI Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 3.33 9 59 N/A $31 Wicked Style / Star Lion
11 7 MARSCO Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 5.98 4 57 N/A $61 Frisco View / Marjad
12 3 ROAD LESSTRAVELLED Ben Robinson Ms Tasha Chambers 6.37 10 59 N/A $91 Hayil / Desertsunprincess
13e DARLZEE MISS Sharon Pepper Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Sidereus / Miss Marianne
Race 3 - 2:11PM LASER PLUMBING & ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:22.90 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 9 58.5 53 $13 Stratum / Pirate Queen
2 2 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 1.36 1 60.5 53 $2.05F Casino Prince / Beachland
3 11 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Craig Franklin 1.71 7 54 36 $41 Charge Forward / Moonsong
4 1 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 1.99 8 61
(cd 58)
58 $6 Manner Hill / Vania
5 7 ZAMBEZI MOMENT Warren Gavenlock Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4.4 2 55.5
(cd 54)
43 $31 Duke of Marmalade / Timely Moment
6 5 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Peter Graham 5.03 3 59 54 $9.50 All Bar One / Lady So
7 10 RED BOHEMIA Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 5.13 10 54 42 $21 Red Element / Monte Crystal
8 3 MINIVER Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 5.35 5 59.5 55 $51 Bernardini / Mink
9 9 AHMAH STAR Roxann Wrigley Matthew Paget 6.77 4 54.5 41 $10 Dreamscape / Zerostar
10 4 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Ms Laura Cheshire 7.17 6 59 50 $12 Snippetson / Gone Wild
11 8 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Ben Looker 17.56 11 55 42 $17 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
Race 4 - 2:51PM JC AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.20 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BROWN LINES Graham Blake Alannah Badger 11 55 N/A $31 Mail Train / Oneliner
2 13 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 1.29 12 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $14 Masked Assassin / Bijou
3 16e UNOMORE Darren Graham Ben Looker 2.84 5 55 N/A $12 Onemorenomore / Gardner
4 6 BON LEANGA John Hughes Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2.91 10 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Numerette
5 5 AGNES ISLAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 3.31 7 55 N/A $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Savsenga
6 2 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Cassandra Schmidt 4.84 6 58.5 N/A $3.80 Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
7 10 MORE THAN EDGY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Kirk Matheson 5.44 8 55 N/A $26 More Than Ready / Vintedge
8 12 REAL LUCKY Clinton Thompson Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 6.04 14 55 N/A $17 Real Saga / Classical Lass
9 14 TRUSTED MAGIC Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 8.28 13 55 N/A $101 Trusting / Magic Desert
10 11 ONE PIECE Todd Fletcher Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 8.88 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $2.20F Onemorenomore / Gladwell
11 9 KAWANA KYLIE Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 14.05 4 55 N/A $71 Monaco Consul / Lent
12 3 IGGY’S BOY Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 16.55 2 58 N/A $51 Supreme Class / Phi Phi's
13 1 COOL INTENTIONS Darren Graham Cyril Small 16.73 3 59 N/A $81 Masked Assassin / Defrosting
14 8 DEWEY BLUES Ben Robinson Robert Agnew 16.79 9 55 N/A $81 Duporth / Miss Finch
17e SMOOTH VELVET Wendy Bannerot 0 N/A Real Saga / Okay Annie
4 KICKSTART MY HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Ben Looker 0 N/A Denman / Heart 'n' Hands
15e SACRED WATER Daiki Chujo Matthew Paget 0 N/A Waterford Road / Hatcher
Race 5 - 3:31PM HAPPY 50TH TONY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.70 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Ben Looker 6 54.5 45 $4.80F Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
2 6 ZAMIRHE Todd Fletcher Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0.78 10 54
(cd 51)
42 $8 Valixir / Catchup
3 11 RED RAGGA Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 3.33 11 54 35 $31 Raheeb / Public Holiday
4 8 CLANDESTINE AFFAIR Lyn Paton Sheree Drake 3.34 1 54 39 $6 Onemorenomore / Lost Weekend
5 3 MISTER BURGESS Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 4.4 2 55 42 $6 Bradbury's Luck / Red Green
6 4 LADY ENID Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 8.77 4 54.5
(cd 51.5)
45 $6 Drumbeats / Lady Road
7 9 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Kirk Matheson 8.86 5 54 39 $7 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
8 2 LATINO LOVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 9.77 7 55 42 $31 Street Cry / Quasera
9 10 DEMOCRAT QUEEN Ben Robinson Robert Agnew 10.49 3 54 36 $51 Manhattan Rain / Zodiac Queen
10 1 HELL OF A TIME Marcus Wilson Matthew Paget 10.94 9 59 50 $8.50 Helmet / Time And Place
11 12 WENSLEY ROAD Ron Drysdale Alannah Badger 11.07 8 54 35 $21 Southern Image / Equivescence
7 HOTBOT Billy & Dale Healey 0 40 Clang / Gwenn
Race 6 - 4:11PM RACINGRANT.COM @ LISMORE CUP 2017 BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.50 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 11 59 46 $16 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
2 8 SPARTAN WARRIOR Donna Stoddart Peter Graham 0.09 9 56 40 $5.50 Danerich / Spartan Lady
3 6 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Craig Franklin 1.19 12 57 42 $17 Wonderful World / Before Bed
4 10 THAT SCHIMDT GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Stewart Campbell Matthew Paget 1.36 1 55.5 43 $12 Pluck / Cassandra's Choice
5 4 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 2.9 13 57.5
(cd 54.5)
43 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
6 12 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3.18 8 54
(cd 51)
35 $41 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
7 9 RAUCOUS Donna Stoddart Ben Looker 3.29 7 55.5 39 $19 Rothesay / Kiss And Covert
8 13 ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3.95 2 54
(cd 51)
34 $19 Hussonet / The Missus
9 5 ASK ME TO DANCE Brett Bellamy Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 5.12 3 57
(cd 55)
46 $7.50 Hidden Dragon / Dances With Stars
10 3 BIERBOWER Morgan Butler Matthew Bennett 5.4 5 58.5 45 $4.60F Elusive Quality / Nurmaah
11 11 THAT’S DESPICABLE Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 5.59 10 55.5 39 $51 Ad Valorem / Danemarie
12 1 BARNEY RUBBLE Daniel S Bowen Anthony Townsend 6.34 6 63.5 55 $15 Domesday / Gold Earrings
13 7 BEFORE YOU THINK Basil Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 9.63 4 56 40 $11 Artie Schiller / Fanciful Bella