Carinda: Carinda & District Racing Club Saturday 22, July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Aug-17 6:12PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48


Race 1 - 1:15PM LOCH LOMOND BORDER LEICESTER STUD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Gettyupgrey) & (Nino) @ 1.20pm, Deductions $: 31c Win & 37c Place for 1st, 35c Place for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REDAKTOR Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 58 N/A $4.40 Pressday / Giselle's Choice
2 5 DRAGONS MISTAKE Michael Lunn Andrew Banks 2.52 1 56 N/A $3.20 Supreme Class / Dusky
3 7 TELLMAY Neville McCarthy Daniel Pitomac 9.37 3 56 N/A $10 May'haab / Tellyas
4 4 SHE’S WILD George Wright Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 15.92 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3F Turffontein / Party Hard
5 1 FRANKIE BOY Kylie Kennedy Michael Hackett 20.41 5 59 N/A $10 Recapitalize / Snip of Paris
SB 2 GETTYUPGREY Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 0 58 N/A   O'lonhro / Purrfect Dancer
SB 6 NINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 0 56
(cd 54)
N/A   Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
Race 2 - 1:50PM WW LUNN BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:03.85R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 6 62.5
(cd 60.5)
48 $2.50F Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
2 6 LATITUDE LAD Ian Holland Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.19 9 58.5 40 $6 Minardi / Bonus Game
3 1 RAYNES PARK Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 3.48 5 63 49 $3.20 Congrats / Lady Atire
4 3 FELICETTE Connie Greig Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 3.5 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
50 $4.80 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
5 4 EM DOUBLE YOU BEE Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 3.73 1 61 45 $4.40 Myboycharlie / Centaine Haze
6 5 NICE ONE SON James Hatch Ms Kacie Chater 6.14 3 60.5 44 $8 Related / Love Mary
7 8 GALLANT DRAGON Mark Stapleford Andrew Banks 8.87 7 56.5 36 $4.40 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
8 9 JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy Daniel Pitomac 9.02 2 56.5 36 $13 Specialize / Mary Eileen
9 7 BARAKULA Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.78 4 57.5 38 $7 Clang / Rose of Kwila
10 JUST AS DAPPER Graham Shields Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 28 Fusaichi Pegasus / Dahara
Race 3 - 2:25PM LOCAL LIQUOR'S GATEWAY DRIVE THRU MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:24.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STORM BLAST Garry Lunn Kody Nestor 1 59 N/A $2.50F Pitleco / Bella Bian
2 4 SONNETEER Lee Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 2.58 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $15 Dream Ballad / Dusty Flyer
2 7 COSTA LAQUETTA Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 2.58 3 57 N/A $2.60 Written Tycoon / Costa Kara
4 1 ASHRAWI GOLD Lindsey Kennedy Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 2.87 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $7 Byblos / Ashrawi
5 8 NEWS TALK Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 4.69 2 57 N/A $10 Oratorio / Beautiful News
6 2 JIDIBI Terry Fulwood Daniel Pitomac 4.94 6 59 N/A $9 Mutawaajid / Blue Ibis
7 3 SKALATO GOLD Lindsey Kennedy Ken Dunbar 7.26 5 59 N/A $6 Skalato / Cabbage
8 9 ONYAOWN Ian Holland Andrew Banks 10.88 8 57 N/A $17 Nothin' Leica Dane / Dorothea
9 6 CAPE TRIBULATION (NZ) Wayne Martyn Ms Tiffany Jeffries 15.13 7 57 N/A $12 Cape Blanco / Alpena Rosea
Race 4 - 3:05PM BRIGALOWS PASTORAL COMPANY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VANBLOS Cecil Hodgson Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 7 59
(cd 57)
49 $3.60 Byblos / Vanetta
2 5 PALACE DIVA Janelle Galea Ken Dunbar 2.81 5 54 38 $10 Prince Arthur / Palace Arts
3 9 ENORMOUSLY Kylie Kennedy Andrew Banks 3.85 2 54 32 $10 Myboycharlie / Beebop
4 4 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 4.26 1 54 43 $4.40 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
5 8 MOSSHAPPEN Connie Greig Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 4.69 3 54
(cd 51)
37 $7 Mossman / Jenever
6 2 LINKED James Hatch Ms Kacie Chater 5.69 4 57.5 46 $2.50F Related / Any Joy
7 7 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10.83 6 54
(cd 54.5)
37 $7 Any Suggestion / Shakira
8 3 MONTANAH LASS Michael Lunn Kody Nestor 14.97 8 57.5 50 $7 Gonski / Esprit de Vel
9 10 NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 23.98 9 54 29 $17 Power of Destiny / Arena Miss
6 WOLLUMBIN Graham Shields Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 38 Monashee Mountain / Far Far Away
Race 5 - 3:45PM DUBBO CITY TOYOTA CARINDA CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,620, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $675, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:22.01R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 4 54
(cd 51)
49 $7 Excellent Art / Magic World
2 3 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.71 5 54 53 $3.50 Hard Spun / El Ashb
3 5 JESSE ’N’ JAMES Bryan W Dixon Rasit Yetimova 2.56 6 54 45 $4 Raheeb / Cosmic Safari
4 6 VISION RETRACT Joseph Hodgson Andrew Banks 5.32 1 54 41 $11 Lonhro / Retract
5 1 KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 6.17 2 58
(cd 56.5)
59 $2.50F Easy Rocking / Cantantes
6 2 MODEST HERO Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 14.88 3 56.5 56 $11 Carnegie / Centaine Haze
Race 6 - 4:25PM ALAN HERBERT ELECTRICAL SERVICES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:43.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WORTHY RIVAL Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 57 42 $5.50 Domesday / Biru Lang
2 5 TURF ON TOP Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 1.1 2 58
(cd 56)
44 $7 Turffontein / Goldirocks
3 4 STRIKE ZONE Bryan W Dixon Erhan Kacmaz 2.62 10 59 46 $8 Warhead / Fossey
4 6 SWORD FIGHTER Peter Pennell Andrew Banks 2.76 9 57.5 43 $8 McFlirt / Don't Hava Halo
5 10 BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 3.27 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
43 $6 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
6 1 IMA BAKER Wayne Martyn Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 6.47 5 62
(cd 60)
52 $7 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
7 3 WAR GROOM Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 6.5 6 60.5 49 $3F War Pass / Ebtisam
8 9 BUTTERFLY FLAG Lindsey Kennedy Ken Dunbar 7.15 7 55.5 43 $10 Duporth / Maktima
9 2 DESERT ROAD Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11.49 1 61 50 $26 Desert King / Pellant Road
10 8 BLITZABLEITER Brian Young Michael Hackett 13.81 4 55.5 39 $9 Bon Hoffa / Dainty Dancer
11e OVER IN KILLARNEY Michael Lunn 0 38 Conatus / Tura Lura Lu