Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd Friday 21, July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3 metres entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Aug-17 4:11PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM MANNING RIVER TIMES 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1257 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.27 Last 600m: 0:38.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SALAD DODGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6 58 N/A $4.20 Star Witness / Mishki
2 4 WALLAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Grant Buckley 1.85 3 58 N/A $11 Hinchinbrook / Huiskes
3 6 SAUSALITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 1.96 7 57.5 N/A $2.05F Sebring / Free Spirited
4 3 TIPSY CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2.03 1 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $11 Testa Rossa / Tipsy Moment
5 12 LIFE’S LOTTERY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Ms Alison Threadwell 2.41 8 54 N/A $31 Tickets / Judem
6 8 MAHERVELLOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Ben Looker 2.92 2 56 N/A $31 Al Maher / Hello I Love You
7 5 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 4.14 4 57.5 N/A $7.50 Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun
8 10 WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 5.59 11 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Tickets / Pleached
9 7 SPURRED ON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 5.81 5 57 N/A $71 Congrats / Double One
10 11 FARAASHEH Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 11.94 9 54 N/A $101 Mulaazem / Farha
11 1 HOMER’S DREAM John Shelton Matthew Paget 13.28 10 58 N/A $61 Home On the Grange / Dream Baby Cash
9 PLAY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Foreplay / Imtops
Race 2 - 12:55PM SAXBYS 3YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1312 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.53 Last 600m: 0:38.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Big George) $61. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SNIPONET BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $1.95F Snippetson / Missonet
2 9 SMOKEY ORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0.48 8 55.5 N/A $8.50 Pluck / Beyond Compare
3 1 MY LUCKY EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Peter Graham 0.75 10 59 N/A $9 Congrats / Knights Eagle
4 3 LATITUDE Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 0.83 1 58 N/A $5.50 Casino Prince / Acupuncture
5 8 CHRISSY BE Ian Mcrobert Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 5.26 3 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Manton / Leica Alot
6 2 MOKIN Graeme Shultz Luke Cumberland 6.54 7 58.5 N/A $51 Uncle Mo / Money Tree
7 4 OUR CONSOLATION Adam Duggan Chris O'Brien 9.69 2 57.5 N/A $17 Henny Hughes / Paris Chic
8 10 TAMBLYN Ross Stitt Serg Lisnyy 13.97 6 55.5 N/A $41 Snitzel / Paperback
9 7 SWAMP MONSTER Robert Lane Jeff Kehoe 32.17 11 56.5 N/A $151 May'haab / Cattie's Express
BD 12 MY GIRL ELLA Brian Walker Adrian Layt 5 54.5 N/A $8.50 Myboycharlie / La Rambla
LR 11 HEART OF SILVER Ross Stitt Ms Alison Threadwell 9 54.5 N/A $61 California Dane / Foxheart
SB 5 BIG GEORGE Jeremy Smith Paul King 0 57 N/A   Dubleo / Canny Heights
15e MALLACO PRINCESS Tracey Bartley Matthew Paget 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Mallard
16e STYLISH CHARLENE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brian Walker 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Stylish Chanel
13e OXLEY BRAT Colt Prosser 0 N/A May'haab / Ma Bijou
14e MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid 0 N/A Zariz / Queen's Theatre
Race 3 - 1:35PM TAREE CUP WEEKEND- AUGUST 18 + 20 CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1614 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:40.46 Last 600m: 0:37.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DOLPHIN TALE Peter Cheers Raymond Spokes 8 59 33 $31 Bon Hoffa / Marlboro Hill
2 8 NEAR SILENUS John Steinmetz Ben Looker 6.5 1 57 50 $4.40 Duporth / Toby Bess
3 12 LOTHBROK Paul Matts Adrian Layt 7.08 3 55 N/A $41 Onemorenomore / Manapouri
4 10 KOMACHI FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Peter Graham 7.1 11 55.5 50 $5.50 Duporth / Komachi
5 2 IRISH DUKE Adam Duggan Chris O'Brien 8.08 9 59 47 $21 Duke of Marmalade / Ballyfin
6 11 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 8.74 4 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $3F Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
7 3 JAYZOU Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 10.46 2 59 50 $4 Zizou / Vanetta
8 6 JOVATICO Colin Hughes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 10.57 12 57
(cd 55)
48 $31 Manton / Rose of Ghataas
9 4 MOSH PIT Michael P O'neill Robert Agnew 10.76 5 59 42 $91 Tickets / Oh What a Song
10 5 UNIQUE DREAM Tess Wilkes Billy Cray 10.89 6 59 30 $81 God's Own / Classic Dream
11 9 MY POT OF GOLD Wayne Wilkes Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 11.24 10 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Manton / My Teevee
12 7 MAPUTO EXPRESS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 14.96 7 57 50 $51 Lonhro / Mozambique
13e SPORTS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan 0 50 Written Tycoon / Sports Laureate
Race 4 - 2:10PM TAREE GOLD CUP- AUGUST 20 BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1614 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:40.62 Last 600m: 0:38.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 10 58 50 $5 Starcraft / Helluva Party
2 3 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Luke Cumberland 0.16 8 60.5 55 $12 Mutawaajid / Yomna
3 9 SVAVARSSON (NZ) Terry Evans Matthew Paget 0.46 3 54 40 $11 Viking Ruler / Sweet Grove
4 4 BOLWARRA BEN Jeremy Smith Jeff Kehoe 0.56 1 60 54 $13 Stromberg Carlson / Secretta
5 2 TORQUAY Paul Perry Paul King 5.63 7 61 56 $5 Haradasun / Solana Beach
6 5 TASTE OF MONEY Jeremy Sylvester Chris O'Brien 6.57 2 60 58 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Lorraine
7 10 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Billy Cray 9.23 6 54 31 $41 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
8 8 CLAIBORNE KING Marnie Nitschke Ms Belinda Hodder 12.03 4 55 44 $31 Floral Pegasus / Inahury
9 6 SPORTS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 12.77 5 58 50 $3.90F Written Tycoon / Sports Laureate
10 1 MANHATTAN ROAD Tracey Bartley Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 14.62 9 61
(cd 59)
56 $9 Manhattan Rain / Starry Way
Race 5 - 2:45PM FUNCTIONS AT THE WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE F&M BENCHMARK 55 HCP (1312 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:21.03 Last 600m: 0:38.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 3 61 55 $4.20F Congrats / Book Lover
2 5 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 1.22 4 58.5 50 $5.50 Nadeem / Jumaana
3 9 CAN’T SKATE Greg Drury Luke Cumberland 1.65 6 55 43 $15 Husson / Rink
4 3 ROXETTE David Atkins Chris O'Brien 2.74 1 59.5 52 $6.50 Snippetson / Rocketing
5 11 WEDDING KISS Evan Holland Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 2.94 2 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $26 Street Sense / Instant Reward
6 10 DON’T MEAN MAYBE Rachel Johnson Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4.21 5 54.5
(cd 53)
42 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Rainbow Express
7 7 TROJAN GREY Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.79 9 58.5 50 $17 Bradbury's Luck / Belle Asteri
8 2 ENVISION Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 6.96 7 59.5 52 $12 Hard Spun / Moon Game
9 8 NIC CITY Danielle Seib Ben Looker 8.19 10 57 47 $17 Nicconi / Yippity
10 4 AJEETA Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 13.95 8 58.5 50 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Exselva
11 12 ABUNDANT Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 14.72 11 54 30 $81 Hussonet / Bountiful Godda
6 LEDECKY Paul Perry Keagan Latham 0 50 Onemorenomore / Miss Macarthur
Race 6 - 3:20PM PRIME7 NEWS CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1312 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:21.02 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BOLD CHANCE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 59.5 53 $1.90F Bryannbo's Gift / Compulsion
2 3 DEANGELO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0.14 1 60 54 $4.20 Northern Meteor / Ms Bowie
3 5 DEMORALISING Matthew Robinson Matthew McGuren 1.43 5 59 52 $14 Strategic / Special Damsel
4 11 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 1.44 2 56.5
(cd 55)
47 $19 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
5 7 TOAST Bob Milligan Paul King 3.57 11 58.5 51 $31 Purrealist / Three Cheers
6 10 COLOR PURPLE John McLachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 3.87 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
47 $15 Fantastic Light / Leander Hall
7 14e THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 4.01 9 55 44 $81 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
8 15e LOQUETEUX Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 5.06 8 54.5
(cd 51.5)
43 $21 Al Maher / Joyful Glow
9 8 I’VE GOT THIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony V Green Ben Looker 6.09 3 58 50 $18 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
10 6 ROCKET MONKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Peter Graham 6.2 10 58.5 51 $13 Congrats / Miss Campbell
11 9 KILLY’S CULTURE Ian Mcrobert Luke Cumberland 6.51 7 57 48 $61 Killy / Yaourt
16e HOUSE OF TUDOR Tess Wilkes 0 42 Prince Arthur / Devali
13e JACKKNIFE John Bannister 0 45 California Dane / Silent Dawn
2 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0 55 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
1 EASTERN PARADISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 57 Foxwedge / Coco Sovelda
12 MACQUIDEZ Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 0 46 Street Boss / Spiral Starway
Race 7 - 3:55PM TAREE CUP CALCUTTA DINNER - AUGUST 19 BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2018 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:08.18R Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (High Dreamer) $31. Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 5c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DOURO Terry Evans Adrian Layt 1 54.5 51 $10 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
2 7 OAKFIELD MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Matthew McGuren 0.33 4 57.5 57 $2.20F Lope de Vega / Senorita de Lago
3 4 LUCKY IMA CUGAT Steve Hodge Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 1.14 8 59
(cd 57.5)
60 $31 King Cugat / Tegan Sky
4 6 PARNOSSOS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Peter Graham 1.51 9 58 58 $8.50 Bernardini / Sibylline
5 10 PRINCESS PATTERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 4.14 2 54 56 $11 Zoffany / Just Pamela
6 8 RAINBOW RIVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 4.54 10 57 56 $6.50 Lope de Vega / Tattler
7 12 WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Luke Cumberland 5.39 3 54 50 $26 Volitant / Creative Chimes
8 11 BONUS SPIN Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 5.45 5 54 50 $31 Spinning World / Bomboniera
9 3 SERIOUS HOFFA Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 6.01 6 60 62 $8 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
10 5 RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 8.78 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $81 Pentire / Nobody Listens
SB 1 HIGH DREAMER Paul Perry Paul King 0 61 64   High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer
14e UNIQUE DREAM Tess Wilkes 0 30 God's Own / Classic Dream
13e PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes 0 31 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
2 MISS TICKLES John Bannister 0 68 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
Race 8 - 4:35PM 2RE LIVE LOCAL + LOVING IT CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1007 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.96 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MUSICAL QUERY BOBS Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 11 57.5
(cd 56)
60 $5F Star Witness / Choiggietto
2 5 LAURENTIAN John A Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 0.68 1 57
(cd 54)
55 $5.50 Snippetson / Montreal Gold
3 4 QUICK CASH Pat Farrell Matthew McGuren 1.6 4 57.5 60 $6.50 Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
4 9 KENDALMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 2.11 3 55
(cd 53)
51 $6.50 Denman / Real Attraction
5 11 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 3.79 12 54 49 $41 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
6 12 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Paul King 5.21 5 54 45 $101 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
7 2 MADAM FRAN John Shelton Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5.49 7 59
(cd 57.5)
63 $18 Falvelon / Saint Fran
8 7 FINAL REFLECTION Donna Stoddart Peter Graham 5.82 2 56.5 54 $26 Ready's Image / Fablay
9 8 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 7.25 9 55.5 52 $9.50 Akacheeta / Minma
10 6 SPINNING QUARTERS John Shelton Matthew Paget 7.7 8 57 59 $12 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
11 10 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 9.06 10 54.5 50 $17 Star Witness / Magsaya
12 1 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 9.14 6 59 59 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
14e THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 0 35 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
13e DOUBLE PLUGGAS Jeremy Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 0 42 King Cugat / Crack Up