Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Friday 21, July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1000m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Aug-17 4:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM BALLIMORE AUCTIONS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1040 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR CASSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 6 59 N/A $1.85F Magic Albert / You're Beautiful
2 7 RAWSON CROSSING Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 0.67 2 59 N/A $15 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
3 2 CEASELESS Denis Consadine Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.06 1 59 N/A $4.40 Pendragon / Lasting Change
4 9 STAR BOLT Brooke Somers Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 1.67 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Redoute's Show / Bella Senora
5 3 COME INTO MY WORLD Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 3.59 5 59 N/A $41 Reset / Queen Josephine
6 6 RAISE A DROP BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Parsons Kody Nestor 4.95 4 59 N/A $8 Eavesdropper / Luloah
7 1 BUSHRANGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Parsons Daniel Northey 8.14 3 59 N/A $71 Spinning World / Autumn Flow
8 8 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 10.33 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie
9 4 CYCLONE CHASER Barry Molloy Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 16.82 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Sahara Jay / Atom Splitter
12e WRITTEN GUARANTEE Gayna Williams Allan Chau 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Lady Rohlon
11e NANPOP Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
10 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0 N/A Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
Race 2 - 1:20PM WESTERN STAR HOTEL F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1040 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.93R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 3 58 N/A $15 Danewin / Ausbred Rose
2 11e EIFFEL TOWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 0.18 2 55.5 N/A $9 Stratum / Quench the Thirst
3 8 BOLD LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1.39 10 55.5 N/A $2.30F Pluck / Kings Perfection
4 7 ZARSIS Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 1.56 4 58 N/A $5.50 Danesis / Zaras
5 12e AUNTIE SHIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 1.86 8 58
(cd 56)
N/A $8.50 Charge Forward / Zafaaf
6 9 BRING THE JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.23 1 55.5 N/A $19 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
7 4 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 2.62 6 58 N/A $8 Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
8 5 SNAPPY DIAMOND Lee Van Den Bos Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 3.9 5 58 N/A $91 Mutawaajid / Snappy Girl
9 3 KILLA MOOVZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 6.21 9 58 N/A $9.50 Murtajill / Mysecretdancer
10 10 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 7.25 7 55.5 N/A $101 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
13e SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Allan Chau 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Husniyah
14e STRADA LANE Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Strada / Warraderry Dreamer
2 FRONT RUNNING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield 0 N/A Time Thief / Secret Women's Biz
6 SPECIAL STRIKE Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Stryker / Special Mention
Race 3 - 1:55PM FURNEY'S BUILDING INDUSTRIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1640 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.84R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MORE THAN ALRIGHT Dar Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 7 56.5 N/A $10 Lookin At Lucky / Retrace
2 1 AUGUSTA IN APRIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 1.19 4 59 N/A $2.05F Dream Ahead / Zenaat
3 8 MY DINKY BRIDE Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 1.66 12 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Ad Valorem / Be My Bride
4 9 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 1.95 2 56.5 N/A $3.80 Rothesay / Staley Dawn
5 2 LA ENGANADORA Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 2.31 10 58 N/A $21 Myboycharlie / Cha Cha Chestnut
6 10 RED PEGASUS Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 2.71 3 56.5 N/A $31 Raheeb / Offthepeg
7 4 CURIOUS AS BOBS Bonus Scheme Janelle Galea Ms Kacie Chater 3.07 5 56.5 N/A $31 Ready As / Curious Dame
8 6 JOHNNIES CASH Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 5.46 6 56.5 N/A $21 Dash for Cash / Alpine Princess
9 3 BLISS POINT BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 7.79 8 57 N/A $10 Beneteau / Growing Market
10 12 SNIPPY BEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Allan Chau 8.54 11 56.5 N/A $51 Snippetson / Raqas
11 13e BEERWILLFIXIT Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 13.96 9 56.5 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Gai Simone
12 5 EL REY DORADO Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 20.55 1 56.5 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
14e MAGIC ROAD Clint Lundholm Erhan Kacmaz 0 N/A Roadhog / Magic Regina
11 SEISHIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 N/A Ready's Image / Simmysue
Race 4 - 2:35PM DUBBO GOLD CUP CALCUTTA BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1440 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.21R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAPPY GO PLUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 1 61 64 $1.50F Pluck / Dirty
2 3 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 2.5 11 59.5 61 $7 Elusive City / Luna Tudor
3 6 CAMPFIRE Kathryn Cahill Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.77 3 57.5 57 $11 Zizou / Wildly Entertained
4 12 SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.03 6 54 45 $61 Benicio / Spureline
5 8 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 4.38 2 54
(cd 51)
52 $26 Haradasun / Barberton
6 4 SWIGGIN’ Garry Lunn Travis Wolfgram 4.42 5 59.5 61 $41 Fastnet Rock / Extra Terrestial
7 11 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Richard Jackson Allan Chau 4.9 4 54 45 $51 More Than Ready / Kenooz
8 2 LETCHWORTH Cameron Crockett Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 5.22 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $15 King Cugat / Marie's Basket
9 9 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 5.71 12 54 49 $41 Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
10 5 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Rasit Yetimova 5.8 10 58.5 59 $17 Zariz / Miss Amali
11 10 STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 7.66 7 54 46 $41 Strada / Opera Time
12 7 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 9.79 9 56.5 59 $31 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
Race 5 - 3:10PM AQUA WEST CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1340 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.89R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BOLD STREET CAT Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 4 54 45 $8 Street Sense / Splendid Thing
2 6 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 1.02 11 54.5 46 $6.50 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
3 4 BERNIE’S DESERT Mark Jones Ken Dunbar 1.58 2 57 51 $6 Bernardini / Te Akau Princess
4 9 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 2.38 10 54 44 $41 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
5 8 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Allan Chau 2.84 6 54 44 $19 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
6 3 KINGSTON BOBS Bonus Scheme John Higgins Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 4.39 3 58
(cd 56)
53 $6 Arlington / My Pirouette
7 10 DESTINY’S JOKER Peter W Stanley Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.94 5 54
(cd 52)
43 $31 Strategic / Minelli
8 1 BAKER’S IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 4.99 9 59.5 56 $2.50F Ready's Image / Inoseyou
9 5 BEL FINALE Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 5.31 7 56.5 50 $18 Bel Esprit / Lady Game
10 11 SINNENDOR Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 5.85 8 54 40 $31 Eavesdropper / Al Hanoof
11 2 GENETICS Allan Gibson Daniel Pitomac 6.66 12 58 53 $81 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl
12 12 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 8.25 1 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $151 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
13e HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald 0 37 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
Race 6 - 3:45PM SIGNVISION F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1340 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SPOTTY SOCKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 5 58.5 52 $6 Pluck / Cubana Moss
2 9 TRAJECTORY Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 0.49 1 54 43 $6.50 Northern Meteor / Opaque
3 5 FLIGHT RISK Darren Hyde Greg Ryan 2.01 6 55.5 46 $3F Zupaone / Penina
4 7 COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston Erhan Kacmaz 3.49 9 54.5 44 $61 Enemy of Average / Raid And Pillage
5 2 MI ESTILO Luke Hilton Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 4.03 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
50 $4 Snippetson / Rulique
6 11 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.42 7 54
(cd 52.5)
36 $41 Bon Hoffa / Dubai Express
7 10 SHADES OF PEARL (NZ) Darren Hyde Ms Rachael Murray 4.56 11 54 40 $8.50 Battle Paint / Miss Pirouette
8 8 CORDON ROUGE Bryan W Dixon Rasit Yetimova 4.98 8 54.5 44 $20 Kheleyf / Corkage
9 6 QUEEN’S CHARITY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.19 2 55 45 $31 Teranaba / Queen of Wisdom
10 3 MORALTO Connie Greig Michael Travers 6.51 10 57 49 $26 High Chaparral / Morwell
11 4 OUR GIRL CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Ms Kacie Chater 6.89 3 56.5 48 $26 Myboycharlie / Willingani
12 EMILION STORM Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 34 Hinchinbrook / Wenu
Race 7 - 4:20PM WESTERN PLAINS SECURITY CLASS 2 PLATE (1140 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.28R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COCKLES Allan Denham Greg Ryan 7 59 66 $1.85F Nadeem / Morecambe Bay
2 3 DREADLOCK Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 0.11 12 59 64 $9 Redoute's Choice / Melbourne Rose
3 6 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 3.57 1 59
(cd 57)
61 $9.50 Universal Prince / Interlark
4 10 REPENTANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 3.71 10 55.5 56 $21 Lope de Vega / Devil's Walkway
5 4 FIREMAN SAM I AM Justin Drake Ms Rachael Murray 3.77 3 59 58 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Flickering Fire
6 5 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Kody Nestor 6.73 8 59 63 $12 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
7 9 SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 6.76 5 57
(cd 55)
49 $71 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
8 12 SQUARED BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Hyde Travis Wolfgram 6.98 2 54 53 $13 Strada / Allates
9 11 POET’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Allan Chau 8.59 11 54 45 $71 Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu
10 14e RUNLIKE THE RAPIDS Lee Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 8.65 4 59 39 $81 Rapid Man / Ditzy
11 1 BRUTE Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 13.19 6 59 46 $151 Fastnet Rock / Navaja
12 8 BERNINDI Mark Jones Daniel Northey 22.55 9 57 56 $20 Bernardini / Kelendria
15e FROM THE BIBLE Darren Hyde 0 37 Byblos / Princessomars
7 BEE DOUBLE BEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 0 53 Dubleo / Meriwether
13e JOHN’S JET Clint Lundholm 0 39 Youthful Legs / Friends Venture
Race 8 - 4:55PM MARTY NELSON REFRIGERATION BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1040 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 1 56 53 $3F Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
2 5 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 0.61 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
58 $6.50 Easy Rocking / Bellacossa
3 8 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Allan Chau 0.68 6 57 55 $10 Tickets / Framboise
4 2 MAJASKA Garry Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 1.01 10 62.5
(cd 60.5)
66 $13 Flying Spur / Silver Sparks
5 6 BERGDORF Connie Greig Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 2.36 4 58
(cd 55)
61 $4.60 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
6 7 EMERTON Michael Denison Andrew Banks 3.18 7 58 57 $31 Antonius Pius / Cutting
7 3 IN ERNEST Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4.01 9 60.5
(cd 59)
62 $12 Hemingway / Graceful Act
8 9 KOORI FLYER Richard Jackson Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.29 8 56 57 $41 Buriton / Rhossili Bay
9 4 MISS MELLENCAMP Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 6.35 5 60.5 66 $14 Xaardante / Camp Dawn
10 1 UMGENI Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 10.72 2 64 69 $9 Denmarket / Tricky Tilly
12e DELAGOS Bryan W Dixon 0 49 Encosta de Lago / Sarasota
11e JEN SEE SEE Rodney Robb 0 53 Krupt / Granny Apple