Moree: Moree Racing Club Thursday 20, July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Aug-17 4:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM CARETAKER'S MAIDEN HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.15 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SOUND SLEUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 2 55 N/A $5.50 Eavesdropper / Sunday Star
2 13 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Leanne G Henry 0.27 12 55 N/A $81 Hussonet / Tevez
3 3 MAXWELL Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Derbyshire 0.65 4 57 N/A $7 Smart Missile / Symileo
4 1 NEW ALLIANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rod Hilton Allan Chau 1.33 5 59 N/A $17 Swift Alliance / Reformed
5 16e TENNESSEE VEGA Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 2.24 1 55 N/A $31 Lope de Vega / Tennessee Moonlite
6 11 SHE’S SHARP AS Troy O'neile Matthew Paget 2.26 7 55 N/A $9.50 Ready As / Sharp Attack
7 17e SUPERIOR JAZZ Gavin Groth Greg Ryan 2.73 10 55 N/A $61 Sequalo / Jazz Lass
8 14 TIME TO REMINISCE Wayne Oakenfull Ms Jodi Worley 2.8 11 55 N/A $21 Big Brown / Typing Pool
9 9 JOSIE MAE Philip Duffy Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.81 13 55 N/A $71 Hussonet / Giuditta
10 8 I’M ON THE PROWL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 3.34 14 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $15 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
11 7 FRONT RUNNING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 5.15 6 55 N/A $2.40F Time Thief / Secret Women's Biz
12 6 YZERMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ben Looker 5.35 3 56 N/A $11 Uncle Mo / Skybo
13 5 THE LITTLE MAN Theresa Stair Ms Alison Threadwell 7.61 8 56 N/A $101 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
14 10 MONEY CHANGER George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 9.21 9 55 N/A $101 Shrapnel / Swift Gift
2 ALLUSIVE BEAUTY Melissa Dennett 0 N/A Buriton / Impulsive Future
18e FIRESTORM FURY Sarah Gaffaney Craig Franklin 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Endear
15e LOVER IN FLIGHT Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 0 N/A Sequalo / Galactic Lover
4 HOPE’S CHARITY Melissa Dennett 0 N/A Octagonal / Hannah's Hope
Race 2 - 1:50PM TREASURER'S MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.87 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ONYA ROSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 11 57 N/A $2.25F Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
2 4 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 1.13 1 59 N/A $15 Zariz / Baby Cino
3 1 DRESS SENSE Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Derbyshire 2.29 9 59 N/A $15 Street Sense / Lightens
4 3 SILVER ART Michelle Fleming Terry Green 2.32 7 59 N/A $20 Snitzel / Further
5 11 SERBIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ben Looker 2.62 3 57 N/A $5 Lonhro / Ludka
6 2 ROMAN SENATOR Nathaniel Scott Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 3.61 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $14 Real Saga / Thunderunder
7 7 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 6.5 8 57 N/A $11 Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
8 14 MAREEZA BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman Jeff Kehoe 6.77 2 54.5 N/A $81 Big Brown / Mareeza
9 10 OPERATIC Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 6.88 5 57 N/A $101 Hard Spun / Rock Opera
10 5 ARLOARLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 6.97 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Spinning World / Belle Ringer
11 6 LADY KATIE Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 8.21 14 57 N/A $71 Arlington / Royal Poser
12 8 MOSS HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 12.01 13 57 N/A $7.50 Mossman / Recurrent
13 12 SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Allan Chau 12.55 12 57 N/A $101 Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
14 13 SLY LEGS Peter Hartley Luke Cumberland 14.51 6 57 N/A $101 Youthful Legs / Sly As
16e ARTELLA Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Excellent Art / Special Ella
15e DEADLIEST CATCH Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 0 N/A Skilled / Flick Me
Race 3 - 2:25PM NUFARM COUNTRY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.75 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Ben Looker 12 57 44 $8.50 Related / Miss Strangelove
2 14 FIRE FLIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Matthew Paget 1.08 1 54 N/A $7 Northern Meteor / Fun Flight
3 2 LEICA BOOT Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 3.39 10 59 43 $10 Nothin' Leica Dane / Eldorada
4 9 NAYTELLRHI MISS Garry Schwenke Greg Ryan 4.45 6 57 41 $11 Hotel Grand / Caliche
5 11 INCLUDED Scott Thompson Luke Cumberland 4.55 11 56.5 N/A $18 Snapy Halo / Conclude
6 12 DANE’S FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Sheree Mcewan Ms Belinda Hodder 5.75 2 55 N/A $151 Strada / Eily More
7 3 STANNIS BARATHEON Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 7.46 7 59 38 $41 Amadeus Wolf / Queen Camilla
8 10 POET’S SOCIETY Graham Banks Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 8.52 9 57
(cd 55.5)
48 $15 Red Element / Helena's Opera
9 6 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 10.4 4 57
(cd 54)
48 $2.30F Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
10 8 FAVOURITE SISTER Peter Sinclair Allan Chau 11.1 13 57 46 $17 Sebring / Swinging Babe
11 13 ESCUCHA Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 12.47 8 54 N/A $101 Eavesdropper / Quelltaler
12 5 WHAT A BONUS Lea Selby Jeff Kehoe 15.52 5 59 42 $71 Alert / Encountering Miss
13 1 DOG DAYS ARE OVER Todd Payne Ms Jodi Worley 20.67 3 59 50 $12 Domesday / Farha
4 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0 45 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
Race 4 - 3:05PM PICONE BOOKMAKING BROTHERS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.59 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I’M IMOGEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 58.5 64 $1.80F I Am Invincible / Baby Belle
2 7 KENNY SUCCEED Zach Hatch Greg Ryan 2.87 9 55.5 54 $18 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
3 3 ROTHBURY Sue Grills Brad Stewart 3.6 7 58 59 $7.50 Rothesay / Material Girl
4 6 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Matthew Paget 3.72 13 55.5 54 $18 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
5 1 MAN OF DISTINCTION Nathaniel Scott Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 3.96 11 62
(cd 59)
67 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Lackadaisical
6 4 JAZZEE NICC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 4.62 12 57.5 58 $10 Nicconi / Jazzee
7 5 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Ms Jodi Worley 5.89 6 57 57 $21 Nidan / Dancing Bird
8 8 GILDED SPIRIT Nathan Sinclair Ben Looker 6.62 2 54 51 $51 Hussonet / Brompton's Girl
9 10 SHADOW BOSS Luke Berger Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 6.98 1 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $31 Dane Shadow / Magda
10 11 ACHANIZO Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 7.28 5 54 43 $101 Commands / Chaparra
11 12 TIME’S UP Dean S Smith Jeff Kehoe 8.14 3 54 42 $201 Rothesay / Cabena
12 9 BEER ’N’ BARMAID Barry Strong Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 10.55 4 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $151 Snippetson / Miss Rogers
13 13 SEALEGS LILLY Sheree Mcewan Ms Belinda Hodder 14.59 10 54 37 $201 Za-Im / Sea Legs
Race 5 - 3:40PM WHITES RURAL GWYDIR HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.80 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 4 58 68 $3.40 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
2 4 MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds Brad Stewart 2.03 7 58 68 $2.70F Oratorio / In the Money
3 11 BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.52 8 54 52 $26 Stardust Dancer / Ancient Warrior
4 1 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 3.08 9 60
(cd 57)
72 $7 Snippetson / Shahzadi
5 5 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Allan Chau 3.5 3 57.5 67 $13 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
6 2 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.82 12 58.5 69 $8 Snippetson / Khalija
7 12 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4.3 11 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $21 Floral Dynamite / Princess Chimes
8 7 COOL RULES Peter Sinclair Daniel Northey 4.76 10 55 62 $41 Commands / Permai
9 9 BIZARRE ROCK Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Derbyshire 4.97 2 54 57 $51 Rock of Gibraltar / Belle Bizarre
10 8 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Ben Looker 5.45 5 54 58 $41 Nicconi / Snipallah
11 6 CARRY ME GEE GEE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 7.7 1 56 64 $51 Carry the Flag / Gee Gee
12 10 A TISSUE A TISSUE Andrew Gray Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.89 6 54 54 $71 Bradbury's Luck / Faris Jester
Race 6 - 4:20PM MOREE VETERINARY HOSPITAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +2.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.78 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 1 57 45 $2.30F California Dane / Silent Dawn
2 2 SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0.01 5 59 49 $31 More Than Great / Acquits
3 4 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Jeff Kehoe 0.32 11 58 47 $12 Frisco View / Excellent Ann
4 12 FAIRY FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.61 6 55.5 51 $11 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
5 9 ANSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 2.76 13 56.5 44 $81 Prince Arthur / Miss Baker
6 3 COOL STINGER Andrew Gray Matthew Paget 3.97 3 58 47 $26 Roadhog / Armagnac
7 10 LAST DEAL Todd Payne Ben Looker 4.49 2 56.5 44 $10 Clang / Anda Cuddle
8 5 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Allan Chau 4.56 8 57.5 46 $31 Dr Green / Golden Success
9 7 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Terry Green 5.16 10 57 45 $15 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
10 1 MIDGE George Woodward Greg Ryan 7.26 9 59 53 $6 Therock / Kaaren's Legacy
11 6 DUBLEAGENT Peter Mills Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 7.55 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
46 $31 Dubleo / Fashion Train
12 11 YOUNG AMERICA Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 8.49 7 56.5 44 $15 Wanted / Savanna La Mar
13 14 MOURABIE Allan Foran Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.79 12 54.5 44 $101 Hinchinbrook / Lolini
14 13 ZARIZ DAUGHTER George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 11.74 14 55.5 46 $26 Zariz / Grand Lustre
16e LUCEO NON URO Alex Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 0 41 Monashee Mountain / Sharope Dancer
15e RAMLA BAY Geoff O'Brien Kirk Matheson 0 43 All American / Shapira
Race 7 - 4:55PM MORRE AG SUPPLIES & STEEL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.22 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Daniel Northey 5 55.5 53 $26 Real Saga / Fledgling
2 11 TIMES TICKING Peter Mills Greg Ryan 0.41 3 56.5 55 $9.50 Youthful Legs / Out of Time
3 13 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 0.89 2 55.5 53 $31 Supreme Class / Yemaya
4 3 MAYBE EVEN YOU Shane Edmonds Brad Stewart 1.14 11 59.5 61 $4EF Jet Spur / Zip
5 14 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Jeff Kehoe 1.79 7 54.5 51 $31 Murtajill / Heartland
6 6 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Allan Chau 2.16 10 59 56 $12 Lonhro / Terrestria
7 10 MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 2.52 8 57
(cd 54)
56 $4EF Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
8 4 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2.57 6 59.5
(cd 58)
57 $31 Magic Albert / Beffy
9 2 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Ben Looker 2.77 13 60 58 $9.50 Arena / Glorious Lady
10 5 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Matthew Paget 3.59 14 59 60 $51 Floral Pegasus / Safety First
11 7 COLLINS STREET Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 3.78 12 58 54 $31 Street Cry / Little Chloe
12 8 FASSLER Brenton Andrew Michael Schrapel (a1.5/53kg) 4 9 58
(cd 56.5)
54 $19 Sebring / Electrical
13 1 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 4.66 1 60 58 $9 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
14 9 DOUBLE EAGLE Peter H Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.87 4 57.5 53 $14 Bernardini / Talons Shown
17e ROCKATORIO Troy O'neile 0 49 Oratorio / Claire Fraser
18e OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0 48 Our Maizcay / Minaan
15e LADY BALLADEER Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 0 51 Dream Ballad / Jugah's Trump
16e BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Ms Jodi Worley 0 49 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars