Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 18, July 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Jul-17 3:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DENPURR Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Denman / Pampurr
2 8 MARENOSTRO (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Duelled / Maybe Yes
3 9 ROCK MYLADY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Myladys
4 6 HONEYWINE James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Mead
5 7 INNATELY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 1.7 0 N/A   Dalghar / Lady Peony
6 3 BELLA GALEANO (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.9 0 N/A   Don Eduardo / Distinction
7 1 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Acclamation / First Turn
8 5 EXOTERIC (GB) Chris Waller Chad Lever 4.1 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Short Dance
2 AND SO IT GOES Garry White 0 N/A Snitzel / Peace Academy
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Denman / Magic Zefta
2 1 COSMOPOL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Siuya
3 5 MUTARAKEM (GB) Chris Waller Chad Lever 2.8 0 N/A   Dubawi / Shaarfa
4 6 SARRASIN (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.6 0 N/A   Monsun / Sand River
5 2 CRY FOR PEACE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 80 0 N/A   Street Cry / Zarock
4 HAV A NIP Richard Freedman 0 N/A Decanter / On the Natural
Race 3 - 8:33AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STATE OF PLAY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
2 6 MASIKOTA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Cheyenne's Star
3 4 LAKE HAYES (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Sitting On A Hill
4 8 PRESS REVIEW Chris Waller Tye Angland 6.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kaaptive Empress
5 5 LUIZA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zedski
6 3 FLOWER OF LOVE Shane Marr Tim Clark 8.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pure Beauty
7 1 AMAZING PIER Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 11 0 N/A   Pierro / Amazing Tale
8 10 WILD ABOUT HER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 11.8 0 N/A   Big Brown / Once Were Wild
9 7 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 13.8 0 N/A   Mossman / Space Trip
2 DELIGHT Richard Freedman 0 N/A All American / Diamond Delight
Race 4 - 8:42AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACQUME Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Sepoy / Acquired
2 10 PROBLEM SOLVER Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Sweet Revenge
3 8 MANDYLION Brooke Somers Jay Ford 1.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
4 9 NEW YORK MISS Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.9 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Foures
5 7 LILAKAI Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 0 N/A   Al Maher / Shimasani
6 4 BELLA SUCCESS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bridie Belle
7 5 DELAGO THUNDER David Payne Keagan Latham 3.4 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Alezan Thunder
8 6 JAWHARA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 4.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Emotional Circus
9 3 ASSIOMA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Axiom
10 2 ALL TOO GOOD Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Purple Blood
Race 5 - 8:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALIZEE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sepoy / Essaouira
2 6 MANHATTAN BRIDGE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Magic Fingers
3 8 VOODOO LADY (NZ) Lee Curtis Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2 0 N/A   Pins / Sweet Lady
4 10 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Wiener
5 5 MAGIC MOMENT Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Momentously
6 9 WEDGIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Undercover
7 7 VIA VENETO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Valdemoro
8 4 LAUGHEN HARD Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 6.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / How Funny
9 3 CHINESE WINE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10 0 N/A   Pierro / Mingshan
10 2 CARBON CACHE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 29.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Jewel Vault
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALIFORNIA BANKER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Regimental Gal
2 8 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Treppes
3 9 VICTORY STAR Gary Moore Kevin Forrester 1.4 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Flamingo Sky
4 4 MAHALANGUR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   O'Reilly / But Beautiful
5 7 TOGA PICTA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Purple
6 3 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
7 6 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Trisara
8 5 NIGHT BREAKER (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Miss Caruso
9 2 DAYBREAKER Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 8.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sweetness 'n Light
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.50 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dushanbe
2 9 WANDER James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mayfield
3 7 MENARI Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Isurava
4 6 EXCELSIOR Brooke Somers Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Dream Machine
5 3 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
6 5 DANTE ROSSETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Cute Emily
7 8 MEROVEE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Frankel / More Strawberries
8 4 CHIPOTLE Lee Curtis Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.9 0 N/A   Casino Prince / French Move
1 ACE HIGH David Payne 0 N/A High Chaparral / Come Sunday
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.80 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CARILLON James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Bernardini / Angelus
2 1 BOOMTOWN RAT Edward O'Rourke Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle
3 7 PAY TO GET IN Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.9 0 N/A   Commands / Cover Charge
4 5 FLYING MAGIC Gary Moore Kevin Forrester 1.2 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Extension of Life
5 8 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   So You Think / Rhode Island Red
6 4 COOL DUDE AUSBRED Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 3.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Ausbred Blue
7 9 THE MIGHTY FED David Payne Keagan Latham 4.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Swiss Rose
8 2 CALIFORNIA TURBO Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 5.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Celebria
9 6 HOMBERG Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 7.2 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Fairy Moth
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SANCTIONED James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
2 8 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Pipkin
3 7 TEODOSIO Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Pan's Flute
4 4 HIGHER GROUND Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Dark Vision
5 3 DECROUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mimes
6 5 RETURNING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
7 2 CALIFORNIAGRANDCRU Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 7 0 N/A   Sebring / Bourgogne
8 1 ALL MAN David Pfieffer Jason Collett 7.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Timbourina
Race 10 - 9:36AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
2 3 EBENOS Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 1.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pure Ebony
3 8 PEACOCK James Cummings Tye Angland 2.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Iridescente
4 9 ROYAL NAVY Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 3.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Park Esteem
5 5 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 3.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Oxigenada
6 4 GRETNA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Starts With a Kiss
7 2 CHATELARD (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Lutry
8 6 ILLUSTRATE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Parables
9 7 NAUGHTY THOUGHTS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Marchelle Belle
10 1 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Chad Lever 6.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Vintage Blend
Race 11 - 9:45AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.70 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 5th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEXY EYES Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hidden Savings
2 2 JOY FOREVER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / World Joy
3 3 NAME OF THE ROSE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Dama de Noche
4 4 PRINCESS WILDFIRE Chris Waller Chad Lever 1.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Leone Chiara
5 5 SAVETHELASTDANCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 2.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Just Dancing
5 1 FADING SHADES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Satin Robes
7 7 VIVA LA ROMANCE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Love And Kisses
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAHARA EMAAR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
2 3 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
3 5 THE AVENGER Chris Waller Chad Lever 1.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Certain Promise
4 6 USAINLY Nick Mitchell Christian Reith 7.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Hot Legs
5 1 CHEUNG FUN (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sharvasti
2 EIGHT OVER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Lonhro / Big Birdie