Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Tuesday 18, July 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Jul-17 3:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:10AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.65 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
2 2 RAIDEN Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.04 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Glowlamp
3 5 VILLA CARLOTTA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.91 0 N/A   Street Cry / Florentina
4 6 WING SNIPPER Allan Denham Ms Kellie Holding 5.33 0 N/A   Snippetson / Red Feather
5 4 TIME FOR THREE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 6.03 0 N/A   Time Thief / Pegasus
6 3 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.41 0 N/A   Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
Race 2 - 8:19AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.33 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Nice Surprise
2 2 FACE LIKE THUNDER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 8.77 0 N/A   Zoffany / Operetta Lass
3 1 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13.01 0 N/A   Dansili / Luna Wells
4 5 VALENCAY Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 20.69 0 N/A   Rothesay / Peruzzi
3 MOSRAI Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Moshe / Raising High
Race 3 - 8:28AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.59 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
2 1 BOLLINGER ROSE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.85 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Bollinger
3 5 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.04 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Zest
4 4 PARKER’S PIECE (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.94 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Bahira
5 2 LATIN LIGHT Jason Deamer Josh Adams 10.18 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Luminata
6 6 MOSRAI Kristen Buchanan Paul King 18.33 0 N/A   Moshe / Raising High
Race 4 - 8:37AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.51 Last 600m: 0:33.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GADFLY Paul Perry Paul King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
2 5 SASSABY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.39 0 N/A   Nothin' Leica Dane / Our Impala
3 7 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.56 0 N/A   Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva
4 1 FELINES Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.57 0 N/A   Conatus / Jellicles
5 6 SKYLIGHT GLOW Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.9 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Rock of Kimberlite
6 3 HEIDSIECK Todd Howlett Josh Adams 1.92 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Choice Blend
7 4 NATADOLA Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 7.51 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Takali
Race 5 - 8:46AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.84 Last 600m: 0:33.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARTLEE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Danelee Dancer
2 5 PAINTED LADY Paul Perry Paul King 1.61 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
3 3 ISLA GRACE Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 1.97 0 N/A   May'haab / Kirra Beach
4 4 LITTLE SHOCKER (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.06 0 N/A   Shocking / Chicken Little
5 6 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.25 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
6 2 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 6.11 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Italian Romance
7 BACHELOR’S ART Benjamin Smith 0 N/A Excellent Art / Let's Misbehave
Race 6 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.38 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Paul King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bayyaan
2 7 NICCORAMA Angela Davies Josh Adams 0.78 0 N/A   Nicconi / Escarpment
3 1 DANGEROUS BEHAVIOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Let's Misbehave
4 3 SARAJEVO Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.38 0 N/A   Lonhro / Laleta
5 4 SEPAE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 3.95 0 N/A   Sepoy / Midnight Oil
6 5 SET THE TONE Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 4.64 0 N/A   Reset / Celtic Courage
7 6 SUGAR ROCK Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4.76 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Speaker
Race 7 - 9:04AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.44 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EAGLEWORKS Paul Perry Paul King 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
2 3 FINAL FRONTIER Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1.51 0 N/A   Nicconi / Space Odyssey
3 6 THE GREAT ONE Kris Lees Shane S Arnold 2.02 0 N/A   Magnus / Stella Maree
4 5 SHAPE OF YOU Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 4.61 0 N/A   Spinning World / Cute And Cuddly
5 1 ARUBA Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 5.33 0 N/A   Choisir / Coral Reef
6 4 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.53 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jadana
7 TRAINSAW Kris Lees 0 N/A Bullet Train / Gorgeous Miss
Race 8 - 9:13AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.57 Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PERAST Paul Perry Paul King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Thousand Veils
2 3 RETRIBUTION Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 2.45 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
3 5 SHEER ROCKS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.82 0 N/A   Congrats / Princess Tinkabell
4 4 REVERE Kris Lees Shane S Arnold 6.81 0 N/A   Your Song / Gone Wild
5 6 SURJIN Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 8.21 0 N/A   Stratum / Melbourne Rose
6 1 MARATHON Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 14.68 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Takali
7 TIBBY Kris Lees 0 N/A Time Thief / Chammelle
Race 9 - 9:22AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.55 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
2 6 SUNDAY SPECIAL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.75 0 N/A   Big Brown / Suspended Time
3 4 MISS KYEEMA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.98 0 N/A   Denman / Red Light
4 7 SUNSILK GIRL Paul Perry Paul King 6.42 0 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
5 1 ALL ELLIE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 9.08 0 N/A   All American / Ellie Boo
6 3 KARMA CHAMELEON Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 15.82 0 N/A   Al Maher / Tricia Jane
2 I AM TWISTED Allan Kehoe 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Fantasy Lady
Race 10 - 9:31AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.62 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Nicconi / Miss Electra
2 5 MISS VICTA Paul Perry Paul King 0.43 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Little 'n' Cute
3 4 GREATER GOOD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.67 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
4 1 DANUBIAN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.22 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Khepri
5 3 FAUSTINE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.12 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fashion
6 6 PHANTOM BABY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 4.59 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Mecapo's Ready
7 2 DYDEE’S GIRL Kristen Buchanan Josh Adams 5.33 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Dydeedoe
Race 11 - 9:40AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRETTY FANCY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kiss From a Rose
2 4 MISS IMAGINATION Paul Perry Paul King 0.43 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
3 3 ESKHARA Alan Scorse Craig Dwyer 0.62 0 N/A   Magic Albert / I'm Still Here
4 6 WAIMEA BAY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.63 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Waveline
5 2 DIAMOND DELUXE Jason Deamer Shane S Arnold 3.25 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Real Special
6 7 AL PHEROZ Tracey Bartley Josh Adams 7.11 0 N/A   Al Maher / Davone Pheroz
7 1 DIAMANT Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 13.09 0 N/A   Bernardini / Siren Songs
Race 12 - 9:49AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Ms Kellie Holding 0 N/A   Dubleo / Bechwat
2 7 VISION AND PRAYER Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0.65 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Laguna Lass
3 3 GEEGEEAYE Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 2.17 0 N/A   Star Witness / Silk And Money
4 4 HACHI OKI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.39 0 N/A   Authorized / Siren Songs
5 1 CHARLIE’S LUCK Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 4.54 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zagazig
6 5 PHOEBE RITA Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4.93 0 N/A   Nothin' Leica Dane / Force of Vain
7 6 TICKET FOR US Dianne Lumsden Craig Dwyer 10.14 0 N/A   Tickets / Amber Trinket
Race 13 - 9:58AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.93 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STRYKING DEBUT Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Stryker / Debutante Robe
2 4 JARDINE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.65 0 N/A   Stryker / Casula Gal
3 2 FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0.82 0 N/A   Tickets / Fashion General
4 5 PACHARAN Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 2.15 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Say When
5 6 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Kellie Holding 2.32 0 N/A   Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
6 3 FLYING TICKET Dianne Lumsden Craig Dwyer 6.83 0 N/A   Tickets / Vegas Lights
7 1 BLUE GENESIS John Bannister Josh Adams 8.7 0 N/A   Excites / Five Pyramids
Race 14 - 10:07AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.55 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BONNIE FOREVER Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
2 7 FLOKI Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 1.46 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Morinda
3 3 CELIA LA PALOMA David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 1.71 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Gilden
4 6 TOKELAU Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.02 0 N/A   Denman / Polynesian Kitty
5 1 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 5.84 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
6 5 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Demerger
4 FEIGNING INTEREST Jay Hopkins 0 N/A Prince Arthur / J'attendrai