Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Tuesday 18, July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Jul-17 3:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15
TRIALS Finalised 18/7 - 9.00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 4:32PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.20 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CABEIRIAN Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zedatier
2 8 NOWISEVERYTHING Greg Cornish Ms Jodi Worley 1.17 0 N/A   Rothesay / Pleasure Seeker
3 5 HOUSE OF DRAMA Michael Costa Ms Tegan Harrison 1.76 0 N/A   Real Saga / Galena Lodge
4 4 FLIM FLAN MAN Steven A Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 4.02 0 N/A   Raheeb / Kardonay Girl
5 7 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy 8.01 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
6 3 CRISPY’S LUCK Peter Youngberry Ms Carla Dougherty 15.61 0 N/A   Zariz / Lovely Maree
9 RAAYED Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Mulaazem / Ensejaam
2 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn 0 N/A Street Cry / Isabelino
6 MOTHER TO RACE HER Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Americain / Pea Biggy
Race 2 - 4:44PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.30 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MALKARA Michael Costa Ms Tegan Harrison 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Midnight Wine
2 5 MAGIC PANTHER Michael Costa Ben Looker 0.29 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Petulie
3 8 SECRET ASSIGNMENT Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham 0.99 0 N/A   All Bar One / Budgie
4 3 HERE’S TO LUXURY George Flack Ms Carla Dougherty 1.37 0 N/A   Hotel Grand / She's a Mountain
5 10 WONZERO Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 2.16 0 N/A   Danzero / Canny Star
6 9 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.33 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tickle My
7 4 LYRIDS Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 5.76 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Court Flying
8 2 HAKAKUNA Steven A Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 6.95 0 N/A   Red Ransom / Hatunruna
9 1 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 7.41 0 N/A   Real Saga / Aunty Borney
7 ROCKAWAY BEACH Daiki Chujo 0 N/A Wicked Style / Little Havanna