Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Tuesday 18, July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Aug-17 4:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM BALLINA CUP SEPTEMBER 7 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.70 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Darlzee Miss) $21. Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 4c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 10 57 N/A $7.50 Swiss Ace / Merayaat
2 13 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0.88 8 55 N/A $8 Nicconi / Chloe Rose
3 10 INSTANTANEOUS Matthew John Dunn Ben Looker 2.47 3 55 N/A $4.80 Statue Of Liberty / Tandy
4 1 ALMAZAN John Dann Brad Stewart 3.83 5 57 N/A $8.50 Captain Sonador / Social Drink
5 11 KAWANA VIVA Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 4.39 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $4.60F Exceedingly Good / Hieroglyph
6 9 HEART OF CORAL Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 4.69 2 55 N/A $4.80 Show a Heart / Exedra
7 4 JACARANDA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4.89 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $14 More Than Ready / Joy of Flight
8 2 CENTENARIO Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 7.23 4 57 N/A $91 Ready's Image / Miss Jumbo
9 12 MY COUSIN MERYL Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 8.58 12 55 N/A $26 Reset / Remember Meryl
10 14 REAL FANCY Daiki Chujo Raymond Spokes 11.39 11 55 N/A $101 Wicked Style / Quietly Condi
11 3 HOW PHAR Stephen Randall Cyril Small 12.77 9 57 N/A $101 Red Element / Aime Sa Chevre
12 7 CAMEO ROSE Dean S Smith Ms Jodi Worley 30.97 1 55 N/A $26 Swift Alliance / Ocean Song
SB 8 DARLZEE MISS Sharon Pepper Ms Laura Cheshire 0 55 N/A   Sidereus / Miss Marianne
6 BIKINI WAVE Greg Cornish Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Monashee Mountain / Boardies
Race 2 - 1:20PM SLIPWAY HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.90 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IMPREGNABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Robbie Fradd 7 60 61 $1.60F I Am Invincible / Location
2 10 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 0.26 8 54 46 $31 Commands / Crackle Dash
3 11 CURRENT FIGURES Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 3.05 9 54 36 $201 Collate / Ocky
4 9 CLANG AGAIN Jon Walk Jason Taylor 3.4 4 54 46 $101 Clang / Jess Sar Belle
5 2 ARISTOGRATS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.45 5 58 57 $2.90 Congrats / Hairy
6 3 CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 6.6 1 56
(cd 53)
53 $10 Magic Albert / Cloudcatcher
7 6 TRAINER’S POCKET Kelvin Hickmott Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 6.63 2 54.5
(cd 53)
54 $21 Sequalo / Sale Eve
8 5 NELLIE’S DELIGHT Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 6.98 3 54.5 54 $41 Grand Harmony / Delightful Command
9 7 ZENKALI Ross Howard Tegan Harrison 17.34 6 54 49 $61 Natural Destiny / The Ugly Sister
4 SILENT STATUE John Smerdon 0 52 Statue Of Liberty / Petite Briefs
8 MAGIC STREET Kathy Stabe 0 48 Magic Albert / Orange Marmalade
Race 3 - 1:55PM CAV AUDIO MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ON A HIGH John Dann Brad Stewart 2 57 N/A $1.85F High Chaparral / Hill of Peace
2 13 REEF KNOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Anthony Allen 0.33 8 54.5 N/A $3.20 Casino Prince / Lemon Reef
3 3 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 4.77 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $15 Drumbeats / Point One
4 8 MIDDLEBROOK MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 4.86 3 57 N/A $51 Choisir / Black Prophet
5 12 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 6.17 7 56.5 N/A $13 Uncle Mo / Miss Carnell
6 1 BENICSTRESS Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 8.06 1 59 N/A $41 Benicio / Actress Grace
7 11 PRINCESS DEVINE Carolyn Halliday Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 8.36 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $18 Minardi / Just Devine
8 16e CHOICE OF FRIENDS Diane G Murphy Jason Taylor 11.74 10 57 N/A $101 Drumbeats / Angel Gal
9 15e BONNY BRIE Ronald Cameron Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 13.13 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Benfica / Gloryforus
10 9 MY COUSIN SHIRLEY Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 13.23 12 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Nothing to Lose / Moment to Reign
11 17e KAWANA KYLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 14.38 5 57 N/A $51 Monaco Consul / Lent
12 4 THAT’S LOVELY Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 18.46 11 59 N/A $91 Pluck / Rubix
18e MORE THAN EDGY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce 0 N/A More Than Ready / Vintedge
2 DREAM MASTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Excellent Lady
6 DIVINE ACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Lynn Fullarton Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 0 N/A More Than Ready / Touched By God
7 FOXY MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ben Looker 0 N/A Foxwedge / De Lago Lass
14 SETOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea 0 N/A Sebring / Waitomo Toka
5 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
Race 4 - 2:35PM CNW BALLINA CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:27.80 Last 600m: 0:38.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUNSET HILLS Diane G Murphy Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 1 55.5
(cd 54)
53 $8 All Bar One / Fiery Sunset
2 8 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 0.37 4 54 52 $10 Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz
3 4 CHANTILLY CHATEAU John Hughes Raymond Spokes 1.38 9 55.5 57 $21 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
4 11 WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 1.43 8 54
(cd 53)
46 $41 Falvelon / Sagarmatha
5 10 PONZI Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 2.39 5 54 47 $13 Myboycharlie / Herzigova
6 6 WONGUR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.28 2 55.5 53 $5.50 All Bar One / Newtown Gypsy
7 3 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 3.71 3 56 54 $41 Zabeel / Wanaka
8 2 TAIYOSHIN John Dann Brad Stewart 4.12 6 58 58 $4.40 Haradasun / Attend
9 1 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Ms Jodi Worley 4.99 7 60 62 $2.90F New Approach / Amish
10 9 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN John Shelton Ben Looker 15.46 10 54 49 $31 Mount Nelson / Chichi Romero
7 HALLS CREEK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0 52 Tavistock / Elusive Chik
Race 5 - 3:10PM PARADISE FM CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:21.40 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e HALLS CREEK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 6 58 52 $4.80F Tavistock / Elusive Chik
2 1 MORE THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Ben Looker 2.25 11 59 54 $15 Onemorenomore / Tully Thunder
3 9 STORMY DESTINY Mark Palmer Tegan Harrison 3.04 3 56 48 $11 Natural Destiny / Night Lark
4 2 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 3.93 2 58.5 53 $12 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
5 7 ALASTRIONA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Joice Bridget Grylls 6.84 5 56 52 $10 Pluck / Family Girl
6 3 ROCKY NUGGET Greg Cornish Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 7.88 9 57
(cd 55)
50 $8 Teranaba / Tasty Secret
7 12 SUPER SELL Kevin Randall Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 9.25 1 54
(cd 51)
45 $51 Strategic / Soft Sell
8 14 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 9.7 13 54 46 $8 Duporth / Chula Vista
9 5 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 10.29 4 57 50 $9.50 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
10 4 SON OF JUSTICE Kevin Sempf Jason Taylor 10.67 12 57 50 $5.50 Court Command / Come to Thee
11 8 LAUREOLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 12.27 7 56 52 $17 Exceed And Excel / Laurelling
12 6 DONAVIA Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 12.61 10 56.5 49 $51 Moscow Ballet / Top of the Show
13 11 RED RAGGA Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 17.73 8 54 35 $101 Raheeb / Public Holiday
10 FALSIFIED Neville Stewart 0 51 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
15e DEMOCRAT QUEEN Ben Robinson Jed Hodge (a2/54kg) 0 36 Manhattan Rain / Zodiac Queen
13 THAT’S DESPICABLE Ben Robinson 0 39 Ad Valorem / Danemarie
Race 6 - 3:45PM FURNACES @ AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.00 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 JE SUIS PREST Brad Herne Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 7 57 56 $4F O'lonhro / Fair Look
2 11 OMISSION Tracy Green Jed Hodge (a2/54kg) 0.33 3 57
(cd 55)
52 $26 All Bar One / Marmadamah
3 7 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 2.49 6 58 58 $26 Manner Hill / Vania
4 1 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2.88 10 65
(cd 62)
72 $18 Red Element / Mulsanne
5 12 SONADOR FIRE Eric Hayes Tegan Harrison 3.61 4 57 56 $9.50 Captain Sonador / Crimson Fire
6 2 PRINCE OF THE TURF John Shelton Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 4.27 8 61
(cd 59)
60 $8 Turffontein / Perilous Princess
7 9 LEGAL COUNSEL Lennie Wheeler Luke Rolls 4.44 11 57.5 53 $21 Oratorio / Legal Tactics
8 5 THE INDEPENDENT Scott Henley Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 6.44 5 59
(cd 57.5)
56 $10 Conatus / Miss Yuen Yuen
9 8 ASTI CHOPS Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 6.6 1 57.5
(cd 56)
53 $26 Natural Destiny / In Calcutta
10 14 MAGIC QUIVER Paul Smith Ben Looker 6.9 9 54 45 $51 Shaft / Koko Magic
11 4 SNAKE FARLEY Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 8.39 12 59 60 $31 Golden Snake / Salregal
12 3 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Brian Crowley Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 8.77 2 59
(cd 56)
60 $4.20 Dr Doute's / Round Robin
13 6 MANHATTAN JUSTICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Jackson Morris 11.56 13 58.5 55 $9 Manhattan Rain / Apart
15e BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper 0 50 Snippetson / Gone Wild
13 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0 46 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
Race 7 - 4:20PM PROBUS CLUB OF BALLINA WATERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:42.20 Last 600m: 0:39.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EMPRESS ZHAO (NZ) Kevin Sempf Jason Taylor 4 58 53 $5.50 Swiss Ace / China Choice
2 11 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 0.3 6 56.5 46 $5 Natural Destiny / Rose General
3 10 LEGAL STATURE Darren Graham Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 1.4 1 57.5
(cd 56)
48 $4.80 Savoire Vivre / She's Good As Gold
4 13 EARLY OPENER David Joice Bridget Grylls 1.56 5 55.5 44 $20 I Am Invincible / Early Spec
5 9 UNICAJA (NZ) Wayne Walters Ms Kate Walters 2.53 11 58 53 $4.40F Lonhro / Lexington Lucy
6 6 TORONTO FLYER Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 2.68 8 59 51 $26 Rothesay / Flo Jo
7 12 HIGH ON YOU Bruce W Hill Ben Looker 5.21 2 56 49 $14 High Chaparral / Ion You
8 3 CHLORIDE Darren Graham Luke Rolls 6.11 9 60 53 $9.50 Red Element / Khaptrist
9 5 SIX BEAT Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 6.83 3 60 53 $21 Lonhro / Boogie
10 1 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Jed Hodge (a2/54kg) 7.6 10 64
(cd 62)
61 $19 Rock of Gibraltar / Star of Light
11 14 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 8.96 7 54 36 $101 Charge Forward / Moonsong
7 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper 0 50 Snippetson / Gone Wild
2 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0 54 Casino Prince / Beachland
4 JOUEUR Scott Henley Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0 53 Casino Prince / Casigris