Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 13, July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Aug-17 3:48PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM SKY THOROUGHBRED CENTRAL MOTHER'S GIFT (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.66R Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHORELINE Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 9 54 63 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Littoral
2 4 PRADA MISS Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.66 2 54 66 $2.50F Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
3 1 EXPLOSIVE ONE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.62 3 59 76 $9 Onemorenomore / Dyna Myta
4 3 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 4.82 6 54 66 $21 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
5 8 ASSURITY Sue Grills Corey Brown 5.24 8 54 61 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Banishing
6 2 LOLLY SHOPPE Sally Taylor Scott Galloway 5.73 4 56.5 71 $6 Commands / Whipper Snipper
7 6 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 6.32 5 54 63 $10 California Dane / Pomme de Here
8 10 FIRST RAIN Stephen Lee Jeff Lloyd 8.45 7 54 59 $14 Manhattan Rain / Rego's Girl
9 9 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Allan Chau 9.73 1 54 61 $81 Floral Pegasus / Safety First
5 ROD’S BID Shane Everson Robert Thompson 0 64 Al Samer / Tremulous
Race 2 - 12:55PM THE BIDFOOD CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.23 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SNAPCHAT GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Jason Taylor 5 54 56 $2.40F Lope de Vega / Wonderful Lass
2 11 FOLLOW THROUGH Gordon Yorke Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 1.32 3 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $21 Nothing to Lose / Follow the Flame
3 5 CLEVER BLAZE Bevan Laming Jim Byrne 4.5 6 56.5 56 $4 Bel Esprit / Blaze Em
4 4 ANZIO Paul Robbins Michael Cahill 4.66 13 57 53 $13 Commands / Hosannah
5 12 LOVE BATTLES Sonya Wheelahan Matthew Paget 5.31 8 54 51 $31 Drumbeats / Limerence
6 13 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 6.46 1 54
(cd 51)
46 $101 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
7 6 EL TENIENTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ben Looker 6.74 11 56.5 52 $41 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
8 9 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Luke Rolls 7.46 12 55 49 $21 Frisco View / Excellent Ann
9 15e ZAMIRHE Todd Fletcher Scott Galloway 8.41 2 54 44 $151 Valixir / Catchup
10 8 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.5 7 55 53 $5 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
11 3 MEADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Jeff Lloyd 8.69 9 59 61 $11 Redoute's Choice / Strawberry Field
12 16e CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Ms Belinda Hodder 9.43 10 54 44 $151 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
13 17e MISS TRISTY Julie Hodder Kirk Matheson 11.25 4 54 43 $81 Intergaze / Eileithyia
18e STAR BID Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 0 43 Starcraft / Tell Someone
7 ROCKET MONKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Peter Graham 0 51 Congrats / Miss Campbell
2 PLEASED BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 59 Street Cry / Lajoie
14 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 0 45 California Dane / Silent Dawn
1 RESET ME I’M WILD Richard Laming Corey Brown 0 62 Reset / Qualia
Race 3 - 1:35PM PSA DEFENDING LOCAL JOBS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.07 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 13 58
(cd 55)
62 $151 Za-Im / Cajun Comet
2 4 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Joshua Parr 0.04 5 59 64 $8.50 Olympus / Her Lyin' Eyes
3 10 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 0.53 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $9.50 Dubleo / Elite Encore
4 16e UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Corey Brown 0.69 6 57 60 $9 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
5 13 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 1.29 9 56
(cd 54)
62 $9.50 Court Command / Street Walker
6 2 DUBAI SIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 1.74 10 59.5 65 $5.50F Dubai's Choice / White Sprite
7 3 SORORITY SISTER Garry Schwenke Peter Graham 1.77 8 59.5 69 $11 Tycoon Ruler / Miss Monash
8 1 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Larry Cassidy 2.04 3 61 68 $17 Lion Heart / Global Start
9 14 SUPREME GIRL Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.42 7 56 62 $9 Supreme Class / Deejay's Girl
10 9 CLANG’S VICTORY Daniel Want Craig Franklin 2.65 1 58.5 67 $13 Clang / Victory Highway
11 15e RACECRAFT Luke Berger Paul Hammersley 2.7 11 57.5 61 $61 Starcraft / Quicken
12 8 BUSTING THROUGH Allan Kehoe Josh Adams 2.95 4 58.5 63 $12 California Dane / Arbutus
13 5 CHARLEE BEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Kirk Matheson 3.01 12 59 68 $26 Choisir / Baby Angel
14 12 KING RED Bevan Laming Jim Byrne 8.01 14 58 62 $9 Red Element / Queen Ofthe Screen
18e PASSION TO WIN Ian Savins 0 58 Danewin / Passion Miss
17e MALVERN ESTATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster 0 59 Redoute's Choice / Stepping
7 SPLITZER (NZ) Hunter Kilner Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0 64 Towkay / Ulmer
6 HIGH COST Greg Cornish Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 0 64 Exceedingly Good / Choisir Baby
Race 4 - 2:10PM NORTHERN RIVERS CONCRETE PUMPING BIG MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.37 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 METALLIC MOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Robert Thompson 6 58.5 N/A $3.90 Snitzel / Silver Moon
2 1 DREAMSCOPE Bryan & Daniel Guy Corey Brown 0.42 9 59 N/A $2.60F Dreamscape / Elmira
3 13 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee Jeff Lloyd 1.53 12 54 N/A $21 Rothesay / Regal County
4 8 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 2.57 4 56 N/A $15 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
5 10 RITCHFORD Marcus Wilson Jim Byrne 3.07 8 54.5 N/A $6 Von Costa de Hero / Miss Whytwokay
6 16e THE BROWN DUKE Morgan Butler Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3.08 10 54
(cd 51)
N/A $81 Duke of Marmalade / My Brown Eyed Girl
7 6 SNOOZE YA LOSE Alan Boyd Tegan Harrison 3.11 11 56.5 N/A $21 Ready's Image / Almuchelle
8 9 WARFACE Les Kelly Jason Taylor 3.98 3 55.5 N/A $11 Warhead / Sacred Mountain
9 5 PLECTRUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.06 1 57.5 N/A $31 Pluck / Vestry
10 15e SEPOY’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.38 5 58 N/A $21 Sepoy / Tracy's Choice
11 12 POET’S EDITION BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Reilly Josh Adams 4.47 7 54 N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Aldarch
12 14 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Ms Jodi Worley 6.09 2 54 N/A $81 Valixir / Rebaceda
18e THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
17e LATINO LOVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0 N/A Street Cry / Quasera
3 ARGIE BARGIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 0 N/A Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
7 JEN FROM MYERS (NZ) Kristie Clark-Peoples 0 N/A Pins / A Chance to Dream
11 MISS SMINKER Morgan Butler 0 N/A Pendragon / Sminker
4 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Jeff Lloyd 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Jollity
Race 5 - 2:50PM NBN SPRINGBOARD TO FAME 2YO PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $45,000.1st $25,200, 2nd $9,075, 3rd $4,525, 4th $2,150, 5th $1,100, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $450.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.68 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VICTOREM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 10 56 N/A $2.80F I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
2 5 RUNAWAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.51 8 56 N/A $4.60 Manhattan Rain / Catshaan
3 2 IMPERIAL EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 2.59 1 56 N/A $3 I Am Invincible / Knights Eagle
4 3 MIDWEEK HUSSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 3.12 9 56 N/A $21 Husson / Oh So Stunning
5 12 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Corey Brown 3.65 2 54 N/A $61 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
6 7 ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Jim Byrne 5.15 6 54 N/A $10 Sepoy / Absolute Dream
7 10 PRICING POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Michael Cahill 7.32 3 54 N/A $14 I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
8 9 MARY READ BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 8.37 4 54 N/A $201 Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
9 1 DENVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Anthony Cavallo 10.96 7 56 N/A $41 All American / Falqueen
10 4 PURPLE CUP BOBS Bonus Scheme Gordon Yorke Jeff Lloyd 14.17 5 56 N/A $51 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
8 FELINO BEL Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Purringa
11 REEF KNOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Ross 0 N/A Casino Prince / Lemon Reef
Race 6 - 3:25PM EARTHMOVING EQUIPMENT AUSTRALIA ASSOCIATION PLATE - CLASS 6 (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.91 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HAVASAY Liam Birchley Michael Cahill 7 56 72 $3.80F Rothesay / Showhama
2 3 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Jason Taylor 1.78 3 59 71 $61 Haradasun / Ionica
3 5 JONNY GE Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 2.83 12 57.5 65 $4.40 Big Brown / Star of Pyrmont
4 14 NARDOO Brenden Mackay Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 3.16 9 55.5
(cd 52.5)
74 $4.60 Krupt / Rozanee
5 8 BELLS OF WAR Peter Youngberry Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.33 5 57
(cd 55)
70 $101 War Pass / Bella Senora
6 12 PORTATORIO Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 3.97 2 56 66 $7 Oratorio / Gosford Park
7 6 NAPAYSHINI Stephen Lee Jim Byrne 4.6 4 57.5 62 $61 Ready's Image / Daloot
8 13 FASHION MODEL Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 4.8 1 55.5 63 $41 I Am Invincible / Fashion Week
9 1 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Josh Adams 4.95 6 60.5 67 $20 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
10 9 TERMELE Paul Murray Micheal Hellyer 6.01 8 57 80 $7.50 Krupt / In Good Faith
11 11 OCEAN GRAND Cliff Bashford Corey Brown 7.28 11 56 67 $14 Duporth / Desert Ash
12 4 MAYBEGREY Melissa Dennett Ms Alison Threadwell 9.78 10 58.5 69 $101 Botswana / Pure Sensation
15e POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff 0 63 California Dane / Pomme de Here
2 NEPTUNE PALACE Danny J Bougoure 0 64 Astronomer Royal / Throne Inn
7 PRINCE MANITOU Gordon Yorke Matthew McGuren 0 67 Hidden Dragon / Zerelda
Race 7 - 4:05PM MCKIMMS REAL ESTATE GRAFTON CUP (2350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $160,000.1st $90,400, 2nd $30,400, 3rd $14,400, 4th $7,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,400, 7th $2,400, 8th $2,400, 9th $2,400, 10th $2,400, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:23.33R Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SUPPLY AND DEMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 13 58.5 100 $3.20F Sebring / Demanding
2 10 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Josh Adams 0.28 4 54 72 $11 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
3 3 MONTAUK Chris Waller Corey Brown 1.58 10 54 89 $3.80 More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
4 4 FELTRE Brian Smith Micheal Hellyer 3.69 3 54 86 $16 Show a Heart / Chick Gold
5 9 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Jeff Lloyd 4.89 7 54 78 $12 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
6 12 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Peter Graham 5.12 1 54 70 $21 Al Maher / Zinzin
7 15 STRADAZZLE Wade Slinkard Ben Looker 5.15 6 54 51 $151 Strada / Frizzle
8 13 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 5.61 9 54 67 $151 Northern Meteor / Buxom Babe
9 11 FIRST CRUSH Chris Munce Robert Thompson 7.72 5 54 72 $26 Husson / Loving New
10 1 BENZINI Adrian & Harry Bull Tegan Harrison 7.73 11 59 101 $10 Tale of the Cat / Paris Perfume
11 8 DANJEU (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 8.31 12 54 83 $13 Montjeu / Wanna
12 6 WAR BABY Kelvin Hickmott Larry Cassidy 9.42 8 54 84 $19 Warhead / Kelana Miss
13 5 MORENDI Darren Graham Michael Cahill 12.12 2 54 84 $21 Onemorenomore / Haughty
7 ANTON EN AVANT Stephen Lee Jim Byrne 0 84 Dubawi / Critical Miss
14 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby 0 52 Husson / Salix Caprea
Race 8 - 4:40PM SIR JAMES KIRBY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.49R Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Jason Taylor 2 54 70 $16 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
2 6 LADY JETSETTER Liam Birchley Robert Thompson 0.09 4 56 87 $6 Jet Spur / Stravain Lady
3 8 ESPIRITU Stephen Lee Jim Byrne 0.41 6 54 82 $11 Danasinga / Quipu
4 9 AIMALAC MILLIE Danielle Cunningham Matthew McGuren 0.42 1 54 79 $4F More Than Great / Just Like Sam
5 11 CROOKED BLAZE Melissa Dennett Josh Adams 0.84 13 54 78 $17 Ad Valorem / Hypodermiss
6 3 ICE BUCKET Allan Kehoe Matthew Bennett 1.18 5 59 89 $15 Nadeem / Keys
7 7 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Ben Looker 1.38 8 56 83 $9 Northern Meteor / Arising
8 5 CAPITANO Jacob Perrett Allan Chau 2.32 3 56 83 $21 Dane Fever / Magic Myalla
9 4 I AM GYPSY Matthew Dale Joshua Parr 5.89 7 57 89 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Gypsy Violin
10 2 PLATEAU GOLD Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 7.45 11 60 91 $19 Za-Im / Glow of Light
11 12 CANNIZZARO Jim Jarvis Micheal Hellyer 8.16 9 54 70 $51 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
12 14 PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Robert Agnew 8.77 12 54 68 $151 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
13 10 FOR ME DAD Neil Osborne Anthony Cavallo 9.06 10 54 79 $21 Choisir / Falqueen
15e NEPTUNE PALACE Danny J Bougoure 0 64 Astronomer Royal / Throne Inn
1 BADAJOZ James Cummings Corey Brown 0 93 Commands / Jerezana