Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Wednesday 12, July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Aug-17 3:46PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM THE ABBEY MOTOR INN MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.77 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DUBAWI SNIPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce W Hill Ryan Plumb 7 59 N/A $6.50 Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
2 7 BLACKBERRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Nugent Josh Oliver 0.23 1 57 N/A $4 Denman / Lashante
3 12 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Jeff Lloyd 1.26 2 57 N/A $3.20F Artie Schiller / Jollity
4 11 SAMANTHA’S GOLD John Shelton Josh Adams 3.32 9 57 N/A $51 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
5 6 WESTERN ALLIANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 3.69 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $9 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
6 2 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Matthew Paget 4.34 10 59 N/A $4.40 Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
7 9 NUTCRACKER Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 7.1 3 57 N/A $91 Denman / Dazzerdame
8 8 ESSEMESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Howells Matthew McGuren 7.57 6 57 N/A $18 Swift Alliance / Frisco Miss
9 4 PORN STAR PETE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 8.1 8 59 N/A $41 Masked Assassin / Too Nice
10 3 LATINO LOVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 11.99 4 59 N/A $81 Street Cry / Quasera
10 REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon 0 N/A Stravinsky / Limpopo
5 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner Kirk Matheson 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Merayaat
Race 2 - 12:55PM GROUP 1 FEEDS RURAL PLATE - CLASS 6 (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 6, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:18.64R Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AVROSON Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 5 59 1.5 70 $2.60F Al Maher / Avelon Royale
2 10 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Robert Thompson 1.26 6 56 48 $10 Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
3 9 OUTSTRIP Brad Herne Corey Brown 2.63 9 56 58 $8 Outback Prince / Stripdown
4 5 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Craig Franklin 2.86 4 57 69 $4.40 Reset / Special Grange
5 8 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Peter Graham 2.94 8 56 51 $71 Husson / Sun Classique
6 1 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Matthew McGuren 3.86 2 60.5 54 $31 Shaft / Mintage
7 3 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Jodi Worley 4.7 7 57.5 62 $6 Husson / Salix Caprea
8 7 DEFENCE WITNESS Daniel Want Ben Looker 4.7 1 56 63 $8.50 Star Witness / Culminate
9 4 PRINCE ALBERT Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 5.18 3 57.5 63 $81 Magic Albert / Alemar
10 6 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 8.4 10 57
(cd 55)
50 $101 Spinning World / Sounds of Spring
Race 3 - 1:35PM GRAFTON RADIO TAXIS 66423622 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.21 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 1:05pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Anthony Cavallo 5 56.5 57 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Friskee
2 4 DAGGA BOY Terry McCarthy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 0.35 8 58
(cd 55)
56 $8 Rothesay / Romance
3 1 HURRICANES Adam Wadick Corey Brown 1.1 2 61.5 63 $2.60F Snitzel / Sophia Lago
4 2 GREAT JOB BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 2 7 59 58 $6 Congrats / Barefootdancer
5 8 DORLOTER Joanne Hardy Larry Cassidy 3.73 6 55.5 55 $16 Choisir / Pamper Me
6 10 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 6.36 9 54
(cd 51)
47 $11 Myboycharlie / Cellito
7 11 MISTER BURGESS Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 12.35 1 54 42 $101 Bradbury's Luck / Red Green
8 5 CUPID’S ROZE Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 15.07 4 56.5 57 $91 Red Arrow / Rozelle
9 7 RAINBOW LACE Harold Norman Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 15.91 3 56
(cd 54)
56 $7.50 High Chaparral / Pomeranz
3 AL CUBANA Brett Cavanough 0 57 Al Maher / Cubana Moss
9 ROYAL RECEIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 0 50 Husson / Diamond Hill
Race 4 - 2:10PM TURSA INGLIS BONUS GRAFTON GUINEAS - 3YO BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.77R Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SNEAKY GLANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 6 59 66 $2.40F Husson / Danehill Smile
2 3 SEBRARIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tegan Harrison 0.66 5 58 64 $7 Sebring / Anabarbarian
3 1 CONSTANTINE Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 2.22 1 61 70 $4.60 Turffontein / Courageous Spirit
4 4 FIT FOR PURPOSE Liam Birchley Corey Brown 2.27 3 57 62 $3.50 Show a Heart / Gag Order
5 8 MOBILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Paul Hammersley 3.24 4 54 55 $31 Uncle Mo / Amaranda
6 6 IMAGE OF LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Matthew Paget 3.37 2 55.5 63 $15 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
9 BRING YOUR AY GAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jim Byrne 0 50 Sebring / Rego's Girl
5 PRADA MISS Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 0 66 Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
7 GREAT JOB BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 58 Congrats / Barefootdancer
Race 5 - 2:45PM WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.69R Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS PARKIN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Kelly Tegan Harrison 5 59 52 $3.50F Shaft / Navy Blues
2 10 WHISPERING WINGS Garry Schwenke Corey Brown 1.12 2 57.5 49 $4.60 Immovable Option / Zephira
3 1 ALL IN ALL Todd Payne Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 1.26 7 61
(cd 58)
56 $31 All Bar One / Naturaline
4 3 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Anthony Cavallo 2.54 6 60 54 $8 Jet Spur / Carlie Rose
5 13 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 3.76 11 56.5 47 $41 Commands / Crackle Dash
6 15e DON’T MEAN MAYBE Rachel Johnson Stephen Traecey 4.07 10 54 42 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Rainbow Express
7 12 STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Ryan Plumb 5.35 8 57 48 $41 Onemorenomore / Starry Light
8 11 LONDON LADY Lea Selby Ms Jodi Worley 5.79 12 57 48 $11 Krupt / Global Start
9 14 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6.36 9 56
(cd 53)
46 $41 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm
10 7 SMITHTOWN Peter Ball Kirk Matheson 7.35 4 58 50 $19 Oratorio / Lechery
11 2 DON’T PLAY AROUND Bevan Laming Jim Byrne 7.36 1 60 54 $4.40 Stratum / Play Just for Me
12 9 ONE MORE TWO MORE Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 7.69 3 57.5
(cd 56)
49 $21 Onemorenomore / Madam Bligh
13 6 MOTHER’S PRESENCE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 10.01 14 58.5 51 $91 St Averil / Quiet Gift
14 8 BEST OF MY LOVE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 11.91 13 57.5 49 $41 Floral Dynamite / Kindilan
4 DREAM STARLET David Kelly Matthew McGuren 0 53 Star Witness / Swirly Dream
Race 6 - 3:25PM GRAFTON GAS & PLUMBING CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.98 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MR CHOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 4 60
(cd 58)
53 $4.40 Commands / Assertive Sound
2 7 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Corey Brown 0.54 2 60 53 $7 Dubleo / Fancy Yellow
3 14 RADIOLOGIST Cheryl Lantry Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0.92 1 58.5
(cd 57)
50 $8 Nuclear Freeze / Gentle Air
4 1 YOURS MINE OURS Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 2.21 6 63.5 60 $3.20F Strategic / Risingdane
5 9 RAMAWAY (NZ) Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 2.58 9 59.5 52 $31 Iffraaj / Centime
6 6 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 3.14 11 60 53 $18 Akacheeta / Minma
7 3 TEXT ME Greg Howells Craig Franklin 4.04 3 62 57 $31 Felix the Cat / Frisco Miss
8 2 AIMALAC BOBBY Danielle Cunningham Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 4.33 13 62
(cd 59)
57 $12 Dubai's Choice / Just Like Sam
9 13 PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett 4.88 10 58.5 50 $14 Congrats / Hotel du Marc
10 11 ME MONGO Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 4.91 5 59 51 $41 I Am Invincible / Cape Croft
11 5 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Matthew Paget 5.22 14 60.5 54 $26 Any Given Saturday / Final File
12 4 LITTLE CAYUSE Felicity Firth Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 5.3 8 61
(cd 58)
55 $151 Umatilla / Lucid Eire
13 12 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 6.86 7 59 51 $21 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
14 15e HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6.89 12 54
(cd 51)
37 $101 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
10 SILENT STATUE John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0 52 Statue Of Liberty / Petite Briefs
Race 7 - 4:05PM GRAFTON DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB RAMORNIE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $160,000.1st $90,400, 2nd $30,400, 3rd $14,400, 4th $7,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,400, 7th $2,400, 8th $2,400, 9th $2,400, 10th $2,400, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.56R Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 CALANDA Peter & Paul Snowden Jim Byrne 3 54 82 $3.80F Snitzel / Speedy Bell
2 1 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 0.11 6 59.5 104 $5.50 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
3 3 FLIPPANT Peter & Paul Snowden Larry Cassidy 1.27 2 55.5 100 $6 Hinchinbrook / Lady Beckworth
4 11 MOGADOR James Cummings Grant Buckley 1.6 15 54 84 $21 Lonhro / Essaouira
5 7 BADAJOZ James Cummings Corey Brown 1.78 14 54 86 $4.40 Commands / Jerezana
6 19e THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 3.06 9 54 69 $51 Stratum / Provoking
7 6 STEEL ZIP Pat Duff Jeff Lloyd 3.29 4 54.5 94 $26 Canadian Silver / Zip
8 10 LONDEHERO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.06 10 54 84 $21 Lonhro / Fleur de Chine
9 15 FREE STANDING Cathleen Rode Luke Rolls 5.05 5 54 80 $41 Equiano / Motown Melody
10 2 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a) 5.43 8 57.5 100 $10 Dubawi / Lyricalworks
11 5 SOMEDAY Desleigh Forster Ben Looker 6.83 1 54.5 94 $41 Falvelon / Miss Ivy
12 18e RED BOWERS Matthew Dunn Paul Hammersley 7.55 11 54 72 $101 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
13 13 O’REILLY’S REVENGE (NZ) Paul Murray Robert Thompson 7.57 12 54 83 $81 O'Reilly / Charlotte'srevenge
14 9 LUCKY TOM Harold Norman Tegan Harrison 7.69 13 54 85 $31 Lucky Owners / Tattyam
15 16 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Jodi Worley 20.82 7 54 77 $201 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
20e STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner 0 69 Stratum / Seriously
17e TAILLEVENT Bruce W Hill 0 75 Haradasun / Dutchy's Lass
8 AOMEN (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester 0 85 Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
12 SONY LEGEND Brian Smith Paul Hammersley 0 84 Hard Spun / Lasers
4 MOUNT NEBO Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 0 94 Dubawi / Spy Hill
Race 8 - 4:40PM THE VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.72 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GLITRA (NZ) John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 11 60 68 $9.50 Stravinsky / The Glitter
2 15e SMART DEVIL Bevan Laming Jim Byrne 0.06 2 55 58 $5 Smart Missile / She's Meaner
3 2 COOLOTTA Paul Murray Robert Thompson 0.2 4 59 66 $5 Oratorio / Magical Misty
4 3 SHOW DAY Terry McCarthy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 0.25 12 59
(cd 56)
66 $101 Domesday / Dressage
5 5 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) John Smerdon Luke Rolls 1.89 9 57.5 63 $3.90F Pentire / Kincaple Lass
6 13 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 2.32 5 55 58 $61 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
7 6 SPLINTER Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 2.51 10 57.5
(cd 54.5)
63 $12 Conatus / Expresso Bay
8 16e ONSLOW Brad Munro Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 2.87 1 54.5 57 $13 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
9 4 DUSTMAN Todd Fletcher Scott Galloway 3.26 7 57.5 63 $7.50 Wonderful World / Sister Gabriel
10 7 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Peter Graham 3.6 13 57 62 $101 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
11 11 SNAPPY ONE Jeremy Sylvester Tegan Harrison 4.8 3 56 60 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Spontaneous
12 10 PURRVOSA Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 5.27 6 56 60 $71 Purrealist / Bavosa
13 9 PRADNYA John A Sprague Ms Rachael Murray 7.06 8 56 64 $51 Excellent Art / Pranayama
8 NATURAL BLACK Liam Birchley Corey Brown 0 61 Rothesay / Quality Appeal
17e BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry 0 57 All American / Patisserie
14 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Allan Chau 0 61 Floral Pegasus / Safety First
12 ON DEMAND Pat Duff 0 59 Snippetson / She's in Demand