Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 01, July 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.25
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Jul-17 3:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:25AM PRO RATA ATC MEMBERSHIP ON SALE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.70 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HUALALAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 5 57 N/A $2.80 Street Cry / Aloha
2 4 CONDOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Dean Yendall 1.3 6 55 N/A $8 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
3 3 HELIOSPHERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.8 8 56 N/A $2.40F Sebring / Purrfection
4 10 ALL TOO SOON BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 2.9 7 53
(cd 51)
N/A $13 All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
5 9 CAN PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brenton Avdulla 3.4 2 53.5 N/A $17 Excelebration / Canny Dancer
6 6 UNCLE RODRIGUEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jay Ford 3.7 9 55 N/A $26 Uncle Mo / Smoking Sheisha
7 5 MAD PIRATE Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 4.9 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Lucas Cranach / Repress
8 7 ARRESTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Michael Dee 5.3 1 54 N/A $21 Star Witness / Involve
9 8 VICTORY IN PARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Prain Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 10.4 4 53.5
(cd 50.5)
N/A $81 Tickets / Flutterena
1 COLESBERG BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Congrats / Purrpurrlena
Race 2 - 12:00PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:31.40 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INSENSATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Tim Clark 1 56 72 $5 Beneteau / Nonsensical
2 2 JUST DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0.2 4 59.5
(cd 58)
79 $2.90F Snitzel / Royal Commands
3 3 HIGH MIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.5 6 59 74 $3.80 High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
4 4 FARAWAY TOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6.6 2 58 76 $6 Not a Single Doubt / London Calling
5 5 ROYAL ACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Weir Dean Yendall 7.3 5 57.5 71 $17 Casino Prince / She Can't Wait
6 7 LOPE DE LOPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 7.6 3 53
(cd 51.5)
66 $9.50 Lope de Vega / Litter
1 CAERLESS CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 76 Redoute's Choice / Caerless
Race 3 - 12:35PM MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:59.72 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 1 58.5 73 $19 Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
2 9 WALK THE STREETS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.2 9 54 67 $3.70F Street Cry / Kakakakatie
3 11 CELESTIAL CHOICE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0.3 2 53
(cd 51.5)
59 $61 Redoute's Choice / Sidereus Nuncius
4 5 MARAUDAMISS Michael Kent Glyn Schofield 1.9 7 58 72 $16 Clangalang / Umansky
5 10 DOMED BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Michael Dee 3.5 8 53 65 $8.50 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
6 6 FANTASIZE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.6 5 57.5 71 $7.50 Authorized / Danesty
7 8 FOURNETTE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4.1 3 54
(cd 52)
67 $7.50 So You Think / I Promise
8 2 I’LL FLY AWAY (IRE) Darren Weir Dean Yendall 6.7 11 59 74 $4.80 Galileo / Twyla
9 7 PEPPERBERRY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 8.6 10 57 70 $21 Redoute's Choice / Park Esteem
10 1 VANDANCER (NZ) Michael Moroney Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 8.7 4 63
(cd 60)
82 $16 Savabeel / Vanessatheundressa
11 3 LA COURBETTE (FR) Matthew Smith Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 11 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
73 $15 Le Havre / Love Queen
Race 4 - 1:10PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:52.57 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI BOBS Bonus Scheme David Blundell Blake Spriggs 5 54.5 59 $8 Stratum / Rhema
2 1 LAST TRY WINS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Glyn Schofield 0.8 6 59 66 $18 Casino Prince / Cutting Remark
3 2 BARBASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Hugh Bowman 1 1 58.5 67 $4.20F Benfica / Misasio
4 7 AL CUBANA Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 2.5 14 54.5 57 $20 Al Maher / Cubana Moss
5 13 IT’S A LOTTERY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bateman Tim Clark 3.2 11 53.5
(cd 54)
57 $8.50 Dream Ballad / Briars Lass
6 11 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 5.1 4 54
(cd 51)
56 $11 Roadhog / Alone Again
7 14 CHADANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Michael Dee 5.7 9 53 57 $14 Myboycharlie / Jadana
8 8 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 7.6 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
57 $13 Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
9 4 ALFDEN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Dean Yendall 9.3 8 55.5 59 $31 Lookin At Lucky / Bonne Famille
10 3 CALL THE CAPTAIN Liam Munro James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 10.7 2 56
(cd 54)
60 $21 Captain Sonador / Mary Can
11 9 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 10.9 10 54.5
(cd 53)
57 $31 Strategic / Red Light Fantasy
12 10 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 11 3 54
(cd 52)
56 $14 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
13 12 O’LORDY Danny Williams Jay Ford 16.6 13 53.5 59 $11 O'lonhro / Fair Look
14 6 KINGSBRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 17.7 12 54.5
(cd 53)
59 $15 Duporth / La Stella D'oro
17e BIG BEN THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 53 Benfica / Star Over Kansas
18e DOURO Terry Evans 0 52 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
15e RAINBOW RIVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Brenton Avdulla 0 55 Lope de Vega / Tattler
16e FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones 0 53 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
Race 5 - 1:45PM ATC WINTER CUP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $70,625, 2nd $23,750, 3rd $11,250, 4th $5,625, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:35.20 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Darren Weir Dean Yendall 1 53.5 88 $2.15F Tamayuz / Katerini
2 6 MONTAUK Chris Waller Tim Clark 0.8 6 53
(cd 54)
87 $5 More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
3 1 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.3 9 61 103 $8 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
4 9 SOVIET COURAGE (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.2 3 53
(cd 53.5)
84 $9 Dutch Art / Place de Moscou
5 8 ARALDO JUNIOR (GER) Michael Moroney Jay Ford 4.9 7 53 85 $13 Medicean / Alanda
6 7 IGGI POP (NZ) Peter Robl Ms Rachel King (a) 5.7 8 53 86 $41 Savabeel / Freequence
7 5 TICK TICK BLOOM Darren Weir Andrew Adkins (a) 12.1 4 53 89 $26 Viscount / Eight Roses
8 2 BLACK TOMAHAWK Darren Weir Travis Wolfgram 12.2 2 54.5 90 $9.50 Seul Amour / Willisa
9 10 SO IT IS Mary Bray Blake Spriggs 15.6 5 53 62 $151 Bernardini / Petitions
4 ALEGRIA Darren Beadman 0 90 Medaglia D'oro / Pure Joy
Race 6 - 2:25PM TAB HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.32 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 4 57 77 $12 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
2 3 MEMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0.1 2 58.5
(cd 57)
81 $3.40 Time Thief / Patois
3 4 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Tim Clark 2.4 8 58.5 80 $9.50 Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
4 6 FICKLE FOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Brenton Avdulla 2.5 5 57 78 $8.50 Nicconi / Pie 'n the Sky
5 2 UPSCALE Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 2.6 7 59 81 $4F Exceed And Excel / Expensive
6 12 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan Michael Dee 3.3 6 53 66 $21 I Am Invincible / Klairessadane
7 5 NUDIERUDIE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3.4 3 57.5 78 $12 Encosta de Lago / Nakedindaspa
8 10 ROMNEY’S CHOICE Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 3.7 1 53
(cd 50)
69 $51 Denman / Dramatic Choice
9 1 PIONEERING Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4.5 10 61
(cd 59)
85 $11 Sebring / Soothe
10 9 DON’TBABYLON Jarrod McLean Dean Yendall 5.4 9 53.5 70 $20 Reset / Lectures
8 FOREIGN AFFAIR Henry Dwyer 0 73 Econsul / Simply the Best
11 NAHEMA (NZ) Robert Pearse Jay Ford 0 68 Per Incanto / Our Prized Rose
Race 7 - 3:05PM CIVIC STAKES (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:21.40 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOLD SYMPHONY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 10 56.5 98 $5.50 Reward for Effort / Tzaress
2 1 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough Dean Yendall 0.5 5 59.5 104 $9 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
3 7 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2 2 53 91 $16 Charge Forward / Semitone
4 11 INVINCIBLE KNIGHT John P Thompson Michael Dee 2.3 13 53 82 $16 I Am Invincible / Luminary
5 3 SHIRAZ Kim Waugh Tim Clark 3 4 56.5 98 $6 Zariz / Moville Slipper
6 8 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.7 7 53
(cd 53.5)
90 $4.20F Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
7 5 MOUNT NEBO Allan Denham Ms Rachel King (a) 4.2 3 55.5 96 $41 Dubawi / Spy Hill
8 6 EXTENSIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 4.3 11 53
(cd 53.5)
92 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Kerimba
9 4 CENTRE PIVOT Peter Robl Tye Angland 4.9 8 56 97 $41 More Than Ready / Waterwise
10 10 ZIN ZAN EDDIE Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins (a) 5.8 9 53 85 $71 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
11 9 TELOPEA (GB) Darren Weir Blake Spriggs 6.1 6 53 89 $18 Pivotal / Fermion
12 13 MOUNT PANORAMA Gary Moore Jay Ford 6.3 1 53 66 $31 Sebring / Bashaayer
13 12 GIRL SUNDAY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a) 6.9 12 53 80 $13 Encosta de Lago / Pleasantsundaygirl
Race 8 - 3:45PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 93, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.59 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CALANDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Dean Yendall 4 53 77 $4.60 Snitzel / Speedy Bell
2 10 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 1.3 5 54.5 80 $2.40F Pins / Luxurious Lady
3 8 HIGHLY GEARED Garry Kirkup Tim Clark 1.4 3 55 85 $26 Ad Valorem / Sierra Vista
4 12 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a3/52kg) 1.8 1 53
(cd 52)
73 $9 Darci Brahma / La Serenade
5 6 WOULDNT IT BE NICE Paul Perry Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 2.2 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
86 $31 Choisir / Mia Cat Dancer
6 7 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 2.8 9 57
(cd 55.5)
85 $13 High Chaparral / Honi
7 1 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3 10 63
(cd 61)
97 $21 Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
8 2 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 3.7 11 62.5
(cd 60.5)
96 $71 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
9 3 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4.6 7 60
(cd 58.5)
95 $31 Nadeem / Ripe Plum
10 5 MR MANHATTAN Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.9 8 57.5 86 $31 Manhattan Rain / Fashion Police
11 4 PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 6 2 59 89 $7.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Vesuvia
9 I AM GYPSY Matthew Dale Glyn Schofield 0 85 I Am Invincible / Gypsy Violin
Race 9 - 4:25PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 77, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:32.12 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 9 59.5 74 $12 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
2 16 LAY DOWN THE LAW Marc Conners James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0.2 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
68 $71 Refuse to Bend / Laelene
3 4 RENEGED John P Thompson Tye Angland 0.3 10 60.5 76 $6 Mossman / Hussyanna
4 7 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.6 12 59.5 74 $2.60F Zoffany / Cartama
5 1 MAGICAL STANCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 3.6 14 61
(cd 59.5)
77 $9.50 Al Maher / Constance
6 12 DREAM LANE Nick Mitchell Jay Ford 3.7 5 58 75 $26 Al Maher / Day of Dreams
7 6 PICK ME UP Tim Martin Rory Hutchings 3.8 13 60 75 $7 Encosta de Lago / Aerate's Pick
8 10 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 4 2 58.5 72 $21 Falkirk / Daydream
9 11 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 5.2 3 58.5
(cd 57)
72 $15 Onemorenomore / Legislature
10 2 OBSIDIAN (USA) Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 5.4 1 61
(cd 58)
77 $26 Street Cry / Latice
11 14 RANDIKI Kylie Gavenlock Tim Clark 5.5 7 57.5 70 $101 Falvelon / Zadiamond
12 15 KISEKI DANE Jim & Greg Lee Glyn Schofield 5.6 6 56.5 68 $31 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
13 5 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 6.3 11 60 75 $101 Sebring / Pride of Africa
14 9 STAR WARS (NZ) Gerald Ryan Ms Jess Taylor 7.1 15 59 73 $71 Starcraft / Rose O' War
15 3 OUR BOY NICHOLAS Peter Robl Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 9.8 16 60.5
(cd 58.5)
76 $81 More Than Ready / Presenting
16 18 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Bobby El-Issa 11.2 4 53 57 $101 Exceed And Excel / On Type
13 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden 0 71 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
17 LANI GIRL Robert & Luke Price Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 0 64 Purrealist / Traverse