Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 31, January 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 01-Feb-17 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 131


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP 1 & 2 TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.20 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Big Brown / Shalimar Sky
2 7 SACRED MASTER (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Trickle
3 9 WINX The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
4 2 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.7 0 N/A   Shocking / Crystalthecowgirl
5 5 MCCREERY (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Leigh Roche 2.8 0 N/A   Big Bad Bob / Dolma
6 3 DIVINE PROPHET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 3.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Prophet Jewel
7 8 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4.2 0 N/A   Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
8 4 LIBRAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Lawman / True Crystal
9 1 ALEGRIA The Championships Contender John O'Shea James Doyle 4.5 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Pure Joy
Race 2 - 8:24AM GROUP 1 & 2 TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.00 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STRAWBERRY BOY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Strawberry Girl
2 2 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
3 1 ARTISTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3 0 N/A   Shamardal / Lady Peony
4 5 LASQUETI SPIRIT The Championships Contender Lee Curtis Brenton Avdulla 4.4 0 N/A   Beneteau / Supriym Story
5 3 FITOU John O'Shea James Doyle 6.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Vintner
6 6 LEEBAZ (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 6.8 0 N/A   Zabeel / Polish Princess
7 7 PREFERMENT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.2 0 N/A   Zabeel / Better Alternative
8 4 GRAND MARSHAL (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jason Collett 7.4 0 N/A   Dansili / Margarula
9 9 WINE BUSH Chris Waller Leigh Roche 7.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Vinavion
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.40 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GAMBLER’S BLUES Tim Martin Corey Brown 0 N/A   Shamardal / Lycme
2 6 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / America Nova
3 1 CAPTAIN DUFFY Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.9 0 N/A   King Cugat / Miss Encosta
4 9 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
5 5 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Evensong
6 3 HOSTWIN VINTAGE Gary Moore Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Red Dazzler / Silky Tiger
7 7 MOST EXALTED James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Queen of the Hill
8 4 KINEMA (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.6 0 N/A   Galileo / Bon Nuit
8 PINDAN PEARL Tim Martin 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Reggie
Race 4 - 8:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.30 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KUNMING Gary Moore Corey Brown 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Perfect Truth
2 8 THE POTATO PONTIFF Tim Martin Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Play Date
3 1 AMERICA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alinghi
4 3 EMOCLEW Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0.7 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
5 6 RAISE AN ARMY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Raise
6 2 AS I DO Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / She Will Be Loved
7 9 TOUGH ONE Gary Moore Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Turffontein / Paloma Bella
8 10 JADED DREAMS Jenny Graham Yusuke Ichikawa 7.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Zeba
9 5 NATCHWHALI (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 9.4 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Danex
7 SAHARA EMAAR Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STAR TURN The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   Star Witness / Golden Delicious
2 10 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
3 1 CHAUTAUQUA The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 1.5 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Lovely Jubly
4 6 OVERSTEP The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Elusive Desire
5 5 MEURSAULT John O'Shea James Doyle 2.3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Star Shiraz
6 8 SERENE MAJESTY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Custard
4 HEAVENS ABOVE The Championships Contender Tim Martin 0 N/A Street Cry / Reggie
2 EURO ANGEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Polish Princess
3 FRENCH FERN The Championships Contender David Payne 0 N/A Lope de Vega / La Famelia
7 PIRAPALA Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Sepoy / Celebrity Girl
Race 6 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COCOEXCEL The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Perfect Hostess
2 8 NOTHING BOX Chris Waller Chad Lever 1.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Why're You Waiting
3 3 EL CORAZON Gary Moore Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Nadeem / Corrofin
4 5 KATSWIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Amphritite
5 1 BULLRUSH (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 4 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Pin Up
6 6 MAGENTAZ Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 4.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Zapurple
7 9 PROANE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 6.7 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Prophet Jewel
8 10 ROSETTAS WHEY Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 8.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Fromage
9 7 MAGIC ARCHER Tony Newing Joshua Parr 11 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Spurnof
10 4 INTUERI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 13.8 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
Race 7 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PEDWAY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
2 4 EARTH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Awesome Planet
3 5 FAITH’S ENCORE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Denman / Faith Hill
4 8 SUPER MAXI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 3.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ocean Challenger
5 10 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ombre Rose
6 3 DUPE ’EM Chris Waller Chad Lever 4.3 0 N/A   Duporth / Snow Queen
7 2 DIDDUMS The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Raheights
8 1 ALLISION John O'Shea James Doyle 5.2 0 N/A   New Approach / Dubai Ice
9 9 TENORINO Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 5.3 0 N/A   Galileo / Classic Music
10 6 LOVERBOY CHARLIE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 6.3 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lady of Love
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Tye Angland 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
2 5 EPIDEMIC John O'Shea James Doyle 2.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mnemosyne
3 6 IBANEZ Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Louis Leggs
4 8 MONOPOLY The Championships Contender Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall 6.9 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
5 2 BALLET BABY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Shady Henrietta
6 3 BALLISTIC MOTIVE Diane Poidevin-Laine Johan Victoire 7.1 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Wingspan
7 4 CIRCULEIGHT Peter Robl Blake Shinn 8.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Allow
8 7 KYOKO Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 11.4 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Manaslu
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALIZEE The Championships Contender John O'Shea James Doyle 0 N/A   Sepoy / Essaouira
2 3 DIDN’T MENTION IT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Hussousa
3 5 LONGMU Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Hooness
4 4 ELLENROH The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shannara
5 8 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
6 7 SHARP TUNE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 0 N/A   Equiano / Semitone
7 2 ALL SASSITUDE Gary Moore Corey Brown 7.6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sakura Rose
6 ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Street Cry / Lovemelikearock
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIKI BAR John O'Shea James Doyle 0 N/A   Sepoy / Key Bar Nights
2 5 STELLA VICTORIA The Championships Contender David Payne Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Vera's Pride
3 7 YULONG XINGSHENG Michael Freedman Jay Ford 1.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Carlie Rose
4 2 LIMBO SOUL The Championships Contender Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
5 4 SPORTY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 4.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / With My
6 1 GARLAND Chris Waller Leigh Roche 4.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Love in Spring
7 3 SEABABE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Swinging Babe
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IKABA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Red Element / Schuckmannsburg
2 1 CALCULATED Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Calchris
3 8 SANCTIONED John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
4 9 STONE John O'Shea James Doyle 5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Euryale
5 2 CAMPAIGN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Fast Talker
6 7 MORE THAN A SAMBA David Payne Tye Angland 7.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Divya
7 3 DRAGONEIGHT Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 8 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
8 4 HERMANITO Chris Waller Blake Shinn 8.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sansadee
6 INTUITION John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A Street Cry / Radar
Race 12 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CONDOR HEROES Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Gosetgo
2 6 GALAPAGOS John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Blue Finch
3 9 SONORAN John O'Shea Jason Collett 10 0 N/A   Commands / Margham
4 2 ASTERIUS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Valentine Miss
5 5 EDITORS John O'Shea James Doyle 12.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Harpers
6 7 LAST CHRISTMAS Peter Robl Blake Shinn 14.5 0 N/A   Husson / Freedom Belle
7 3 BUSKER’S BALLAD Gary Moore Corey Brown 15 0 N/A   Street Cry / Verse
1 ACE HIGH David Payne 0 N/A High Chaparral / Come Sunday
8 REPOSITION Chris Waller 0 N/A So You Think / Sun Song
Race 13 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.70 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAMBRO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
2 8 SCHUBERT John O'Shea James Doyle 0.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ringstrasse
3 6 RISALDAR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dorky
4 5 ODDFELLOW (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.9 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Wannabe Queen
5 3 HYPNOTIST Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / My Amazing Dream
6 2 CORINTH Chris Waller Leigh Roche 3.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Fast Shanti
7 1 CATESBY John O'Shea Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Shamardal / Mannington
8 4 I WANT Gary Moore Johan Victoire 8.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Spoleto
Race 14 - 10:12AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JAPHITE Richard Collett Jason Collett 0 N/A   Choisir / Folk Music
2 4 HITTITE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Hades
3 2 COUNTY CORK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Savannah Success
4 8 REACHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Power of One
5 9 ZOEASY Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 2.7 0 N/A   Zoffany / Easy Play
6 3 HIGH VALYRIAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 4.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Shania Dane
7 6 MONTEVIDEO Chris Waller Chad Lever 6.6 0 N/A   Husson / Lady Gracious
8 1 CHATELARD (NZ) Chris Waller Leigh Roche 8.2 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Lutry
7 PRIMAVERA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Flame of Sydney
Race 15 - 10:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THINK LIKE A BIRD The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 0 N/A   So You Think / Golden Eagle
2 4 MANDOLIZE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Academy Idol
3 1 CLASSIC WIND Gary Moore Johan Victoire 0.9 0 N/A   Kaphero / Winning Betsy
4 2 EIGHT OVER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Big Birdie
5 7 SEXY EYES Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hidden Savings
6 5 ROTOITI (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 3 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Otarama
7 6 SAUCY LADY Chris Waller Chad Lever 4.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nobentleyforme
8 3 KENTUCKY DIVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 4.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Valkyrie Diva
9 9 TITANESS Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 7.8 0 N/A   Pluck / Adequate
Race 16 - 10:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RADRADRA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   Street Sense / Lovely Jubly
2 8 SHARPNESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 0.2 0 N/A   Wanted / Crystal Wit
3 1 ALL POINTS WEST (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tradewind
4 6 PATTERSON Lee Curtis Lester Grace 3.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Solar Song
5 3 DISTROYIA Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bondi Blonde
6 9 SWEET CAVIAR Tony Gollan Tim Clark 5 0 N/A   Wanted / Belleluia
7 5 GRACIOUSNESS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lady Capel
8 4 FLAGPOLES Chris Waller Chad Lever 6.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fly the Flag
2 BLACK MOSAIC Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Pluck / Calibre Cut