Leeton: Leeton Jockey Club Tuesday 31, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 01-Feb-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM WARBAH WEIGHING SERVICES MAIDEN PLATE (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.05 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Todd Smart Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $2.80F Onemorenomore / Broderie
2 5 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 2 5 57 N/A $3.40 Zariz / Marie Rambert
3 8 WEE JESS Allan Fitzgerald Brodie Loy 4 2 57 N/A $31 Clang / Sweet Jess
4 9 BRILLIANT BEAVER Russell Osborne Michael Travers 4.6 3 55.5 N/A $9 Hillman / Lion's Kiss
5 2 PRINCE OF PRUSSIA Peter Maher Simon Miller 5 10 59 N/A $21 King of Prussia / Belle Kusha
6 3 EXPLOSIVE SPORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 5.1 8 57.5 N/A $51 Shrapnel / Sporting Queen
7 6 LOTS OF DOTS Phil Sweeney Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 6 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 O'lonhro / Stippled
8 1 DOC ’N’ SOCKS Jim Scobie Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 8.6 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $17 Hidden Dragon / Squeel
9 4 GOODNIGHT BIGBOY Con Kelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 8.8 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $18 Domesday / Rosmerta
10 10 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 12.6 9 55.5 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
12 DEADLY CUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
11 TIME CONVERTER Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Time Thief / Conjugality
Race 2 - 1:40PM LEETON CUP 13TH MAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.49 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALLEZ TROIENNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 1 56 N/A $2.20F Beneteau / Dominare
2 7 MOONLIGHT DUCHESS Fiona Schneiders Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0.2 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $6.50 Sharkbite / Belle of Drysdale
3 3 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 2.2 5 56 N/A $7 Haradasun / Decantered
4 4 BRAINSTORM Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.3 4 55.5 N/A $12 Skilled / Wild 'n' Wet
5 5 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Brad Clark 4.8 8 55.5 N/A $51 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
6 1 TALSHAUN Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 4.9 3 58
(cd 55)
N/A $4.20 Danerich / Let's Say Grace
7 8 TYPHOON TIGER Russell Osborne Michael Travers 5.7 7 55.5 N/A $17 Hillman / She's Just Ace
8 6 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 9.4 6 55.5 N/A $12 Oratorio / Dry Shagny
Race 3 - 2:20PM SOUTHERN CENTRAL ENGINEERING CLASS 3 HANDICAP(SCALED +2.0KG) (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:58.36 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 5th (My Diamond Jaspa) against 3rd (Poet's Dash) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3 59 56 $3F Haradasun / Miang
2 9 MOSS MAGIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Russell Mutimer Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0.5 4 54
(cd 52)
31 $26 Mossman / Santa Rica
3 4 POET’S DASH BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brodie Loy 1.3 5 55 53 $3.60 Poet's Voice / Slipper Dreaming
4 3 TROIS BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Michael Heagney 1.4 1 55.5 53 $3.30 Bel Esprit / Tricky Belle
5 6 MY DIAMOND JASPA Jody Thompson Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2.1 6 54
(cd 53)
39 $8 Dylan Thomas / My Jaspa
6 2 DAYTRAP Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 6.2 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $21 Barely a Moment / Melancholy
7 10 CLOVELLY HILL Russell Mutimer Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 6.4 8 54
(cd 52)
30 $51 Manner Hill / Ballamarie
8 7 DREAM ON STAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 9.7 7 54 38 $21 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
5 QUATRE BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 0 48 Delago Brom / Tricky Belle
8 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 34 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
Race 4 - 2:55PM GOLDEN APPLE SUPER IGA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.81 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Brodie Loy 3 57 50 $1.30F Danerich / Bellotto Belle
2 10 TIP JAR Todd Smart Simon Miller 4.3 1 55.5 52 $9 Shrapnel / Bellevent
3 9 REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 6.6 4 56.5 N/A $8 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
4 8 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 7.3 2 56.5 N/A $31 Sharkbite / Gay Mill
5 1 BONOSA Robert Anderson Brad Clark 7.8 5 59 39 $26 Bon Hoffa / Costosa
6 4 ZARIZNIK Michelle Russell Bryan Murphy 8.5 7 59 48 $21 Zariz / Danesong
7 7 IM HERZEN KOELSCH Fiona Schneiders Christopher Brown 26.4 6 56.5 N/A $71 Bon Hoffa / Theregoessnowball
2 GAZE ON GOLD Leslie Bryant Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0 33 Intergaze / Gold Bird
11 EDGE OF MANHATTAN Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
5 CALL THE MIDWIFE Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 0 42 Husson / Postponement
3 JEWELLER’S LUCK Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 39 Purrealist / Costabella
Race 5 - 3:35PM GUILFORD GENERAL TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.47 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 RAGGED KEYS Con Kelly Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
54 $6 Commands / Boca Chita
2 3 THE FLASH ONE Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 1.8 3 59.5 52 $6.50 Bianconi / Tacker's Sister
3 9 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.6 2 54.5 42 $12 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
4 7 ANOTHERWAYOUT Peter Clancy Ms Shelley Walsh 2.7 10 56.5 50 $7.50 Brave Hawk / Charbis
5 8 LACHLAN LEANNA Phil Sweeney Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3.3 1 55.5
(cd 54)
48 $5F Written Tycoon / Turandot
6 13 COOLAMON Jody Thompson Brodie Loy 4 6 58 49 $5.50 Hayil / Heavenly Grace
7 5 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.2 8 58.5 50 $13 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
8 4 CANNON MAN Andrew Curtis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5.5 4 59
(cd 57)
51 $26 God's Own / Blazicano
9 11 DE BELIN Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 5.9 9 54 36 $21 Zariz / Lillidane
10 12 I’M PETER Peter Maher Michael Heagney 7 7 54 40 $7 Keep the Faith / Miss Jago
15 HARGY John Taylor 0 41 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
6 ABSOLUTELYCERTAIN Steve Cunningham Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 0 53 Not a Single Doubt / Olnistto
2 ZATIGEROO Gary Colvin Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0 55 Zariz / Selma
10 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 0 42 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
1 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 0 56 Alert / In the Clover
Race 6 - 4:10PM LEETON SOLDIERS CLUB/ STAN AXTILL MEMORIAL (1150 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.32 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LITTLE CAPRI Phil Sweeney Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 4 54
(cd 53)
59 $4 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
2 4 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Brodie Loy 1.5 2 56 65 $2.80F Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
3 8 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3.5 3 54
(cd 53)
58 $9 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
4 9 WORLDLY WISE Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 5.6 1 54 57 $12 Northern Meteor / Quite Astute
5 2 MITCHELL ROAD Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 6.8 7 59.5
(cd 58)
72 $5 Magnus / Dancing Starlet
6 1 DECIRCLES Natalie Loy Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 10.1 6 61
(cd 59)
75 $18 Encosta de Lago / Lady Circles
7 3 MINERAL DEPOSIT John Marzol Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 13.3 8 57
(cd 55)
67 $41 Canny Lad / Beryl
8 5 COSTAMONY Vincent Nolen Simon Miller 14 5 56 69 $9.50 Encosta de Lago / In Harmony
11 BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 25 Bel Danoro / Lady Damosel
10 RAGGED KEYS Con Kelly Bradley Vale 0 54 Commands / Boca Chita
6 YET TOBE CONVINCED Scott Spackman Michael Travers 0 65 Dane Shadow / Silky Oak
Race 7 - 4:50PM THINK WATER - LEETON CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.77 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZAKYNTHOS REGRETS George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $1.60F Congrats / Zakynthos Star
2 2 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 3 2 59 53 $4.80 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
3 4 DASH OF THE DART Peter Maher Simon Miller 6.3 1 55.5 46 $9 Alert / Par's Girl
4 5 ATTENTI ALLA BELLA Emma Scott Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 7 3 54.5
(cd 54)
48 $21 Duke of Marmalade / Christie's Girl
5 10 LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 7.9 7 54
(cd 53)
32 $41 O'lonhro / Tansgirl
6 9 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 9.5 5 54
(cd 52)
40 $81 Aussie Rules / Doubtful Direction
7 11 LEROY THE LARRAKIN Jody Thompson Michael Heagney 9.8 8 54 35 $41 Captain Gerrard / Langas Luck
8 8 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 9.9 6 54 41 $71 Zariz / Mystic Key
9 1 LONE STAR RIPA Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 11.5 4 59 53 $10 U S Ranger / Recession Buster
6 AUNTY PORSCHER Peter Maher 0 44 Strategic Maneuver / Sea Rizza
7 HARGY John Taylor 0 41 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame