Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 30, January 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - B Grass-true
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 31-Jan-17 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUCEO NON URO Mitch Newman Ms Crystal Conning 0 N/A   Monashee Mountain / Sharope Dancer
2 8 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Roseville
3 7 PECANS John O'Shea Jeff Penza 2.8 0 N/A   Skilled / Walnut
4 2 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Mate
5 6 PARK BENCH (NZ) Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 5.2 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Casual Chick
6 1 ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 6.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
7 4 MORE ENERGY The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 7.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
5 MOST EXALTED James Cummings 0 N/A Street Cry / Queen of the Hill
Race 2 - 8:57AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FENCOURT (NZ) The Championships Contender James Cummings Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Klarissa
2 5 ROCKY RIDGE Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 0.2 0 N/A   Helmet / Liaisons
3 2 LAPTOP Martha Brister Grant Buckley 1 0 N/A   Intergaze / String of Money
4 1 EERISED Mitchell Kearney Robbie Brewer 1.7 0 N/A   Widden Valley / Fabulash
5 4 PRIMUDONNA Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Crystal Conning 2.1 0 N/A   Primus / Kinsale
6 3 MONDAIN John O'Shea Jeff Penza 2.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Haut Ton
7 6 SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton Adam Hyeronimus 2.4 0 N/A   Excites / Evening Gem
Race 3 - 9:09AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EAU SAUVAGE John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Caline
2 4 IDENTIC Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bravity
3 1 BACHELOR DEGREE (NZ) David Pfieffer Chad Lever 2.5 0 N/A   Bachelor Duke / O'marnie
4 5 MAKE IT EASY Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 2.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Clevedon
5 3 FINAL IMPULSE Mitch Newman Adrian Robinson 9.5 0 N/A   Shaft / Ancient Impulse
6 6 TRUST WHO Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 11.3 0 N/A   Trusting / Well Credentialled
Race 4 - 9:21AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Mosayter / Better Days
2 5 MADISON GARDENS John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.3 0 N/A   Master Harry / Melrose Gardens
3 3 FUN FOR FERGIE John Steinmetz Robbie Brewer 4.6 0 N/A   Paco Boy / Royal Tease
4 4 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 6.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Forward Love
2 CLIVEDEN John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0 N/A Street Cry / Camarena
Race 5 - 9:33AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LADY VERONIQUE Jason Attard Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Raheeb / Mountain Echo
2 3 POWER LAW (NZ) James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Philippa Chelsea
3 1 CHUBNELL Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 0.5 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Chubby Cheeks
4 7 THEWAYOUMAKEMEFEEL Brooke Somers Ms Crystal Conning 1 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Load Off Annie
5 4 PRIZED ICON The Championships Contender James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
6 6 SENORITA DE VEGA Jason Attard Chad Lever 3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Quaffle
7 5 SACAMANO Jason Attard Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Armanjena
Race 6 - 9:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magita
2 3 ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 3.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lovemelikearock
3 2 PULANG PULA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.5 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Bound to Blush
4 5 THAI BOY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 7.8 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Bevue
4 SHAKHAN John Sharah 0 N/A Bullet Train / Sexyaz
Race 7 - 9:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUNATUN Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Snitzel / River Thames
2 1 CHOICE HARVEST Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 0.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Polite
3 4 SEE FOR YOURSELF Mark Milton Blake Spriggs 6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dollhouse
4 5 SO STRONG (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 11.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Belle Fleur
5 3 GOLDEN TRESOR Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 30.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Tresor
Race 8 - 10:09AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REDEMPTION ROAD Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
2 1 DRAGON’S SHADOW Terry Croft Chad Lever 0.1 0 N/A   Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
3 2 ELLOFALASS Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 2.9 0 N/A   Red Element / Pimpala Lass
4 4 TENNESSEE TANGO John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.5 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Tennessee Magic
Race 9 - 10:21AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SKILLED MAGIC Tommy Wong Chad Lever 0 N/A   Skilled / Fastest Dash
2 1 BOMBARDIER James Cummings Johan Victoire 3.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / High Heels
3 3 ROKDA KASBA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.8 0 N/A   Authorized / Maybe Leica Dane
4 2 HAPPY HUSTLER Ethne Potowski Robbie Brewer 7.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Langtryst
5 4 SING AGAIN Ethne Potowski Shaun Guymer 8.6 0 N/A   Danasinga / Whitfield Avenue
7 TSUBAME Paul Cave 0 N/A Grey Swallow / Papier Mache
6 SUN AND HEIR Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Haradasun / Ready to Reign
Race 10 - 10:33AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 1st.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PETITE VOIX Jason Attard Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Give 'm the Flick
1 3 SEEBLUME James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Sebring / Sonnenblume
3 1 JAY ’N’ AVA Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 1 0 N/A   Authorized / Persian Fable
4 5 TUTU John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 1.1 0 N/A   Wanted / Zamask
5 4 SUPREME GIGI Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 1.6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lyscene
Race 11 - 10:45AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RISPETTA John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Tapestry
2 2 LUGARD ROAD Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 0.4 0 N/A   Pendragon / Miss Verdura
3 4 SALLINGTON Martin Mcinerney Adrian Robinson 10.4 0 N/A   Arlington / Sultry Sally
4 5 COSMOLOGIST Brooke Somers Ms Crystal Conning 11.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Skip Along
1 BAROQUE (NZ) Brooke Somers 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Opus Four