Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday 30, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - + 4m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer: 4.88
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 31-Jan-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:30PM MADDENS STABLE BEDDING 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.26 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MISS BENETEAU BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 60 N/A $1.26F Beneteau / Last Waltz
2 4 MISTRESS O’REILLY (NZ) John P Thompson Jason Collett 0.1 2 55.5 N/A $4.80 O'Reilly / Sequential Charm
3 5 CASINO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 1.4 5 55 N/A $21 Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
4 9 CONSTRUCTION GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 3.4 6 54 N/A $51 Dane Shadow / Grandma
5 8 BELLA SCENICA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bateman Grant Buckley 5.5 3 54 N/A $31 Congrats / Belscenica
6 6 IO’S ORBIT Mark Gee Brodie Loy 9 4 55 N/A $26 Gio Ponti / Spiral Starway
3 MATRIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 0 N/A Gio Ponti / Portrayal
2 MASTERATI Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0 N/A Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
7 WANDOO BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Arlington / Sassy Guru
Race 2 - 2:05PM S & K WILSON PLUMBING 4YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.88 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 YANKEE FOXTROT Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 6 54 N/A $6.50 All American / Cha Cha's Angel
2 1 HASHTAG HERO Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.8 11 58 N/A $1.75F Mossman / Email Me
3 6 ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown Travis Wolfgram 1.3 1 54.5 N/A $14 Tickets / Secret Walk
4 2 FEISTY FOX Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.8 9 56.5 N/A $8.50 Ad Valorem / Vo Vixen
5 11 PARIS CARVER Garry Kirkup Jeff Penza 3.1 7 54 N/A $41 Dubleo / Araxa
6 7 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 3.3 10 54 N/A $13 Sebring / Gingerbread
7 3 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter Simon Miller 3.7 5 56.5 N/A $20 Alert / Peaceful Sky
8 8 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.4 4 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 Octagonal / Bellevent
9 5 ALL THE ACES (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 5.6 3 55.5 N/A $19 Swiss Ace / Supastar
10 4 SECRET DEAL Mark Minehan Shaun Guymer 9.8 8 56 N/A $101 Pillar of Hercules / Princess Style
11 10 IRONIC LASS Jamie Thomsen Grant Buckley 19.6 2 54 N/A $101 Zizou / Allblack Lass
9 DUCHESS ROYALE Richard Butler Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Pussycat Doll
Race 3 - 2:40PM GOULBURN HYDRAULIC & PLANT REPAIRS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -2.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.18 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THE GRANDSON (NZ) John P Thompson Jason Collett 5 60 63 $3.10 Savabeel / Millililli
2 1 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 0.2 1 60 60 $15 Excites / Eight of Diamonds
3 7 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0.4 2 54
(cd 52.5)
52 $9 Shinzig / Princess Dani
4 4 TEMPERS FLARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 3 58 59 $1.85F Snippetson / Quibble
5 3 SHINE TAK STAR The Championships Contender John Sargent Jeff Penza 3.1 4 58.5 60 $19 High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer
6 8 DRAGON’S MIST Garry Lye Grant Buckley 5 6 54 42 $71 Pendragon / Magical Misty
5 EPINICIAN Danny Williams 0 50 Bernardini / Sydney's Quest
6 BACK TO MY BAY Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 0 53 Strategic / Charlotte's Way
Race 4 - 3:20PM JCF CONTRACTING MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.30 Last 600m: 0:37.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SPOOKY WOOKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 4 59 N/A $10 High Chaparral / Sunday's Choice
2 9 PRIMA STELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Anthony Cavallo 4 2 57.5 N/A $26 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
3 13 TIANMA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jeff Penza 4.8 13 55.5 N/A $31 Street Cry / Sidereus Nuncius
4 4 YELLOWTAIL Maree Hopkins Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.5 6 59 N/A $9.50 Strategic / Miss Ishiguru
5 8 PIRELLONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.3 9 57.5 N/A $20 Gio Ponti / Choice Blend
6 7 MUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 7.4 7 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $71 Husson / Ithinkso
7 6 DYNAMIC BID BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 7.9 5 57.5 N/A $5.50 Choisir / Surprise Bid
8 10 TORQUE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 9.8 12 57.5 N/A $5 Helmet / Lustre
9 12 CLEAR THE DEBT John P Thompson Jason Collett 13.8 11 55.5 N/A $2.90F Equiano / Hidden Charges
10 14 UDARAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 14 8 55.5 N/A $26 Authorized / Half Eight
11 2 DAS WUNDER Richard Litt Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 14.5 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Musket / Set Up
12 11 YOU SMART FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Koby Jennings 16.2 3 57.5 N/A $26 Foxwedge / You Smarty Pants
13 1 BIDGEE RIBBON Richard Litt Ms Tracy O'Hara 23.6 1 59 N/A $101 Star of Stars / Princess Johar
5 BALANSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0 N/A Helenus / In the Clover
Race 5 - 3:55PM ARGYLE FIRE SERVICES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.19 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZUMARI (IRE) Tash Burleigh Adam Hyeronimus 6 60 53 $9.50 Invincible Spirit / Miss Intimate
2 5 EPINICIAN Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 7 58.5 50 $4.60F Bernardini / Sydney's Quest
3 9 MR FOX Kerri Kulic Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 1.6 4 56.5
(cd 55)
46 $6.50 Foxhound / Darwina
4 1 LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 3.4 8 61.5
(cd 60)
56 $6 More Than Ready / Confer
5 7 MON BEL AMI Lee Curtis Jeff Penza 4.6 1 57 51 $6 Casino Prince / Heavenly Glow
6 6 BACK TO MY BAY Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 5 9 58 53 $6 Strategic / Charlotte's Way
7 10 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 6.5 3 54 38 $13 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
8 4 HONOR THE MOMENT George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 8.1 5 59
(cd 57)
51 $26 Ready's Image / Honor the Dance
9 8 MR BURNS Greg Backhouse Jason Collett 9 2 56.5 46 $12 Keep the Faith / Zaheeya
2 ANGUS ROCK Tim Donnelly Koby Jennings 0 54 Fastnet Rock / Tennessee Sunrise
Race 6 - 4:35PM GOULBURN SIGNS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.08 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 6 57.5
(cd 56)
53 $8 Domesday / Charlotte's Way
2 3 HAIL THE CHIEF Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0.8 3 59.5 57 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Goodbye Norma Jean
3 7 BETTERTHANYOUTHINK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 1 9 58 54 $5 Zabexpress / Babe Zaharias
4 6 ORRSTAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 2.4 1 59
(cd 57)
56 $5.50 Stratum / Zabstar
5 1 PRINCE MEMNON Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 2.5 7 60.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $21 Shaft / Allates
6 4 HYPERNICUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Geoff Hall Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.6 5 59.5 57 $3.20F Husson / Dream Machine
7 2 SUPER FORCE (NZ) Kurt Goldman James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 4.6 2 60.5 59 $17 Mastercraftsman / Casual Chick
8 9 PATH OF JUSTICE (USA) Matthew Smith Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.9 4 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $26 Pleasant Tap / Millie's Quest
9 5 ANKARA LASS John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 7.5 8 59 60 $13 Husson / Turquia
10 ONEMOREWITHME Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 35 Onemorenomore / Zaffy
Race 7 - 5:15PM BEST WESTERN CENTRETOWN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.73 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ORANGE TIME Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 2 56
(cd 54)
54 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / County Harvest
2 7 IMMY Danny Williams Blake Spriggs 1.3 1 54.5 51 $6.50 Ready's Image / Tricia's Wish
3 1 VEE EIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Joshua Parr 1.5 4 58 57 $6 Commands / Supamach
4 2 HOSIER LANE Rob Potter Simon Miller 3 8 57.5 53 $14 Excellent Art / Bindi Street
5 6 ALONE WITH YOU Garry Kirkup Brendan Ward 3.6 3 55 52 $4.20F Choisir / Sierra Vista
6 4 LUNCH AT TIFFANYS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 5.1 7 55.5
(cd 54)
53 $4.40 Snippetson / Sweet Tiffany
7 5 STANDARD BEARER Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 6.6 6 55.5
(cd 54)
49 $31 Choisir / Proud Hussey
8 9 SPECIAL SILK Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 8.6 5 54 50 $11 Henny Hughes / Lady's Counsel
8 ONE SON Rob Potter 0 47 Best As Zariz / Sweet Nikki
Race 8 - 5:55PM STEPHEN HAZELTON ELECTRICAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KGS) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.90 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JANIS Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 6 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $8 Duporth / Girls Rock
2 5 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 1 1 54.5 52 $3.20F Murtajill / Mother's Milk
3 3 CANNY PALANCE Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 1.8 2 54.5 48 $8 Canny Lad / Curled
4 12 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 1.9 7 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $19 Beautiful Crown / Sacred Halo
5 9 FRENCH HALO Allan McRae Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 2.2 9 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $3.50 Alert / Vin de France
6 4 HALLIDAY ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.3 4 54.5 51 $9.50 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
7 1 MONSIEUR AFFAIRE Richard Litt Anthony Cavallo 5.2 8 59 57 $7 Valixir / Miss Deal
8 6 HEROES Dean Mirfin Brendan Ward 6.8 5 54 50 $17 Kaphero / Glorious Girl
9 10 INCUBATE Scott Riley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.3 3 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $26 Host / Blooming Luck
2 EXOTHERM Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 58 Excites / The Palpitator
11 WINDING ROAD Ben Borham Serg Lisnyy 0 43 Murtajill / Always a Danger
8 KENTUCKY ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 0 49 All American / Cha Cha's Angel