Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 29, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m 800m To W/p
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Jan-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:55PM OPEN TRIAL (1006 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.17 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HOTEL DRIVE Scott Henley Ric McMahon 0 N/A   Hotel Grand / Hard Drivin' Mama
2 4 MY COUSIN BOSSY Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 4.8 0 N/A   Street Boss / Love From Above
3 2 DANDY TOFF Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 5.2 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Eagle's Song
4 5 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy 6.1 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
5 3 DANTGA Daniel Want Ben Looker 6.2 0 N/A   Danasinga / Tolga
6 6 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Terry Treichel 6.9 0 N/A   Dusty Moon / Too Dark
7 1 COASTAL GEM (NZ) Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 7.4 0 N/A   Pentire / Whatagem
Race 2 - 6:10PM OPEN TRIAL (1006 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.59 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INCLUDED Cathleen Rode Wanderson D'Avila 0 N/A   Snapy Halo / Conclude
2 6 SKY CLASSIC Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett 0.3 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Speedy Cat
3 4 REDEEMABLE Gordon Yorke Craig Franklin 0.8 0 N/A   Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
4 2 LADY OF LINCOLN Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 14.6 0 N/A   Teranaba / Bikinsky
5 5 RIVENDALE LASS David Campbell Matthew Paget 19.8 0 N/A   Timber Trader / Iceefrost
3 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion