Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 29, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m 800m To W/p
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Jan-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:05PM BLUE GOOSE HOTEL 2YO HANDICAP (1006 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.02 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FELINO BEL Bryan & Daniel Guy Glen Colless 5 56 N/A $4.60 Bel Esprit / Purringa
2 6 HI MY GIRL David Kelly Matthew McGuren 1.3 6 56 N/A $2.90F Publishing / Here's to Ya
3 8 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 2.6 2 55 N/A $21 Super Easy / Top Star
4 3 ALL GIRLS ROCK Bub Baker Stephen Traecey 2.9 4 57.5 N/A $10 Captain Sonador / She's a Rock Star
5 4 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Terry Treichel 3.3 7 56.5 N/A $3.80 So You Think / Baby Angel
6 1 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 3.4 1 58 N/A $8 Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun
7 9 REMEMBER BELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brian Costello Ric McMahon 7.4 3 55 N/A $7 Lope de Vega / Bella Balcanny
7 I AM TWISTED BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew Bennett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Fantasy Lady
2 NICKLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ben Looker 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Miz Nicholls
Race 2 - 2:40PM VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1106 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.45 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JETS CRACKER Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $2.20F Drumbeats / Jetling
2 14 STORMY HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Stephen Traecey 3.5 14 55.5 N/A $17 Henrythenavigator / Montana Gold
3 17 SWEET NELLIE Mark Dickson Ms Gemma Steele 4.5 5 57 N/A $31 Via Corone / Little Nellie
4 12 DANISHKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 4.7 10 55.5 N/A $5 Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
5 6 THE INDEPENDENT Scott Henley Ric McMahon 5.2 13 57.5 N/A $16 Conatus / Miss Yuen Yuen
6 2 DO DAR Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 6.2 7 59 N/A $8 Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
7 7 DEPARTURE TAX Julie Hodder Matthew Bennett 7.4 2 57 N/A $51 Ad Valorem / In Orbit
8 4 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew McGuren 7.5 11 57.5 N/A $21 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
9 10 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Craig Franklin 7.6 12 57 N/A $41 Supreme Class / Suitangi
10 9 ONE MISSISSIPPI Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 8 1 57 N/A $8.50 Starspangledbanner / South in Dixie
11 11 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 8.3 6 57 N/A $16 Oratorio / Chant
12 15 GREEN CASH Gordon Yorke Matthew Palmer 10.3 3 55.5 N/A $21 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
13 3 MILNE BAY Warren Dean Terry Treichel 10.5 9 59 N/A $8.50 Show a Heart / Proud Star
14 13 MIDNIGHT ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Glen Colless 18.1 8 55.5 N/A $11 Stratum / Tresor
18 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps 0 N/A Monashee Mountain / Rose General
16 MAAYIIRR Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Murtajill / Sunninghill Lass
8 DIAMOND ON COMMAND Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Commands / Miss Hawkins
1 BOY IN A MILLION Stephen Lee Ronald Stewart 0 N/A Wonderful World / Parlour Games
Race 3 - 3:15PM GOOD INTENT HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1406 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.80 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MADAM KATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Craig Franklin 10 56 N/A $10 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
2 14 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/48kg) 1.5 2 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $15 Excellent Art / Ellen May
3 1 I TOO CAN DANCE Daniel Want Ben Looker 1.9 12 58 N/A $1.90F Wicked Style / Tarantella
4 10 I CHOSE FREEDOM Gordon Yorke Matthew Palmer 2.4 8 56 N/A $101 Northern Meteor / Emancipator
5 8 BLATANT WARRIOR Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3.2 4 56
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Al Maher / Brecon Rose
6 2 TEOAGOGO Stephen Lee Ronald Stewart 3.7 1 58 N/A $31 Teofilo / Snowtime
7 7 ALL TOO HOT Alan Ryan Jackson Murphy (a2/) 5 3 56
(cd 54)
N/A $16 Hinchinbrook / Delores
8 9 GRAND DAZZLER Robert Pilling Glen Colless 5.2 5 56 N/A $3.60 Red Dazzler / Just a Tick
9 3 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.3 11 57.5 N/A $6.50 Valixir / Rebaceda
10 13 STACK THE DECK Terry Walshe Ric McMahon 7.8 9 56 N/A $31 Starcraft / Sleight of Hand
11 4 SPUD Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 8 6 57 N/A $101 Bulleton / Jericho Miss
12 12 SHREWD ’N’ DRAC Greg Kilner Terry Treichel 8.6 7 56 N/A $9 Dracula / Shrewd 'n' Sound
5 LEGEND LASS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 0 N/A Falvelon / Velyell
6 ADORATO Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 0 N/A Gonski / Lasers
Race 4 - 3:50PM JACARANDA HOTEL COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW - CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1406 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.86 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CAVITATION Bill Perrett Scott Galloway 8 58 59 $4.40 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
2 6 SPINNING QUARTERS John Shelton Matthew Paget 0.1 5 56.5 60 $2.50F Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
3 9 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 0.4 4 54.5 56 $5.50 Our Maizcay / Minaan
4 7 CRICHTON (NZ) Stephen Lee Ronald Stewart 0.8 10 55.5 54 $31 O'Reilly / Wait a Minute
5 8 RADIOLOGIST Gordon Yorke Matthew Palmer 1.1 3 55 53 $11 Nuclear Freeze / Gentle Air
6 5 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Ric McMahon 1.3 9 58 59 $15 Excites / Whisperings
7 2 TEMPT ME Shane Everson Ben Looker 1.6 2 59 61 $10 Bianconi / Entice
8 1 SIR BARB (NZ) Terry Commerford Craig Franklin 2 7 59 61 $31 Pins / Baas
9 4 MEDAL AFRIQUE Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele 2.9 6 58 59 $10 Botswana / French Valour
10 11 DALRYMPLE Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3.1 11 54
(cd 51)
42 $31 Southern Image / Allora
11 10 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Jason Taylor 4.6 1 54 51 $26 Spinning World / Sounds of Spring
Race 5 - 4:27PM ROCHES HOTEL RETURN TO RACING HANDICAP (1006 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.96 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1 54 62 $6 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
2 2 ONE BAR NONE Bub Baker Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 0.1 6 59.5
(cd 56.5)
78 $5 All Bar One / Ultra Star
3 9 SPLITZER (NZ) Hunter Kilner Terry Treichel 0.4 4 54 67 $6 Towkay / Ulmer
4 8 OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook Ric McMahon 0.7 5 54 67 $8 Blevic / Some Kinda Storm
5 3 STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 1.4 8 56.5 72 $9 Stratum / Seriously
6 1 PLATEAU GOLD Jim Jarvis Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 2.4 9 67.5
(cd 64.5)
94 $4F Za-Im / Glow of Light
7 7 EMPEROR OF OZ Cliff Bashford Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 2.7 2 54
(cd 53)
67 $7.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Umoya
8 4 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Matthew McGuren 4.4 3 56 71 $17 Time Thief / Secret Habit
9 6 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Ben Looker 5.8 7 54 71 $7.50 Nicconi / Yorkshire Lass
5 FLORIDA FELLOW Bryan & Daniel Guy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/48kg) 0 69 Anabaa / Hialeah Star
Race 6 - 5:05PM AHA NSW CUP BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2206 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:15.08 Last 600m: 0:37.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLEMMENSEN Jim Jarvis Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 2 62
(cd 59)
57 $5.50 Any Given Saturday / Leeloo's Destiny
2 6 SO HOT Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 0.5 9 58.5 50 $8.50 Untouchable / Phi Phi's
3 10 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Scott Galloway 5.5 6 56.5 50 $4F Teranaba / Sarab Miss
4 7 TOWKASH (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 6.8 3 58.5 50 $8 Towkay / Ashley Downs
5 8 EL TOBY (NZ) Paul Robbins Wanderson D'Avila 8.6 4 58 49 $26 El Hermano / Santanegie
6 4 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Jackson Murphy (a2/) 9 5 60
(cd 58)
53 $4.40 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
7 9 EXCITEMENT LEVELS Melissa Leitch Ms Heather Poland 9.9 8 57 47 $16 Big Brown / C'yaontheotherside
8 3 HIS LORDSHIP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Joice Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/48kg) 20.2 1 61
(cd 59.5)
55 $8.50 Duke of Marmalade / Dathiyna
9 11 SCRUFF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 21.4 7 56 49 $6 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
12 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Ronald Stewart 0 39 Primus / Reark
2 EXPLOSIVE ONE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 61 Onemorenomore / Dyna Myta
5 BUCKIN THE BLUES Kelvin Hickmott Ms Fiona Jervis 0 50 Husson / Blushing Rahy
Race 7 - 5:40PM CROWN HOTEL MOTEL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1106 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.65 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DANCE CHELLE Theresa Lennon Peter Graham 4 55.5 52 $8 Dane Shadow / Chelle Dance
2 2 HARLEY HOG David Kelly Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.5 11 58.5
(cd 57)
54 $6 Ferocity / Harley Ma
3 7 ZA I’M YOUTHFUL Peter Roach Matthew Bennett 1.3 10 56 49 $5 Za-Im / Youthful Ego
4 5 FEAR FACTOR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.4 1 57 54 $3F Jet Spur / Spectograph
5 12 FLYING ENVY Daniel Want Ben Looker 1.5 9 54 49 $11 Dr Green / Superfly
6 1 AIMALAC BOBBY Danielle Cunningham Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 2.4 7 60
(cd 57)
57 $10 Dubai's Choice / Just Like Sam
7 4 BELWORTH Cathleen Rode Wanderson D'Avila 3 3 57.5 52 $31 Bel Esprit / Filly of Choice
8 9 GOORNONG GIRL Greg Howells Terry Treichel 3.2 6 55 51 $9 Danerich / Go Bendigo
9 6 SHORELINE Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 5.8 8 57 55 $13 I Am Invincible / Littoral
10 10 SEVEN TEN SPLIT Cheryl Lantry Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 7.3 5 54.5
(cd 51.5)
50 $31 Stryker / Calpe
11 11 ZAMBEZI MOMENT Warren Gavenlock Jason Taylor 9.3 2 54.5 46 $10 Duke of Marmalade / Timely Moment
3 RADIOLOGIST Gordon Yorke Matthew Palmer 0 53 Nuclear Freeze / Gentle Air