Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 28, January 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.95
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Jan-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Finalised 28/1 - 7:30am
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM CANONBURY STAKES (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.63 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PARIAH The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 54.5 N/A $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Secluded
2 1 MENARI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1 1 56 N/A $1.80F Snitzel / Isurava
3 3 MALAHAT John O'Shea Corey Brown 1.2 3 54.5 N/A $21 Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
4 2 SHOWTIME The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.1 5 54.5 N/A $4.80 Snitzel / Flidais
5 5 HUALALAI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.4 2 54.5 N/A $9 Street Cry / Aloha
6 4 THY KINGDOM COME The Championships Contender John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 5.5 6 54.5 N/A $31 Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
Race 2 - 1:20PM WIDDEN STAKES (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.08 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TEASPOON The Championships Contender Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 10 56 N/A $7 Snitzel / Patronella
2 8 MYSTIC EMPIRE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 2 54.5 N/A $14 All Too Hard / Empress Wu
3 13 SWEET DEAL The Championships Contender John P Thompson Jason Collett 0.7 5 54.5 N/A $12 Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
4 9 BOOROOJ Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 1.5 11 54.5 N/A $6EF Exceed And Excel / Unearthly
5 3 ONE MORE HONEY The Championships Contender John P Thompson Jay Ford 1.9 1 54.5 N/A $9 Onemorenomore / One Funny Honey
6 6 MELIBOEA The Championships Contender John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 2.1 9 54.5 N/A $21 Sebring / Cataclopse
7 7 LETS GET NAUTI GAL Kris Lees Corey Brown 2.3 4 54.5 N/A $71 Harbour Watch / Zecchino
8 11 SAVATIANO John O'Shea Adam Hyeronimus 3 8 54.5 N/A $10 Street Cry / Retsina
9 4 MILANESE GIRL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4 7 54.5 N/A $8 Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
10 5 AUNT LIBERTY Paul Perry Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.1 3 54.5 N/A $41 Manhattan Rain / Macedon Lady
11 12 STATE OF PLAY Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 12 54.5 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
12 10 DIVINE MESSENGER Tony Gollan Blake Shinn 4.9 13 54.5 N/A $6EF Star Witness / Ladys Angel
LR 2 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a) 6 54.5 N/A $8 Sebring / Miss Exxi
Race 3 - 1:55PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.26 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DYLAN’S ROJO Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 7 57
(cd 55)
82 $4.40F Dylan Thomas / Princess Tinkabell
2 8 PIPELINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0.5 1 53
(cd 51)
68 $4.80 Redoute's Choice / Dances On Waves
3 6 FRANCESCO Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0.8 2 53 74 $5.50 Wanted / With Love
4 2 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 4 57.5 83 $5 I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
5 3 CAUTHEN’S POWER (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3 3 57 82 $4.80 Road to Rock / Minori Express
6 7 BRACES Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 4.9 5 53 72 $19 Duporth / Mount Juliet
7 1 DANCES ON STARS (NZ) Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 5.8 6 61 90 $21 Snitzel / Starnet
5 CHOICE WE HAD Peter & Paul Snowden Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 0 74 Choisir / Esther
Race 4 - 2:30PM TAB HIGHWAY PLATE (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.86 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MADAME DE BAN Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 4 57 64 $3F Myboycharlie / Swiss Alps
2 1 MAESTRO TOM (NZ) Terry Evans Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 0.4 2 59
(cd 56)
66 $51 Patapan / Starkella
3 10 CIRCLE GAME Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 2.4 13 57 64 $14 Snitzel / Sunday Valentine
4 6 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Blake Shinn 3 14 57.5 65 $4.60 Bullbars / Starnet
5 2 EXPLOSIVE SCENE Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 3.5 8 59
(cd 57)
61 $18 Floral Dynamite / Seen Before
6 16 IMAGE OF LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a3/52kg) 3.9 9 54
(cd 51)
57 $18 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
7 13 BOLD BEGINNING John A Sprague Jason Collett 4.5 10 55.5 62 $12 Lookin At Lucky / Dalleth
8 5 FAR OUT (NZ) Marc Quinn Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 4.8 3 59
(cd 56)
47 $91 Zabeel / Coupon
9 4 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 5 7 59
(cd 56)
54 $51 Murtajill / Kurotaka
10 14 CALAWAY CRUIZER Nick Olive Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 5 55.5 61 $20 High Chaparral / Calaway Gal
11 9 OUT OF THE NIGHT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 5.9 15 57.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $101 Fastnet Rock / Zarita
12 8 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 7.6 12 57.5 56 $21 Denman / Rosmarino
13 15 DALMATIA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Glyn Schofield 9.2 11 54.5 57 $6.50 Denman / Pagan Princess
14 3 GRAND ROUGE Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 10.9 1 59 61 $21 Choisir / Star Mystic
LR 7 VITERVO STAR Ethan Ensby Ms Rachael Murray 6 57.5 57 $20 Tanabota / Billie Blue
12 KINDA TANGY Neil Osborne Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 59 Duke of Marmalade / Ready to Strike
Race 5 - 3:05PM TAB HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.51 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ROYAL NAVY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 4 53 63 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Park Esteem
2 6 THE PHAROAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.5 5 54.5 66 $12 Snitzel / Win Here Win There
3 2 ECHO EFFECT The Championships Contender Kristen Buchanan Paul King 1.7 8 56 69 $5 Reset / Tyrolean
4 9 SALSONIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 2.9 6 53.5
(cd 51.5)
64 $20 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
5 7 AUSTRALIANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 6.4 7 54 65 $3.80F Fastnet Rock / Absolute Joy
6 8 AWOKE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.8 3 53.5 68 $5 Rip Van Winkle / Viviane
7 5 NEPEAN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7 1 54.5 66 $4.20 Roman Emperor / Cool Gal
8 1 HONEYWINE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James Doyle 9.8 2 58.5 74 $26 Street Cry / Mead
4 HENRY THE CREATETH Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 0 67 Henrythenavigator / Creative Plan
3 PIPELINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 68 Redoute's Choice / Dances On Waves
Race 6 - 3:40PM EXPRESSWAY STAKES (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.48 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 2 58.5 109 $1.95F Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
2 2 KURO (NZ) The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 1.3 1 58.5 105 $4.40 Denman / Distinctive Lass
3 3 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Tim Clark 2.1 4 58.5 104 $6.50 Dubawi / Parfore
4 4 BIG MONEY Rodney Northam Hugh Bowman 2.3 5 58.5 104 $13 Choisir / Lyn's Money
5 6 ATTENTION Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.2 6 55 85 $16 Stratum / Flamboyance
6 5 HANDFAST John O'Shea James Doyle 4.1 3 58.5 86 $13 Street Cry / Lobola
Race 7 - 4:20PM SUNBLEST CLEANING SERVICES HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.04 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EMBLEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 1 57 77 $3.80 High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
2 5 MONTAUK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.2 2 57.5 78 $3.60F More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
3 1 OLYMPIC ACADEMY Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 2.2 8 61 85 $6.50 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
4 3 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.6 7 58.5 80 $6 Dansili / Vituisa
5 10 ELATUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 5.7 6 53 66 $31 Star Witness / Chrysopelia
6 6 REGAL MONARCH (GB) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 7.2 5 57.5 78 $21 Notnowcato / Regal Fairy
7 8 THE RUMOUR FILE (GB) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 7.5 9 56.5 76 $17 Dansili / Take The Hint
8 11 DUBALI Ian Symons Shane S Arnold 13.5 3 53 50 $101 Dubleo / Alimenta
9 4 SEWREEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker James Doyle 23.6 4 58 83 $5 Savabeel / Haberdashery
9 HARPER’S CHOICE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 69 Street Cry / Oxigenada
2 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 83 Savabeel / Senorita Lucy
Race 8 - 5:00PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.41 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SCARLET RAIN The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6 56 85 $6.50 Manhattan Rain / Double Ranga
2 4 BADAJOZ John O'Shea James Doyle 0.5 1 57 79 $2.70F Commands / Jerezana
3 11 ZARA BAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 0.6 7 53.5 76 $12 Fastnet Rock / Legally Bay
4 1 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 1.2 5 60
(cd 58)
85 $7 High Chaparral / Honi
5 12 SANGIOVESE Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 2.5 9 53 75 $4.80 Stratum / Moon De French
6 9 ICE BUCKET Allan Kehoe James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 2.6 10 54.5
(cd 52.5)
74 $31 Nadeem / Keys
7 7 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Jason Collett 2.7 8 55.5 76 $15 Choisir / A Little Naughty
8 2 GRANDE PUNTO Allan Denham Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 3 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
84 $26 Strada / Winifred
9 3 HURRARA Garry Frazer Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 4.4 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
84 $51 Hussonet / Emmaagh
10 8 PINDAN PEARL Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 10.8 3 55 79 $16 Testa Rossa / Reggie
6 OUR RENAISSANCE Jason Deamer Hugh Bowman 0 81 Bianconi / Biscara
10 QUATRONIC Matthew Dunn Kerrin McEvoy 0 73 Nicconi / Suzy Grey
Race 9 - 5:40PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.83 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 7 55.5 71 $5 I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
2 12 FOXY HOUSEWIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 11 53 66 $10 Foxwedge / Household
3 5 CHANDANA The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.8 8 58 72 $9.50 High Chaparral / Bombay
4 10 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 2.2 5 55
(cd 53)
66 $9 I Am Invincible / Klairessadane
5 3 YOUR WAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.5 2 59.5 75 $7.50 Thewayyouare / Fiorenza
6 1 SEZANNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.2 1 60 80 $4.40F More Than Ready / Champagne Harmony
7 9 ATOM EVE Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 3.7 3 55 66 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Lucifina
8 8 COUNTESS MARINOV David Payne Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 3.9 4 55.5
(cd 55)
67 $12 Not a Single Doubt / Marinov
9 4 TWIST TOPS The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4 9 59
(cd 57)
78 $20 Beneteau / Imtops
10 6 THELITTLERACKETEER Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 6.5 6 56.5 69 $18 Duporth / Street 'em Sheila
11 2 LADY JIVAGO Jeff Englebrecht Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 7.1 10 60
(cd 57)
76 $26 Beneteau / Hussterics
11 AWOKE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 68 Rip Van Winkle / Viviane