Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Saturday 28, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Jan-17 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:31PM HOTEL QUEANBEYAN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.43 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MCGOVERN Tom Wilson Bryan Murphy 1 59.5 51 $3.80 Elusive Quality / Cone
2 6 CALAIS GREY Troy Lorback Ms Shelley Walsh 0.4 3 56 40 $11 Street Sense / Calais Royale
3 4 SHE’S KIDDING Gratz Vella Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 1.4 6 58
(cd 56.5)
48 $3.50 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
4 7 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.5 7 56
(cd 54.5)
44 $18 Exceed And Excel / Watermark
5 3 MUGGA MALLEY Tony Sergi Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.7 4 59 46 $13 Alert / Finish the Quest
6 5 LOCHTE David Daniel Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 5.2 5 57
(cd 55.5)
42 $3.40F Kaphero / Quality Time
7 8 INNER CLINCH Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5.4 8 54
(cd 52)
39 $31 Mugharreb / Baby Boxer
8 1 MULDOON John Rolfe Michael Heagney 7.2 2 61 50 $9 Testa Rossa / Gladefield
Race 2 - 2:06PM HAPPY 60TH BENNY SAMMUT MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:37.34 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VIE SERA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Andrew Banks 3 57 N/A $5.50 Mutawaajid / Blue Water Classic
2 6 MY FOOLISH NOTION Myffy Rae Brendan Ward 0.2 2 57 N/A $2.20F Dylan Thomas / Faith
3 2 IRISH BAY Gregory Hickman Brad Clark 0.3 5 59 N/A $5 Teofilo / Ashraqat
4 4 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 1.1 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
5 5 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 2 8 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $6.50 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
6 8 ARDELITE Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 4.2 7 55.5 N/A $51 Arlington / Ardelia
7 3 SOUTHERN GOLD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Rolfe Michael Heagney 4.6 4 59 N/A $7 Southern Image / Undolla
8 1 BINARY CHIP Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 17 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Binary Star / Rocker Bye Babe
Race 3 - 2:41PM JERRABOMBERRA HOTEL BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.05 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALREADY LEICA Darren Bailey Shaun Guymer 5 58 51 $9 Ready's Image / Dame Leica
2 4 ONE SON Rob Potter Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 0.8 1 58
(cd 56.5)
47 $3.80 Best As Zariz / Sweet Nikki
3 5 MYINT Neville Layt Michael Travers 1.3 3 57 49 $7 Al Aseel / Sweet Submission
4 6 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 3.2 7 55.5
(cd 54)
46 $3.60F Jezadane / Gold Omega
5 2 SILVER COMET Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 5 6 59 49 $3.70 Alert / Naturally Jane
6 8 FIRE AND FLOOD Mike Petrovic Brendan Ward 5.8 8 54.5 40 $6.50 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
7 10 SOUND THE ALERT Peter Kirby Bryan Murphy 5.9 2 54 25 $101 Alert / Sound of Laughter
8 9 BURANTE Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 22.1 4 54
(cd 52)
33 $51 Bureaucracy / Yeats' Magic
1 HOSIER LANE Rob Potter 0 53 Excellent Art / Bindi Street
7 REASON TO BELIEVE Jenny Hoy 0 41 Ready's Image / Tenets
Race 4 - 3:16PM WALSH'S HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.13 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 POLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Shelley Walsh 4 55 N/A $4 Northern Meteor / Zali
2 3 SUNBAKER Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 0.8 7 55.5 N/A $31 Astronomer Royal / Delphic Dancer
3 5 IMPOSITION BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 2.6 5 55
(cd 54)
N/A $1.95F Commands / Foible
4 11 SAN SEVERO Doug Gorrel Bryan Murphy 3.2 3 55 N/A $26 Strada / Grandline
5 9 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Brendan Ward 3.3 2 55 N/A $4.60 Equiano / Undolla
6 4 DEMI MARE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 3.5 1 55 N/A $61 Widden Valley / Ghost
7 6 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.2 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $16 Husson / Kooroora Blue
8 2 BUDAWANG BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Andrew Banks 11 6 56 N/A $16 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
9 10 TORRENS DALE Darren Bailey Shaun Guymer 12.5 10 55 N/A $17 Dubleo / Sea Dreamer
10 7 MRS MAGILL Scott Wade Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 53.3 9 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $71 Excellent Art / Salinger's Bow
13 RAVESI Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Strada / Push the Envelope
12 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith 0 N/A Octagonal / Bellevent
1 ILLOURIE ARCH Neil Smart Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Grand Reve / Boots 'n' All
Race 5 - 3:56PM TOURIST HOTEL BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:25.90 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 REASON TO BELIEVE Jenny Hoy Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 8 54 41 $3.30EF Ready's Image / Tenets
2 4 DOUBLE GOOD Gratz Vella Bryan Murphy 2.5 4 57 51 $3.30EF Dubleo / Overly
3 1 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Michael Travers 2.7 2 59.5 52 $7 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
4 6 BALAMETALICA Mick J Smith Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.8 3 56.5
(cd 55)
46 $11 War Pass / Donnica
5 7 ARIAKE FIRE Mike Petrovic Brendan Ward 4.4 7 56 45 $7 Nuclear Freeze / Shirra Nui
6 3 LIABILITYADJUSTER Doug Gorrel Brad Clark 5.9 5 57.5 52 $4.60 Bureaucracy / Marlissy
7 2 ESPRIT DE SOL Greg Gooch Michael Heagney 7.4 1 57.5 48 $9 Bel Esprit / Midnight Sun
8 5 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 9.4 6 57
(cd 55)
47 $26 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
9 8 BONE IDLE Darren Bailey Shaun Guymer 13.3 9 55 47 $41 Written Tycoon / Why Won't She Work
9 FLUCTUATIONS Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 0 43 Dash for Cash / Elaine
Race 6 - 4:36PM STATESMAN HOTEL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:52.32 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STAR SURFER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 5 55 N/A $5 Ad Valorem / Turfsurfer
2 6 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.5 1 55 N/A $2F Dream Ahead / Line of Sight
3 9 SWEET LYRICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ritchie Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.3 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.20 Poet's Voice / Confectionery
4 7 SPARKLING GLOW John Rolfe Michael Heagney 2.6 4 55 N/A $19 Haradasun / Fireglo
5 1 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Bryan Murphy 6.1 6 57 N/A $18 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
6 3 SHEBOYGAN Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 6.4 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8.50 Floral Pegasus / Goodeheremanners
7 2 HENRY’S PRIDE Mick J Smith Michael Travers 7.2 3 57 N/A $14 Henrythenavigator / Mighty Lion
8 4 ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 7.3 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme
5 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Mossman / Four My Girls