Geurie: Geurie & District Racing Club Inc Saturday 28, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 1
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Jan-17 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49


Race 1 - 2:00PM MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:58.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHE’S THE TICKET Craig Tyack Ms Simone Vella 1 65
(cd 62)
N/A $4 Tickets / Brummel's Lass
2 4 SPINNA’S CHOICE Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael Gray 1.5 3 67 N/A $6 Spinning World / Vo Vixen
3 7 INFINITUM ET ULTRA Dennis Bush Ms Tayla Lannstrom 1.7 2 65
(cd 62)
N/A $10 Ad Valorem / Danrory
4 6 GOGOGREY Rodney Robb Ms Annelise King 4.4 8 65 N/A $10 O'lonhro / Purrfect Dancer
5 1 FREIGHTMAN George Wright Mr Billy Owen 5.8 6 67 N/A $7 Manhattan Rain / Queen of Queens
6 11 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Mr Ashley Boyd 6.4 4 67 N/A $6 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
7 5 EXOTIC NEWS Collen Thurston Mr Shannon Fogg 6.7 9 65
(cd 62)
N/A $15 Magic Albert / Beautiful News
8 10 KIAWANDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry J Fahey Ms Kath Bell 8.8 5 63.5 N/A $2.80F Denmarket / Soft Target
9 8 OLIVE BEAUTY Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 12.5 7 65
(cd 62)
N/A $15 Daliapour / Othapus
13 WE’LL TAKE CASH Justin W Stanley 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Chimetime Lyndy
14 ANGLEBURY Terry Fulwood 0 N/A Olympus / Pipsina
12 MONTOYA NIGHT George Wright 0 N/A Montoya / Games Night
2 MIDNITE ORATORIO Terry Fulwood 0 N/A Oratorio / Way Past Midnight
3 SIN NOMBRE Debbie Prest 0 N/A Alert / Mighty Rosalanche
Race 2 - 2:35PM CLASS B HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:57.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: MISS SAKKARA is disqualified due to JOCKEY UNDER WEIGHT. Dead Heat for 8th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JONAIRLEY George Wright Mr Ashley Boyd 7 66 48 $4.20 Lion Heart / She's Enchanting
2 2 WAR GROOM Rodney Robb Ms Annelise King 1.3 1 66 48 $2.30F War Pass / Ebtisam
3 11 GRAN VALIENTE Greg Hook Mr Shannon Fogg 1.7 4 62
(cd 59)
31 $17 Southern Halo / Libelista
4 5 PIMPALA NORSEMAN Collen Thurston Ms Simone Vella 2.3 3 62.5
(cd 59.5)
41 $8 Natural Destiny / Carnation
5 10 WHERE’S ROGER Craig Tyack Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 2.6 8 62
(cd 59)
31 $17 Canny Lad / Stair
7 7 JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson Mr Billy Owen 4.3 2 62 42 $6 Dubai's Choice / She's So Okka
8 4 GLOWING PARTICLE George Wright Mr Michael Gray 7.3 5 62.5 41 $17 Northern Meteor / Peace Accord
8 3 SPECIAL FI Michael Mulholland Ms Tayla Lannstrom 13.2 6 64.5
(cd 61.5)
49 $9 Amalfi / Speciosity
DQ 9 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Kath Bell 9 62 37 $8 Wilander / Sphynx
6 IN HER WAKE Catherine L Chapman 0 42 War Pass / Anasar
8 PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald 0 42 Murtajill / Light Tactic
Race 3 - 3:15PM CLASS B HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:24.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STORM PATROL Craig Tyack Ms Simone Vella 3 62
(cd 59)
40 $15 Dreamscape / Dawn Patrol
2 6 SNEAKIN’ IN Brett Thompson Mr Shannon Fogg 0.1 5 62
(cd 59)
38 $1.80F Nicconi / Invitation Only
3 4 OXFORD HILL Micaela Wheeler Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 1.6 4 62
(cd 59)
41 $10 Oratorio / Bemountain
4 2 DESERT TYCOON Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell 2.5 1 63 42 $8.50 Written Tycoon / Desert Move
5 3 ULTIMATE JOY Rodney Robb Ms Annelise King 2.9 6 62 44 $10 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
6 1 CINCO DE MAYO George Wright Mr Billy Owen 4 2 64.5 45 $3.80 Northern Meteor / County Mayo
Race 4 - 4:05PM MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:25.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE DEACON Rodney Robb Ms Annelise King 3 67 N/A $3F Any Given Saturday / Capability
2 9 PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn Ms Tayla Lannstrom 0.1 7 65
(cd 62)
N/A $4.60 Casino Prince / Open Cut
3 5 YARRAWA BOY (NZ) Paul Mitchell Mr Billy Owen 0.3 8 67 N/A $31 Zabeel / Countess Chloe
4 8 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell 0.5 1 65 N/A $5 Zeditave / Twist And Pout
5 2 OVER THE OCEAN Garry Bignell Mr Michael Gray 1.8 2 67 N/A $10 Good Journey / Kayzarana
6 11 MAROON Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 2.6 4 67
(cd 64)
N/A $10 Street Cry / Colour
7 7 GOLDEN CAVELLO Amber Haines Ms Simone Vella 3 6 65
(cd 62)
N/A $9 Home On the Grange / Egotistical Lady
8 1 MASTER ZIG Peter W Stanley Mr Shannon Fogg 6.1 5 67
(cd 64)
N/A $6 Shinzig / Unforgivable Woman
9 10 SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 8.1 9 65 N/A $17 Sebring / Donatella
6 BARONESS SNOW Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael Gray 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Just Pamela
3 SABUCEDO Terry J Fahey Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Driven Snow
Race 5 - 4:50PM GEURIE TROPHY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,450, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:22.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 9 62
(cd 59)
49 $4.80 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
2 2 I’M AWAY Roy L McCabe Mr Shannon Fogg 3.5 1 68.5
(cd 65.5)
61 $3.50F Intergaze / Handmaiden
3 1 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Ms Simone Vella 3.7 3 69
(cd 66)
62 $5.50 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
4 6 SWEET FEET Kylie Kennedy Mr Billy Owen 4.7 5 62 47 $3.60 Zizou / Mata Mia
5 8 PURCULIAR Terry J Fahey Ms Kath Bell 6.8 2 62 39 $8 Purrealist / Lady of the Dance
6 9 LOUIS THE TONNE (NZ) Michael Lunn Mr Michael Gray 7.5 6 62 36 $31 Postponed / Playacting
7 3 SOUTHERN ROAD (NZ) Michael Lunn Ms Annelise King 14.6 7 64 52 $21 Danroad / Ishkala
8 11 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant Mr Ashley Boyd 18 8 62 34 $21 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
9 10 JANGOLI Michael Lunn Ms Tayla Lannstrom 20.1 4 62
(cd 60.5)
35 $31 Commands / Queenly
5 TIGER’S STORY Paul Theobald Mr Ashley Boyd 0 48 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
7 NORWEGIAN PRINCESS Brett Thompson 0 40 Magnus / Regal Prospect
Race 6 - 5:30PM CLASS B HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:38.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BLITZABLEITER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Mr Michael Gray 7 62 27 $7 Bon Hoffa / Dainty Dancer
2 7 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 0.5 6 62
(cd 59)
30 $4.60 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
3 2 NOT ON TIME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 0.9 5 62.5 43 $2.60F Not a Single Doubt / In My Time
4 1 JEWELLER’S LUCK Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell 2.6 2 62.5 39 $4.40 Purrealist / Costabella
5 4 CAROTSA Craig Tyack Ms Simone Vella 2.7 4 62
(cd 59)
36 $5.50 Untouchable / Pearl Maiden
6 3 SUPREME CHIPS George Wright Mr Billy Owen 7.8 3 62 42 $5.50 Casino Prince / Aguilera
7 6 GAZE ON GOLD Leslie Bryant Mr Shannon Fogg 13.6 1 62
(cd 59)
33 $15 Intergaze / Gold Bird
5 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Ms Annelise King 0 34 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea