Bingara: Bingara District Jockey Club Saturday 28, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Jan-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40


Race 1 - 2:00PM MEAT ON MAITLAND / JA MCGREGOR'S LIVESTOCK & PROPERTY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HALF PENNY Ray Hartley Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.30F Benicio / Pelennor Fields
2 3 DANISH DESIGN James Berry Daniel Pitomac 0.4 4 57 N/A $2.60 Nothin' Leica Dane / Rustic Bub
3 6 SPLASH OF LIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.7 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $6.50 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
4 5 SIZZLING SUZE Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 10.2 6 57 N/A $8.50 Youthful Legs / Catgut
5 1 SET THE STAGE Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 14.6 5 59 N/A $8 Reset / Angels Star
6 2 CHARMAINIAC Peter Hartley Mr Paul Payne 25.4 1 57 N/A $16 Youthful Legs / Galactic Beauty
Race 2 - 2:35PM 5 STAR ELECTRICAL / LEA INSURANCE BENCHMARK 43 HCP (SCALED -2.0KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 43, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CLEVER GENT Allan Foran Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 9 58 41 $11 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
2 9 ELMOTINO (NZ) Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young 0.1 10 55.5 36 $16 Elusive City / Shutricia
3 2 TREECREEPER Colin Dixon Ms Melissa Brown 1.4 8 58.5 42 $15 Lonhro / Forest Girl
4 3 BLAZE HEART Keith King Geoffrey Snowden 1.7 6 58 41 $2.40F Lion Heart / Rose of Malmaison
5 8 ROMAN SILVER Todd Payne Luke Cumberland 1.8 2 56 41 $6 Holy Roman Emperor / Kota
6 10 STARGRILL BOY Bryan Dixon Daniel Pitomac 1.9 7 54 33 $17 Murphy's Blu Boy / Stragrill Girl
7 7 HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan Dixon Rasit Yetimova 2.2 3 57 39 $4.60 Hidden Dragon / Yallah Be Good
8 1 RANSACK Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 2.3 4 59
(cd 56)
47 $5 Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
9 6 EVENTFUL Neil Brown Allan Chau 3.3 1 57 39 $10 Denon / Rare Event
10 5 PROLIFIC OUTRAGE Gregory D Smith Mr Paul Payne 8.2 5 58 45 $21 Supreme Class / Shock Horror
Race 3 - 3:15PM MCGREGOR GOURLEY AG SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KNIGHTS TALE John Bannister Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 2 58 N/A $3.50 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam Dehereos
2 2 BLINKIN HEAVENLY Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 1.5 5 57 N/A $3 Ad Valorem / Wangina
3 4 BRIENNE OF TARTH Douglas Fernando Allan Chau 4 3 57 N/A $2.50F Raheeb / Brilliant Catch
4 5 NATONYA Bryan Dixon Rasit Yetimova 5.8 4 57 N/A $15 Jezadane / Rainbow City
5 3 BRAIN TEASER Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 19.7 1 57 N/A $5 Zaha / You See a Star
Race 4 - 3:55PM AUSBROKERS BINGARA CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $5,260, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $775, 4th $375, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $90.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DOUBLE EAGLE Peter H Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 2 54.5 52 $4 Bernardini / Talons Shown
2 2 DABAMIRAK Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 1.8 7 58.5 60 $3.50F Green Perfume / Rowella
3 1 ARAWAK Peter Sinclair Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 2.2 5 61
(cd 58)
65 $6 Reset / Hispaniola
4 3 RIGHTEOUS MISS Keith King Geoffrey Snowden 5.6 4 58 63 $9 Keep the Faith / Brittany Miss
5 4 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Luke Cumberland 6.6 3 56 59 $6.50 Nicconi / Snipallah
6 8 SHADOW SHOW Ronald Morris Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7.4 6 54
(cd 52)
44 $11 Power of Destiny / Fill My Dream
7 9 BEAUZEL Peter Cleal Ms Sophie Young 8.1 1 54 36 $26 Beautiful Crown / Zelady
8 5 SAMBORA Karen Fox Ms Melissa Brown 8.6 8 55.5 54 $8 Keep the Faith / Zandero
9 7 DOS SANTOS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 10.2 9 54 48 $17 Medaglia D'oro / Queenofthefaeries
Race 5 - 4:35PM CAMPBELLS FUEL BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GRAVITY FORCE Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young 5 57.5 38 $11 Big Brown / Defying Gravity
2 7 SMART BET Theresa Lennon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 0.2 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
44 $6 Casino Prince / Smart Rhythm
3 5 ALL THE WAY (NZ) Theresa Stair Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 2.7 2 60
(cd 57)
43 $6 Falkirk / Guinevere
4 10 JUST AS DAPPER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 2.8 9 54 31 $31 Fusaichi Pegasus / Dahara
5 6 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Michael Dykes Terry Green 3.7 1 59 45 $5.50 Benicio / Lady Choisir
6 2 PUT ’EM ON ICE Philip Duffy Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 4.1 6 61 45 $4.60F Benicio / Non Divisible
7 11 LETCHWORTH LAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Stapleford Ms Belinda Hodder 8.7 3 57.5 38 $6.50 Lion Heart / Marie's Basket
8 8 AFTER THE BOUNCE Theresa Lennon Geoffrey Snowden 8.8 7 57.5 38 $11 Aussie Rules / Amazing Nile
9 1 LUCKY COUSINS Mark Stapleford Allan Chau 14.2 10 61.5 46 $7 Lucky Owners / Sandman Simone
10 4 AFFILIATED Stirling Osland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 15.9 8 60
(cd 58)
43 $6 Related / Star of Arathea
12 HAVELOCK EXPRESS Robert Knight 0 33 Flying Spur / Tamari
3 SOLAR RAY Mark Stapleford Ms Melissa Brown 0 45 Nuclear Freeze / Air an There