Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday 27, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 3m 1400 To 300, Cutaway App
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Jan-17 3:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM CARLTON MID CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:38.94 Last 600m: 0:38.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAGIC OVER THE BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Allan Chau 2 56 50 $9 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
2 8 LEICA BOOT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Luke Cumberland 0.4 4 54 43 $10 Nothin' Leica Dane / Eldorada
3 4 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2.2 7 56 51 $3.30F Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
4 1 VAN HALEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Jackson Murphy (a2/) 3.1 3 59
(cd 57)
53 $3.70 Al Maher / Salsa Storm
5 3 ARLIS Bill Perrett Matthew McGuren 4.6 5 56.5 48 $12 Myboycharlie / Mrs Beerman
6 2 THE ZOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 6.4 8 57.5 53 $4.40 Zoffany / Stayinthegame
7 6 ARDEN STREET Barry Lawrence Ms Alison Threadwell 11.5 6 55 45 $17 Aussie Rules / Vin D'esprit
8 11 BREN’S BOY Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 18.5 1 54 35 $21 Helike / Romp in the Park
7 AFFILIATED Stirling Osland 0 43 Related / Star of Arathea
10 BRIDIE’S BROOK Les Tilley Peter Graham 0 41 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
9 PRANCING CLOUD Simon Casey Daniel Northey 0 42 Devaraja / Vandeclare
Race 2 - 1:40PM COREYS CATERING F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.76 Last 600m: 0:38.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DORMEUSE Mark Schmetzer Terry Green 3 58.5 50 $4.20 Niello / Yawn
2 7 MOURABIE Allan Foran Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0.2 4 58
(cd 56.5)
49 $9 Hinchinbrook / Lolini
3 10 OUR MAGIC MADGE Kevin Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/) 1 5 54
(cd 52)
35 $4 Alert / Emma's Magic
4 5 SAVANNAH GIRL Wayne Collison Allan Chau 5.8 2 59.5 52 $4.20 Henny Hughes / Savannah
5 8 OUR GIRL CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 7.2 1 58 52 $2.70F Myboycharlie / Willingani
1 FLAMING COMMODITY Pat Farrell Chris O'Brien 0 56 Stratum / Ser Flame
9 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 0 40 Excellent Art / Magic World
4 PENCITA Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 53 Pendragon / Friday Francita
3 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0 55 Supreme Class / Yemaya
2 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 0 56 Murphy's Blu Boy / Undara
Race 3 - 2:20PM TAB.COM.AU 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.75 Last 600m: 0:38.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OTI THELIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 5 57 N/A $1.60F Power of Destiny / Our Flossy
2 7 I CAN HEAR MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Charles Bishop 3.5 1 57 N/A $4.60 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
3 11 JOSIE MAE Philip Duffy Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 5.3 7 55 N/A $11 Hussonet / Giuditta
4 1 COBB ’N’ CO BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie Jackson Murphy (a2/) 5.5 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Zariz / Desired Gurl
5 12 SWEET PLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Billy Cray 8 4 55 N/A $41 Pluck / Sweet Marmalade
6 3 DEFYING LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 10.6 3 57 N/A $7 Pluck / Defying Gravity
7 2 DANE’S FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 12.8 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Strada / Eily More
8 8 ITSA JOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Allan Chau 15.7 8 57 N/A $31 Al Maher / Royal Wit
6 HEY DENZEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Bermingham Terry Green 0 N/A Denmarket / High Wisdom
10 BRIMONDO BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Trotamondo / Briannon
4 DU BOIS Kris Lees Robert Thompson 0 N/A Duporth / Doubtful Choice
5 FRANK’S REWARD Andrew Macdonald Daniel Northey 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Franjelica
Race 4 - 2:55PM BATH STEWART AND ASSOCIATES MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.05 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ROYAL VALOREM Bill Perrett Nicholas Perrett 5 59 N/A $13 Ad Valorem / Silicate
2 2 DROPYOURBUNDALL Stephen Jones Billy Cray 0.5 3 57.5 N/A $9 Captain Sonador / Falvalady
3 11 OLD FRIENDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 2 7 55.5 N/A $7.50 Snippetson / Magic World
4 12 TANTAMOUNT Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 2.7 1 59 N/A $3.70 Shamardal / Spurani
5 6 I’M SNAZZEE Gavin Groth Ms Sophie Young 2.9 6 57 N/A $31 Snippetson / Jazzee
6 9 MISTRESS ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Mills Ben Looker 3 8 55.5 N/A $2.60F Star Witness / Bianca Rose
7 8 BOWIES BAYCONI BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Darren Jones 4.2 4 55.5 N/A $10 Nicconi / Charming Bay
8 5 CARDEE MITE Anita Rossiter Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 5.1 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Dubleo / Kingsway Cardee
9 4 POP’N’EYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Allan Chau 5.7 9 57.5 N/A $17 Denmarket / Arabian Princess
10 3 LATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Peter Graham 5.8 2 57.5 N/A $11 Time Thief / Vestris
14 NOCEUR Mark Hatch Daniel Northey 0 N/A Bohannon / Nosugar
1 AD VALEICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Leica Waltz
7 BETTER BY DESIGN Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Master of Design / With Apologies
10 REMODIFY Kris Lees Robert Thompson 0 N/A Master of Design / Repress
Race 5 - 3:35PM GOODWIN KENNY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.98 Last 600m: 0:38.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STANNIS BARATHEON Mark Hatch Daniel Northey 7 55 N/A $9 Amadeus Wolf / Queen Camilla
2 7 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 2 6 55 N/A $4 Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
3 9 LADY SELKIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 2.5 1 54.5 N/A $3F Gio Ponti / Play Date
4 15 SAND WEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Alison Threadwell 3 2 54 N/A $6 Foxwedge / Cover Charge
5 11 LITTLE LUSTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 5 8 54
(cd 51)
N/A $21 Arlington / Meerlust
6 4 ROYAL VILLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Peter Graham 6.3 5 56.5 N/A $9 Al Maher / Milan
7 13 CHILL’S DOUBLE Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 9.7 3 54 N/A $6.50 Dubleo / Purse Strings
8 12 YOUTHFUL JO Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 13.1 4 54
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Youthful Legs / Elyria
1 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Hades
14 DARPRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Blue Crush
6 SILKSCAPE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0 N/A Dreamscape / Silks
5 WILDE IRISH DREAM Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Wilde Irish Song
3 MOUNT BULLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Duporth / Snow Way
10 CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0 N/A Related / Miss Strangelove
2 CLEVANICC BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 0 N/A Nicconi / Clever Me
Race 6 - 4:10PM FSDP BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.33 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Ben Looker 2 58.5 65 $1.50F Snippetson / Shahzadi
2 8 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Alison Threadwell 2 4 56.5 61 $7 Elusive City / Luna Tudor
3 12 LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Ms Melissa Brown 2.2 3 54 51 $7.50 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
4 9 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 2.6 1 55.5 59 $5.50 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
5 11 MARKET GURU Sue Grills Serg Lisnyy 6 5 54 53 $10 Markane / Sea Artist
10 ANYTIME BABY Connie Greig Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 0 62 More Than Ready / Macedon Princess
1 GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Charles Bishop 0 71 Sebring / Off the Canvas
3 LOCAL HERO Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0 68 Snippetson / Girl of Fortune
2 FORT SUMTER Pat Farrell Chris O'Brien 0 69 Amalfi / Lion Queen
4 OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook Matthew McGuren 0 67 Blevic / Some Kinda Storm
7 STRADANCE Mark Cross 0 66 Strada / Dance Decree
6 KYOGLE TOWN Peter H Blanch Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0 64 Dream Ballad / Midnight Laughter
Race 7 - 4:50PM TAMWORTH CITY TOYOTA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.36 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Robert Thompson 2 59 58 $2.10F Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
2 3 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2 4 58.5 57 $9 Nidan / Dancing Bird
3 4 DENY ALLCHARGES Aleacia Bennett Matthew McGuren 3.5 3 58.5 57 $3.50 Charge Forward / Denia
4 9 JAHANARA Craig Martin Allan Chau 3.9 6 55 54 $4.80 Canny Lad / Shahzadi
5 14 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 6.7 1 54 45 $31 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
6 2 MONTAGUE CLAN Peter Sinclair Peter Graham 7.5 7 59 58 $9.50 Starcraft / Zelsnitz
7 13 SECRET CITY Leon Davies Darren Jones 8.9 5 55 50 $14 Nicconi / Midnight Secret
11 CHASING MALCOM Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0 50 Spinning World / Black Eye
7 FICKLE FOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Alison Threadwell 0 60 Nicconi / Pie 'n the Sky
12 DIXIE ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming 0 50 Dixie Prospect / Redqualo
5 DUCK IN DUBAI Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 0 57 Dubai's Choice / Magic Duck
6 STREET PATROL Luke Morgan Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 0 57 Street Sense / Miss Razyana
10 NATADOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 55 I Am Invincible / Takali
8 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 51 Intergaze / Shaker
Race 8 - 5:25PM THREAD EFFECTS CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.13 Last 600m: 0:38.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DELAGOS Bryan Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 2 58
(cd 55)
49 $3.70F Encosta de Lago / Sarasota
2 9 SLIPPERY EEL Michelle Fleming Peter Graham 0.5 5 57 47 $6.50 Denon / Slippery Sal
3 7 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0.7 1 57.5
(cd 56)
48 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
4 11 OUR BOY DANNY Craig Martin Allan Chau 2.2 3 56 45 $4.40 Bel Danoro / My Julie Ann
5 1 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.4 6 60
(cd 58)
53 $4 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
6 8 MY DUBLEO BOY Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 3.9 4 57 47 $7 Dubleo / Comedy Festival
7 13 JUMPITY Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 6.9 7 54 39 $13 Valixir / Easy Step
2 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0 52 Real Saga / Talk to the Heart
12 THE GRAFT Paul Perry 0 42 Kheleyf / Hot Canary
14 REXTON Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 35 Carry the Crown / Chiming Angel
4 SMART OPTION Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 0 51 Danbird / Our Option
6 ELRIZ Nicola Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 0 49 Zariz / Worth Every Minute
10 CANNONBALL EXPRESS (NZ) Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young 0 46 Al Maher / Espresso Cavallo
3 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 0 51 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier