Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 27, January 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Jan-17 3:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 155


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.40 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I AM ZELADY Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zelady
2 10 ZENALICIOUS Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
3 8 SAVVY NATURE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Generous Nature
4 9 SMART AMELIA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / My Amelia
5 1 BAROOD Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Gold Anthem
6 6 OMEI SWORD Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Irish Lights
7 3 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Butters
8 7 PEARLS John O'Shea James Doyle 3.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Accessories
9 5 MOQUEEN Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Money Begets Money
2 DECISION TIME Clarry Conners 0 N/A Foreplay / Daunting Thought
Race 2 - 8:30AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.70 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HEART TESTA Matthew Smith Tye Angland 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Graciela
2 9 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Corey Brown 0.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
3 4 DEFCON Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Nuclear Force
4 5 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
5 1 ACATOUR Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Adonia Queen
6 6 HARTNELL (GB) John O'Shea James Doyle 5.8 0 N/A   Authorized / Debonnaire
7 3 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 5.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
8 8 MAN FROM UNCLE Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
9 2 AROD (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / My Personal Space
Race 3 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 1:14.00 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COLOUR OF MONEY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Pendragon / It's All Money
2 9 WAKING MOMENT John P Thompson Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Authorized / Try This
3 7 LAST WISH (NZ) John P Thompson Tye Angland 0.9 0 N/A   Guillotine / Star Blinka
4 2 BLANCO CARA (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Shinn 1 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Sara Ann
5 3 CAFE SOCIETY (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   Motivator / Mishina
6 1 ASTRONOMOS (GB) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.6 0 N/A   New Approach / Crimson Ribbon
7 5 DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   Istidaad / Smashed All Night
8 8 RIGHTEOUS MATE (NZ) Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 4.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Mill Duckie
9 6 JEWELLED EMPRESS John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 5.9 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Jewelled Crown
Race 4 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.60 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Beneteau / Hussterics
2 5 GLENALL Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
3 8 MISSILE CODA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rain Melody
4 1 CHLOE’S COMET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 2.9 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Chloe
5 2 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
6 10 SHOW ’EM (NZ) Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 5.1 0 N/A   Showcasing / Silkwood
7 9 ROCK AND SWING James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dance On By
8 3 DIAMOND METEOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Lady Cat
9 4 GID UP STROP James Cummings Rory Hutchings 8.2 0 N/A   Pendragon / Cardsino
10 7 LAMMA HILTON Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
Race 5 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.36 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PURRARI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purrpurrlena
2 10 STATIC LIFT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.7 0 N/A   Starcraft / Viennese Lass
3 7 NO DOUBT Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
4 6 HESSDALEN (NZ) Michael Freedman Corey Brown 1.7 0 N/A   Alamosa / Grey Swan
5 4 CALIFORNIA NIKE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Anabandana
6 9 SPARKLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gallica
7 3 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.8 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
8 2 ARGENTINA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Sayahailmary
9 5 COSGROVE James Cummings Rory Hutchings 4 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
10 1 ADATTO (NZ) Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 11.8 0 N/A   Sufficient / Brindillemousse
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHE’S ON QUE Tony Gollan Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
2 2 DRACARYS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nocturnelle
3 5 MAD FOR ART Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Miss Madoff
4 3 EURO GOLD Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.9 0 N/A   Malibu Moon / Ciguaraya
5 6 PLATINUM John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Swishes
6 4 LANGLEY Ron Quinton Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Panorama Ridge
7 8 THE FOX EFFECT John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 6 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Miss Donovan
8 1 DELUDE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.4 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
Race 7 - 9:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CAST A SPELL Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Bernardini / Bewitchment
2 6 MEDAL KUN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Run for Roses
3 7 ROAD TO BORDEAUX Patrick Webster Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Chateau Margaux
4 2 BOLEK Michael Moroney Glyn Schofield 1.8 0 N/A   Swift Alliance / Dal Dal
5 5 FAEGER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Fairchild
6 1 ANIMALIA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.7 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
7 4 COLOURING John O'Shea Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Domesday / Grandissima
Race 8 - 10:00AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.20 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STAR BRIGHT Craig Carmody Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Brightman
2 3 HIMALAYA FLYER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Steel a Peak
3 7 SNEAKY GLANCE Peter Robl Lester Grace 1.3 0 N/A   Husson / Danehill Smile
4 6 PRISTINE GIRL Ron Quinton Joshua Parr 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / So Pristine
5 5 MULL OVER James Cummings Johan Victoire 2.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Zahani
6 4 INTROIT Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 3.2 0 N/A   Oratorio / Bunda Grande
7 8 SOUL TESTA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Super Smudge
8 10 STREETS BETTER John Sargent Tommy Berry 3.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Believe'n'succeed
9 1 DECIDING VOTE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Explosive
2 FIERY EMINENCE Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Basra
Race 9 - 10:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HISTORY REPEATS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tuesday Joy
2 1 ALERTING Craig Carmody Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Alert / Ujiji
3 2 CHICQUITA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Commands / Prisoner of Love
4 8 OUT OF WEDLOCK Les Bridge Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Wedlock
5 7 LOOK FIRST Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.3 0 N/A   So You Think / First Look
6 6 LET’S CELEBRATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.9 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / One Sweet Day
7 9 ZITHER John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Commands / Classic Guitar
3 EMOCLEW Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
4 FENCOURT (NZ) James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Klarissa
Race 10 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:42.80 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MA TANTE Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Snapdragon
2 1 ART OF DANCE Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Dixie Dancer
3 7 PREFERITO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Cariad
4 9 THRONUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Helena's Secret
5 5 PARADISE COVE (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   Malibu Moon / Teamgeist
6 3 ERADICATOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 0 N/A   Commands / Kryptelon
7 6 PERCUSSION Peter Robl Lester Grace 4.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
8 8 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
9 10 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Corey Brown 6.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
2 COSMOLOGIST Brooke Somers Jason Collett 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Skip Along
Race 11 - 10:45AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:42.92 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS ELLY MAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Duporth / Baby Corn
2 8 POTENT FORCE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comical Smile
3 4 LATIN SALSA Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 0.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dancesteps
4 10 YULONG AMBITION Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 1.1 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Hot'n'dreamin
5 2 EMMA JANE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 1.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Fast 'n' Witty
6 3 FABVIER John P Thompson Blake Shinn 2.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Swiss Rose
7 7 OUR GIRL RAQUIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 2.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ten Carat Rock
8 5 LOVE LAS VEGAS Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 3.2 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Hearts of Gold
9 1 AWAKE THE STARS Peter Robl Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / My Chicharita
10 9 SUPPLY AND DEMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Demanding
Race 12 - 11:00AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:41.68 Last 600m: 0:32.47 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RAPHAEL’S CAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
2 9 YATTARNA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Umaquest
3 2 DIAMONDS ARE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dual Diamond
4 3 HIEROGLYPHICS Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.9 0 N/A   Conatus / Zefta
5 10 ZELADY’S NIGHT OUT Peter Robl Blake Shinn 3.2 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zelady
6 6 LINDWALL John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 7.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fasting
7 1 BRIDLE LANE John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 8.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Emancipationist
8 7 MAGNIFICENT GALAXY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 8.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Magnifique Lass
9 5 LIFE O’BRIEN Anthony Cummings Rory Hutchings 8.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Miss O'brien
10 4 IMPERATOR AUGUSTUS John P Thompson Jason Collett 8.7 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Jewelled Crown
Race 13 - 11:15AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:42.18 Last 600m: 0:32.57 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Domesday / See a Victory
2 9 WILCANNIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ana's Mail
3 10 AEGEAN SEA Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Beneteau / Tyche
4 8 WESTON Peter Robl Blake Shinn 1.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zakusa
5 3 LORD MACAU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 1.9 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Sweet Cheeks
6 2 DAYTIME DANCER John P Thompson Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hoonose
7 5 PLAYBOOK (NZ) Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 4 0 N/A   All American / Icy Reception
8 7 SHAHEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 4.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Admirelle
9 4 PHENOMENA Brooke Somers Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.5 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Dream Machine
10 6 PREDOMINATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kiss Off
Race 14 - 11:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:42.80 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VILLA CARLOTTA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Street Cry / Florentina
2 9 WOMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Frankel / More Joyous
3 1 AEECEE TONG DE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Brandish
4 7 TWIST Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 3.5 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lapse
5 5 MEMENTO Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.9 0 N/A   Your Song / Snapshots
6 4 MAJARA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 4.1 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Magestique
7 2 BELLA DELUXE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 7.4 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Belladini
8 6 PAHRULI John P Thompson Tye Angland 8.6 0 N/A   Domesday / All Trumped Up
9 10 WOMAN IN GOLD John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 16.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Golden Lasso
3 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
Race 15 - 11:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.54 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXCELLENT DESIGN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dezign
2 10 WOOSHKA Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Laura's Avenue
3 8 MADE FOR GLORY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Poppet's Treasure
4 4 FUNOON James Cummings Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Fatoon
5 7 LUCKY LOUIE Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.4 0 N/A   Pluck / La Bella Luisa
6 9 POET’S MOMENT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Love the Moment
7 1 AVOCADO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
8 5 GRACEFILLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 65.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Graceful Devil
6 JORDA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Montmelo
2 CASH IN TRANSIT Michael Freedman 0 N/A Snitzel / Tambara
Race 16 - 12:00PM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.68 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GUNNISON Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Colorado Claire
2 6 KHAN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mandawara
3 4 GOLDEN SPEAR James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Gold Water
4 8 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Media
5 7 LORENZO Anthony Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Arisma
6 1 ALL DAY John P Thompson Joshua Parr 3.5 0 N/A   Domesday / Always Loyal
7 3 GO DADDY GO Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Anova Lass
2 BEAUTY MO Peter Robl 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Attributes
Race 17 - 12:15PM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.26 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SNITCH Peter Robl Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Quaffle
2 6 SOLAR PATCH Gary Moore Corey Brown 0.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Fleeting Touch
3 1 EXCELSIOR Brooke Somers Joshua Parr 0.7 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Dream Machine
4 7 TEN CARAT Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
5 4 NAPOLI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / City of Song
6 3 LENINGRAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Loveday
7 2 FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 10.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Hosiery
Race 18 - 12:30PM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:42.71 Last 600m: 0:32.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FRENCH TUNE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Your Song / De Puivert
2 6 LEAGUE OF NATIONS Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Frontal
3 1 BADGE OF GAMENESS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Always Discreet
4 3 EPHESIAN Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
5 2 COULTHARD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Carlton Ace
6 7 MAHAL Jim & Greg Lee Johan Victoire 6.8 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Posta
7 4 EXCELEBRATION GOLD David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 7.1 0 N/A   Excelebration / Saranah Gold