Wagga Riverside: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 26, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True - Riverside
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Mar-17 1:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:39PM GOLDEN VIEW MARQUEE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.93 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MEDIA VITA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 9 59 N/A $2.20F Denman / Notker
2 4 FLYING FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Nick Souquet 0.3 10 57.5 N/A $12 Shrapnel / Stralara
3 7 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 1.1 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7 Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
4 1 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Brad Clark 1.5 2 59 N/A $5 Krupt / Rayanui
5 9 PLUCK ’N’ STING BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 2.9 1 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Pluck / Armagnac
6 3 MY FRIEND ALBERT Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.6 3 59 N/A $81 Magic Albert / Berkley Miss
7 10 PRINCESS STRADA Stephen Aldridge Jeff Penza 3.7 4 55.5 N/A $10 Strada / Princess Matilda
8 8 MAGIC MARY Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 5.6 8 57 N/A $10 Excellent Art / Tiaralae
9 5 MODERN FAMILY GUY Phil Sweeney Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 7 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $81 Arena / Lady Portia
10 6 WHISPER MY NAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 7.6 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Snippetson / In a Whisper
Race 2 - 2:14PM MARK ANTHONYS CLOTHING CO. MAIDEN HANDICAP (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.60 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Sir Derek and Riohsei @ 2.16pm & Redente's Dream @ 2.25pm); Deductions in $: Win 41c & Place 25c for 1st, 45c for 2nd, 45c for 3rd for No.1 and No.5; Win 2c and Place 2c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd for No.10.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw Nick Souquet 9 56.5 N/A $3.60 Dr Doute's / Restore the Crown
2 12 TEARFUL KITTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 2.3 4 54.5 N/A $81 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
3 9 KIMBERLEY MINE Louisa Dove Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 3.3 5 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $41 Court of Jewels / Reussir
4 4 PIQUANT Chris Heywood Brad Clark 5.3 3 56.5 N/A $5 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
5 8 ELIZA STAR Pat Widdup Ms Amanda Masters 8.3 1 54.5 N/A $61 Host / Sea Rizza
6 2 BEAR ESTEEM Robert Leitner Bryan Murphy 11.4 6 57.5 N/A $81 Dane Fever / Verdante
7 7 DONT CALL ME VINCE Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 11.8 7 54.5 N/A $6 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
8 11 STAR RIVA Libby Haworth Lester Grace 13.2 2 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Bel Esprit / Helriva
9 6 BARISTA ROSSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Michael Travers 17.5 8 55 N/A $21 Testa Rossa / Latte
SB 10 REDENTE’S DREAM Pat Widdup Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0 54.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Redente / Scenic Girl
SB 5 RIOHSEI BOBS Bonus Scheme Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale 0 55.5 N/A $2.20F Ready's Image / Arundel
SB 1 SIR DEREK John Marzol Jeff Penza 0 58 N/A $21 Strategic / Eldenta
15 MAWOLF Denise Wise Michael Travers 0 N/A Amadeus Wolf / Biscara
16 RAVESI Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Strada / Push the Envelope
13 PRINCE OF PRUSSIA Peter Maher 0 N/A King of Prussia / Belle Kusha
14 ZHUKOVA Brett Cavanough Brodie Loy 0 N/A Bradbury's Luck / Rapidashee
Race 3 - 2:49PM TREASURY WINE ESTATES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:49.77 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Unzoffable) @ 3.17pm; Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 2c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VIVA LAVINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3 55.5
(cd 54)
49 $4 Wilful Default / See the Universe
2 3 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 0.5 9 57 50 $2F Danerich / Bellotto Belle
3 6 LANGKASUKA (NZ) Timothy Grace Lester Grace 3 1 56.5 N/A $21 Savabeel / Dancing Brunette
4 12 ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.4 6 54.5 N/A $41 Easy Rocking / Cheiri
5 11 PRINCESS GAILA Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 3.9 5 54.5 N/A $31 Aussie Rules / My Lady Gaila
6 1 GIFTED CURVES Garry Rolfe Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.7 4 59
(cd 57)
52 $5.50 Onemorenomore / Curvaceous
7 4 WILSTON Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale 5.2 8 57 53 $21 Artie Schiller / Chrystelle
8 8 RAIN OR SHINE Timothy Grace Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 10.1 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Manhattan Rain / One in a Million
9 5 ARTIE’S HUSTLER Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 10.2 7 56.5 N/A $41 Artie Schiller / Dancing Gina
SB 10 UNZOFFABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 0 55 N/A $61 Zoffany / Wayward Angel
2 BOJOURA Max King Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 0 43 Big Brown / Startina
7 PRINCE ELLIOTT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 N/A Reset / De Prima Ballerina
Race 4 - 3:24PM THE RULES CLUB CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.98 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 1 59
(cd 57.5)
57 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
2 9 LEVEE BANK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2.3 10 57
(cd 55.5)
56 $4.40 Excites / Shannon Bank
3 7 KINGIA Peter J Morgan Brad Clark 3.1 7 57 55 $6 Spinning World / Blackbutt Girl
4 3 TRYING Norm Gardner Brodie Loy 3.7 11 59 57 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
5 2 HIS SPIRIT Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 5.3 2 59 55 $8.50 Ad Valorem / Frisco Jess
6 15 HUNTED David O'Prey Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 5.7 9 55
(cd 52)
42 $81 Wanted / Guild
7 5 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 6.4 12 57 54 $21 Time Thief / Holly
8 8 LACHLAN LEANNA Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 6.6 8 57 48 $61 Written Tycoon / Turandot
9 4 BABY ZARA Craig Widdison Brendan Ward 7.1 3 57 57 $4.20F Man of Illusion / Brittany Miss
10 6 GIVE US A WINNER Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 10.7 6 57
(cd 55)
50 $31 Any Given Saturday / Winning Time
11 10 VERDUZZO Jodie Bohr Ms Amanda Masters 14.6 4 57 44 $101 Via Corone / Little Nellie
12 14 FIRE THE MUSKET Melissa Harrison Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 17.9 5 57
(cd 55.5)
43 $101 Musket / Catmint
16 NARIEL DASH Louisa Dove 0 40 Dash for Cash / Loving Me
11 TURCOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Jeffries 0 53 Sebring / Platinum Skye
12 TYCOON Steve Cunningham 0 56 Written Tycoon / Stella Thesis
13 MACCA’S MAGIC John Rooney Michael Travers 0 44 Man of Illusion / Lots of Thanks
Race 5 - 4:04PM FERNDALE DISTRIBUTORS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.19R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Brodie Loy 7 57 51 $4.60EF Zizou / Prodigal Miss
2 2 ONEMORE BOPA Paul Murray Jeff Penza 0.4 10 58.5 50 $7 Onemorenomore / Bopalula
3 1 DRUNK ON A PLANE Brett Cavanough Brad Clark 2.2 12 60 53 $4.60EF Murtajill / Midnight Illusion
4 3 TYSON’S TIGER Scott Spackman Michael Travers 2.6 6 58.5 50 $17 Seidnazar / Miss Dewars
5 9 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Brendan Ward 2.7 3 57 51 $51 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
6 7 ZORBA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2.8 2 57.5
(cd 56)
48 $21 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
7 11 ATHLONE RIVER Michael K Lynch Brett Fliedner 2.9 5 54.5 42 $6 Casino Prince / Miss Slingshot
8 5 OVERDUE Kym Davison Nick Souquet 3.8 11 58 49 $8 Clangalang / Overture
9 13 MACCA’S MAGIC John Rooney Bradley Vale 4.7 1 54 44 $7 Man of Illusion / Lots of Thanks
10 12 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 5.2 8 54.5 42 $15 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
11 6 SWANHILDE Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 5.7 4 57.5 48 $31 King of Prussia / Lady St Leon
12 10 RAINBOW BAY George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6 9 55
(cd 53)
43 $51 Hussonet / Danebeam
15 HUNTED David O'Prey 0 42 Wanted / Guild
16 HARGY John Taylor 0 41 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
4 ABSOLUTELYCERTAIN Steve Cunningham 0 53 Not a Single Doubt / Olnistto
14 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 0 43 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
Race 6 - 4:44PM MILTONS GEAR 2017 AUSTRALIA DAY CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Jeff Penza 4 58 59 $7 Excellent Art / Set to Love
2 7 DOOGANS RISE Steve Cunningham Michael Heagney 2 8 57 57 $5.50 Naturalism / Golden Flight
3 9 KISS IN THE DARK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Amanda Masters 2.1 5 54 55 $10 Dane Shadow / Parisian Kiss
4 1 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 2.2 2 62
(cd 60.5)
67 $5 Half Hennessy / Good Stuff
5 4 MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 3.2 6 58 59 $13 Danzero / Aunty Betty
6 6 TOOLANGI Craig Widdison Brendan Ward 3.3 1 57.5 58 $8 Umatilla / Blue Juno
7 10 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4 3 54
(cd 53)
49 $7 Zariz / Bold Shift
8 8 GODFREY Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 5.1 7 56.5 56 $3.70F Al Maher / Twilight Serenade
5 EYE CONTACT (GB) Matthew Brown Lester Grace 0 58 Dansili / Modern Look
2 GET YA KICKS James Fraser Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 0 62 Keep the Faith / Route Sixty Six
Race 7 - 5:24PM CHRIS HEYWOOD RACING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.44 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Neyla's Girl) @ 6.04pm; Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 6c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WHERE’S SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 10 54.5 49 $3.20F Snippetson / Misplaced
2 3 TURBO BUNDY Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.3 9 56.5 52 $7 Shaft / Dark Queen
3 13 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 1.5 5 54.5
(cd 54)
45 $13 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
4 1 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 2.6 3 59
(cd 56)
54 $9 Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
5 4 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 2.7 8 56 48 $4.40 Hard Spun / Suraya
6 8 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Michael Travers 3 4 54 48 $21 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
7 10 NOW YOU SEE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Amanda Masters 3.8 6 54 48 $11 Magic Albert / She's Best
8 2 KUMO Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.1 2 57
(cd 55)
50 $10 Bushranger / Abahlali
9 9 MAGIC HAPPENS Craig Widdison Brett Fliedner 5.1 11 54 48 $31 Magic Albert / Dahleah
10 12 BLAZE ON Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale 6.7 7 54 31 $101 Redente / Shadow Striker
11 11 TRIPLE BOLT Robert Leitner Bryan Murphy 16.4 1 54 40 $81 Bon Hoffa / Bonboniere Lady
SB 7 NEYLA’S GIRL George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 0 54 51 $11 Krupt / Neylabu
15 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 0 42 Beautiful Crown / Sacred Halo
16 HARGY John Taylor 0 41 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
5 ROYAL DOLLAR Pat Widdup Brad Clark 0 48 Oamaru Force / Grenadier Girl
14 AUNTY PORSCHER Peter Maher 0 44 Strategic Maneuver / Sea Rizza