Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 25, January 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +10m 1200-w/p
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: 1st trial open 1200 on course proper, Trials 2&3 open 900m course proper, All other trials held on Beaumont
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Jan-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.85 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Singspiel / Ring Beaune
2 3 EVER SO NATURAL Cliff Bashford Craig Dwyer 0.4 0 N/A   Zizou / Solysombra
3 1 ALL SUMMER LONG Greg Bennett Mr Mathew Scorse 1.7 0 N/A   Snippetson / Summereto
4 6 OUR METEOR Greg Bennett Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Miss Corona
5 2 BAO ZHENG Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Legal Thrills
6 9 SASSABY Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 2.9 0 N/A   Nothin' Leica Dane / Our Impala
7 8 POWERCRAFT (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.9 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Missraad
8 4 KING JAMES Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Pageant
5 LOVE NONE Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Love One
7 POWER AHEAD Kris Lees 0 N/A Authorized / Plumm
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.10 Last 600m: 0:33.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Zest
2 7 WALK RIGHT IN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Melana
3 2 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.9 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
4 6 STRYKE A RANSOM Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4 0 N/A   Stryker / La Rouge
5 1 COOL BABY Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 6.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Be Cool
6 4 LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn Joshua Parr 7.5 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Nine in Time
7 3 HOW DO YOU DO Paul Perry Billy Cray 9.1 0 N/A   Congrats / Arrabeea
8 5 QUARTERMASTER Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms 12.7 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Blowin in the Wind
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.94 Last 600m: 0:33.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
2 2 CONCHITA Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Royal Dance
3 4 GADFLY Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 4.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
4 8 UNKNOWN DESTINY John Ramsey Paul King 5.1 0 N/A   Zizou / Sheza's Dream
5 7 TIME STRIPPER Paul Perry Billy Cray 6.3 0 N/A   Time Thief / Sunset Stripper
6 1 ARISTOGRATS Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 7.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Hairy
7 3 DORLOTER Steve Hodge Chris O'Brien 9 0 N/A   Choisir / Pamper Me
6 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Savabeel / Ombre Rose
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.51 Last 600m: 0:33.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
2 6 PACIFIC REIGN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 1.3 0 N/A   Gonski / Porta Rossa
3 2 BERETTA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lolapalooza
4 7 PRESS REPORT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Grenada
5 1 ARCHIBALD Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms 2 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Enivrer
6 3 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.1 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Italian Romance
7 5 LUSITANIA Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 3.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Oceanfast
8 8 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Terry Green 5.1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Navica
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.28 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLEVEDON BAY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kosi Bay
2 3 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
3 6 SHUDABEEN Tracey Bartley Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
4 5 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 3.2 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
5 4 PENNY ELLA Ken Lantry Craig Dwyer 3.5 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Spending Up
6 2 EYEZOFF Paul Perry Billy Cray 6.4 0 N/A   Zoffany / Eyenar
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.41 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE WASP Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pride of Pine
2 2 IN A WINK Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 1 0 N/A   Ready As / Time Release
3 6 GOOD VERDICT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Coast City
4 1 BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry Craig Dwyer 1.2 0 N/A   All American / Patisserie
5 4 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 3.1 0 N/A   Ready's Image / La Fleur
3 MAGIC ARCHER Tony Newing 0 N/A Magic Albert / Spurnof
Race 7 - 9:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:52.05 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SUPREME GLAMOUR Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   All American / Sounds Supreme
2 1 BLACK CONSUL David Nugent Luke Cumberland 3 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Nothin'butguinness
3 4 SURE SHOT SHEZA Stephen Jones Chris O'Brien 3.2 0 N/A   Money or the Gun / Sheza's Dream
4 2 GREY HAZE Tom Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 5.3 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Toastofbroadway
6 ZU MANTUA Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0 N/A Americain / Tyrolean
5 THE MISSION Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A Choisir / My Amelia
Race 8 - 9:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.98 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   Moshe / Cat Belle
2 1 CANTOR’S CUT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Kohinoor
3 3 MATCHFOX Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 8.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Penny Banger
4 5 TORNADO GAL Stephen Jones Chris O'Brien 11.5 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sky Trist
5 4 REWARD SEEKER Kristen Buchanan Paul King 22.6 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Madam Bubbles
2 CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Ceberano
Race 9 - 10:09AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.86 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OXFORD BELLA Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Miss Monashee
2 7 THE MISSION Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 1 0 N/A   Choisir / My Amelia
3 1 FINAL FRONTIER Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Space Odyssey
4 6 TESTAVIEW Jason Deamer Craig Dwyer 5.4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / We'll See
5 2 FLASH FOX Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 5.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Jubilee Kate
3 LA BIERE CHOISIE Kris Lees 0 N/A Choisir / Lagerphone
5 SHUDABEEN Tracey Bartley 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
Race 10 - 10:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.32 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAGIC SUCCESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Lagerphone
2 7 SWEET OLIVIA David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0.4 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Lightning
3 3 LADY IVEAGH Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Milliyet
4 1 CHARLATAN Paul Perry Billy Cray 2.7 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Quack
5 6 ROYAL TELOGRAM Mark Schmetzer Terry Green 7.9 0 N/A   O'lonhro / Pictogram
6 2 COPELAND Steve Hodge Shane S Arnold 12.2 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Princess Dragon
5 ORODORO Kris Lees 0 N/A Snitzel / Hamsa
Race 11 - 10:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.64 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DUPLICATOR Ben Hill Josh Adams 0 N/A   Duporth / Cape Belle
2 3 HOLLYWOOD MO Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 1.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
3 7 PURPLE TRAIL (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Repenting
4 4 LADY DANGER (NZ) Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 5.1 0 N/A   Zabeel / Danger Point
5 2 HEIDI’S STORY Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 7.9 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Here de Joy
5 LIBERTY PRIDE Kris Lees 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Laetitia
6 MAGIC BELINDA Todd Howlett 0 N/A Magic Albert / Caiseal
Race 12 - 10:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.15 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ASSERGI (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Silk Spur
2 5 LOOK AND LISTEN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Listen Here
3 6 ORIENTAL REIGN Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.1 0 N/A   Hussonet / Honey Bouquet
4 4 JULIE MAGIC Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 7.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
5 3 INTO THE FRAY Darryl Roberts Paul King 9.9 0 N/A   Youthful Legs / Sutton Gamble
6 7 VALENCAY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 10.1 0 N/A   Rothesay / Peruzzi
7 1 ARTIESPIN Greg Bennett Mr Mathew Scorse 10.2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Spinalong
Race 13 - 10:57AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.32 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
2 2 BLUE EXODUS John Bannister Ms Kellie Holding 0.1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Five Pyramids
3 3 CHARDONERI Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 1.9 0 N/A   Murtajill / Time Release
4 4 GALA ROYALE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 11.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dulcine'E
5 6 NOT FOR THE LORD Lewis Seib Ms Danielle Seib 21.7 0 N/A   Pendragon / Blue World
7 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Tickets / Alameda
5 GOOD VERDICT Kim Waugh 0 N/A Star Witness / Coast City
Race 14 - 11:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.94 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SERENE MISS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Tactfully
2 7 WHITULA Stephen Jones Andrew Gibbons 1.5 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Chatelaine
3 5 RED QUIRINA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Quirina
4 4 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 3.9 0 N/A   Rothesay / Staley Dawn
5 2 FIRE FLIGHT Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 5.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Fun Flight
6 1 DUBRUB John Bannister Ms Kellie Holding 8.1 0 N/A   Dubleo / Ruby Tango
3 MUNGI Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Cheval de Troy / Special Something