Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Wednesday 25, January 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.99
Track Information: Please Note: T. Berry Not riding at Meeting
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Jan-17 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM MCDONALD'S GARTON GROUP BENCHMARK 72 HANDICAP(SCALED -2.0KG) (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.06 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Peter Wells 4 54.5 64 $5 Murtajill / Charming Lass
2 1 ARIGOLD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0.2 3 58.5
(cd 57)
72 $3.20 Nadeem / Lassiter's Cat
3 5 NO PUSHOVER (NZ) Craig Ritchie Ms Deanne Panya (a2/) 0.4 5 54
(cd 52)
67 $3.80 Pins / Catch the Day
4 2 RECIFE BEACH Kim Waugh Tim Clark 2.2 2 58 71 $2.80F Sharkbite / Brookton Flash
5 3 PARAGON The Championships Contender John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 16.4 1 57.5 70 $18 Reaan / Zejester
Race 2 - 1:55PM LUCY HEYES MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.97 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GLORIETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tim Clark 1 55.5 N/A $2.30 Lonhro / Viennese
2 2 CAPRERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 7.3 3 57.5 N/A $18 Bernardini / Isola
3 4 STORM FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 7.5 2 57.5 N/A $1.80F Fastnet Rock / Saywaan
4 5 TEARAWAY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 9.3 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Myboycharlie / Ibis
5 1 BURRANGONG Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 10 4 57.5 N/A $41 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
3 EVERY CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White 0 N/A Sepoy / Light Chance
6 UNDAOAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Star Witness / Eckland
Race 3 - 2:35PM GOODFELLOW SPORTS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.65 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 1 54.5 60 $2.30F Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
2 8 TICKLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Tim Clark 1.5 2 54 62 $3.20 Not a Single Doubt / Overblik
3 6 SUMMER’S BIRD Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 1.6 5 55 61 $10 Written Tycoon / Old Bird
4 2 HILLARY STEP John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya (a2/) 1.9 4 58
(cd 56)
67 $7.50 California Dane / Deal or No Deal
5 4 DE KURNELL Con Karakatsanis Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 2.2 7 55
(cd 52)
57 $26 All American / Kvarena
6 5 SMILING ALL Donna Grisedale Adam Hyeronimus 6.1 6 55 57 $19 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
7 1 ADMIT Richard Nutman Adrian Robinson 9.6 3 58.5 68 $9 Bon Hoffa / Smily
3 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 61 Excellent Art / Woona
Race 4 - 3:10PM RICHMOND MARKETPLACE PROV & CTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.69 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GARBHAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Joshua Parr 11 56 N/A $4.40F Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
2 4 LATTIMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Shaun Guymer 2 10 57 N/A $13 Spinning World / Vain Shadow
3 3 JAXIM Scott Singleton Jeff Penza 4.5 6 57.5 N/A $8.50 Ready's Image / Heijem
4 5 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 5.1 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $4.80 Prince Arthur / Danlora
5 2 ITASCA BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 5.4 5 57.5 N/A $18 Tickets / Southern Surge
6 12 ONE FOR BEDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Paul King 6.2 2 56 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Bellbird Hill
7 7 CAISSON PLATOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Martin Mcinerney Adrian Robinson 6.3 3 56 N/A $6 Arlington / Anamanor
8 6 BASHIRAH Jacqueline Greentree Ms Deanne Panya (a2/) 9.9 9 56
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Raheeb / Serpent
9 13 RUBY RED GIFT Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 10.2 8 56 N/A $6 Dubleo / Requite
10 8 CIRCADIAN RHYTHM Luke Hilton Adam Hyeronimus 10.6 12 56 N/A $31 Duporth / Perfect Rhythm
11 9 FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 11.1 13 56 N/A $8 I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
12 11 LADY MARMALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Adrian Layt 11.6 1 56 N/A $31 Duke of Marmalade / Sparkling Range
13 1 NANPOP Wanda Ings Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 16.6 7 58
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
Race 5 - 3:45PM EATHER GROUP METRO & PROV MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.69 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Kearney Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $12 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
2 4 MADAM JUROR Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.8 4 57 N/A $20 Tickets / From Thewitnessbox
3 6 LIFFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tim Clark 0.9 5 55.5 N/A $4 Smart Missile / Thirst
4 5 BRIGHT LIGHTS BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.2 2 55.5 N/A $3.20 Manhattan Rain / Arctic Light
5 8 SHE’S DEMANDING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 6 55.5 N/A $2.60F Sebring / Demanding
6 9 TYPHOON TESS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Deanne Panya (a2/) 2.6 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $13 Redoute's Choice / Gallant Tess
7 1 ASHURBANIPAL Luke Hilton Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 11.2 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Hussonet / Georgia's Loot
3 ISERLOHN (NZ) Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 0 N/A Savabeel / Boundless
2 AMERICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A Snitzel / Alinghi
Race 6 - 4:25PM RICHMOND CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.86 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ALL IN RHYTHM BOBS Bonus Scheme Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1 56 62 $2.60F More Than Ready / Imananabaa
2 4 FLEETING Terry Croft Chad Lever 4.8 7 56.5 60 $41 Onemorenomore / Alanis
3 7 MARROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Adrian Robinson 5 6 56 62 $9 Pluck / Meritous
4 10 REGAL ROJO Rebecca Brewer Shaun Guymer 5.5 2 54 55 $14 Red Element / Five Straight
5 9 SWEET CHESTNUT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.8 3 54 62 $7 Congrats / Rock Me Baby
6 8 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 6.1 5 54.5 63 $4.40 Ready's Image / Shazee
7 3 DISPERSE Ron Leemon Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 7.6 4 56.5
(cd 55)
60 $41 Oratorio / Dismiss
8 5 HANOVER SQUARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 13.8 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
63 $5.50 Manhattan Rain / Beam
1 KELVINSIDE Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 0 65 Lonhro / Sunday Adieu
2 OXFORD MAGIC Kim Waugh Tim Clark 0 63 Oratorio / Miss Monashee
Race 7 - 5:05PM RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:49.81 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CONCESSIONS The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 7 57.5 62 $2.50F Tickets / Last Dollars
2 1 I’M HECTOR Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1.3 6 60
(cd 58.5)
58 $4.80 Teofilo / Iamwoman
3 5 HUMILITY Craig Ritchie Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 2.6 4 56 54 $7.50 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
4 4 CRIMSON HALO BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Joshua Parr 6.2 1 57 57 $5 Sebring / Crimson Sakura
5 2 FIRED UP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 6.7 9 58.5 55 $8 Shamardal / Swiss Current
6 6 STARS AND STORM Anthony Cummings Jay Ford 12.3 8 55 48 $21 Astronomer Royal / Impending Storm
7 8 RAPA NUI Wanda Ings Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) 13.4 5 54
(cd 54.5)
46 $81 Valixir / Easy Step
8 7 VON BRAUN John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya (a2/) 14 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $21 Starcraft / Science
9 9 KADOTA Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 19.5 2 54 45 $41 Snitzel / Figmentation