Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Tuesday 24, January 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - 4m Position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 25-Jan-17 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM CORPORATE MEMBERS RACEDAY F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.69 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FUNLOVING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3 57.5 63 $1.75F Northern Meteor / Magsaya
2 3 DASHIE DE LUXE Robert & Luke Price Peter Wells 1 2 55 58 $4.20 Henny Hughes / Dashie Diva
3 1 SHOEPEG John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.3 5 61 70 $4.40 Bernardini / Sweet Corn
4 4 COCO RIO Gwenda Markwell Jay Ford 2.8 4 54 55 $14 Shaft / Miz Riocee
5 5 PURE REFLECTION Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 5.8 1 54 53 $21 Dane Shadow / Untainted
Race 2 - 1:55PM ANYTIME FITNESS SHELLHARBOUR CG&E CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.63 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NIGHT VOYAGE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 59.5 67 $7 Bachelor Duke / Silver Skies
2 3 KELVINSIDE Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 0.1 5 58.5 65 $4.60 Lonhro / Sunday Adieu
3 1 CHAVISH Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 0.2 1 60
(cd 58)
68 $2.50F Myboycharlie / Elvish
4 4 MAKE A MARK (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Tommy Berry 6.7 6 58.5 65 $3.10 Zabeel / Markisa
5 7 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly Ms Jess Taylor 6.8 2 54 55 $51 Redoute's Choice / Captivate
6 6 LONG JUAN FENG BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 7.3 4 55.5 62 $6 More Than Ready / Sublime Girl
5 RECKLESS RUSSELL Noel Mayfield-Smith Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0 65 Excellent Art / Valerina
Race 3 - 2:35PM HAPPY 60TH LEE ARCHER BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.48 Last 600m: 0:32.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 POMELO Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 6 58 63 $2F Lope de Vega / Tennessee Mischief
2 4 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 6 3 55
(cd 53)
53 $11 Byblos / Sonatina
3 6 ROCKY MARRIAGE David Payne Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 7.8 4 54
(cd 52.5)
54 $5.50 Trusting / Viva Caro
4 2 RAMATUELLE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 8 5 57.5 62 $5 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
5 5 BOLD MOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 8.2 2 54
(cd 52.5)
58 $5 Charge Forward / Boldina
6 3 BAY TRUFFLE Robert & Luke Price Jason Collett 9.2 1 57 61 $21 Venice Beach / Slick Draw
Race 4 - 3:10PM HOLCIM AUSTRALIA MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.00 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TIRONE MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 6 55.5 N/A $4 Sepoy / Donnica
2 12 PEACEFUL SEA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.3 3 55.5 N/A $3.60 Fastnet Rock / Candlelight
3 5 SAXOPHONE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.3 8 57.5 N/A $5 Lonhro / Seeking Susan
4 3 DOUBLE DUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3.3 9 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Exceed And Excel / Quack It
5 7 BAYAMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 5.8 1 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Commands / Squalls
6 1 ACRAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Tye Angland 8.1 7 57.5 N/A $14 Northern Meteor / Nazzuca
7 6 CRISTALLO ROSSO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 8.3 2 57 N/A $31 Testa Rossa / Crystal Palace
8 10 DAYDREAM EXPLORER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Blake Spriggs 8.4 11 55.5 N/A $31 Henrythenavigator / Daydream Express
9 9 CAPE TRIBULATION (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 11.2 4 55.5 N/A $26 Cape Blanco / Alpena Rosea
10 8 BUBBALEENAH Nick Mitchell James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 12.2 10 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Turffontein / Divine Spirit
FF 4 SAHARA EMAAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 5 57.5 N/A $3.20F Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
14 ONE FOR BEDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Paul King 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Bellbird Hill
2 AQUATIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A Beneteau / Halimeda
11 OUT OF WEDLOCK Les Bridge Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Wedlock
Race 5 - 3:50PM DEAN INDUSTRIAL PTY LTD CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.22 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Good 4) after Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIVINE SANCTION John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3 61 66 $2.10F Teofilo / Irish Blessing
2 2 SUPERBEE (NZ) John P Thompson Tye Angland 1.3 6 59 62 $5.50 Savabeel / Cinnie
3 7 STORM ON Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.3 1 54 51 $31 Curata Storm / Pure Sugar
4 4 IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.3 2 54.5 53 $16 Domesday / Charlotte's Way
5 6 CRYSTAL BEAR Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a2/) 9.1 9 54
(cd 52)
52 $18 Keeper / Crystal Baby
6 5 ALL KOOL Diane Poidevin-Laine Adrian Layt 9.3 5 54 55 $26 Hidden Dragon / Jetonova
7 3 IT’S A NEW DAY Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 15.3 8 56.5 61 $4.40 Domesday / Not So Square
8 9 GLANUM John Holloman Grant Buckley 18.3 4 54 50 $41 Excellent Art / Leica Mirage
9 10 TACIT RHEMA John Sargent Jeff Penza 30.3 7 54 50 $8 Oratorio / Georgia Oh
8 A HORSE WITHNONAME Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 0 50 Bradbury's Luck / Tennessee Belle
Race 6 - 4:25PM ANYTIME FITNESS ALBION PARK F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.41 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) after Race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MACKELLAR’S LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 4 56 N/A $3 Poet's Voice / Margherita
2 8 ALLEZ BIEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1 3 55.5 N/A $8.50 O'Reilly / Be Inspired
3 4 BUGEISHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Tye Angland 0.3 8 56 N/A $8 Bon Hoffa / Syrian Steel
4 1 LA CHATTE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tim Clark 1.8 1 58 N/A $2.60F Medaglia D'oro / Chinchilla
5 10 STAR ART Gwenda Markwell Jay Ford 3.3 9 55.5 N/A $41 Excellent Art / Epona Star
6 9 SERENE EXPRESS Nick Mitchell Jeff Penza 6.1 7 55.5 N/A $26 Flying Spur / Tranquil Storm
7 5 CELTIC LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Mitchell Bell 6.2 2 56 N/A $91 Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
8 7 ZABLITZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.3 6 56 N/A $5.50 Star Witness / Snow Blitz
9 2 TEXAS SPUR Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 8.8 5 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Flying Spur / Another Time
3 SHE’S DEMANDING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A Sebring / Demanding
Race 7 - 5:05PM SUMMER RACING AT KEMBLA GRANGE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.18 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IMPAVIDO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 7 57 N/A $21 High Chaparral / Assertion
2 12 GITAN Jean Dubois Jeff Penza 3.3 5 54.5 N/A $18 Equiano / Flying Spice
3 2 EQUIPPED BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.5 2 57 N/A $10 More Than Ready / Zona
4 1 OUR ROYAL EGYPTIAN Paul Murray Tye Angland 3.6 11 58 N/A $4EF Fastnet Rock / Our Egyptian Raine
5 8 EL VEE ARE Gwenda Markwell Joshua Parr 4.4 3 56 N/A $6 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
6 10 DARK SECRET (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 5.4 6 55 N/A $13 Sakhee's Secret / Sister City
7 9 SAARIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 5.7 1 56
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
8 7 SONGS OF EARTH (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 6.2 9 56.5 N/A $5 Echoes of Heaven / Trudelite
9 5 ADDICTED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Mitchell Bell 9.2 10 56.5 N/A $7.50 Northern Meteor / Chocaholic
10 11 TOUGH ONE Gary Moore Tim Clark 22.2 4 55 N/A $4EF Turffontein / Paloma Bella
11 3 FIGLIO D’ORO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Adrian Layt 35.5 8 57 N/A $31 Medaglia D'oro / Startina
14 PRIMA STELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
13 HANCOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Foxwedge / Dakota Sue
6 AMERICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Snitzel / Alinghi