Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Tuesday 24, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 09-Mar-17 8:52AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:40PM ARMIDALE CUP CHARITY BALL 18/03/2017 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.27 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HILL OF TARA Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 4 54 N/A $4 O'Reilly / Shanzero
2 3 WALLY Sandra Mccormack Matthew McGuren 0.8 3 56 N/A $19 Frisco View / Yickadee
3 1 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Nicholas Perrett 1 8 58 N/A $3.50 Dubleo / Dido
4 6 CARMEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a-3/48kg) 1.3 1 54
(cd 51)
N/A $9 Dane Shadow / Ballykisheen
5 10 MARY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 2.6 7 54 N/A $31 Snippetson / Apparitions
6 2 SCHINDLER Leon Davies Ms Belinda Hodder 2.7 9 57 N/A $2.80F Snitzel / Morrego
7 4 DIKRAAN Peter Cheers Allan Chau 8.4 5 55.5 N/A $101 Myboycharlie / A Little Smugg
8 5 NAN’S RULES Scott Dixon Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 12.3 6 55 N/A $71 Aussie Rules / Victoria's Joy
9 9 KRISSY ANN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 12.9 2 54 N/A $11 Snippetson / Montecatini
7 FIRESTORM FURY Sarah Gaffaney Peter Graham 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Endear
Race 2 - 2:20PM ARMIDALE CUP BOWLS & GOLF DAY 19/03/2017 MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.64 Last 600m: 0:38.15 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOUSE OF TUDOR Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a-2/51kg) 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Prince Arthur / Devali
2 8 ISADIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Peter Graham 0.2 3 55.5 N/A $13 Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
3 9 ONYA ROSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0.4 2 55.5 N/A $11 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
4 11 SHRAPELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 1.2 9 55.5 N/A $1.90F Shrapnel / Ellehro
5 5 SNAPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Allan Chau 1.7 6 57.5 N/A $19 Casino Prince / Wide Vision
6 6 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1.9 12 57.5 N/A $17 Skilled / Fabulously Fake
7 12 STELLA MISS Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 3.3 7 55.5 N/A $16 Astronomer Royal / Star of Wonder
8 4 HOUSE WINS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 3.4 4 57.5 N/A $4 Dubleo / Obeys
9 3 SATHERN Ian Cook Ms Mollie Partridge (a-1.5/55kg) 6.1 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $13 Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
10 7 NATONYA Bryan Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a-3/53kg) 9.7 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Jezadane / Rainbow City
11 1 GUMBALL Peter Cheers Wanderson D'Avila 10.9 5 59 N/A $51 Bon Hoffa / Opening Night
12 10 ROBYNLUCY Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 45 1 55.5 N/A $21 Drumbeats / Cayla
Race 3 - 2:55PM ARMIDALE AUTUMN FESTIVAL 17/3/17 - 20/3/17 CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:57.99 Last 600m: 0:39.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Good 3 @ 2:35pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZARABEEL (NZ) Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3 54.5 N/A $2.40F Savabeel / Exilio
2 2 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Wanderson D'Avila 10.3 4 59 47 $9 Hussonet / Blue Music
3 7 IMPRESSIVE ONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sandra Mccormack Jackson Murphy (a-2/) 11.1 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6 Onemorenomore / Ready to Impress
4 1 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a-2/51kg) 13 10 59
(cd 57)
29 $61 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
5 11 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 14 9 54 N/A $31 Keeper / Hi Queen
6 5 RIDDLING MISS Andrew Gray Allan Chau 15.7 6 57 45 $5.50 Beneteau / Riddle Me
7 4 DREAM STEPPER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vanessa McLennan Matthew Paget 15.9 2 57 43 $4.40 Dreamscape / Two Stepping
8 8 MEET HARRY Peter Goodenough Ms Carla Dougherty (a-3/50kg) 17.1 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
9 9 CHAPPY’S DREAM Jan Bowen Ms Alison Threadwell 17.2 1 54.5 N/A $31 High Chaparral / Dreamalittledream
10 3 PHYIL’S PRINCE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 20.2 7 57.5 49 $31 Drumbeats / Nude Model
6 AFFILIATED Stirling Osland 0 N/A Related / Star of Arathea
Race 4 - 3:35PM TOOHEYS NEW BENCHMARK 69 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:58.34 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Nissile); Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 11c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ELEGIES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rod Hilton Ben Looker 2 54 55 $4 Casino Prince / Carmina Burana
2 4 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.3 7 56 59 $3.60F Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
3 3 MALLEABLE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 4.1 3 60.5 68 $5 Bel Danoro / Limbea
4 6 DANCING DAYDREAM Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 5.7 1 54 57 $6.50 Danehill Dancer / Drama
5 1 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.6 6 61 69 $9.50 Benicio / Suspended Time
6 8 TILLZALE Stephen Gleeson Billy Cray 7.8 4 54 49 $31 Crystal Finale / Tillzaway
7 9 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 9.6 5 54 47 $15 Elusive City / Lenova
8 2 GO DRAGON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Melanie Bolwell (a-3/48kg) 10.2 8 60.5
(cd 57.5)
68 $7 Rock of Gibraltar / Barbut Delcia
SB 5 NISSILE Paul Grant Rasit Yetimova 0 56 59   Niello / Clever Desi
Race 5 - 4:10PM GUYRA CUP 04/03/2017 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.96 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FASHION MODEL Brett Dodson Ms Alison Threadwell 5 54.5 52 $3.40 I Am Invincible / Fashion Week
2 4 SWIFT REPLY Peter Cheers Allan Chau 3.5 3 56.5 52 $16 Beneteau / Docherty Woods
3 3 READY KWILA Melanie O'Gorman Jackson Murphy (a-2/) 3.6 1 58
(cd 56)
55 $12 Ready As / Kwila
4 10 FRED Jenny Graham Ms Mikayla Weir (a-2/51kg) 3.7 4 54
(cd 52)
45 $13 More Than Ready / Joy Toy
5 11 KING VICTOR Ian Cook Matthew Paget 6.3 9 54 45 $17 Medaglia D'oro / Amazing Tale
6 6 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a-3/48kg) 6.4 7 55
(cd 52)
49 $7.50 Dubleo / Lunalana
7 9 PAO PAO Allan Kehoe Peter Graham 6.7 2 54 49 $10 Strada / Missoni
8 12 PRIMUS EQUUS Stuart McDonnell Ms Leanne G Henry 8.8 11 54 43 $31 Primus / Cigano
9 13 VIVID IMAGINATION Paddy Cunningham Wanderson D'Avila 9.3 10 54 41 $21 Sequalo / She's a Pipe Dream
10 8 ZARIZ DAUGHTER George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 9.6 6 54 50 $41 Zariz / Grand Lustre
11 5 ISLA GRACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 12.3 8 55.5 57 $3F May'haab / Kirra Beach
1 TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Terry Treichel 0 59 Encosta de Lago / Evening Glitter
2 BETTER FUTURE Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 0 56 Street Cry / Prisoner of Love
Race 6 - 4:50PM ARMIDALE CUP 20/03/2017 CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.69 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Ms Kasie Stanley 8 55 43 $6 Power of Destiny / Cesium
2 11 FALVINA Mark Hatch Daniel Northey 0.8 6 55 43 $41 Falvelon / Caterina
3 13 HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a-3/53kg) 2.6 2 54
(cd 53)
39 $6 Hidden Dragon / Yallah Be Good
4 4 BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore Ben Looker 3.6 4 59.5 52 $3.40F Excellent Art / Lady Briony
5 2 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3.7 9 61 55 $14 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
6 5 BOLD LIFE Warren Gavenlock Wanderson D'Avila 4.5 3 58.5 50 $8 Aussie Rules / Morning Glow
7 8 RIDGES PRIDE Vanessa McLennan Matthew Paget 4.7 11 56.5 46 $12 Astronomer Royal / Storyland
8 14 COOL DRAGON Kevin Dixon Jackson Murphy (a-2/) 4.9 13 54
(cd 52)
37 $61 Hidden Dragon / Chermoula
9 9 RED DANASEUR Stephen Gleeson Peter Graham 5.1 10 56 45 $26 Danasinga / Voyeur
10 3 HEART OF THUNDER Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 7.1 7 60.5 54 $7.50 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
11 7 ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Ms Olivia Pickering (a-3/50kg) 7.5 1 57
(cd 54)
47 $18 California Dane / Orchid Spray
12 6 CEDEE PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a-3/48kg) 7.6 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
48 $21 Casino Prince / Dedee Truitt
13 1 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ms Mikayla Weir (a-2/51kg) 8.3 14 62.5
(cd 60.5)
58 $14 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
14 15e STARGRILL BOY Bryan Dixon Rasit Yetimova 10.5 12 54 33 $61 Murphy's Blu Boy / Stragrill Girl
12 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 0 40 Domesday / Bella Vie
Race 7 - 5:30PM XXXX GOLD F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.57 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALAKAI Jacob Perrett Matthew McGuren 7 59.5 52 $5.50 Kaphero / Hula Guest
2 1 SNITZEL’S IMAGE Ross Stitt Jackson Murphy (a-2/) 0.2 3 61
(cd 59)
55 $4.20EF Snitzel / Ingenuous
3 5 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0.3 8 58.5 50 $19 Duporth / Fashion Sister
4 9 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Paul Matts Scott Thurlow 1.2 6 58 49 $10 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
5 10 CATHAY BELLE George Woodward Serg Lisnyy 1.3 4 57.5 48 $17 Northern Meteor / Arena Dior
6 13 OUR MAGIC MADGE Kevin Dixon Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1.4 5 54 35 $20 Alert / Emma's Magic
7 6 PRADA MISS Stirling Osland Peter Graham 1.5 10 58.5 53 $5 Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
8 4 CASSE BLEU Darryl White Ms Mikayla Weir (a-2/51kg) 3.1 2 59
(cd 57)
51 $4.20EF Snippetson / Crest of the Wave
9 12 I’LLTELLYOULATER Stephen Gleeson Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 4.4 11 56.5
(cd 53.5)
46 $19 Testafiable / Miss Oasis
10 11 MISS ROSENBERG Warren Gavenlock Wanderson D'Avila 5.1 1 57.5 48 $15 Eavesdropper / Equination
11 7 SWIFT RESPONSE David Savins Matthew Paget 5.8 9 58.5 50 $20 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
12 2 MAYBE SAILING BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 6.7 12 60 56 $13 May'haab / Perfect Sailing
8 BALANTES Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 0 49 Excites / Balancitta